MissouriWrestling.com Missouri High School Rankings

December 6, 2017

Missouri High School Wrestling Rankings

Missouri Wrestling Class 1 Rankings
12/6/17
Got feedback? Send it here.

Team Rankings  

  1. Whitfield (9 individuals ranked)
  2. Seneca (8 individuals ranked)
  3. Gallatin (5 Individuals ranked)
  4. Father Tolton (3 Individuals ranked)
  5. Summit Christian (3 individuals ranked)
  6. Richmond (4 individuals ranked)
  7. Lawson (3 individuals ranked)
  8. Marceline (5 individuals ranked)
  9. Lathrop (3 individuals ranked)
  10. Knob Noster (2 individuals ranked)

*Only wrestlers who have participated in a match are being ranked

106

  1. Fr. Logan Ferrero – Whitfield D1
  2. So. Keegan Allen – Gallatin D3
  3. So. Keegan Wright – Marceline D3
  4. So. Garrett Mccutchen – Lawson D3
  5. Jr. Ethan Wood – Rock Port D4
  6. Fr. Kaden Anderson – Mid-Buch D4

113

  1. Jr. Levi Connelly – Seneca D2
  2. So. Ross Critten – Gallatin D3
  3. So. Connor McAteer – Whitfield D1
  4. Jr. Cooper Fisher – Marceline D3
  5. So. Tim Speer – Mid-Buch D4
  6. Fr. Lucas Laux – Fatima D2

120

  1. Jr. Wade Raeman – Whitfield D1
  2. So. Andrew Beane – Lathrop D4
  3. Fr. Jordan Anderson – Mid-Buch D4
  4. Jr. Colton Fisher – Marceline D3
  5. Sr. James Jury – Brookfield D3
  6. So. Logan Claypole – Richmond D3

126

  1. Sr. Mike McAteer – Whitfield D1
  2. Sr. Dylan Wade – Maysville D4
  3. So. Rance Waigand – Richmond D3
  4. So. Wyatt Cooley – Father Tolton D2
  5. Fr. Donavan Parn – Brookfield D3
  6. Sr. Joe Johnson – Tina-Avalon D3

132

  1. Sr. Austin Bowman – Richmond D3
  2. Sr. Dawson Stephens – Seneca D2
  3. Jr. Drake Eychaner – North Andrew D4
  4. So. Jadon Henry – North Callaway D2
  5. Sr. Dallas Larsen – Warsaw D2
  6. Jr. Dalton Bridges – Blair Oaks D2

138

  1. Sr. J.R. Ditter – Whitfield D1
  2. Jr. Ethan Smith – Buffalo D2
  3. Sr. Max Roark – Seneca D2
  4. Jr. Tristan Blair – Lathrop D4
  5. Sr. Kade Kennedy – Plattsburg D4
  6. Sr. Kooper Wilson – Versailles D2

145

  1. Jr. Dalton Hembree – Seneca D2
  2. So. Tyler Ross – Lawson D3
  3. Sr. Luke West – Hallsville D3
  4. So. Drayton Harris – Gallatin D3
  5. So. Cullen Bruner – Marceline D3
  6. Sr. Joshua Garner Cle. NJROTC D1

152

  1. Sr. Brock Mauller – Father Tolton D2
  2. So. Kade Killingsworth – Lawson D3
  3. So. Braeden Campbell – Sum. Chr. D4
  4. So. Grafton Littrell – Centralia D3
  5. Sr. Caleb Boyd – Gallatin D3
  6. Sr. Ben Thomas – Blair Oaks D2

160

  1. Sr. Jarrett Jacques – Father Tolton D2
  2. Jr. Kolby Estes – Warsaw D2
  3. Jr. Dayton Fields – Seneca D2
  4. Sr. Chad Maupin – North Callaway D2
  5. Sr. Khalil Walker – Brookfield D3
  6. Sr. Lawrence Bourrage – Cle.NJROTC D1

170

  1. Jr. Zac Russell – Whitfield D1
  2. Sr. Andrew Martin – Holden D2
  3. Jr. Floyd Miller – Buffalo D2
  4. Sr. Kenton Delana – Richmond D3
  5. Sr. Rylan Chrisman – Marceline D3
  6. Sr. Cole Hatfield – Seneca D2

182

  1. Sr. Noah Elmore – Whitfield D1
  2. Jr. Steve Elwell – Knob Noster D2
  3. Jr. Justin Wright – Lathrop D4
  4. Sr. Peyton Seiz – Holden D2
  5. Sr. Carson Wilkerson – Brookfield D3
  6. Sr. Bryce Ackerman – Butler D2

195

  1. Sr. Kodie Bellury – Knob Noster D2
  2. Jr. Alvaro Porras – Lexington D3
  3. Jr. Trenton Holloway – Sum. Chr. D4
  4. Jr. Jadan Whitney – Trenton D3
  5. So. Skyleer Commons – Seneca D2
  6. So. Trevor Bodine – Centralia D3

220

  1. Sr. Brett Campbell – Sum. Chr. D4
  2. Sr. William Boldt – Whitfield D1
  3. Jr. Graydee Rains – Gallatin D3
  4. Sr. Mason Own – Trenton D3
  5. Sr. Colten Kenady – Buffalo D2
  6. So. Kale Schrader – Seneca D2

285

  1. Jr. Max Darrah – Whitfield D1
  2. So. Brooks Baker – Brookfield D3
  3. Jr. Justin Leath – Lone Jack D4
  4. Sr. Nathaniel Fauquier – Warsaw D2
  5. Sr. Bowen Li – Luther (St. Charles) D1
  6. Sr. Walker Schotte – Versailles D2

Missouri Wrestling Class 2 Rankings

Because beginning the season there is always shuffling of weights. The rankings are made up of last seasons state finishes. Even if a wrestler beat someone during the season or at districts, the higher placer at state will be ranked ahead. If there is a notable result during the season please post in the thread in the forums as there are hundreds of matches to look over during the week and it’s easy to overlook results. Remember rankings are for fun. Good luck to all the wrestlers this season!

106:
1st – Joseph Semerad of Monett
2nd – Austin Coons of Odessa
3rd – Jonathan Cochrum of Christian
4th – Colton Sewell of Chillicothe
5th – Dalton Thompson of St. Clair
6th – Sawyer Day of Cameron

113:
1st – Joel Barrientos of Monett
2nd – Tucker MacWilliam of Oak Grove High School
3rd – Cristian Dixon of Benton
4th – Hunter Williams of Excelsior Springs
5th – Adam Hellebusch of St. Francis Borgia
6th – Isaiah Simmons of Eldon

120:
1st – Jay Strausbaugh of Logan-Rogersville
2nd – Karter Brink of Monett
3rd – Dylan Patton of Mexico
4th – Luke Moffett of Bolivar
5th – Ty Lewis of St. James
6th – Gabriel Hummer of Savannah

126:
1st  Jason Landing of St. Clair
2nd – Chance Sullivan of Pleasant Hill
3rd – Brock Carter of Logan Rogersville
4th – Kevin Doung of Mexico
5th Hunter Armstrong of Benton

132:
1st – Gunnar Bradley of Monett
2nd – Mikey Crocker of St. James
3rd – Tucker Caswell of Fulton
4th – Grant Staffen of Ste. Genevieve
5th – Blake Schmidt of Southern Boone
6th – Dean Foster of Savannah

138:
1st – Dylan Hellebusch of St. Francis Borgia
2nd – Dillon Nichols of Mexico
3rd – Lucas Campbell of Logan-Rogersville
4th – Chase Hampton of Bolivar
5th – Max Bake of Odessa
6th – Thomas Henderson of St. James

145:
1st – Ryan Herman of St. Clair
2nd – Jared Humbolt of Ste. Genevieve
3rd – Austin Magnuson of Osage
4th – Clark Rogers of Winfield
5th – Blaine Schoenfeld of Owensville
6th – Trevor Hachtel of St. Charles West

152:
1st – Daryin Sharp of Bolivar
2nd – Brandon Carbray of St Charles West
3rd – Charles Pumel of Booneville
4th – Daylyn Snelling of Center
5th – Evan Shetley of Sullivan
6th – Cooper Bombach of Owensville

160:
1st – Kellen Ekern of Mexico
2nd – Trenton Dillon of Eldon
3rd Greg Rolwes of Priory
4th – Kyler Guthrie of Moberly
5th – Tanner Rector of Owensville

170:
1st – Dawson Brandt of Eldon
2nd – Wyatt Goade of Cassville
3rd – Aaron Herman of St. Clair
4th – Colton Moore of Owensville
5th – Nick Wilson of St. James
6th – Colton Bristol of Fulton

182:
1st – Ben Turnbough of Potosi
2nd – Kayde Burton of Chillicothe
3rd – Joel Martin of Oak Grove High School
4th – Vin Kriegshauser of Kirksville
5th – Jeff Featherston of Dexter
6th – Cole Petty of St. James

195:
1st – Wade Hahn of Ste. Genevieve
2nd – Chance Richards of Moberly
3rd – Colton Gillespie of Kirksville
4th – Caleb Longobardi of Nevada
5th – Arondo Harris of Miller
6th – Colten Gibson of Dexter

220:
1st – Tyler Curd of Oak Grove High School
2nd – Drake Ortiz of St. James
3rd – Gabriel Rumbaoa of Boonville
4th – Josh Richards of St. Clair
5th – Curtis Weston of Benton
6th – Wyatt Tuner – Mexico

285:
1st – Terrese Aaron of Mexico
2nd – Joe Bryant of Cameron
3rd – Clayton Vaughn of Ste. Genevieve
4th – Tony Eighmy of Benton
5th – Treyvon Lemons of Kennett
6th – Camren Mcqueen of Owensville

Missouri Wrestling Class 4 Rankings

Here is the initial set of rankings.  Please be patient as I am certain I do not have all wrestlers in the correct weight classes as it is a guessing game at this time, as many will move throughout the year.  I attempted to rank the wrestlers on where they have the most likelihood of wrestling at the end of the season.  With the majority of 106 pound wrestlers moving up in weight, this was difficult to rank, and I did include some Freshman.  I anticipate a lot of movement in rankings and others making the list as we get a few weeks into the season.  If you are 100% in the know that a wrestler will be wrestling a different weight then I have listed please submit your feedback here.  I am not looking for disagreements in the rankings as those will work itself out as the season gets on its way, and of course nobody will see them the same way.  If any head to head matches happen where a lower ranked or unranked wrestlers beats a ranked wrestler also please PM me.  I will catch most, but some will get through without me noticing.  This doesn’t necessarily mean they will move up in the rankings as this could be an outlier in which there are multiple head to heads that don’t change the rankings.  Everybody please stay healthy and enjoy the 2017/2018 wrestling season!

106:

  1. Trey Crawford – Park Hill
  2. Vincent Zerban – CBC
  3. Skyler Akers – Seckman
  4. James Homfield – Lindbergh
  5. Danny Beach – Liberty
  6. Korbin Shepherd – Blue Springs

113:

  1. Jeremiah Reno – Liberty
  2. Cevion Severado – CBC
  3. Jack Wrocklage – Seckman
  4. Kyler Brewer – Staley
  5. Jayden Carson – Lafayette
  6. Carter Smith – Holt

120:

  1. Kai Orine – Seckman
  2. Jack Lenox – Marquette
  3. Demetrius Trotter – North Kansas City
  4. Tyler Collins – Blue Springs
  5. Ryan Lester – Eureka
  6. Gavin Newhouse – Northwest

126:

  1. Malik Johnson – CBC
  2. Weston Diblasi – Park Hill
  3. Cameron Fusco – Seckman
  4. Jaylen Carson – Lafeyette
  5. Caleb Conedera – Timberland
  6. Cole Roark – Lebanon

132:

  1. Garret Kloeppel – Parkway South
  2. Austin Kolvek – Park Hill
  3. Andrew Godier – Francis Howell Central
  4. Kyle Prewitt – CBC
  5. Trevor Christian – Lebanon
  6. Sam Rackers – Jefferson City

138:

  1. Joshua Saunders – CBC
  2. Peter Kuster – Jefferson City
  3. Corey Wait – Francis Howell Central
  4. Luke Hardy – Troy
  5. Blake Berryman – Staley
  6. Sean Sax – Waynesville

145:

  1. Anthony Michaels – Lafayette
  2. Josh Steele – Park Hill
  3. Blake Pomajzl – Smith Cotton
  4. Jacob Moore – Lees Summit West
  5. Payton Price – Blue Springs
  6. Drake Smith – Liberty

152:

  1. Peter Enos – Francis Howell
  2. Cameron Wegener – Lafayette
  3. Jeff Farris – Holt
  4. Trevor Liggett – Francis Howell Central
  5. Jack Ederer – Fort Zumwalt North
  6. Carter Goslee – Park Hill

160:

  1. Greyden Penner – Liberty
  2. Cory Peterson – Desmet
  3. Bret Heil – Blue Springs
  4. Colton Hawks – Holt
  5. Jonathan Floyd – Francis Howell Central
  6. Ryan Howerton – Ritenour

170:

  1. DJ Shannon – CBC
  2. Blake Hopson – Park Hill
  3. Jeremiah Kent – Hickman
  4. Rocky Elam – Staley
  5. Tyler Bise – Jefferson City
  6. Jermey Ashlock – Seckman

182:

  1. Devin Winston – Park Hill
  2. Kyle Dickhaus – Eureka
  3. Chase Stegall – Northwest
  4. Christian Brinkley – Hazelwood West
  5. Ryan Taylor – Ozark
  6. Cole Mueller – Holt

195:

  1. Jack Flynn – Francis Howell
  2. Ashton Sharp – Park Hill
  3. Donovan Benetti – Nixa
  4. Austin Wegener – Lafayette
  5. Zachary Moore – Lee’s Summit West
  6. Hunter Pyle – Staley

220:

  1. Zach Elam – Staley
  2. Oswaldo Garcia – Nixa
  3. Cortez Woods – Lafayette
  4. Logan Wells – Lindbergh
  5. Jadyn Withrow – Joplin
  6. Charlie Cadell – CBC

285:

  1. Danny Conley – Chaminade
  2. Jordan Williams – Fort Zumwalt West
  3. Dan Mangold – Staley
  4. Jace Gorn – Ozark
  5. Lucas Osia – Lindbergh
  6. Norman Deverse – Hazelwood Central

Team:

  1. Park Hill
  2. CBC
  3. Lafayette
  4. Staley
  5. Seckman




Share your thoughts on MissouriWrestling.com Missouri High School Rankings: