MissouriWrestling.com Missouri High School Rankings

September 8, 2017

MissouriWrestling.com Missouri High School Rankings

Class 1 Individual Rankings

2/7/17
Click here to give feedback.





106
1. Fr. Ross Critten – Gallatin D3
2. Fr. Tanner Dalinghaus – Lathrop D4
3. So. Cooper Fisher – Marceline D3
4. Sr. Tommy Weeks – Adrian D2
5. So. Levi Connely – Seneca D2
6. Fr. Connon Mcateer – Whitfield D1

HM: So. Radley Reed – Penney D3
HM: Fr. Tim Speer – Mid Buchanan D4
HM: Jr. James Jury – Brookfield D3

113
1. So. Ethan Smith – Buffalo D2
2. Fr. Rance Waigand – Richmond D3
3. Jr. Max Roark – Seneca D2
4. So. Wade Raeman – Whitfield D1
5. Jr. Carter Lalumia – Adrian D2
6. Fr. Andrew Beane – Lathrop D4

HM: So. Colton Fisher – Marceline D3
HM: Sr. Andrew Newbrough – Centralia D3
HM: So. Joey Livigne – Lafayette Co. D3

120
1. Jr. Mike Mcateer – Whitfield D1
2. Jr. Dylan Wade – Maysville D4
3. Sr. Dylan Wheeler – Marceline D3
4. Sr. Caleb Kelly – Principia D1
5. Sr. London Gaydos – Blair Oaks D2
6. Jr. Dallas Larsen – Warsaw D2

HM: So. Tristan Blair – Lathrop D4
HM: Jr. Dawson Stephens – Seneca D2
HM: Jr. Chase Wheeler – Carrollton D3

126
1. So. Dalton Hembree – Seneca D2
2. Jr. Austin Bowman – Richmond D3
3. Sr. Robert Gutierrez – Tipton D2
4. Sr. Kar’Mel Brewer – Maplewood-Richmond Heights D1
5. Jr. Dalton Wade – Maysville D4
6. Sr. Tyler Hachman – Lawson D4

HM: Jr. Ethan Skinner – Lafayette Co. D3
HM: So. Drake Eychaner – North Andrew D4
HM: Fr. Jadon Henry – North Callaway D2

132
1. Sr. Alex Hollingsworth – Lexington D3
2. Fr. Grafton Littrell – Centralia D3
3. Fr. Cullen Bruner – Marceline D3
4. Fr. Tyler Ross – Lawson. D4
5. So. Dayton Fields – Seneca D2
6. Sr. Bo Thomas – Blair Oaks D2

HM: Sr. Dylan Caldwell – Richmond D3
HM: So. Dalton Bridges – Blair Oaks D2
HM: Sr. Richard Jordan – Whitfield D1

138
1. Sr. Kaleb Popplewell – Maysville D4
2. Jr. Luke West – Hallsville D3
3. So. Clayton Stallo – Marceline D3
4. Jr. Trenton Rankin – Lafayette County D3
5. Fr. Kade Killingsworth – Lawson D4
6. Sr. Cameron Wheeler – Carrollton D3

HM: Sr. Bryce Howerton – Brookfield D3
HM: Jr. Caleb Boyd – Gallatin D3
HM: Jr. Joshua Garner – Cleveland NJROTC D1

145
1. Jr. Brock Mauller – Father Tolton D2
2. Jr. Cole Hatfield – Seneca D2
3. Sr. Carter Kinkead – Centralia D3
4. Sr. Dylan Shotwell – Whitfield D1
5. Sr. Dalton Schlie – Plattsburg D4
6. So. Kolby Estes – Warsaw D2

HM: Sr. Wyatt Bird – Gallatin D3
HM: Jr. Tyson Thomas – Carrollton D3
HM: Sr. Braidn Ford – Richmond D3

152
1. Jr. Jarrett Jacques – Father Tolton D2
2. Sr. Trey Smith – Seneca D2
3. Sr. Colton Williams – Lawson D4
4. So. Stevie Elwell – Knob Noster D2
5. Sr. Parker Rotterman – MID-Buchanan D4
6. Sr. Alex Cupp – Marceline D3

HM: Sr. Zachary Shannon – Adrian D2
HM: Jr. Chap Maupin – North Callaway D2
HM: Jr. Khalil Walker – Brookfield D3

160
1. Sr. Andrew Edgar – Marceline D3
2. Sr. Lance Hymer – Seneca D2
3. So. Zac Russell – Whitfield D1
4. Jr. Andrew Martin – Holden D2
5. So. Floyd Miller – Buffalo D2
6. Sr. Drew Rorebeck – Trenton D3

HM: So. Justin Wright – Lathrop D4
HM:Sr. Mason Hoagland – Knob Noster D2
HM: So. Justin Wright – Lathrop D4

170
1. Sr. Jackson Evans – Centralia D3
2. Sr. Mason Doll – South Harrison D4
3. Sr. Dominic Nobile – Richmond D3
4. Sr. Luke Staton – Carrollton D3
5. Jr. Kodie Bellury – Knob Noster D2
6. Jr. Rylan Chrisman – Marceline D3

HM: Sr. Taylor Cook – Seneca D2
HM: Sr. Derek Tillotson – Holden D2
HM: So. Alvaro Porras – Lexington D3

182
1. Sr. Corbin Menke – Lawson D4
2. Jr. Brett Campbell – Summit Christian Academy D4
3. Sr. Willie Schotte – Versailles D2
4. Jr. Noah Elmore – Whitfield D1
5. Sr. Warren Sheppard – Lexington D3
6. Sr. Austin Keefhaver – Richmond D3

HM: Fr. Cale Shrader – Seneca D2
HM: So. Gabe Frank – Carrollton D3
HM: Jr. Drake Burton – Polo D3

195
1. Sr. Andrean Fisher – Lawson D4
2. Sr. Drake Menconi – Brookfield D3
3. So. Graydee Rains – Gallatin D3
4. Sr. Luke Douglas – Lathrop D4
5. Jr. William Boldt – Whitfield D1
6. Sr. Blake Williamson – Buffalo D2

HM: So. Whitney Jadan – Trenton D3
HM: Jr. Mccauley Bowers – Richmond D3
HM: Sr. Kwamae Simmons – Lexington D3

220
1. Sr. Sam Hasekamp – Centralia D3
2. Sr. Gunner Martin – Polo D3
3. Sr. DJ Gerhart – Marceline D3
4. Sr. Jacob Aeschbacher – Versailles D2
5. Jr. Mason Owen – Trenton D3
6. So. Justin Leath – Lone Jack D4

HM: Jr. Coltan Kenady – Buffalo D2
HM: So. Justin Leath – Lone Jack D4
HM: Sr. Conner Osmon – Albany D4

285
1. Jr. Max Darrah – Whitfield D1
2. So. Brooks Baker – Brookfield D3
3. Jr. Shane Cisco – Buffalo D2
4. Sr. Diaz Elliott – Richmond D3
5. Sr. Joe Goetz – Lafayette Co D3
6. Jr. Isaac Hill – Holden D2

HM: Sr. Micheal McLey – Gallatin D3
HM: Jr. Ethan Staton – Carrollton D3
HM: Sr. Ayden Easton – Versailles D2

Class 1 Team Rankings

Team Rankings are calculated by the team’s individual rankings. This is not a dual team strength ranking, rather a projection of the state tournament.

2/7/17
1. Seneca (10 individuals ranked)
2. Whitfield (9 individuals ranked)
3. Marceline (9 individuals ranked)
4. Lawson (6 individuals ranked)
5. Centralia (5 individuals ranked)
6. Richmond (8 individuals ranked)
7. Buffalo (5 individuals ranked)
8. Father Tolton (2 individuals ranked))
9. Gallatin (5 individuals ranked)
10. Lathrop (5 individuals ranked)

Class 2 Individual Rankings

2/7/17
Click here to give feedback.
OTB = ON THE BUBBLE!




106
1. Fr. Joseph Semerad-Monett
2. Fr. Austin Coons-Odessa
3. Fr. Dalton Thompson-St. Clair
4. Jr. Jonathan Cochrum- Christian
5. Fr. Kegan Scarborough-Oak Grove
6. Sr. Sawyer Day-Cameron
OTB-Fr. Deshaun Smith-Moberly
OTB-Fr. Colton Sewell-Chillicothe

113
1. Sr. Jake Huffman- Savannah
2. Jr. Tucker MacWilliam-Oak Grove
3. Jr. Adam Hellebusch-St. Francis
4. Jr. Seth Harris-Dexter
5. Jr. Joel Barrientos-Monett
6. Fr. Cristian Dixon-Benton
OTB-So. Isaiah Simmons-Eldon
OTB-Jr. Nathan Geisner-St. Genevieve

120
1. Sr. Connor Brown-Oak Grove
2. Sr. Logan White- Odessa
3. Jr. Luke Moffet-Bolivar
4. So. Noah Juliette-Potosi
5. Jr. Dylan Patton-Mexico
6. Fr. Karter Brink-Monett
OTB-So. Noah Juliette-Potosi
OTB-Fr. Jay Strausbaugh-Logan/Roger

126
1. Sr. Tanner Pavlica-Oak Grove
2. Sr. Chase Foreman-Cameron
3. Jr. Jason Landing-St. Clair
4. Sr. Carl Paetow- Lutheran South
5. Sr. Brandon Dews-Fulton
6. Jr. Chance Sullivan-Pleasant Hill
OTB-Fr. Drake Smith-Savannah
OTB-Sr. Carl Paetow-Lutheran South

132
1. Jr. Tucker Caswell-Fulton
2. Jr. Mikey Crocker-St. James
3. Jr. Ben Provost-Winfield
4. Sr. Chase Minnick-Chillicothe
5. Jr. Gaige Brunell- Pleasant Hill
6. So. Blake Schmidt-Sthern Boone
OTB-Fr. Gunnar Bradley-Monett
OTB-So. Grant Staffen-St.Genevieve

138
1. Sr. Peyton Smith-Savannah
2. Sr. Jordan Shewmaker-Benton
3. Sr. Kai Rogers-Winfield
4. Jr. Dylan Hellebusch-St. Francis
5. Jr. Luke Vitt-Moberly
6. So. Dillion Nichols-Mexico
OTB-Devan Hudson-Fulton
OTB-Jr. Lucas Campbell-Logan/Roger

145
1. Sr. Benny Ladd-Clinton
2. Jr. Jared Humboldt-St Gen
3. So. Ryan Herman-St. Clair
4. Sr. Austin Morgan-Ex. Springs
5. Jr. Austin Magnuson-Osage
6. Sr. Hayden Hodge-Pleasant Hill
OTB-Sr. Onis Howard-Monett
OTB-Fr. Clark Rogers-Winfield

152
1. Sr. Tanner Sparks-Kirksville
2. Sr. Michael Hummer –Savannah
3. Sr. Lucas Davis- St. Clair
4. Jr. Brandon Carbray-St. CharlesW
5. Sr. Isaiah Johnson-Benton
6. Jr. Daryin Sharp-Bolivar
OTB-Sr. Kale Dudley-Sullivan
OTB-Sr-Armand Kenepaske-Odessa

160
1. Jr. Kellen Eckern-Mexico
2. Jr. Trent Dillon-Eldon
3. Sr. Dean Adkins-Chillicothe
4. Sr. Jacob Pavlica-Oak Grove
5. Sr. Brant Price-Savannah
6. Sr. Codie Stroup-St. Clair
OTB- Jr. Kyler Guthrie-Moberly
OTB- Jr. Greg Rolwes-Priory

170
1. Sr. Brit Wilson-Mexico
2. Sr. Cole Lightfoot-Pleasant Hill
3. Jr. Colton Bristol-Fulton
4. Sr. Matthew Twaddle-Maryville
5. Sr. Richard Gillespie-Soldan
6. So. Dawson Brandt-Eldon
OTB-Sr. Clayton Chappell-Bolivar
OTB-Sr. Dalton Ward-Sullivan

182
1. Sr. Caleb Shanks-Cameron
2. Jr. Ben Turnbough-Potosi
3. Sr. Jeremiah Glise-Savannah
4. Sr. Robert Strong-MillerCareer
5. Sr. Tony Kraus-Priory
6. Jr. Kayde Burton-Chillicothe
OTB-Sr. Joel Martin-Oak Grove
OTB-Sr. Joel Concannon-Boonville

195
1. Sr. Ian Meyer-Monett
2. Sr. Lane Jellison-Pleasant Hill
3. Sr. Tage McNutt-Benton
4. Jr. Wade Hahn-St. Genevieve
5. So. Chance Richards-Moberly
6. Sr. Dawson Cox-Cameron
OTB-Jr. Trenton Kidwell-Eldon
OTB-Sr. Cameron Fox-Mexico

220
1. So. Tyler Curd-Oak Grove
2. Jr. Curtis Weston-Benton
3. Jr. Gabriel Rumbaoa-Boonville
4. Jr. Drake Ortiz-St. James
5. Sr. Jacob Johnson-Nevada
6. Jr. Wyatt Turner-Mexico
OTB-Jr. Jonathan Chapman-Moberly
OTB-Jr. Clayton Hazelrigg-Odessa

285
1. Jr. Terrese Aaron-Mexico
2. Sr. Austin Kemp-Oak Grove
3. Sr. Marcus Paddack -StCharWest
4. So. Elijah Lewis-Center
5. Sr. Jesse Knisely-Clinton
6. Jr. Joe Bryant-Cameron
OTB- Sr. Brandon Gandy-Hollister
OTB- Sr. Ian Schaumburg-Osage

Class 2 Team Rankings

Team Rankings are calculated by the team’s individual rankings. This is not a dual team strength ranking, rather a projection of the state tournament.

2/7/17
1. Oak Grove Panthers – D4
2. Mexico Bulldogs – D2
3. Savannah Savages – D4
4. Monett Cubs – D3
5. Pleasant Hill Roosters – D3
6. Benton Cardinals – D4
7. St. Clair Bulldogs– D1
8. Cameron Dragons – D4
9. Chillicothe Hornets – D4
10. Moberly Spartans – D2
OTB: Odessa, St. Gen., Fulton, St. James, Clinton, Eldon

Class 3

2/8/17





106:

1. Braden Bradley – Belton
2. James Freitag – Kearney
3. Evan Winder Helias
4. Oscar Ortiz – McDonald County
5. Ben Bohr – St. Charles
6. Riley Wertz – Willard

113:
1. Cody Phippen – Platte County
2. Dalton Kivett – Neosho
3. Cody Hey – Washington
4. Blake Ackerman – Smithville
5. Tyler Hamm – William Chrisman
6. Bradly Harman – Farmington

120:
1. Clayton Singh – Kearney
2. Dylan Owens – Hillsboro
3. Dalen Moore – Carthage
4. Jakob Gerow – McDonald County
5. Dalton Landreth – Marshall
6. Mitchell Bohlken – Smithville

126:
1. Cameron Rudy – Fort Zumwalt South
2. Tristan Barr – Rolla
3. Trenton Young – Neosho
4. Mitchell Alexander – Grain Valley
5. Andrew Shea – Battle
6. Austin Kincaid – Platte County

132:
1. Gannon Millard – Neosho
2. Devan Lewis – Kearney
3. Sam Frankowski – Rockwood Summit
4. Steve Tran – Fort Zumwalt South
5. Alex Garrett – Willard
6. Gage Kassing – Pacific

138:
1. Wolfgang Clapper – Grain Valley
2. Taylor Brown – Warrensburg
3. Alex Rivera – Smithville
4. Coleman Brainard – Rolla
5. Christian Zeik – Wentzville Liberty
6. Braxton Barnes – Neosho

145:
1. Niko Chavez – Willard
2. Jacob Warren – Windsor
3. Dawson Sickmeier – Union
4. Joe Biondo – Belton
5. Tyler Stults – Winnetonka
6. Nick Gaines – Helias

152:
1. Robert Weber – Belton
2. Ethan Locke – Kearney
3. Austin Purtle – Smithville
4. Gage Maxwell – Rolla
5. Markkel Moore – Carthage
6. Tristan Lineberry – Grain Valley

160:
1. Bradden Danner – Harrisonville
2. Jacob Orsay – Ladue
3. Noah Perkins – Webster Groves
4. Ralph Hernandez – Grain Valley
5. Jerrett Villinger – Warrenton
6. Dylan Allen – Farmington

170:
1. Ottis Peeler – Raytown South
2. Joey Williams – Neosho
3. Seth Veatch – Rolla
4. Dakota Schmidt – Platte County
5. Drake Meine – Warrenton
6. Sam East – Harrisonville

182:
1. Hunter Vanlue – Webb City
2. Johnny Meyer – Neosho
3. Joshua Stinnett – Sikeston
4. Ryan Yarnell – Windsor
5. Dayton Brown – Warrensburg
6. Haiden Meyer – Union

195:
1. Jacob Boyd – Smithville
2. Christian Smart – Willard
3. Hunter Pyle – Republic
4. Sage Smart – Platte County
5. Dylan Ahern – Union
6. Tyler Sexton – Festus

220:
1. Adrian Hitchcock – Neosho
2. Casey Jumps – Platte County
3. Jacob Null – Warrenton
4. Clayton Mordecai – Kearney
5. Malik Clayborn – Belton
6. Landon Griggs – Sikeston

285:
1. Bronnie Kinser – McDonald County
2. Zeke Wall – Carl Junction
3. Austin Campbell – Harrisonville
4. Landon Porter – Desoto
5. Cody Imbierowicz – St. Charles
6. Jonathan York – University City

Class 3 Team Rankings

Team Rankings are calculated by the team’s individual rankings. This is not a dual team strength ranking, rather a projection of the state tournament.

2/8/17

1. Neosho
2. Kearney
3. Belton
4. Platte County
5. Smithville

Class 4 Individual Rankings

2/8/17
Click here to give feedback.





106:
1. Jeremiah Reno – Liberty
2. Cevion Severado – CBC
3. Kyler Brewer – Staley
4. Trey Crawford – Park Hill
5. Carter Smith – Holt
6. Jack Wrocklage – Seckman

113:
1. Kai Orine – Seckman
2. Kelvin Eblen – Park Hill
3. Anthony Pisciotta – Timberland
4. Jack Lenox – Marquette
5. Jaylen Carson – Lafayette
6. Tyler Collins – Blue Springs

120:
1. Malik Johnson – CBC
2. Tyler Kreith – Francis Howell
3. Cameron Spires – Timberland
4. Cameron Fusco – Seckman
5. Austin Kolvek – Park Hill
6. Brock Davis – Rock Bridge

126:
1. Weston Diblasi – Park Hill
2. Cameron Valdiviez – Rockhurst
3. Garret Kloeppel – Parkway South
4. Gus Guilliams – Jackson
5. Sean Sax – Waynesville
6. Andrew Godier – Francis Howell Central

132:
1. Colin Valdiviez – Rockhurst
2. Joshua Saunders – CBC
3. David Berryman – Staley
4. Corey Wait – Francis Howell Central
5. Dakota Thevel – Northwest
T6. Cameron Wegener – Lafayette
T6. Josh Steele – Park Hill

138:
1. Peter Kuster – Jefferson City
2. Tyler Stegall – Northwest
3. Teyler Bruch – Waynesville
4. Caine Harrison – Oak Park
5. Luke Hardy – Troy
6. Blake Pomajzl – Smith Cotton

145:
1. Kyran Hagan – Eureka
2. Christian Mayberry – Jefferson City
3. Greyden Penner – Liberty
4. Anthony Michaels – Lafayette
5. Rocky Elam – Staley
6. David Marlow – Parkway South

152:
1. Alec Hagan – Eureka
2. Thomas Lisher – Park Hill
3. Hunter Shelton – Oak Park
4. Charles Genisio – Staley
5. Colton Hawks – Holt
6. Landon Wiswall – Hickman

160:
1. DJ Shannon – CBC
2. Jeremiah Kent – Hickman
3. Ty Purler – Francis Howell
4. Brett Heil – Blue Springs
5. Blake Hopson – Park Hill
6. Cory Peterson – Desmet

170:
1. Devin Winston – Park Hill
2. Austin Stofer – Lafayette
3. Chase Stegall – Northwest
4 Antonio Jenkins Harris – Francis Howell
5. Cameron Young – Mcluer North
6. Tyler Bise – Jefferson City

182:
1. Dylan Komperda – Francis Howell
2. Elias Vaoifi – Fort Osage
3. Kyle Dickhaus – Eureka
4. Hunter Tessman – Staley
5. Zachary Moore – Lee’s Summit West
6. Dustin Jones – Lindbergh

195:
1. Zach Elam – Staley
2. Jack Flynn – Francis Howell
3. Donovan Benetti – Nixa
4. Danny Conley – Chaminade
5. Ashton Sharpe – Park Hill
6. Jude Barrett – Hickman

220:
1. Jackson Berck – Francis Howell Central
2. Logan Wells – Lindbergh
3. Cade Cox – Blue Springs
4. Nick Wily – Fort Osage
5. Jadyn Withrow – Joplin
6. Dom Hammers – Rock Bridge

285:
1. Zane Shaddox – Liberty
2. Daterrairon Richardson – Liberty North
3. Genesis Combs – Ray-Pec
4. Matthew Wilke – McCluer North
5. Jordan Williams – Fort Zumwalt West
6. Kaine Williams – Truman

Team Rankings are calculated by the team’s individual rankings. This is not a dual team strength ranking, rather a projection of the state tournament.

2/8/17

1. Park Hill
2. Francis Howell
3. Staley
4. CBC
T5. Eureka
T5. Liberty


Share your thoughts on this: