0

Missouri Girls Wrestling Rankings

.
January 28, 2019

Missouri Girls Wrestling Rankings

Got Feedback?
1/28/2019

Team Rankings
Each of the top 6 placers, plus honorable mentions are assigned a point value (Team Points). Team rankings are calculated by adding all individual team points together to calculate a state tournament projection. The team rankings to not reflect dual matches at all.

SchoolPointsRanked Wrestlers
Lafayette (Wildwood)754
Lebanon527
Ste. Genevieve513
Kearney462
St. Charles434
Waynesville422
St. James392
McCluer North393
Lawson392
DeSoto372
Hickman342
Osage342
Buffalo333
Plattsburg302
Harrisonville292
Fulton272
Troy251
Holt (Wenztville)251
Benton251
Hancock251
Mehlville251
Fort Osage252
Wright City211
Willard211
Ft. Zumwalt West211
Fox181
Windsor (Imperial)181
Staley181
Rolla181
Versailles181
Parkway West181
Ritenour181
Cameron162
Branson151
North County (Bonne Terre)151
Nevada151
Maysville151
Poplar Bluff151
Smith-Cotton151
Nixa151
Truman151
Northwest (Cedar Hill)132
Tipton132
Washington121
Normandy121
Kirkwood121
Rock Bridge121
Marceline121
Francis Howell91
Raymore Peculiar91
Excelsior Springs91
Pacific91
Marshfield91
Liberty North82
Smithville82
Central (Park Hills)41
Rockwood Summit41
Camdenton41
Kirksville41
Lee's Summit North41
Platte County41

Individual Rankings

WeightRankGradeFirst NameLast NameTeamDistrictTeam Points
103
1Fr.FaithColeLafayette (Wildwood)D125
2Jr.EmalieOlsonKearneyD421
3Sr.HailieTerryFoxD118
4Fr.AshlynEliNixaD315
5Fr.CelesteGreerCameronD412
6Fr.ShelbyPattersonRaymore PeculiarD39
HMFr.TaylorMustainCamdentonD34
HMFr.KarleeLaChanceCentral (Park Hills)D14
110
1Jr.AutumnFlaniganTroyD225
2Jr.KaylynnCrockerSt JamesD121
3So.ReillyBaughmanWindsor (Imperial)D118
4So.MckenzieGilreathMaysvilleD415
5So.MiaReedWashingtonD112
6So.EmilyYoungLebanonD39
HMJr.CamrynHeadSt. CharlesD24
HMSo.LydiaNelsonKirksvilleD24
116
1Jr.LizzieMillerBuffaloD325
2Jr.JusticeSeelyWaynesvilleD321
3Fr.BrookeCoxLawsonD418
4Jr.AshlynLoechnerLebanonD315
5Sr.KyraPerryMcCluer NorthD212
6Jr.CaitlynThorneSt. CharlesD29
HMFr.MelainaBeachnerHarrisonvilleD34
HMJr.LillianWallisRockwood SummitD14
121
1Jr.Mary "Belle"HarrellHickmanD225
2Sr.VivianMadridFt. Zumwalt WestD221
3Jr.PaigeFolknerMcCluer NorthD218
4So.MikaylaWhatleyNorth County (Bonne Terre)D115
5Fr.PaygeFullerPlattsburgD412
6Sr.EmilyEberwineFrancis HowellD29
HMSr.RebekahNeitzeyLee's Summit NorthD34
HMSo.JadelynWooleryTiptonD34
126
1So.NonnieJusticeHarrisonvilleD325
2Jr.SavannaMcCutchenLawsonD421
3Fr.LexiHatfieldStaleyD418
4Jr.KaitlynClutterSt CharlesD215
5Fr.AnnaStephensRock BridgeD212
6So.AlanaDouglasOsageD39
HMFr.KaylynnRogersLebanonD34
HMFr.ChristinaHerringCameronD44
131
1Jr.AbbeyCordiaOsageD325
2Jr.GenevieveNickelsonSte. GenevieveD121
3Jr.KaylieDowPlattsburgD418
4Sr.BraelinAldridgePoplar BluffD115
5Jr.HunterBullockDeSotoD112
6So.NatalieSchaljoMcCluer NorthD29
HMJr.LaurenHahneFort OsageD44
HMFr.QuincyGlendenningLebanonD34
136
1Fr.EstherHanHolt (Wenztville)D225
2Jr.TessKinneFt. OsageD421
3Sr.HeatherPankeySt JamesD118
4Fr.LotusVan DykNevadaD315
5Fr.DreamCunninghamLebanonD312
6Jr.TaylorMurpheyNorthwest (Cedar Hill)D19
HMJr.SophiaStennerLiberty NorthD44
HMSr.SamKasterKearneyD44
143
1Jr.EmmaColeLafayette (Wildwood)D125
2Jr.JazzmineSeelyWaynesvilleD321
3So.HannahO'ConnorRollaD118
4So.KaliButtsSmith-CottonD315
5Jr.Christa'naeWrightNormandyD212
6Sr.SeattleBowenPacificD19
HMFr.SkylerMaverickBuffaloD34
HMFr.EmilyKnightSmithvilleD44
152
1Sr.Brooke-LynnRushBentonD425
2Sr.GracieLawhonWillardD321
3So.KayleeGrossSte GenevieveD118
4So.ErinBohmontBransonD315
5So.EmmaSchreiberKirkwoodD112
6Jr.NicoleGriffithExcelsior SpringsD49
HMFr.DarbyNeelyLebanonD34
HMSo.ErmaWilliamsLiberty NorthD44
167
1So.JayceeFoellerDeSotoD125
2Fr.JosettePartneyLafayette (Wildwood)D121
3So.EmmaCarterParkway WestD118
4Fr.AvaMillerTrumanD315
5So.PaygeClinesFultonD212
6Sr.LebriaCookHickmanD29
HMFr.TaloraFrisbeeLebanonD34
HMJr.ChloeWilliamsSmithvilleD44
187
1So.RyanSchlerethHancockD125
2Sr.DonavanHolmesWright CityD221
3Sr.GeraldineFloresRitenourD218
4Sr.ReaganVerwysFultonD215
5Fr.MaggieMyracleSte GenevieveD112
6So.KylaCornineTiptonD39
HMSr.TreasureSmithLafayette (Wildwood)D14
HMFr.KayLynMunnPlatte CountyD44
235
1Jr.SamanthaAppleMehlvilleD125
2So.LexieColeKearneyD421
3Jr.AlanaMayVersaillesD318
4Fr.DyoniHenrySt CharlesD215
5Sr.K'LeaDameronMarcelineD412
6Sr.JoannaGrimMarshfieldD39
HMFr.MacieTwineNorthwest (Cedar Hill)D14
HMSo.HonnaleeHuntBuffaloD34