Class 1 Missouri Wrestling Rankings

February 5, 2018

Team Rankings  

  1. Whitfield (10 individuals ranked)
  2. Seneca (7 individuals ranked)
  3. Father Tolton (5 Individuals ranked)
  4. Marceline (8 individuals ranked)
  5. Gallatin (8 Individuals ranked)
  6. Lawson (8 individuals ranked)
  7. Knob Noster (5 individuals ranked)
  8. Buffalo (3 individuals ranked)
  9. Brookfield (5 individuals ranked)
  10. Lathrop (4 individuals ranked)
    Richmond (3 individuals ranked)

106

  1. Jr. Levi Connelly – Seneca D2
  2. Fr. Logan Ferrero – Whitfield D1
  3. Jr. Cooper Fisher – Marceline D3
  4. So. Keegan Allen – Gallatin D3
  5. Jr. Ethan Wood – Rock Port D4
  6. So. Garrett Mccutchen – Lawson D4

HM: Fr. Kaden Anderson – Mid-Buch D4
HM: Fr. Sam Wilhelm – Knob Noster D2

113

  1. So. Ross Critten – Gallatin D3
  2. So. Connor McAteer – Whitfield D1
  3. Fr. Tim Laux – Fatima D2
  4. Fr. Cole Ritter – Adrian D2
  5. So. Tanner Dalinghaus – Lathrop D4
  6. Jr. Colton Fisher – Marceline D3

HM: So. Tim Speer – Mid-Buch D4
HM: So. Tyler Simpson – Lafayette Co. D3
HM: Sr. Tristin Benson – Hancock D1

120

  1. Sr. Dylan Wade – Maysville D4
  2. Fr. Teague Travis – Father Tolton D2
  3. Jr. Wade Raeman – Whitfield D1
  4. So. Andrew Beane – Lathrop D4
  5. Fr. Donavan Parn – Brookfield D3
  6. Jr. Radley Reed – Penney D3

HM: Jr. Ayden Wayne – Gallatin D3
HM: Jr. Dylon Pappert – Stanberry D4

126

  1. Sr. Mike McAteer – Whitfield D1
  2. So. Rance Waigand – Richmond D3
  3. Sr. Dallas Larsen – Warsaw D2
  4. Fr. Conner Johnston – Knob Noster D2
  5. Jr. Tristan Blair – Lathrop D4
  6. Sr. Carter Lalumia – Adrian D2

HM: Jr. Dalton Bridges – Blair Oaks D2
HM: Sr. Rian Critten – Gallatin D3
HM: Jr. Colton Nelson – Marceline D3

132

  1. Sr. J.R. Ditter – Whitfield D1
  2. Sr. Austin Bowman – Richmond          D3
  3. Sr. Max Roark – Seneca D2
  4. So. Jadon Henry – North Callaway D2
  5. Jr. Drake Eychaner – North Andrew D4
  6. So. Wyatt Segar – Polo D3

HM: Fr. Creed Webster – Mid-Buch D4
HM: Sr. Clayton Haslag – Fatima D2
HM: Sr. Kade Kennedy – Plattsburg D4

138

  1. Jr. Dalton Hembree – Seneca D2
  2. Jr. Clayton Stallo – Marceline D3
  3. Fr. Ross Arch – Palmyra D1
  4. Jr. Ethan Smith – Buffalo D2
  5. Sr. Ethan Skinner – Lafayette Co. D3
  6. So. Drayton Harris – Gallatin D3

HM: Fr. Chase Davidson – Mid- Buch D4
HM: So. Braden Carpenter – Lawson D4
HM: Sr. Joshua Garner – Cle. NJROTC D1

145

  1. Jr. Kolby Estes – Warsaw D2
  2. Sr. Luke West – Hallsville D3
  3. So. Tyler Ross – Lawson D4
  4. So. Cullen Bruner – Marceline D3
  5. Sr. Trenton Rankin – Lafayette Co. D3
  6. So. Braeden Campbell – Summ. Chr. D4

HM: Jr. Ben Thomas – Blair Oaks D2
HM: Sr. Caleb Boyd – Gallatin D3
HM: Sr. Dalton Wade – Maysville D4

152

  1. Sr. Brock Mauller – Father Tolton D2
  2. Jr. Dayton Fields – Seneca D2
  3. So. Grafton Littrell – Centralia D3
  4.  Sr. Tyson Thomas – Carrollton D3
  5. Sr. Khalil Walker – Brookfield D3
  6. So. Kade Killingsworth – Lawson D4

HM: So. Tyler Paul – Lathrop D4
HM: Sr. Brandon Rogalski – Knob Noster D2
HM: So. Kyler Griep – Blair Oaks D2

160

  1. Sr. Jarrett Jacques – Father Tolton D2
  2. Sr. Andrew Martin – Holden D2
  3. Sr. Rylan Chrisman – Marceline D3
  4. Sr. Cole Hatfield – Seneca D2
  5. Jr. Sean Emerson – Lexington D3
  6. Sr. Kenton Delana – Richmond D3

HM: Jr. Ethan Hovis – Whitfield D1
HM: Sr. Chad Maupin – North Callaway D2
HM: Jr. Dalton Cook – Lawson D4

170

  1. Jr. Floyd Miller – Buffalo D2
  2. Jr. Zac Russell – Whitfield D1
  3. Jr. Justin Wright – Lathrop D4
  4. Sr. Brent Downey – Brookfield D3
  5. Sr. Kaegan Hubbard – Lawson D4
  6. Sr. Bryce Ackerman – Butler D2

HM: So. Bryce Lautenschalg – Lexington D3
HM: Sr. Hunter Teeter – Marceline D3
HM: Fr. Gage Wright – Gallatin D3

182

  1. Sr. Noah Elmore – Whitfield D1
  2. Jr. Steve Elwell – Knob Noster D2
  3. Jr. Alvaro Porras – Lexington D3
  4. Jr. Michael Trotter – Versailles D2
  5. Sr. Kameren Jenkins – Lawson D4
  6. So. Skyleer Cummings – Seneca D2

HM: Jr. Montgomery Mills – F. Tolton D2
HM: Sr. Trenton Holloway – Summ. Chr. D4
HM: Jr. Seth Cupp – Marceline D3

195

  1. Sr. Brett Campbell – Sum. Chr. D4
  2. So. Kale Schrader – Seneca D2
  3. Sr. Kodie Bellury – Knob Noster D2
  4. So. Trevor Bodine – Centralia D3
  5. Jr. Jadan Whitney – Trenton D3
  6. Sr. Eyan Coldren – Plattsburg D4

HM: Sr. Davonte Trotter – Hancock D1
HM: Jr. Anthony Heard – Lutheran (St. Charles)   D1
HM: So. Wyatt Becker – Lawson D4

220

  1. Sr. William Boldt – Whitfield D1
  2. Jr. Justin Leath – Lone Jack D4
  3. Sr. Colten Kenady – Buffalo D2
  4. Jr. Graydee Rains – Gallatin D3
  5. Sr. Blake McClain – Plattsburg D4
  6. Sr. Mason Owen – Trenton D3

HM: Sr. Kenneth Pulley – Penney D3
HM: Nathaniel Faquier – Warsaw D2
HM: Kane Dobson – Lexington D3

285

  1. Sr. Max Darrah – Whitfield D1
  2. Jr.. Brooks Baker – Brookfield D3
  3. Sr. Jeffery Smoot – Macon D3
  4. Jr. Payton Wallace – Lexington D3
  5. Jr. Max Park – Summ. Chr. D4
  6. Sr. Blade Powers – Albany D4

HM: Jr. Wyatt Callaway – Mid-Buch D4
HM: So. Monroe Mills – F. Tolton D2
HM: Jr. Justin Mcgough – Diamond D2