Boys State Greco Results

Intermediate – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Turner of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Simon Sperry of Team Grind House
  • 3rd Place – Silas Sperry of Team Grind House
  • 4th Place – Ryitt Schell of Terminators Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Silas Sperry (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Ryitt Schell (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)
  • Mason Turner (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Simon Sperry (Team Grind House) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Mason Turner (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ryitt Schell (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-9)
  • Simon Sperry (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Silas Sperry (Team Grind House) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Simon Sperry (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Ryitt Schell (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 22-14)
  • Mason Turner (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Silas Sperry (Team Grind House) (Fall 1:48)

Intermediate – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sydell Sperry of Team Grind House
  • 2nd Place – Avery Duffield of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – William Boyer of Victory Wrestling

Round 1

  • Avery Duffield (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over William Boyer (Victory Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Sydell Sperry (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Avery Duffield (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Sydell Sperry (Team Grind House) won by fall over William Boyer (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)

Intermediate – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rocky Thompson of Kobra Kai Training
  • 2nd Place – Behrett Lorenson of Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Logan Banker of BullTrained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Luke Meeks of Blair Oaks Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Behrett Lorenson (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Meeks (Blair Oaks Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)
  • Rocky Thompson (Kobra Kai Training) won by decision over Logan Banker (BullTrained Wrestling) (Dec 8-8)

Round 2

  • Behrett Lorenson (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Banker (BullTrained Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
  • Rocky Thompson (Kobra Kai Training) won by tech fall over Luke Meeks (Blair Oaks Wrestling Club) (TF 9-0)

Round 3

  • Rocky Thompson (Kobra Kai Training) won by tech fall over Behrett Lorenson (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 14-5)
  • Logan Banker (BullTrained Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Meeks (Blair Oaks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Intermediate – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacoby Crocker of Kobra Kai Training
  • 2nd Place – Maksim Careaga of Tri-Cap

Round 1

  • Jacoby Crocker (Kobra Kai Training) won by fall over Maksim Careaga (Tri-Cap) (Fall 2:59)

Round 2

  • Maksim Careaga (Tri-Cap) won by tech fall over Jacoby Crocker (Kobra Kai Training) (TF 10-2)

Round 3

  • Jacoby Crocker (Kobra Kai Training) won by tech fall over Maksim Careaga (Tri-Cap) (TF 12-3)

Intermediate – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kody Doran of Camdenton Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kody Doran (Camdenton Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Hall of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – John Cox of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kemper Thomas of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Joshua Laney of Terminators Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Maxwell Young of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Joshua Laney (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Maxwell Young (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-4)
  • Alexander Hall (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over John Cox (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • Alexander Hall (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kemper Thomas (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)
  • John Cox (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joshua Laney (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-2)

Round 3

  • John Cox (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Kemper Thomas (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-5)
  • Alexander Hall (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Maxwell Young (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:17)

Round 4

  • Kemper Thomas (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Maxwell Young (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (TF 9-0)
  • Alexander Hall (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joshua Laney (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Kemper Thomas (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Joshua Laney (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)
  • John Cox (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Maxwell Young (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)

Novice – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Calan Manley of Team Grind House
  • 2nd Place – Emmett Lorenson of Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Blake Rife of Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Prince Toddrick Cruz of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C

Round 1

  • Calan Manley (Team Grind House) won by decision over Emmett Lorenson (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
  • Blake Rife (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Prince Toddrick Cruz (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Emmett Lorenson (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blake Rife (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
  • Calan Manley (Team Grind House) won by fall over Prince Toddrick Cruz (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

  • Emmett Lorenson (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Prince Toddrick Cruz (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (Fall 0:17)
  • Calan Manley (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Blake Rife (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Novice – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Schepers of Eierman Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jason Schutter of Kirksville
  • 3rd Place – Kennan Beatty of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Evan Chrisco of MO West Championship Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jason Schutter (Kirksville) won by fall over Evan Chrisco (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)
  • Nolan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kennan Beatty (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Kennan Beatty (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Evan Chrisco (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 12-3)
  • Nolan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Jason Schutter (Kirksville) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

  • Nolan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Evan Chrisco (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 8-0)
  • Jason Schutter (Kirksville) won by tech fall over Kennan Beatty (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 18-10)

Novice – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicky Giacalone of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Michael Poulette of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Luke Cline of Flight Company
  • 4th Place – Tyson Ahrens of Team Missouri Select

Round 1

  • Luke Cline (Flight Company) won by tech fall over Tyson Ahrens (Team Missouri Select) (TF 11-2)
  • Nicky Giacalone (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Michael Poulette (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-1)

Round 2

  • Nicky Giacalone (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyson Ahrens (Team Missouri Select) (Fall 0:36)
  • Michael Poulette (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Luke Cline (Flight Company) (TF 11-2)

Round 3

  • Michael Poulette (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyson Ahrens (Team Missouri Select) (Fall 3:02)
  • Nicky Giacalone (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Luke Cline (Flight Company) (TF 8-0)

Novice – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyrus Alley of Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chase Wilson of Team Grind House

Round 1

  • Tyrus Alley (Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling) won by fall over Chase Wilson (Team Grind House) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Tyrus Alley (Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling) won by fall over Chase Wilson (Team Grind House) (Fall 0:33)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Brayfield of Greater Heights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Mason Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Brayfield of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kaison Schreier of MO West Championship Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kaison Schreier (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Caden Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • Caden Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kaison Schreier (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 14-6)

Round 3

  • Caden Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by forfeit over Kaison Schreier (MO West Championship Wrestling) (FF)

Schoolboy – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sperry of Team Grind House
  • 2nd Place – Carter Wallis of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Austin Brown of Hannibal Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Carter Wallis (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Austin Brown (Hannibal Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)

Round 2

  • Eli Sperry (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Carter Wallis (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-4)

Round 3

  • Eli Sperry (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Austin Brown (Hannibal Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Schoolboy – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blaine Wallace of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kamdon VonHolten of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Camron Duffield of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Bryson Dubes of BullTrained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Hogan Benter of Purler Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Blaine Wallace (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bryson Dubes (BullTrained Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
  • Kamdon VonHolten (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Camron Duffield (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:55)

Round 2

  • Camron Duffield (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Hogan Benter (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)
  • Kamdon VonHolten (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Bryson Dubes (BullTrained Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)

Round 3

  • Kamdon VonHolten (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hogan Benter (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)
  • Blaine Wallace (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Camron Duffield (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-6)

Round 4

  • Blaine Wallace (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hogan Benter (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-6)
  • Camron Duffield (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bryson Dubes (BullTrained Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)

Round 5

  • Bryson Dubes (BullTrained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hogan Benter (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)
  • Blaine Wallace (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Kamdon VonHolten (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Dec 12-5)

Schoolboy – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Hahn of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Shane Pearson of Terminators Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Patrick Provost of Flight Company
  • 4th Place – Jackson Robinson of Team Missouri Select

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Hahn (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Patrick Provost (Flight Company) (TF 8-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Shane Pearson (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Patrick Provost (Flight Company) (TF 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Shane Pearson (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jackson Robinson (Team Missouri Select) (Fall 0:22)

Schoolboy – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jet Brown of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lincoln Stearns of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C
  • 3rd Place – Jack Abraham of Kobra Kai Training
  • 4th Place – Cole Blattner of Purler Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Lincoln Stearns (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) won by forfeit over Cole Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Jet Brown (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jack Abraham (Kobra Kai Training) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Jet Brown (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by forfeit over Cole Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Lincoln Stearns (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) won by tech fall over Jack Abraham (Kobra Kai Training) (TF 20-12)

Round 3

  • Jack Abraham (Kobra Kai Training) won by forfeit over Cole Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Jet Brown (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Lincoln Stearns (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 8-0)

Schoolboy – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Schutter of Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW
  • 2nd Place – Parker Leverknight of Team Central Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Ankenman of Columbia Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zac Bleess of MO West Championship Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Justin Schutter (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) won by tech fall over Parker Leverknight (Team Central Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Parker Leverknight (Team Central Wrestling) won by no contest over Christopher Ankenman (Columbia Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Christopher Ankenman (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zac Bleess (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Schoolboy – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

1st Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colby Gray of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Waters of Team Central Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Creighton Daniels of Team Central Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tristan Waters (Team Central Wrestling) won by tech fall over Creighton Daniels (Team Central Wrestling) (TF 11-3)

Round 2

  • Colby Gray (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tristan Waters (Team Central Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Colby Gray (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Creighton Daniels (Team Central Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Clines of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jonah Manuel of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C

Round 1

  • Jeremiah Clines (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jonah Manuel (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 10-1)

Round 2

  • Jeremiah Clines (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jonah Manuel (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (Fall 1:37)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Presley Johnson of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Noah Gonzalez of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chase Kivett of Neosho Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Colten McGuire of West Plains Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Presley Johnson (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Colten McGuire (West Plains Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Noah Gonzalez (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Chase Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Presley Johnson (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Noah Gonzalez (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 15-10)
  • Chase Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Colten McGuire (West Plains Wrestling Club) (TF 11-3)

Round 3

  • Presley Johnson (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Chase Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (TF 11-1)
  • Noah Gonzalez (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Colten McGuire (West Plains Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Schoolboy – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Gleason of Team Central Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Carter Temple of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Derrick Baca of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Tanner Faulkner of Xtreme Training
  • 5th Place – Elijah Manley of Seneca Wrestling

Round 1

  • Carter Temple (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tanner Faulkner (Xtreme Training) (TF 10-0)
  • Derrick Baca (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Elijah Manley (Seneca Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • David Gleason (Team Central Wrestling) won by tech fall over Derrick Baca (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 9-0)
  • Carter Temple (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Elijah Manley (Seneca Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)

Round 3

  • David Gleason (Team Central Wrestling) won by injury default over Elijah Manley (Seneca Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Derrick Baca (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tanner Faulkner (Xtreme Training) (TF 17-8)

Round 4

  • David Gleason (Team Central Wrestling) won by fall over Tanner Faulkner (Xtreme Training) (Fall 1:01)
  • Carter Temple (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Derrick Baca (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-7)

Round 5

  • David Gleason (Team Central Wrestling) won by tech fall over Carter Temple (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 8-0)
  • Tanner Faulkner (Xtreme Training) won by injury default over Elijah Manley (Seneca Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolboy – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cale McCurry of Bolivar
  • 2nd Place – Haze Middleton of Smithville

Round 1

  • Cale McCurry (Bolivar) won by fall over Haze Middleton (Smithville) (Fall 1:22)

Round 2

  • Cale McCurry (Bolivar) won by fall over Haze Middleton (Smithville) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Shaver of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Avery of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Reed Wilson of Unaffiliated

Round 1

  • Cody Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Reed Wilson (Unaffiliated) (Inj. 0:54)

Round 2

  • Cody Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Elijah Avery (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)

Round 3

  • Elijah Avery (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by no contest over Reed Wilson (Unaffiliated) (NC)

Schoolboy – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen McCullah of Bolivar
  • 2nd Place – Cole Aguirre of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ellyse Lorenson of Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jesse Romero of Team Central Wrestling

Round 1

  • Cole Aguirre (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ellyse Lorenson (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 9-0)
  • Owen McCullah (Bolivar) won by tech fall over Jesse Romero (Team Central Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Owen McCullah (Bolivar) won by fall over Ellyse Lorenson (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Cole Aguirre (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jesse Romero (Team Central Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Ellyse Lorenson (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jesse Romero (Team Central Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
  • Owen McCullah (Bolivar) won by fall over Cole Aguirre (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:35)

Schoolboy – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Rotterman of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Ward of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Braylin Scott of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C

Round 1

  • Isaac Ward (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Braylin Scott (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 9-0)

Round 2

  • Jackson Rotterman (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Braylin Scott (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Jackson Rotterman (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Isaac Ward (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Dec 9-6)

Schoolboy – 187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brodie Purtle of Kobra Kai Training
  • 2nd Place – Griffin Morris of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Brodie Purtle (Kobra Kai Training) won by tech fall over Griffin Morris (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Brodie Purtle (Kobra Kai Training) won by tech fall over Griffin Morris (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Kuhn of Greater Heights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Kuhn (Greater Heights Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadets – 88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gannon Kuhn of Flight Company

1st Place Match

  • Gannon Kuhn (Flight Company) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadets – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Erik Egstad of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aleksandr Careaga of Tri-Cap

Round 1

  • Erik Egstad (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aleksandr Careaga (Tri-Cap) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Erik Egstad (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Aleksandr Careaga (Tri-Cap) (Fall 1:58)

Round 3

Cadets – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damien Moseley of Terminators Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Caden Hulett of Greater Heights Wrestling

Round 1

  • Damien Moseley (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Caden Hulett (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 12-8)

Round 2

  • Damien Moseley (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caden Hulett (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 9-0)

Round 3

Cadets – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Forrest McMannes of Bolivar

1st Place Match

  • Forrest McMannes (Bolivar) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadets – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea Rogers of Terminators Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Craig Omozeje of Team Central Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dayton 🐲 Moison of Terminators Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Avery Byars of Marshfield Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Shea Rogers (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Avery Byars (Marshfield Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
  • Craig Omozeje (Team Central Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dayton 🐲 Moison (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Dayton 🐲 Moison (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Avery Byars (Marshfield Youth Wrestling) (TF 8-0)
  • Shea Rogers (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Craig Omozeje (Team Central Wrestling) (TF 10-1)

Round 3

  • Craig Omozeje (Team Central Wrestling) won by tech fall over Avery Byars (Marshfield Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Shea Rogers (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dayton 🐲 Moison (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 9-0)

Cadets – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Smith of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zayne Reynolds of Team Central Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Davis Joiner of Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brayden Dubes of BullTrained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brock Smith (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zayne Reynolds (Team Central Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Zayne Reynolds (Team Central Wrestling) won by no contest over Davis Joiner (Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Davis Joiner (Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling) won by tech fall over Brayden Dubes (BullTrained Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Cadets – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dustin Greene of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C
  • 2nd Place – Norman Schneider of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Nally of Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Michael Foley of Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dustin Greene (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) won by tech fall over Norman Schneider (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Norman Schneider (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cooper Nally (Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Nally (Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Foley (Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Cadets – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lane Snyder of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kolby McClain of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Laney of Terminators Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Finnegan McNitt of Camdenton Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Lane Snyder (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Finnegan McNitt (Camdenton Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
  • Kolby McClain (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Laney (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-8)

Round 2

  • Daniel Laney (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Finnegan McNitt (Camdenton Wrestling Club) (TF 10-1)
  • Lane Snyder (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kolby McClain (Victory Wrestling) (TF 10-1)

Round 3

  • Kolby McClain (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Finnegan McNitt (Camdenton Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
  • Lane Snyder (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Laney (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)

Cadets – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Manley of Seneca Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Hicks of Team Action Wrestling

Round 1

  • Andrew Manley (Seneca Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gavin Hicks (Team Action Wrestling) (TF 17-8)
  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Andrew Manley (Seneca Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gavin Hicks (Team Action Wrestling) (TF 8-0)
  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadets – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brendan Barton of Maysville Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jakob Hopkins of Team Action Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Toby Bunn of Bolivar
  • 4th Place – Brady Bogart of McDonald county wrestling
  • 5th Place – Justin DeWeese of MO West Championship Wrestling

Round 1

  • Brendan Barton (Maysville Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Justin DeWeese (MO West Championship Wrestling) (FF)
  • Jakob Hopkins (Team Action Wrestling) won by tech fall over Toby Bunn (Bolivar) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Toby Bunn (Bolivar) won by tech fall over Brady Bogart (McDonald county wrestling) (TF 9-0)
  • Jakob Hopkins (Team Action Wrestling) won by forfeit over Justin DeWeese (MO West Championship Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Jakob Hopkins (Team Action Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Bogart (McDonald county wrestling) (Fall 0:17)
  • Brendan Barton (Maysville Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Toby Bunn (Bolivar) (TF 8-0)

Round 4

  • Brendan Barton (Maysville Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brady Bogart (McDonald county wrestling) (TF 8-0)
  • Toby Bunn (Bolivar) won by forfeit over Justin DeWeese (MO West Championship Wrestling) (FF)

Round 5

  • Brady Bogart (McDonald county wrestling) won by forfeit over Justin DeWeese (MO West Championship Wrestling) (FF)
  • Brendan Barton (Maysville Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jakob Hopkins (Team Action Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Cadets – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Strick of Terminators Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Barker of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Bobby Buehre of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Merrik Murray of Greater Heights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Strick (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Bobby Buehre (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Tanner Barker (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bobby Buehre (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Barker (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by forfeit over Merrik Murray (Greater Heights Wrestling) (FF)

Cadets – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Bush of Pleasant Hill
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Jones of Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Wehrmeister of Chesterfield

Round 1

  • Jackson Jones (Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Thomas Wehrmeister (Chesterfield) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Brayden Bush (Pleasant Hill) won by tech fall over Jackson Jones (Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Brayden Bush (Pleasant Hill) won by tech fall over Thomas Wehrmeister (Chesterfield) (TF 8-0)

Cadets – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luca Riley of Belton
  • 2nd Place – Collyn Kivett of Neosho Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Johnny Williams Jr of Terminators Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Logan Hite of Jackson County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Luca Riley (Belton) won by tech fall over Collyn Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Collyn Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) won by no contest over Johnny Williams Jr (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Johnny Williams Jr (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Logan Hite (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Cadets – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dai`mont Mucker of Team Central Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jimmy McGovern of Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Mullin of Sikeston Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hunter Jenkins of Terminators Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Alex Bogart of McDonald county wrestling

Round 1

  • Dai`mont Mucker (Team Central Wrestling) won by decision over Jimmy McGovern (Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
  • Dominic Mullin (Sikeston Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Bogart (McDonald county wrestling) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

  • Hunter Jenkins (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alex Bogart (McDonald county wrestling) (Fall 1:55)
  • Dai`mont Mucker (Team Central Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dominic Mullin (Sikeston Wrestling Club) (TF 9-1)

Round 3

  • Dominic Mullin (Sikeston Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Jenkins (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-5)
  • Jimmy McGovern (Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alex Bogart (McDonald county wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Round 4

  • Jimmy McGovern (Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hunter Jenkins (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)
  • Dai`mont Mucker (Team Central Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alex Bogart (McDonald county wrestling) (TF 10-2)

Round 5

  • Dai`mont Mucker (Team Central Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hunter Jenkins (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-1)
  • Jimmy McGovern (Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dominic Mullin (Sikeston Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Cadets – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennan Carey of carl junction take down club
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Kuhn of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Izik Sims of Bolivar
  • 4th Place – Jayden Moffett of Fort Zumwalt South Bulldogs
  • 5th Place – Case Cooper of Flight Company

Round 1

  • Brennan Carey (carl junction take down club) won by fall over Izik Sims (Bolivar) (Fall 1:05)
  • Rylan Kuhn (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Jayden Moffett (Fort Zumwalt South Bulldogs) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • Jayden Moffett (Fort Zumwalt South Bulldogs) won by decision over Case Cooper (Flight Company) (Dec 4-2)
  • Brennan Carey (carl junction take down club) won by tech fall over Rylan Kuhn (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 9-0)

Round 3

  • Rylan Kuhn (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Case Cooper (Flight Company) (Fall 2:20)
  • Izik Sims (Bolivar) won by tech fall over Jayden Moffett (Fort Zumwalt South Bulldogs) (TF 11-3)

Round 4

  • Izik Sims (Bolivar) won by fall over Case Cooper (Flight Company) (Fall 1:31)
  • Brennan Carey (carl junction take down club) won by injury default over Jayden Moffett (Fort Zumwalt South Bulldogs) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 5

  • Brennan Carey (carl junction take down club) won by fall over Case Cooper (Flight Company) (Fall 0:31)
  • Rylan Kuhn (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Izik Sims (Bolivar) (Dec 6-0)

Cadets – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Murphy of McDonald county wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Baker of Team Action Wrestling

Round 1

  • Samuel Murphy (McDonald county wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Baker (Team Action Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Samuel Murphy (McDonald county wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Baker (Team Action Wrestling) (TF 9-0)

Round 3

Cadets – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Sullivan of Kobra Kai Training
  • 2nd Place – Jayce Hitt of McDonald county wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Forshey of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C

Round 1

  • Jayce Hitt (McDonald county wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Forshey (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (Fall 1:01)

Round 2

  • Brock Sullivan (Kobra Kai Training) won by decision over Jacob Forshey (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (Dec 8-1)

Round 3

  • Brock Sullivan (Kobra Kai Training) won by tech fall over Jayce Hitt (McDonald county wrestling) (TF 11-0)

Juniors – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dru Azcona of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Xenith Crews of Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Rayvon Epperson of MO West Championship Wrestling

Round 1

  • Xenith Crews (Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling) won by disqualification over Rayvon Epperson (MO West Championship Wrestling) (DQ)

Round 2

  • Dru Azcona (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rayvon Epperson (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Dru Azcona (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Xenith Crews (Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Juniors – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Keck of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Wishne of Kobra Kai Training
  • 3rd Place – Dalton Kuhn of Flight Company
  • 4th Place – Dalton Coe of Pleasant Hill

1st Place Match

  • Cael Keck (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dalton Kuhn (Flight Company) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathan Wishne (Kobra Kai Training) won by tech fall over Dalton Kuhn (Flight Company) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Wishne (Kobra Kai Training) won by decision over Dalton Coe (Pleasant Hill) (Dec 20-16)

Juniors – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kade Willis of Legends
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Arceo of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Bryce McKeone of Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Logan Rice of Bolivar

1st Place Match

  • Kade Willis (Legends) won by tech fall over Joshua Arceo (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 14-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Joshua Arceo (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Bryce McKeone (Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce McKeone (Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Rice (Bolivar) (Fall 0:59)

Juniors – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Lyons of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Deagan Fugitt of Nixa
  • 3rd Place – Austin Marrah of Team Central Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Drake Holman of Central Missouri Wrestling Clu
  • 5th Place – Quinten Denney of Blair Oaks Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Deagan Fugitt (Nixa) won by tech fall over Drake Holman (Central Missouri Wrestling Clu) (TF 8-0)
  • Garrett Lyons (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Quinten Denney (Blair Oaks Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Garrett Lyons (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Austin Marrah (Team Central Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)
  • Deagan Fugitt (Nixa) won by tech fall over Quinten Denney (Blair Oaks Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Austin Marrah (Team Central Wrestling) won by tech fall over Quinten Denney (Blair Oaks Wrestling Club) (TF 9-0)
  • Garrett Lyons (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Drake Holman (Central Missouri Wrestling Clu) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Austin Marrah (Team Central Wrestling) won by tech fall over Drake Holman (Central Missouri Wrestling Clu) (TF 14-6)
  • Garrett Lyons (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Deagan Fugitt (Nixa) (TF 12-4)

Round 5

  • Deagan Fugitt (Nixa) won by fall over Austin Marrah (Team Central Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
  • Drake Holman (Central Missouri Wrestling Clu) won by tech fall over Quinten Denney (Blair Oaks Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Juniors – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kage Lenger of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Mann of Xtreme Training
  • 3rd Place – Lj Davenport of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Levi Smith of McDonald county wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kage Lenger (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Mann (Xtreme Training) (TF 11-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Jacob Mann (Xtreme Training) won by no contest over Lj Davenport (MO West Championship Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Lj Davenport (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Levi Smith (McDonald county wrestling) (TF 9-0)

Juniors – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Garrett of Camdenton Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Schepers of Eierman Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Walker of Warrensburg
  • 4th Place – Drew Morgan of Xtreme Training

1st Place Match

  • Grant Garrett (Camdenton Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ryan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (TF 13-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Walker (Warrensburg) (Fall 1:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Walker (Warrensburg) won by forfeit over Drew Morgan (Xtreme Training) (FF)

Juniors – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Brooks of Team Central Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Conner Johnston of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – John Jenkins of Terminators Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Trey Scott of Sikeston Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ben Perkins of Rolla High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Conner Johnston (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ben Perkins (Rolla High School Wrestling) (TF 8-0)
  • David Brooks (Team Central Wrestling) won by tech fall over John Jenkins (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 9-0)

Round 2

  • David Brooks (Team Central Wrestling) won by tech fall over Trey Scott (Sikeston Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
  • Conner Johnston (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over John Jenkins (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • John Jenkins (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Trey Scott (Sikeston Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • David Brooks (Team Central Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ben Perkins (Rolla High School Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Trey Scott (Sikeston Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ben Perkins (Rolla High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)
  • David Brooks (Team Central Wrestling) won by tech fall over Conner Johnston (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Conner Johnston (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Trey Scott (Sikeston Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • John Jenkins (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ben Perkins (Rolla High School Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Juniors – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paul Hernandez of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Darrell Grimmett of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Marek Redding of Kobra Kai Training
  • 4th Place – Nick Keim of Dig Deep Wrestling Team
  • 5th Place – Riley Brown of Smithville

Round 1

  • Darrell Grimmett (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by forfeit over Nick Keim (Dig Deep Wrestling Team) (FF)
  • Paul Hernandez (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by forfeit over Riley Brown (Smithville) (FF)

Round 2

  • Marek Redding (Kobra Kai Training) won by forfeit over Riley Brown (Smithville) (FF)
  • Paul Hernandez (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Darrell Grimmett (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 2:18)

Round 3

  • Paul Hernandez (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Marek Redding (Kobra Kai Training) (Fall 1:08)
  • Nick Keim (Dig Deep Wrestling Team) won by forfeit over Riley Brown (Smithville) (FF)

Round 4

  • Marek Redding (Kobra Kai Training) won by forfeit over Nick Keim (Dig Deep Wrestling Team) (FF)
  • Darrell Grimmett (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by forfeit over Riley Brown (Smithville) (FF)

Round 5

  • Darrell Grimmett (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Marek Redding (Kobra Kai Training) (TF 10-0)
  • Paul Hernandez (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by forfeit over Nick Keim (Dig Deep Wrestling Team) (FF)

Juniors – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tai Koyama of HPWA
  • 2nd Place – Colman Ebisch of HPWA
  • 3rd Place – Camden Meeks of Blair Oaks Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Trey Brewer of Bolivar

Round 1

  • Tai Koyama (HPWA) won by fall over Camden Meeks (Blair Oaks Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)
  • Colman Ebisch (HPWA) won by fall over Trey Brewer (Bolivar) (Fall 1:57)

Round 2

  • Camden Meeks (Blair Oaks Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trey Brewer (Bolivar) (Fall 1:05)
  • Tai Koyama (HPWA) won by fall over Colman Ebisch (HPWA) (Fall 1:55)

Round 3

  • Colman Ebisch (HPWA) won by tech fall over Camden Meeks (Blair Oaks Wrestling Club) (TF 13-4)
  • Tai Koyama (HPWA) won by fall over Trey Brewer (Bolivar) (Fall 0:32)

Juniors – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Shaver of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Hazen of MO West Championship Wrestling

Round 1

  • Luke Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Aaron Hazen (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Luke Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Aaron Hazen (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

Juniors – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaydon Walls of Platte County High School
  • 2nd Place – Cael McCullah of Bolivar

Round 1

  • Jaydon Walls (Platte County High School) won by tech fall over Cael McCullah (Bolivar) (TF 10-1)

Round 2

  • Jaydon Walls (Platte County High School) won by tech fall over Cael McCullah (Bolivar) (TF 10-2)

Round 3

Juniors – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keith Miley of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cole Gripka of Team Central Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dakota Davis of Camdenton Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zack Smith of Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Keith Miley (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cole Gripka (Team Central Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

2nd Place Match

  • Cole Gripka (Team Central Wrestling) won by no contest over Dakota Davis (Camdenton Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Dakota Davis (Camdenton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zack Smith (Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling) (Dec 3-1)