Boys State Freestyle Results

Intermediate – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Turner of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Simon Sperry of Team Grind House
  • 3rd Place – Ryitt Schell of Terminators Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Landon Biermann of Eierman Elite Wrestling

Round 1

  • Mason Turner (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Landon Biermann (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 18-18)
  • Simon Sperry (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Ryitt Schell (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Ryitt Schell (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Landon Biermann (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 10-10)
  • Mason Turner (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Simon Sperry (Team Grind House) (Fall 1:07)

Round 3

  • Simon Sperry (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Landon Biermann (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
  • Mason Turner (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ryitt Schell (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:24)

Intermediate – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Silas Sperry of Team Grind House
  • 2nd Place – Weston Williams of Legends
  • 3rd Place – Kinsley Rife of Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jaxten Harrington of Terminators Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Kinsley Rife (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaxten Harrington (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
  • Silas Sperry (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Weston Williams (Legends) (TF 19-8)

Round 2

  • Silas Sperry (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Kinsley Rife (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Weston Williams (Legends) won by fall over Jaxten Harrington (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3

  • Weston Williams (Legends) won by tech fall over Kinsley Rife (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
  • Silas Sperry (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Jaxten Harrington (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate – 60-63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Milo Smith of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cole Martin of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – William Boyer of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ava Rife of Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Milo Smith (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ava Rife (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)
  • Cole Martin (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over William Boyer (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 1:29)

Round 2

  • William Boyer (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Ava Rife (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
  • Milo Smith (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cole Martin (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 3:04)

Round 3

  • Cole Martin (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Ava Rife (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)
  • Milo Smith (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over William Boyer (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 3:18)

Intermediate – 63-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayden Sawyer of Webb City Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Luke Smotherman of Hannibal Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aysen Keeven of Eierman Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Graysen Gottman of Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aysen Keeven (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Graysen Gottman (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Kayden Sawyer (Webb City Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Luke Smotherman (Hannibal Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

Round 2

  • Kayden Sawyer (Webb City Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Graysen Gottman (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
  • Luke Smotherman (Hannibal Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aysen Keeven (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 14-12)

Round 3

  • Luke Smotherman (Hannibal Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Graysen Gottman (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Kayden Sawyer (Webb City Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Aysen Keeven (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 15-8)

Intermediate – 66-69

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Duffield of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Sydell Sperry of Team Grind House
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Perkins of Smithville Youth
  • 4th Place – Nash Bolinger of Webb City Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Korbin Furnace of Major Decision

Round 1

  • Avery Duffield (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Nash Bolinger (Webb City Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Tristan Perkins (Smithville Youth) won by fall over Korbin Furnace (Major Decision) (Fall 1:03)

Round 2

  • Sydell Sperry (Team Grind House) won by fall over Tristan Perkins (Smithville Youth) (Fall 1:17)
  • Avery Duffield (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Korbin Furnace (Major Decision) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Sydell Sperry (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Korbin Furnace (Major Decision) (TF 13-2)
  • Tristan Perkins (Smithville Youth) won by tech fall over Nash Bolinger (Webb City Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Round 4

  • Sydell Sperry (Team Grind House) won by fall over Nash Bolinger (Webb City Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)
  • Avery Duffield (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tristan Perkins (Smithville Youth) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Avery Duffield (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Sydell Sperry (Team Grind House) (Dec 10-9)
  • Nash Bolinger (Webb City Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Korbin Furnace (Major Decision) (TF 11-0)

Intermediate – 70-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Banker of BullTrained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Colt Frazier of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Luke Meeks of Blair Oaks Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Braelyn Allen of Kobra Kai
  • 5th Place – Atticus Salinas of Kobra Kai

Round 1

  • Logan Banker (BullTrained Wrestling) won by fall over Braelyn Allen (Kobra Kai) (Fall 1:18)
  • Colt Frazier (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Atticus Salinas (Kobra Kai) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • Luke Meeks (Blair Oaks Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Atticus Salinas (Kobra Kai) (TF 10-0)
  • Logan Banker (BullTrained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Colt Frazier (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Colt Frazier (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Luke Meeks (Blair Oaks Wrestling Club) (TF 18-6)
  • Braelyn Allen (Kobra Kai) won by fall over Atticus Salinas (Kobra Kai) (Fall 1:08)

Round 4

  • Luke Meeks (Blair Oaks Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Braelyn Allen (Kobra Kai) (TF 10-0)
  • Logan Banker (BullTrained Wrestling) won by fall over Atticus Salinas (Kobra Kai) (Fall 0:13)

Round 5

  • Logan Banker (BullTrained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Luke Meeks (Blair Oaks Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Colt Frazier (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Braelyn Allen (Kobra Kai) (Fall 0:37)

Intermediate – 75-81

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rocky Thompson of Kobra Kai
  • 2nd Place – Behrett Lorenson of Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacoby Crocker of Kobra Kai Training
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Oliveira of Greater Heights Wrestling

Round 1

  • Rocky Thompson (Kobra Kai) won by decision over Behrett Lorenson (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 17-8)
  • Jacoby Crocker (Kobra Kai Training) won by fall over Gabriel Oliveira (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 1:22)

Round 2

  • Behrett Lorenson (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabriel Oliveira (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 13-2)
  • Rocky Thompson (Kobra Kai) won by fall over Jacoby Crocker (Kobra Kai Training) (Fall 1:45)

Round 3

  • Behrett Lorenson (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacoby Crocker (Kobra Kai Training) (Dec 11-5)
  • Rocky Thompson (Kobra Kai) won by fall over Gabriel Oliveira (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

Intermediate – 86-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Gauch of Hannibal Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Maksim Careaga of Tri-Cap
  • 3rd Place – Abraham Wilson of Webb City Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Hunter Gauch (Hannibal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maksim Careaga (Tri-Cap) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

  • Hunter Gauch (Hannibal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abraham Wilson (Webb City Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

Round 3

  • Maksim Careaga (Tri-Cap) won by fall over Abraham Wilson (Webb City Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

Intermediate – 105-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kody Doran of Camdenton Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Steele of Webb City Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kody Doran (Camdenton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Steele (Webb City Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

Round 2

  • Kody Doran (Camdenton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Steele (Webb City Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3

Novice – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevor Cole of Eierman Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kemper Thomas of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Maxwell Young of TEAM HAMMER

Round 1

  • Trevor Cole (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kemper Thomas (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Trevor Cole (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Maxwell Young (TEAM HAMMER) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Kemper Thomas (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Maxwell Young (TEAM HAMMER) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Hall of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – John Cox of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Laney of Terminators Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Maribelle Geist-Rochau of Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • John Cox (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Maribelle Geist-Rochau (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Alexander Hall (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joshua Laney (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • John Cox (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joshua Laney (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)
  • Alexander Hall (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Maribelle Geist-Rochau (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Alexander Hall (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over John Cox (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 11-5)
  • Joshua Laney (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Maribelle Geist-Rochau (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)

Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Dyer of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Leyton Crane of Eierman Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Pierce Killday of Blair Oaks Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Hooley of Eagles Wrestling Club Liberty

Round 1

  • Caleb Dyer (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaxon Hooley (Eagles Wrestling Club Liberty) (Fall 0:15)
  • Leyton Crane (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Pierce Killday (Blair Oaks Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-8)

Round 2

  • Caleb Dyer (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Leyton Crane (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 3:03)
  • Pierce Killday (Blair Oaks Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Hooley (Eagles Wrestling Club Liberty) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Caleb Dyer (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Pierce Killday (Blair Oaks Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Leyton Crane (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaxon Hooley (Eagles Wrestling Club Liberty) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roper Niemeier of Marceline Kids Club
  • 2nd Place – Dalton McDaniel of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Heitman of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Collin Pinkley of Terminators Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Prince Toddrick Cruz of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C

Round 1

  • Dalton McDaniel (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cooper Heitman (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
  • Roper Niemeier (Marceline Kids Club) won by fall over Prince Toddrick Cruz (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

  • Roper Niemeier (Marceline Kids Club) won by tech fall over Collin Pinkley (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Cooper Heitman (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Prince Toddrick Cruz (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Collin Pinkley (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Prince Toddrick Cruz (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (Fall 1:21)
  • Roper Niemeier (Marceline Kids Club) won by fall over Dalton McDaniel (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 3:55)

Round 4

  • Dalton McDaniel (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Collin Pinkley (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Roper Niemeier (Marceline Kids Club) won by tech fall over Cooper Heitman (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Round 5

  • Cooper Heitman (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Collin Pinkley (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (Dec 16-8)
  • Dalton McDaniel (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Prince Toddrick Cruz (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (Fall 0:46)

Novice – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Calan Manley of Team Grind House
  • 2nd Place – Emmett Lorenson of Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Blake Rife of Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Chance Harrell of Eierman Elite Wrestling

Round 1

  • Calan Manley (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Blake Rife (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)
  • Emmett Lorenson (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chance Harrell (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)

Round 2

  • Calan Manley (Team Grind House) won by decision over Emmett Lorenson (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Blake Rife (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chance Harrell (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

Round 3

  • Calan Manley (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Chance Harrell (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
  • Emmett Lorenson (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blake Rife (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)

Novice – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Schepers of Eierman Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kennan Beatty of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gaven Schreiner of Marceline Kids Club
  • 4th Place – Evan Chrisco of MO West Championship Wrestling

Round 1

  • Gaven Schreiner (Marceline Kids Club) won by tech fall over Evan Chrisco (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
  • Nolan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kennan Beatty (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Nolan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Evan Chrisco (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Kennan Beatty (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gaven Schreiner (Marceline Kids Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Kennan Beatty (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Evan Chrisco (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Nolan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gaven Schreiner (Marceline Kids Club) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Hulett of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aidan McMurtry of Bulltrained
  • 3rd Place – Jason Schutter of Kirksville
  • 4th Place – Jackson Atherton of Eierman Elite Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jason Schutter (Kirksville) won by decision over Jackson Atherton (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 14-10)
  • Chase Hulett (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aidan McMurtry (Bulltrained) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Aidan McMurtry (Bulltrained) won by tech fall over Jackson Atherton (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Chase Hulett (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jason Schutter (Kirksville) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Chase Hulett (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jackson Atherton (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Aidan McMurtry (Bulltrained) won by decision over Jason Schutter (Kirksville) (Dec 12-10)

Novice – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ross Davis of TEAM HAMMER
  • 2nd Place – Case Stretch of Chillicothe Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Michael Hines of Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Sammuel Reese of Terminators Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Zachary Zeltwanger of Victory Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ross Davis (TEAM HAMMER) won by tech fall over Sammuel Reese (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Zachary Zeltwanger (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Hines (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

  • Case Stretch (Chillicothe Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Hines (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)
  • Sammuel Reese (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Zachary Zeltwanger (Victory Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Case Stretch (Chillicothe Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zachary Zeltwanger (Victory Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
  • Ross Davis (TEAM HAMMER) won by tech fall over Michael Hines (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Ross Davis (TEAM HAMMER) won by tech fall over Case Stretch (Chillicothe Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Michael Hines (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sammuel Reese (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:56)

Round 5

  • Case Stretch (Chillicothe Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sammuel Reese (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:35)
  • Ross Davis (TEAM HAMMER) won by tech fall over Zachary Zeltwanger (Victory Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicky Giacalone of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tyson Ahrens of Team Missouri Select
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Faifer of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ruben McPherson of Kobra Kai

Round 1

  • Jackson Faifer (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ruben McPherson (Kobra Kai) (Dec 7-6)
  • Nicky Giacalone (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tyson Ahrens (Team Missouri Select) (TF 12-1)

Round 2

  • Nicky Giacalone (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jackson Faifer (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Tyson Ahrens (Team Missouri Select) won by fall over Ruben McPherson (Kobra Kai) (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

  • Tyson Ahrens (Team Missouri Select) won by tech fall over Jackson Faifer (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
  • Nicky Giacalone (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ruben McPherson (Kobra Kai) (Fall 0:13)

Novice – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Blattner of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Levi Schrader of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Michael Poulette of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Luke Cline of Flight Company

Round 1

  • Levi Schrader (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Michael Poulette (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)
  • Chase Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Luke Cline (Flight Company) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

  • Michael Poulette (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Luke Cline (Flight Company) (Dec 9-8)
  • Chase Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Levi Schrader (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Chase Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Michael Poulette (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-2)
  • Levi Schrader (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Cline (Flight Company) (Fall 1:45)

Novice – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Talon Worden of Legends
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Turner of Marksmen Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Liam Divine of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Declan Canaday of Moberly Kids Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Talon Worden (Legends) won by tech fall over Aiden Turner (Marksmen Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Liam Divine (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Declan Canaday (Moberly Kids Club Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

Round 2

  • Aiden Turner (Marksmen Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Divine (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)
  • Talon Worden (Legends) won by tech fall over Declan Canaday (Moberly Kids Club Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Aiden Turner (Marksmen Wrestling Club) won by fall over Declan Canaday (Moberly Kids Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)
  • Talon Worden (Legends) won by fall over Liam Divine (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)

Novice – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyrus Alley of Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chase Wilson of Team Grind House
  • 3rd Place – Cole Sackett of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Remy Taylor of Lexington Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tyrus Alley (Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling) won by fall over Remy Taylor (Lexington Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
  • Chase Wilson (Team Grind House) won by decision over Cole Sackett (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Dec 4-4)

Round 2

  • Cole Sackett (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Remy Taylor (Lexington Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Tyrus Alley (Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling) won by decision over Chase Wilson (Team Grind House) (Dec 16-16)

Round 3

  • Chase Wilson (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Remy Taylor (Lexington Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Cole Sackett (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Tyrus Alley (Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling) (Dec 10-8)

Novice – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Van De Riet of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Devon Montavy of Versailles Wrestling CLub
  • 3rd Place – Carson Rooks of Webb City Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Bryce Newham of Columbia Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Hunter Long of Eierman Elite Wrestling

Round 1

  • Bryce Newham (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hunter Long (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Devon Montavy (Versailles Wrestling CLub) won by fall over Carson Rooks (Webb City Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

  • Jacob Van De Riet (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carson Rooks (Webb City Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:58)
  • Devon Montavy (Versailles Wrestling CLub) won by injury default over Bryce Newham (Columbia Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3

  • Jacob Van De Riet (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Devon Montavy (Versailles Wrestling CLub) (Fall 1:55)
  • Hunter Long (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Carson Rooks (Webb City Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Round 4

  • Jacob Van De Riet (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hunter Long (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)
  • Carson Rooks (Webb City Youth Wrestling) won by injury default over Bryce Newham (Columbia Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 5

  • Jacob Van De Riet (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Bryce Newham (Columbia Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Devon Montavy (Versailles Wrestling CLub) won by fall over Hunter Long (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)

Novice – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Louden Bolinger of Webb City Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Preston Wilson of Webb City Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Joaquin Escoto of Webb City Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Clarke Province of Legends

Round 1

  • Louden Bolinger (Webb City Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Preston Wilson (Webb City Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
  • Joaquin Escoto (Webb City Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Clarke Province (Legends) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

  • Preston Wilson (Webb City Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joaquin Escoto (Webb City Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
  • Louden Bolinger (Webb City Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Clarke Province (Legends) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Preston Wilson (Webb City Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Clarke Province (Legends) (Fall 0:27)
  • Louden Bolinger (Webb City Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joaquin Escoto (Webb City Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Brayfield of Greater Heights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Mason Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Brayfield of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kaison Schreier of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Evan Blair of BullTrained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kaison Schreier (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Evan Blair (BullTrained Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Caden Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Kaison Schreier (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Dec 6-6)

Round 3

  • Caden Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Evan Blair (BullTrained Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sperry of Team Grind House
  • 2nd Place – Austin Brown of Hannibal Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carter Wallis of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Xavier Myers of Bulltrained
  • 5th Place – Sean Reinertsen of Warsaw Wildcat Wrestling-AA

Round 1

  • Eli Sperry (Team Grind House) won by decision over Carter Wallis (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-4)
  • Austin Brown (Hannibal Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Xavier Myers (Bulltrained) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Xavier Myers (Bulltrained) won by fall over Sean Reinertsen (Warsaw Wildcat Wrestling-AA) (Fall 2:25)
  • Austin Brown (Hannibal Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Wallis (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-8)

Round 3

  • Austin Brown (Hannibal Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sean Reinertsen (Warsaw Wildcat Wrestling-AA) (TF 10-0)
  • Eli Sperry (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Xavier Myers (Bulltrained) (TF 11-0)

Round 4

  • Eli Sperry (Team Grind House) won by fall over Sean Reinertsen (Warsaw Wildcat Wrestling-AA) (Fall 1:12)
  • Carter Wallis (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Xavier Myers (Bulltrained) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Carter Wallis (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Sean Reinertsen (Warsaw Wildcat Wrestling-AA) (Fall 1:58)
  • Eli Sperry (Team Grind House) won by fall over Austin Brown (Hannibal Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Schoolboy – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blaine Wallace of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Bryson Dubes of BullTrained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Camron Duffield of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kamdon VonHolten of MO West Championship Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Blaine Wallace (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Bryson Dubes (BullTrained Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)

2nd Place Match

  • Bryson Dubes (BullTrained Wrestling) won by no contest over Camron Duffield (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Camron Duffield (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kamdon VonHolten (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Dec 11-4)

Schoolboy – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Hahn of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Magnus Hoenshell of TEAM HAMMER
  • 3rd Place – Shane Pearson of Terminators Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Korbin Howe of Hannibal Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Hahn (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Shane Pearson (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:45)

2nd Place Match

  • Magnus Hoenshell (TEAM HAMMER) won by decision over Shane Pearson (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Magnus Hoenshell (TEAM HAMMER) won by tech fall over Korbin Howe (Hannibal Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Schoolboy – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jet Brown of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hank Benter of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Lincoln Stearns of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C
  • 4th Place – Cole Blattner of Purler Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jet Brown (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hank Benter (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Hank Benter (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Lincoln Stearns (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Lincoln Stearns (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) won by fall over Cole Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:27)

Schoolboy – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Ankenman of Columbia Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Justin Schutter of Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW
  • 3rd Place – Parker Leverknight of Team Central Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Zac Bleess of MO West Championship Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Ankenman (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by fall over Parker Leverknight (Team Central Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)

2nd Place Match

  • Justin Schutter (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) won by fall over Parker Leverknight (Team Central Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Schutter (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) won by decision over Zac Bleess (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Dec 8-0)

Schoolboy – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dillan Chisam of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chance Ruble of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Darrell Williams of Bulltrained
  • 4th Place – Tristan Waters of Team Central Wrestling

Round 1

  • Chance Ruble (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tristan Waters (Team Central Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Dillan Chisam (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Darrell Williams (Bulltrained) (TF 13-2)

Round 2

  • Dillan Chisam (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Chance Ruble (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:13)
  • Darrell Williams (Bulltrained) won by tech fall over Tristan Waters (Team Central Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Chance Ruble (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Darrell Williams (Bulltrained) (Fall 0:46)
  • Dillan Chisam (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tristan Waters (Team Central Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colby Gray of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Brewer of Versailles Wrestling CLub
  • 3rd Place – Rowdy Narron of BullTrained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Christopher Bauer of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Creighton Daniels of Team Central Wrestling

Round 1

  • Rowdy Narron (BullTrained Wrestling) won by decision over Creighton Daniels (Team Central Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
  • Brandon Brewer (Versailles Wrestling CLub) won by fall over Christopher Bauer (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:31)

Round 2

  • Colby Gray (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brandon Brewer (Versailles Wrestling CLub) (TF 11-0)
  • Christopher Bauer (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Creighton Daniels (Team Central Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

Round 3

  • Colby Gray (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Christopher Bauer (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Brandon Brewer (Versailles Wrestling CLub) won by decision over Rowdy Narron (BullTrained Wrestling) (Dec 10-8)

Round 4

  • Rowdy Narron (BullTrained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Colby Gray (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Brandon Brewer (Versailles Wrestling CLub) won by fall over Creighton Daniels (Team Central Wrestling) (Fall 3:08)

Round 5

  • Colby Gray (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Creighton Daniels (Team Central Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Rowdy Narron (BullTrained Wrestling) won by decision over Christopher Bauer (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-8)

Schoolboy – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miller Sipes of Team Central Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Conner Roach of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Clines of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Sammy Mormino of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jonah Manuel of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C

Round 1

  • Miller Sipes (Team Central Wrestling) won by fall over Jeremiah Clines (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:29)
  • Conner Roach (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jonah Manuel (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Sammy Mormino (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jonah Manuel (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 10-0)
  • Conner Roach (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jeremiah Clines (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Conner Roach (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Sammy Mormino (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
  • Miller Sipes (Team Central Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jonah Manuel (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Miller Sipes (Team Central Wrestling) won by decision over Sammy Mormino (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)
  • Jeremiah Clines (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jonah Manuel (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (Dec 12-6)

Round 5

  • Jeremiah Clines (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Sammy Mormino (Greater Heights Wrestling) (FF)
  • Miller Sipes (Team Central Wrestling) won by decision over Conner Roach (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 15-9)

Schoolboy – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Gonzalez of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Presley Johnson of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kellen Long of Eierman Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Taryn Nichols of BullTrained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Noah Gonzalez (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kellen Long (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Presley Johnson (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kellen Long (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (TF 16-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Presley Johnson (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Taryn Nichols (BullTrained Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Gleason of Team Central Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Luke Hayden of Bulltrained
  • 3rd Place – Derrick Baca of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Carter Temple of Greater Heights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • David Gleason (Team Central Wrestling) won by decision over Luke Hayden (Bulltrained) (Dec 10-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Luke Hayden (Bulltrained) won by decision over Derrick Baca (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Derrick Baca (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Carter Temple (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Tucker of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Evan Maccuish of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Haze Middleton of Smithville

Round 1

  • Jackson Tucker (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Haze Middleton (Smithville) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Jackson Tucker (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Evan Maccuish (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Evan Maccuish (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Haze Middleton (Smithville) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reed Wilson of Unaffiliated
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Avery of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cody Shaver of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Wade Green of Marksmen Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Reed Wilson (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Cody Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-4)
  • Elijah Avery (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Wade Green (Marksmen Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Elijah Avery (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Cody Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:10)
  • Reed Wilson (Unaffiliated) won by tech fall over Wade Green (Marksmen Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Cody Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Wade Green (Marksmen Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
  • Reed Wilson (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Elijah Avery (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

Schoolboy – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gunner Evans of Marceline Kids Club
  • 2nd Place – Cole Aguirre of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ellyse Lorenson of Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Andrew Bogart of McDonald county wrestling

Round 1

  • Gunner Evans (Marceline Kids Club) won by tech fall over Ellyse Lorenson (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Cole Aguirre (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Andrew Bogart (McDonald county wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Ellyse Lorenson (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Bogart (McDonald county wrestling) (Fall 0:46)
  • Gunner Evans (Marceline Kids Club) won by decision over Cole Aguirre (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-8)

Round 3

  • Cole Aguirre (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ellyse Lorenson (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
  • Gunner Evans (Marceline Kids Club) won by fall over Andrew Bogart (McDonald county wrestling) (Fall 0:20)

Schoolboy – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Rotterman of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Ward of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Oliver Burrows of Unaffiliated
  • 4th Place – Jesse Romero of Team Central Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jackson Rotterman (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Oliver Burrows (Unaffiliated) (TF 10-0)
  • Isaac Ward (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Jesse Romero (Team Central Wrestling) (Fall 1:02)

Round 2

  • Jackson Rotterman (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jesse Romero (Team Central Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Isaac Ward (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Oliver Burrows (Unaffiliated) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Jackson Rotterman (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Isaac Ward (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
  • Oliver Burrows (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Jesse Romero (Team Central Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

Schoolboy – 187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sage Wilson of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brodie Purtle of Kobra Kai
  • 3rd Place – Griffin Morris of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Sage Wilson (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Griffin Morris (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Brodie Purtle (Kobra Kai) won by fall over Griffin Morris (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

  • Sage Wilson (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Brodie Purtle (Kobra Kai) (Fall 1:44)

Schoolboy – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sencere Ray of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Kuhn of Greater Heights Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kyler Kuhn (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Sencere Ray (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 14-1)

Round 2

  • Sencere Ray (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Kyler Kuhn (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)

Round 3

  • Sencere Ray (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Kyler Kuhn (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)

Cadets – 88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gannon Kuhn of Flight Company

1st Place Match

  • Gannon Kuhn (Flight Company) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadets – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devon Harrison of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Erik Egstad of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Landon Scarborough of Gold Standard (Odessa)
  • 4th Place – Aleksandr Careaga of Tri-Cap

Round 1

  • Devon Harrison (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aleksandr Careaga (Tri-Cap) (TF 10-0)
  • Erik Egstad (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Landon Scarborough (Gold Standard (Odessa)) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

  • Erik Egstad (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aleksandr Careaga (Tri-Cap) (TF 11-0)
  • Devon Harrison (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Landon Scarborough (Gold Standard (Odessa)) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Landon Scarborough (Gold Standard (Odessa)) won by decision over Aleksandr Careaga (Tri-Cap) (Dec 4-1)
  • Devon Harrison (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Erik Egstad (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Cadets – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Hulett of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Damien Moseley of Terminators Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Gage Deshon of Team North Stars

Round 1

  • Caden Hulett (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gage Deshon (Team North Stars) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Caden Hulett (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Damien Moseley (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Damien Moseley (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gage Deshon (Team North Stars) (Dec 14-11)

Cadets – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paxton Martin of Columbia Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Forrest McMannes of Bolivar
  • 3rd Place – Nathaniel Provost of Flight Company

Round 1

  • Paxton Martin (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nathaniel Provost (Flight Company) (FF)

Round 2

  • Paxton Martin (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Forrest McMannes (Bolivar) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Forrest McMannes (Bolivar) won by tech fall over Nathaniel Provost (Flight Company) (TF 10-0)

Cadets – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Craig Omozeje of Team Central Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dayton 🐲 Moison of Terminators Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Logan Mainard of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Hawkins of Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Craig Omozeje (Team Central Wrestling) won by decision over Dayton 🐲 Moison (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Dayton 🐲 Moison (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Logan Mainard (MO West Championship Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Mainard (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Gabriel Hawkins (Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

Cadets – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Davis Joiner of Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zayne Reynolds of Team Central Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nate Martin of Team Missouri Select
  • 4th Place – Brock Smith of MO West Championship Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Davis Joiner (Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling) won by tech fall over Nate Martin (Team Missouri Select) (TF 12-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Zayne Reynolds (Team Central Wrestling) won by tech fall over Nate Martin (Team Missouri Select) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Zayne Reynolds (Team Central Wrestling) won by fall over Brock Smith (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 3:44)

Cadets – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Canon Roark of Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Grant Van Horn of Bulltrained
  • 3rd Place – Norman Schneider of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cooper Nally of Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Canon Roark (Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling) won by decision over Grant Van Horn (Bulltrained) (Dec 8-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Grant Van Horn (Bulltrained) won by fall over Norman Schneider (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 2:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Norman Schneider (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Cooper Nally (Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

Cadets – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolby McClain of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lane Snyder of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Landon Steinman of Team Missouri Select
  • 4th Place – Finnegan McNitt of Camdenton Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kolby McClain (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Lane Snyder (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Lane Snyder (Victory Wrestling) won by no contest over Landon Steinman (Team Missouri Select) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Steinman (Team Missouri Select) won by decision over Finnegan McNitt (Camdenton Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Cadets – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Hutchcraft of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Manley of Seneca Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Conner Quinn of Bulltrained
  • 4th Place – Gavin Hicks of Team Action Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Alexander Hutchcraft (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Conner Quinn (Bulltrained) (Dec 8-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Andrew Manley (Seneca Wrestling) won by tech fall over Conner Quinn (Bulltrained) (TF 15-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Manley (Seneca Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gavin Hicks (Team Action Wrestling) (TF 12-1)

Cadets – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brendan Barton of Maysville Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Justin DeWeese of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jakob Hopkins of Team Action Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Toby Bunn of Bolivar

1st Place Match

  • Brendan Barton (Maysville Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Justin DeWeese (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Justin DeWeese (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by no contest over Jakob Hopkins (Team Action Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jakob Hopkins (Team Action Wrestling) won by tech fall over Toby Bunn (Bolivar) (TF 12-2)

Cadets – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Strick of Terminators Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Barker of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Merrik Murray of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Noah Bourke of Dig Deep Wrestling Team

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Strick (Terminators Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tanner Barker (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Tanner Barker (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by no contest over Merrik Murray (Greater Heights Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Merrik Murray (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Noah Bourke (Dig Deep Wrestling Team) (Dec 9-9)

Cadets – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Jones of Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Bush of Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Austen Wetzel of Eierman Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Trace Dunlap of Farmington Mat Rat Wrestling C

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Jones (Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brayden Bush (Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Brayden Bush (Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling) won by no contest over Austen Wetzel (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Austen Wetzel (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Trace Dunlap (Farmington Mat Rat Wrestling C) (Fall 3:28)

Cadets – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luca Riley of Belton
  • 2nd Place – Aidyn Merchant of Eierman Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Collyn Kivett of Neosho Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Aiden Stearns of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C

1st Place Match

  • Luca Riley (Belton) won by tech fall over Aidyn Merchant (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Aidyn Merchant (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by no contest over Collyn Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Collyn Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aiden Stearns (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 11-0)

Cadets – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dai`mont Mucker of Team Central Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jimmy McGovern of Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Mullin of Sikeston Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hunter Jenkins of Terminators Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Dai`mont Mucker (Team Central Wrestling) won by decision over Jimmy McGovern (Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-12)

2nd Place Match

  • Jimmy McGovern (Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Dominic Mullin (Sikeston Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Mullin (Sikeston Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Jenkins (Terminators Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:17)

Cadets – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rylan Kuhn of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brennan Carey of carl junction take down club
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Moffett of Fort Zumwalt South Bulldogs
  • 4th Place – Rowdy Vaugh of Farmington Mat Rat Wrestling C

1st Place Match

  • Rylan Kuhn (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jayden Moffett (Fort Zumwalt South Bulldogs) (TF 11-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Brennan Carey (carl junction take down club) won by tech fall over Jayden Moffett (Fort Zumwalt South Bulldogs) (TF 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brennan Carey (carl junction take down club) won by tech fall over Rowdy Vaugh (Farmington Mat Rat Wrestling C) (TF 10-0)

Cadets – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Murphy of McDonald county wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jack Stoffel of Team Central Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Trenton Bindel of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Daniel Baker of Team Action Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Samuel Murphy (McDonald county wrestling) won by tech fall over Jack Stoffel (Team Central Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jack Stoffel (Team Central Wrestling) won by no contest over Trenton Bindel (Victory Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Trenton Bindel (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Baker (Team Action Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Cadets – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Sullivan of Kobra Kai Training
  • 2nd Place – Callen Smithpeter of Kobra Kai Training
  • 3rd Place – Jayce Hitt of McDonald county wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jacob Forshey of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C

Round 1

  • Callen Smithpeter (Kobra Kai Training) won by decision over Jacob Forshey (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (Dec 8-6)
  • Brock Sullivan (Kobra Kai Training) won by tech fall over Jayce Hitt (McDonald county wrestling) (TF 11-1)

Round 2

  • Brock Sullivan (Kobra Kai Training) won by fall over Callen Smithpeter (Kobra Kai Training) (Fall 2:39)
  • Jayce Hitt (McDonald county wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Forshey (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (Dec 8-4)

Round 3

  • Callen Smithpeter (Kobra Kai Training) won by decision over Jayce Hitt (McDonald county wrestling) (Dec 9-5)
  • Jacob Forshey (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) won by fall over Brock Sullivan (Kobra Kai Training) (Fall 2:41)

Juniors – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aleksei Wojtkiewicz of MO West Championship Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Aleksei Wojtkiewicz (MO West Championship Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Juniors – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sheldon Rader of Chillicothe Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Sheldon Rader (Chillicothe Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Juniors – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton King of King Select
  • 2nd Place – Dru Azcona of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Rider of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Xenith Crews of Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Colton King (King Select) won by decision over Dru Azcona (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Dec 14-12)

2nd Place Match

  • Dru Azcona (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by no contest over Cooper Rider (Victory Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Rider (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Xenith Crews (Lebanon YellowJacket wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Juniors – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Moore of Nixa
  • 2nd Place – Drew Stanfield of Kobra Kai Training
  • 3rd Place – Cael Keck of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cayden Dotson of Greater Heights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Peyton Moore (Nixa) won by decision over Drew Stanfield (Kobra Kai Training) (Dec 8-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Drew Stanfield (Kobra Kai Training) won by no contest over Cael Keck (Greater Heights Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael Keck (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Cayden Dotson (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)

Juniors – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Korbin Shepherd of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kade Willis of Legends
  • 3rd Place – Blake Cook of Farmington Mat Rat Wrestling C
  • 4th Place – Bryce McKeone of Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Korbin Shepherd (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Blake Cook (Farmington Mat Rat Wrestling C) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Kade Willis (Legends) won by decision over Blake Cook (Farmington Mat Rat Wrestling C) (Dec 12-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Kade Willis (Legends) won by tech fall over Bryce McKeone (Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Juniors – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Ashcroft of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Lyons of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Deagan Fugitt of Nixa
  • 4th Place – Conner Teat of Gold Standard (Odessa)

1st Place Match

  • Eli Ashcroft (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Garrett Lyons (Victory Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Garrett Lyons (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Deagan Fugitt (Nixa) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Deagan Fugitt (Nixa) won by tech fall over Conner Teat (Gold Standard (Odessa)) (TF 11-0)

Juniors – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Mann of Xtreme Training
  • 2nd Place – Kage Lenger of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Logan Rathjen of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Eli Rocha of Victory Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Mann (Xtreme Training) won by fall over Kage Lenger (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 4:58)

2nd Place Match

  • Kage Lenger (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Logan Rathjen (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Rathjen (Victory Wrestling) won by forfeit over Eli Rocha (Victory Wrestling) (FF)

Juniors – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Schepers of Eierman Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ayden Dolt of Excelsior Springs
  • 3rd Place – Grant Garrett of Camdenton Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ethan Muir of Smithville

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ayden Dolt (Excelsior Springs) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Ayden Dolt (Excelsior Springs) won by no contest over Grant Garrett (Camdenton Wrestling Club) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Grant Garrett (Camdenton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Muir (Smithville) (Dec 15-14)

Juniors – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Brooks of Team Central Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Conner Johnston of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Eric Holt of Neosho
  • 4th Place – Ryan Volland of Pleasant Hill

1st Place Match

  • David Brooks (Team Central Wrestling) won by tech fall over Eric Holt (Neosho) (TF 12-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Conner Johnston (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Eric Holt (Neosho) (TF 14-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Conner Johnston (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ryan Volland (Pleasant Hill) (TF 10-0)

Juniors – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Gross of Gold Standard
  • 2nd Place – Paul Hernandez of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Darrell Grimmett of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cole Harrell of Eierman Elite Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Gross (Gold Standard) won by tech fall over Paul Hernandez (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 12-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Paul Hernandez (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Darrell Grimmett (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 2:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Darrell Grimmett (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cole Harrell (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Juniors – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Cassatt of carl junction take down club
  • 2nd Place – Tai Koyama of HPWA
  • 3rd Place – Michael Friederich of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Camden Meeks of Blair Oaks Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jesse Cassatt (carl junction take down club) won by tech fall over Tai Koyama (HPWA) (TF 16-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Tai Koyama (HPWA) won by no contest over Michael Friederich (Purler Wrestling Academy) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Friederich (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Camden Meeks (Blair Oaks Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Juniors – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Shaver of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Carter Pikulski of Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jared Ulichnie of Kirkwood
  • 4th Place – Aaron Hazen of MO West Championship Wrestling

Round 1

  • Carter Pikulski (Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jared Ulichnie (Kirkwood) (TF 10-0)
  • Luke Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Aaron Hazen (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Carter Pikulski (Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aaron Hazen (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 17-6)
  • Luke Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jared Ulichnie (Kirkwood) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

  • Luke Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Carter Pikulski (Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club) (TF 16-2)
  • Jared Ulichnie (Kirkwood) won by decision over Aaron Hazen (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Dec 11-8)

Juniors – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Slaughter of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Creasy of Eierman Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaydon Walls of Platte County High School
  • 4th Place – Nathan Hodo of Kirkwood

1st Place Match

  • Isaiah Slaughter (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jackson Creasy (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jackson Creasy (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by no contest over Jaydon Walls (Platte County High School) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaydon Walls (Platte County High School) won by tech fall over Nathan Hodo (Kirkwood) (TF 10-0)

Juniors – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacobi Jackson of Jackson Trained
  • 2nd Place – Cole Gripka of Team Central Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Steven Gabb of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gavin Holtmeyer of Augusta

1st Place Match

  • Jacobi Jackson (Jackson Trained) won by decision over Cole Gripka (Team Central Wrestling) (Dec 13-8)

2nd Place Match

  • Cole Gripka (Team Central Wrestling) won by no contest over Steven Gabb (MO West Championship Wrestling) (NC)

3rd Place Match

  • Steven Gabb (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gavin Holtmeyer (Augusta) (TF 11-0)

What do you think?

Written by Michael Smith