Manheim, PA –On Friday, the National Wrestling Coaches Association announced the honorees of its High School All-American Awards programs, sponsored by the United States Marine Corps. These programs include the Scholar All-America Award, which commends wrestlers who have excelled academically, and the Character & Leadership All-America Award, which honors athletes who have demonstrated exceptional leadership skills and strong character.
This year, a record number of wrestlers received these awards, with 2,081 individuals receiving Scholar All-America honors and 1,076 earning Character & Leadership All-America recognition.
Mike Moyer, the NWCA Executive Director, congratulated the award winners, emphasizing how their outstanding qualities of character, leadership, and scholarship serve as positive examples to others.
A total of 190+ Missouri wrestlers were recognized. Here is the list of award winners from Missouri.
NWCA/USMC High School Scholar All-American Award
3.5 GPA & Varsity Letter Winner
Name | School | Grade |
Michael McCoy | Adrian High School | 12th Grade |
Isabel Foster | Benton High School | 10th Grade |
Kemper Gehring | Benton High School | 11th Grade |
Kevin Machado | Benton High School | 12th Grade |
Tatum Levendahl | Benton High School | 12th Grade |
Joslynne Gromowski | Benton High School | 9th Grade |
Gabby Hampton | Blue Springs South | 12th Grade |
Killian Evans | Blue Springs South | 9th Grade |
John Holt | Camdenton High School | 11th Grade |
Sidney Pearson | Camdenton High School | 11th Grade |
Aidan Neal | Camdenton High School | 12th Grade |
Gunner Morris | Camdenton High School | 12th Grade |
Logan Tibben | Camdenton High School | 12th Grade |
Carter Foglesong | Carl Junction | 10th Grade |
Tony Stewart | Carl Junction | 10th Grade |
Sam Melton | Carl Junction | 11th Grade |
Lukas Walker | Carl Junction | 12th Grade |
Luke Mosquera | De Smet Jesuit | 10th Grade |
Ashton Phillips | De Smet Jesuit | 11th Grade |
Jaren Jackson | De Smet Jesuit | 11th Grade |
Jayden McCaster | De Smet Jesuit | 9th Grade |
Hallie Crisp | Diamond High School | 12th Grade |
Nathan Gray | Diamond High School | 12th Grade |
Jesiah Simmons | Eldon High School | 10th Grade |
Dakota Collins | Eldon High School | 11th Grade |
Maddox Berlener | Eldon High School | 12th Grade |
Oliver Burrows | Eldon High School | 9th Grade |
Kailey Benson | Francis Howell Central | 10th Grade |
Makenzie Solis | Francis Howell Central | 10th Grade |
Katelyn Guth | Francis Howell Central | 11th Grade |
Sophie Johnson | Francis Howell Central | 11th Grade |
Stevie Lupo | Francis Howell Central | 11th Grade |
Chance Cole | Ft. Zumwalt North High School | 12th Grade |
Jeric Gumahin | Ft. Zumwalt South | 11th Grade |
Jena Gumahin | Ft. Zumwalt South | 9th Grade |
Candace Calvert | Hallsville High School | 10th Grade |
Jack Wicks | Hallsville High School | 10th Grade |
Parker Crane | Hallsville High School | 11th Grade |
Paxton Martin | Hallsville High School | 11th Grade |
Elijah Proskocil | Hallsville High School | 12th Grade |
Ethan Tunink | Hallsville High School | 12th Grade |
Gavynn Carpenter | Hallsville High School | 12th Grade |
Aubrey Jones | Harrisonville High School | 10th Grade |
Cooper Elifrits | Harrisonville High School | 10th Grade |
Jack San Nicolas | Harrisonville High School | 10th Grade |
Jared Anderson | Harrisonville High School | 10th Grade |
Katelyn Miller | Harrisonville High School | 10th Grade |
Luke DeVenney | Harrisonville High School | 10th Grade |
Nevaeh Conaway | Harrisonville High School | 10th Grade |
Selah Parris | Harrisonville High School | 10th Grade |
Chloe Fitzgerald | Harrisonville High School | 11th Grade |
India Parris | Harrisonville High School | 11th Grade |
Kylee Hastings | Harrisonville High School | 11th Grade |
Chloe Herrick | Harrisonville High School | 12th Grade |
Kale Weber | Harrisonville High School | 12th Grade |
Lauren Dale | Harrisonville High School | 12th Grade |
Lillie Miller | Harrisonville High School | 12th Grade |
Ryleigh Strunk | Harrisonville High School | 12th Grade |
Jordin Mackenzie Brown | Harrisonville High School | 9th Grade |
Boston Howard | Holt High School | 10th Grade |
Jacob Ketterman | Holt High School | 11th Grade |
Logan Rubinstein | Holt High School | 11th Grade |
Jak Gist | Kearney High School | 11th Grade |
Elliot Sandefur | Kirksville High School | 10th Grade |
Luke Cahalan | Kirksville High School | 10th Grade |
Dominic Cahalan | Kirksville High School | 12th Grade |
Sierra Brassfield | Lathrop R-II | 12th Grade |
Garrett Beane | Lathrop R-II | 9th Grade |
Andrew Bowling | Lebanon High School | 11th Grade |
Cooper Nally | Lees Summit High School | 11th Grade |
Michael Foley | Lees Summit High School | 11th Grade |
Devon Harrison | Liberty High School | 10th Grade |
Isaiah Hung | Liberty High School | 10th Grade |
Peyton Westpfahl | Liberty High School | 10th Grade |
Christopher Coates | Liberty High School | 11th Grade |
Gavin Linsman | Liberty High School | 11th Grade |
Hunter Taylor | Liberty High School | 11th Grade |
Cooper Rider | Liberty High School | 12th Grade |
Kolby McClain | Liberty High School | 12th Grade |
Cade Dunn | Liberty High School | 9th Grade |
Donovan Hodges | Liberty High School | 9th Grade |
Timothy Craig | Liberty High School | 9th Grade |
Ash Pershing | Liberty North High School | 11th Grade |
Chloe Taylor | Liberty North High School | 12th Grade |
Naudia Fuimaono | Liberty North High School | 12th Grade |
Sadie Kimmi | Liberty North High School | 9th Grade |
Aaron McClellan | Lone Jack High School | 10th Grade |
Dilan Grimes | Lone Jack High School | 10th Grade |
Garrett Pap | Lone Jack High School | 10th Grade |
Noah Lovell | Lone Jack High School | 11th Grade |
Barrett White | Lone Jack High School | 9th Grade |
Cash Hale | Lone Jack High School | 9th Grade |
Colton Barnett | Lone Jack High School | 9th Grade |
Kian Carpenter | Lone Jack High School | 9th Grade |
Ayla Castaneda | Marshall High School | 10th Grade |
Sherlyn Solano | Marshall High School | 10th Grade |
Amaiya McClinton | Marshall High School | 11th Grade |
Alyxandrea Keifert | Marshfield High School | 10th Grade |
Malaki Timmons | Marshfield High School | 10th Grade |
Tanner Davidson | Marshfield High School | 10th Grade |
Tyce Jones | Marshfield High School | 10th Grade |
Camryn Elliott | Marshfield High School | 11th Grade |
Peyton Woolman | Marshfield High School | 11th Grade |
Tommy Mynatt | Marshfield High School | 12th Grade |
Addisyn Clark | Marshfield High School | 9th Grade |
Austin Croy | Marshfield High School | 9th Grade |
Kylie Green-Beck | Marshfield High School | 9th Grade |
Takoda Gritts | Marshfield High School | 9th Grade |
Brian Schlafly | MICDS (Mary Institute St. Louis County Day School) | 11th Grade |
Grayson Marks | MICDS (Mary Institute St. Louis County Day School) | 12th Grade |
Henry Campbell | Nevada High School | 11th Grade |
Jeremy Rivas | Nevada High School | 12th Grade |
Skylur Mashek | Nevada High School | 12th Grade |
Corbin Neil | Nevada High School | 9th Grade |
Isaac Campbell | Nevada High School | 9th Grade |
Jacob Denman | Nevada High School | 9th Grade |
Mason Simpson | Nevada High School | 9th Grade |
Michael Delk | Nevada High School | 9th Grade |
Peyton Wyant | Nevada High School | 9th Grade |
Jaclyn Riedinger | North Andrew | 12th Grade |
Dinah Shoemaker | Oak Grove R-VI School District | 10th Grade |
Lauren Phillips | Oak Grove R-VI School District | 10th Grade |
Rudy Whitehead | Oak Grove R-VI School District | 10th Grade |
Jordan Hall | Oak Grove R-VI School District | 11th Grade |
Caleb Groff | Oak Grove R-VI School District | 12th Grade |
Caton Brown | Oak Grove R-VI School District | 12th Grade |
Addison Kelley | Oak Grove R-VI School District | 9th Grade |
Mickey Seymour | Oak Grove R-VI School District | 9th Grade |
Gable Gross | Odessa High School | 10th Grade |
Aniya Coleman | Park Hill South | 12th Grade |
Maddie Kubicki | Park Hill South | 12th Grade |
Zov´ Freeman | Poplar Bluff High School | 10th Grade |
Jack Ernest | Poplar Bluff High School | 11th Grade |
Logan Hite | Poplar Bluff High School | 11th Grade |
Daine Dugas | Poplar Bluff High School | 12th Grade |
Hudson Matthews | Poplar Bluff High School | 12th Grade |
Lucas Robertson | Poplar Bluff High School | 12th Grade |
Madison Hayman | Poplar Bluff High School | 12th Grade |
Garrett Dearborn | Poplar Bluff High School | 9th Grade |
Steven Riddell | Potosi High School | 12th Grade |
Alexis Missey | Potosi High School | 9th Grade |
Braxton Boyer | Potosi High School | 9th Grade |
Abibatou Vilane | Raytown South High School | 10th Grade |
Amiah Santos | Raytown South High School | 10th Grade |
Justin Urriola | Raytown South High School | 11th Grade |
Louise Eskina | Raytown South High School | 11th Grade |
Zayla Vann | Raytown South High School | 11th Grade |
Callie McNeal | Raytown South High School | 9th Grade |
Andrew Slingerland | Rock Bridge | 10th Grade |
xavier Meyers | Rock Bridge | 10th Grade |
Zijie Jiang | Rock Bridge | 10th Grade |
Benjamin Cardetti | Rock Bridge | 11th Grade |
Donovan Bruce | Rock Bridge | 11th Grade |
Leela Ravipudi | Rock Bridge | 11th Grade |
Socorro Rodriguez | Rock Bridge | 11th Grade |
Annie DeTar | Rock Bridge | 12th Grade |
Carter McCallister | Rock Bridge | 12th Grade |
Julie Baguio | Rock Bridge | 12th Grade |
Maxwell Carroz | Rock Bridge | 9th Grade |
Tyler Abell | Rock Bridge | 9th Grade |
Angela Richardson | Rolla High School | 10th Grade |
Delaney Miller | Rolla High School | 10th Grade |
Kayden Kinder | Rolla High School | 10th Grade |
Kaylee Riegel | Rolla High School | 10th Grade |
Matthew Light | Rolla High School | 10th Grade |
Serenity Tilford | Rolla High School | 10th Grade |
Felicity Taylor | Rolla High School | 11th Grade |
Chance Mickem | Rolla High School | 12th Grade |
Gracie Skyles | Rolla High School | 12th Grade |
Ryan Garthoeffner | Rolla High School | 12th Grade |
Taylor Heimbaugh | Rolla High School | 12th Grade |
Alex Roberts | Rolla High School | 9th Grade |
Carson Mickem | Rolla High School | 9th Grade |
Jack Mrozowicz | Rolla High School | 9th Grade |
James Camenisch | Rolla High School | 9th Grade |
Kiara Sederburg | Rolla High School | 9th Grade |
Kylie Hawkins | Rolla High School | 9th Grade |
James Arbisi | Smith-Cotton High School | 10th Grade |
Jasmine Wolfe | Smith-Cotton High School | 10th Grade |
Phillip Chastain | Smith-Cotton High School | 10th Grade |
Addisyn Hunt | Smith-Cotton High School | 11th Grade |
Ayden Haulotte | Smith-Cotton High School | 11th Grade |
Lilly Soendker | Smith-Cotton High School | 12th Grade |
Joshua Castiglia | Smith-Cotton High School | 9th Grade |
Katherine Madrid | Smith-Cotton High School | 9th Grade |
Alex Hutchcraft | Smithville High School | 11th Grade |
Ellie Pickett | Smithville High School | 11th Grade |
Gwen Lewis | Smithville High School | 11th Grade |
Nate Lawhon | Smithville High School | 11th Grade |
Noellie Parrott | Smithville High School | 11th Grade |
Zoe Yim | Smithville High School | 11th Grade |
Addie Pickett | Smithville High School | 9th Grade |
Haze Middleton | Smithville High School | 9th Grade |
Tristan Waters | Smithville High School | 9th Grade |
Addy Pasley | Southern Boone | 11th Grade |
Callie Bergthold | Southern Boone | 11th Grade |
Zayne Reynolds | Staley High School | 10th Grade |
Benson Smith | Staley High School | 12th Grade |
Craig Omozeje | Staley High School | 12th Grade |
Jack Stoffel | Staley High School | 12th Grade |
Kaden Trickey | Staley High School | 12th Grade |
Logan Burks | Staley High School | 12th Grade |
Miller Sipes | Staley High School | 9th Grade |
Colton Brendel | Sullivan High School | 11th Grade |
Grant “Grinch” Self | Summit Christian Academy | 12th Grade |
Jeramiah “Frog” Smith | Summit Christian Academy | 12th Grade |
Jeremiah Kassing | Warrenton High School | 11th Grade |
Autumn Calvert | Winnetonka | 10th Grade |
Madison Leverknight | Winnetonka | 12th Grade |