USA Folkstyle Nationals

Cadet 106
1st Place Match – Isaac Salas (Sunkist Kids / Monster Garage) won by decision over Jeremiah Reno (Victory wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

Cadet 120
7th Place Match – Khyler Brewer (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Diego Guerrero (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) (Dec 3-0)

Cadet 152
3rd Place Match – Greyden Penner (Victory wrestling) won by decision over Jayden Terronez (Moline Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Cadet 170
1st Place Match – Lincoln Shinn (Pinnacle) won by fall over James Anding (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:59)

3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brian Boyd (Smithville High School) won by major decision over Zachary Williams (Osage) (Maj 14-0)

Cadet 195
1st Place Match – Ashton Sharp (Missouri) won by decision over Brayden Wolf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)

Junior 113
1st Place Match – Cody Phippen (East Kansas Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Blake Mateu (Gator Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Junior 145
1st Place Match – Zachary Barnes (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brock Mauller (Eierman Elite) (Dec 4-3)

Junior 182
3rd Place Match – Owen Pentz (Team Utah) won by decision over RYAN YARNELL (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

Junior 195
3rd Place Match – Jake Boyd (Smithville High School) won by decision over Chad Porter (TEAM ARIZONA) (Dec 5-3)

Junior 220
1st Place Match – Cade Belshay (Buchanan Wrestling) won by decision over Zach Elam (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cale Davidson (Team Kansas) won by decision over Casey Jumps (Platte County Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)


Share your thoughts on this:

Blue Chip Fight or Flight Greco/Freestyle Videos
Ashton Sharp (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Brett Campbell (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
Gavin Carter (Topeka Blue Thunder Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gary Hogan (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Chanz Gerleman (Linn County Twisters) won by fall over Shannon Stewart (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:31)
Colin Valdiviez (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cristian Dixon (St. Joe. Metro) (TF 12-2)
Cael Keck (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Cooper Moore (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 12-6)
Robert Weber (South Side Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dalton Hopkins (HarBer High School) (Fall 0:33)
Thomas Lisher (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Greyden Penner (Victory Wrestling) (TF 13-3)
Brett Campbell (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Remigio (Shawnee Mission West High Scho) (Fall 0:51)
Cordel Duhart (Southwest Timberwolves Kids) won by fall over Jordan Goff (KCTC) (Fall 1:41)
Drew Erhsdorff (KCTC) won by fall over Omar Garcia (Platte County Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)
Kolyn Eli (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Taylor (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (TF 14-3)
Grayston DiBlasi (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Bryson Markovich (Mill Valley High School Wrestl) (Fall 1:52)
Clay Lautt (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Charles Genisio (Stayley High School Wrestling) (TF 14-4)
Camden Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jeremiah Reno (Victory Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Trey Crawford (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joshua Kyle (County elite) (TF 13-1)
Cordel Duhart (Southwest Timberwolves Kids) won by decision over Caleb Willis (Bonner Springs Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
Tyler Curd (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Quinton Reed (HarBer High School) (Fall 0:46)
Blake Hopson (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Robert Weber (South Side Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Thomas Lisher (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Lance Jarrett (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-6)