Ryan Lester (Gateway Wrestling Academy) TF Kevin Duong (Mexico) 10-0

This video is for MOPro Members only

CLICK HERE TO CREATE YOUR ACCOUNT

SUBSCRIBE! OR

View more Freestyle State Wrestling matches here!

William Boldt (Thoroughbred Wrestling) FALL Colton Kennedy (Terminator Wrestling) 1:20
Zach Elam (Team Central) FALL Hunter Pyle (Republic) :59
Nickolas Gladkov (Tri-lakes Wrest) FALL Floyd Moore (Waynesville Tig) 1:20
Blake Hopson (Greater Heights) dec Zac Russell (Team Saint Loui) 12-4
Gavin Gross (Greater Heights Wrestling) dec Nick Filger (Platte County) 7-5
Blake Bolin (American Combat Elite) TF Xavier Smith (Brickhouse Elite) 23-10
Cristian Dixon (Greater Heights Wrestling) dec Colby Benge (Mo West) 12-10
Lucas Lovellette (unattached) FALL Caleb Meeks (Blair Oaks Wrestling) 1:01
Sam Frankowski (Gateway Wrestling Academy) TF Jackson Careaga (TRI-CAP Wrestling) 12-0
Daniel Hicks (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by fall over Blake Jost (I-44 FS/Greco Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:56)
Jeremiah Reno (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Connor Mcateer (Team Saint Louis) (TF 10-0)
Cameron Stucker (Greater Heights Wrestling) dec Roman Tinoco (Mo West Championship) 17-0
Joshua Saunders (SUNKIST KIDS) TF Mason Hedgecorth (Victory Wrestling) 12-0
Ryan Lester (Gateway Wrestling Academy) TF Kevin Duong (Mexico) 10-0
Aidan Johnson (Greater Heights Wrestling) TF Alexander Sanchez (Mo West) 11-0
Xavier Doolin (Team NKC) FALL Caleb Harness (Farmington) 1:18
Matthew Witthar (Dog Pound) TF Shannon Stewart (Team Central Wrestling) 11-1
Jermey Ashlock (Team Missouri Select) TF Isaac Washburn (Chillicothe) 14-2
Alex Rivera (Greater Heights) FALL Dillion Nichols (Mexico) 2:38
Jp Young (STALEY HIGH SCH) TF Isiac Shields (Carl Junction T) 10-0
Devin Winston (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rocky Elam (Team Central Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
James Anding (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Xavier Doolin (Team NKC) (Fall 1:19)
Jarrett Jacques (Eierman Elite) TF Angel Trogler (Team Missouri Select) 10-0
Greyden Penner (Victory) dec Colton Hawks (County Elite) 7-5
Cevion Severado (Xtreme Regional Training Ctr) won by tech fall over Evan Kreith (County Elite) (TF 10-0)
Connor Brown (Mo West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Cody Phippen (Platte County Wrestling) (Dec 18-12)
Nikolas Chavez (Technical Edge ) TFALL Jonathan Paneitz (Xtreme Regional) 10-0
Bret Heil (Mo West) FALL Ethan Locke (Dog Pound) 1:34
Devon Stearns (Waynesville Tig) dec Gary Hogan (Mo West Champio) 14-10
Tyler Curd (Mo West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Zach Elam (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)
Max Darrah (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Matthew Wilke (Major Decision Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
Jeremiah Kent (Mo West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Kellen Ekern (Mexico) (Fall 0:50)
Jake Boyd (Smithville Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ottis Peeler (Mo West Championship Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Brit Wilson (Mexico) won by tech fall over Floyd Miller (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-4)
Anthony Mabery (STALEY HIGH SCHOOL) won by tech fall over Charlie Cadell (TimberWolves Xtreme) (TF 12-2)