Results: Class 4 District 4

February 12, 2018

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Reno of Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Korbin Shepherd of Blue Springs
  • 3rd Place – Coleton Tunstill of Oak Park
  • 4th Place – Lamar Stewart of Raytown

1st Place Match

  • Jeremiah Reno (Liberty) 39-0, So. over Korbin Shepherd (Blue Springs) 38-4, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Coleton Tunstill (Oak Park) 28-10, Fr. over Lamar Stewart (Raytown) 27-14, Sr. (Fall 1:13)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Khyler Brewer of Staley
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Lynn of Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Jastin Robertson of Blue Springs South
  • 4th Place – Jason Gross of Blue Springs

1st Place Match

  • Khyler Brewer (Staley) 51-5, So. over Jacob Lynn (Liberty) 33-13, Fr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jastin Robertson (Blue Springs South) 36-9, So. over Jason Gross (Blue Springs) 22-16, Fr. (Fall 1:28)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethen Miller of Park Hill
  • 2nd Place – Demetrius Trotter of North Kansas City
  • 3rd Place – Cade Coons of Staley
  • 4th Place – Kale Slater of Park Hill South

1st Place Match

  • Ethen Miller (Park Hill) 35-8, Fr. over Demetrius Trotter (North Kansas City) 44-6, So. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Coons (Staley) 34-13, So. over Kale Slater (Park Hill South) 25-22, Fr. (Fall 0:44)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Weston DiBlasi of Park Hill
  • 2nd Place – Kage Lenger of Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Borlinghaus of Staley
  • 4th Place – DeAndre Thomas of Blue Springs

1st Place Match

  • Weston DiBlasi (Park Hill) 42-2, Sr. over Kage Lenger (Liberty) 41-9, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Borlinghaus (Staley) 40-14, So. over DeAndre Thomas (Blue Springs) 20-13, Fr. (Dec 14-8)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Kolvek of Park Hill
  • 2nd Place – AJ Sanchez of Fort Osage
  • 3rd Place – Zach Ervie of Liberty
  • 4th Place – Anthony Benito of Staley

1st Place Match

  • Austin Kolvek (Park Hill) 44-6, Jr. over AJ Sanchez (Fort Osage) 35-10, Jr. (Fall 4:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Ervie (Liberty) 30-16, Jr. over Anthony Benito (Staley) 30-22, Jr. (Dec 10-5)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Berryman of Staley
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Mikuls of Park Hill South
  • 3rd Place – Jett Merlo of Blue Springs
  • 4th Place – Roman Tinoco of Fort Osage

1st Place Match

  • Blake Berryman (Staley) 43-11, Jr. over Andrew Mikuls (Park Hill South) 41-12, Sr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jett Merlo (Blue Springs) 40-6, Sr. over Roman Tinoco (Fort Osage) 36-12, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Steele of Park Hill
  • 2nd Place – Lee Rodriguez of Fort Osage
  • 3rd Place – Lane Burch of Staley
  • 4th Place – Parker Houck of Liberty

1st Place Match

  • Josh Steele (Park Hill) 31-3, Sr. over Lee Rodriguez (Fort Osage) 23-8, Sr. (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Lane Burch (Staley) 40-16, Sr. over Parker Houck (Liberty) 30-18, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Goslee of Park Hill
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Craig of Staley
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Jimenez of Raytown
  • 4th Place – Ray Horton of Blue Springs

1st Place Match

  • Carter Goslee (Park Hill) 30-14, Jr. over Tyler Craig (Staley) 12-9, Jr. (Dec 13-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Jimenez (Raytown) 39-11, Sr. over Ray Horton (Blue Springs) 23-17, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bret Heil of Blue Springs
  • 2nd Place – Greyden Penner of Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Max Rosario of Park Hill South
  • 4th Place – Tanner Loveall of Liberty North

1st Place Match

  • Bret Heil (Blue Springs) 40-4, Sr. over Greyden Penner (Liberty) 44-2, So. (Dec 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Max Rosario (Park Hill South) 31-12, So. over Tanner Loveall (Liberty North) 23-8, Sr. (Fall 0:51)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rocky Elam of Staley
  • 2nd Place – Blake Hopson of Park Hill
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Doolin of North Kansas City
  • 4th Place – Dawson Ervie of Rockhurst

1st Place Match

  • Rocky Elam (Staley) 56-2, So. over Blake Hopson (Park Hill) 40-9, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Xavier Doolin (North Kansas City) 45-8, Fr. over Dawson Ervie (Rockhurst) 39-10, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Winston of Park Hill
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Pyle of Staley
  • 3rd Place – Brady Childers of Blue Springs South
  • 4th Place – Cameron Gillespie of Park Hill South

1st Place Match

  • Devin Winston (Park Hill) 41-0, Jr. over Hunter Pyle (Staley) 43-11, Sr. (Fall 0:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Childers (Blue Springs South) 45-9, Sr. over Cameron Gillespie (Park Hill South) 28-15, So. (Dec 5-3)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Hazen of Blue Springs
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Sharp of Park Hill
  • 3rd Place – Jeffrey Molt of Truman
  • 4th Place – Shannon Stewart of Staley

1st Place Match

  • Zach Hazen (Blue Springs) 37-8, Sr. over Ashton Sharp (Park Hill) 17-2, So. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeffrey Molt (Truman) 19-7, Jr. over Shannon Stewart (Staley) 34-22, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Elam of Staley
  • 2nd Place – Ikenna Enechukwu of Ruskin
  • 3rd Place – Jim Molt of Truman
  • 4th Place – Simon Tesfamarian of Park Hill

1st Place Match

  • Zach Elam (Staley) 50-0, Sr. over Ikenna Enechukwu (Ruskin) 24-7, Sr. (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Jim Molt (Truman) 31-3, Sr. over Simon Tesfamarian (Park Hill) 29-20, Jr. (Fall 1:24)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnny Wilson of Park Hill
  • 2nd Place – Dan Mangold of Staley
  • 3rd Place – Ikani Tuiono of Fort Osage
  • 4th Place – Brock Gorton of Liberty North

1st Place Match

  • Johnny Wilson (Park Hill) 28-5, So. over Dan Mangold (Staley) 35-19, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ikani Tuiono (Fort Osage) 38-13, So. over Brock Gorton (Liberty North) 22-9, Sr. (Fall 0:42)