Results: Class 4 District 2

February 12, 2018

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eric Lovelace of DeSmet
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Ferrell of Holt
  • 3rd Place – JT Roberts of Francis Howell
  • 4th Place – Mark Mallari of Hazelwood West

1st Place Match

  • Eric Lovelace (DeSmet) 41-2, Jr. over Hayden Ferrell (Holt) 26-16, Fr. (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • JT Roberts (Francis Howell) 22-16, Fr. over Mark Mallari (Hazelwood West) 18-16, So. (Fall 2:16)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Kyle of Francis Howell
  • 2nd Place – Sam Schultz of Chaminade
  • 3rd Place – David Vance of McCluer North
  • 4th Place – Nathan Burns of Ft. Zumwalt North

1st Place Match

  • Josh Kyle (Francis Howell) 35-11, So. over Sam Schultz (Chaminade) 30-10, So. (Fall 2:49)

3rd Place Match

  • David Vance (McCluer North) 22-13, Jr. over Nathan Burns (Ft. Zumwalt North) 17-18, Sr. (Fall 0:55)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Smith of Holt
  • 2nd Place – Teddy Hickey of Ft. Zumwalt North
  • 3rd Place – Austin Cornell of Ritenour
  • 4th Place – Jacob Williams of Troy Buchanan

1st Place Match

  • Carter Smith (Holt) 6-0, So. over Teddy Hickey (Ft. Zumwalt North) 40-4, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Cornell (Ritenour) 36-7, Sr. over Jacob Williams (Troy Buchanan) 17-10, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Hart of Francis Howell Central
  • 2nd Place – Evan Wasson of Timberland
  • 3rd Place – Trevor Seely of Troy Buchanan
  • 4th Place – Logan Prinster of Ft. Zumwalt North

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Hart (Francis Howell Central) 22-9, Fr. over Evan Wasson (Timberland) 28-18, So. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Trevor Seely (Troy Buchanan) 29-14, Jr. over Logan Prinster (Ft. Zumwalt North) 26-15, So. (Fall 0:34)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Conedera of Timberland
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Godier of Francis Howell Central
  • 3rd Place – Joel Hagemeier of Holt
  • 4th Place – Jacob Roberson of McCluer North

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Conedera (Timberland) 37-3, Jr. over Andrew Godier (Francis Howell Central) 25-9, Jr. (Fall 1:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Joel Hagemeier (Holt) 27-21, Jr. over Jacob Roberson (McCluer North) 31-14, Sr. (Fall 2:31)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Hardy of Troy Buchanan
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Smith of Francis Howell North
  • 3rd Place – Robert Saunders of Francis Howell
  • 4th Place – Will Chambers of Holt

1st Place Match

  • Luke Hardy (Troy Buchanan) 39-5, Sr. over Jacob Smith (Francis Howell North) 45-4, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Robert Saunders (Francis Howell) 22-18, So. over Will Chambers (Holt) 26-22, Jr. (Fall 5:00)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corey Wait of Francis Howell Central
  • 2nd Place – Jack Ederer of Ft. Zumwalt North
  • 3rd Place – Austin Landow of Ft. Zumwalt West
  • 4th Place – Max Worth of Holt

1st Place Match

  • Corey Wait (Francis Howell Central) 20-3, Jr. over Jack Ederer (Ft. Zumwalt North) 26-4, Sr. (MD 12-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Landow (Ft. Zumwalt West) 41-6, Sr. over Max Worth (Holt) 36-18, Sr. (UTB 3-2)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peter Enos of Francis Howell
  • 2nd Place – Jeff Farris of Holt
  • 3rd Place – Derick Buda-Smith of Ft. Zumwalt North
  • 4th Place – Trevor Liggett of Francis Howell Central

1st Place Match

  • Peter Enos (Francis Howell) 45-2, Sr. over Jeff Farris (Holt) 27-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Derick Buda-Smith (Ft. Zumwalt North) 40-12, So. over Trevor Liggett (Francis Howell Central) 36-8, Sr. (Fall 1:54)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cory Peterson of DeSmet
  • 2nd Place – Colton Hawks of Holt
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Floyd of Francis Howell Central
  • 4th Place – Ryan Howerton of Ritenour

1st Place Match

  • Cory Peterson (DeSmet) 41-3, Jr. over Colton Hawks (Holt) 46-4, So. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonathan Floyd (Francis Howell Central) 36-9, Jr. over Ryan Howerton (Ritenour) 27-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Pickering of Ft. Zumwalt North
  • 2nd Place – Austin Reeves of Ft. Zumwalt West
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Kroger of Francis Howell Central
  • 4th Place – Geoffrey Seebeck of Francis Howell

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Pickering (Ft. Zumwalt North) 41-5, Sr. over Austin Reeves (Ft. Zumwalt West) 38-10, Jr. (Fall 3:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Kroger (Francis Howell Central) 20-16, Sr. over Geoffrey Seebeck (Francis Howell) 29-20, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Brinkley of Hazelwood West
  • 2nd Place – Weston Klein of Francis Howell Central
  • 3rd Place – Jaxtin Steffeny of Timberland
  • 4th Place – Dylan Fridrich of Francis Howell

1st Place Match

  • Christian Brinkley (Hazelwood West) 32-8, Sr. over Weston Klein (Francis Howell Central) 33-15, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxtin Steffeny (Timberland) 27-18, Jr. over Dylan Fridrich (Francis Howell) 27-16, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Flynn of Francis Howell
  • 2nd Place – Nate O`Neal of Ft. Zumwalt North
  • 3rd Place – Cole Mueller of Holt
  • 4th Place – Trevor Tinker of DeSmet

1st Place Match

  • Jack Flynn (Francis Howell) 43-0, Sr. over Nate O`Neal (Ft. Zumwalt North) 27-10, Sr. (Fall 1:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Mueller (Holt) 16-2, Jr. over Trevor Tinker (DeSmet) 36-16, So. (MD 9-1)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Holmes of Timberland
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Odonohue of Francis Howell
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Collins of Francis Howell North
  • 4th Place – Tim Sisson of Holt

1st Place Match

  • Ben Holmes (Timberland) 15-9, Jr. over Nathan Odonohue (Francis Howell) 33-10, Sr. (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Collins (Francis Howell North) 25-21, Sr. over Tim Sisson (Holt) 6-14, Jr. (Fall 1:41)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Danny Conley of Chaminade
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Williams of Ft. Zumwalt West
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Skillington of Francis Howell
  • 4th Place – Scott Arnold of Francis Howell Central

1st Place Match

  • Danny Conley (Chaminade) 42-1, Sr. over Jordan Williams (Ft. Zumwalt West) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Skillington (Francis Howell) 38-11, So. over Scott Arnold (Francis Howell Central) 36-13, Sr. (Dec 8-1)