0

Results: Class 4 District 2

February 12, 2018

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Diehls of Rock Bridge
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Butel of Jefferson City
  • 3rd Place – Clayton Moisen of Ozark
  • 4th Place – Thomas Brady of Waynesville

1st Place Match

  • Evan Diehls (Rock Bridge) 38-7, So. over Garrett Butel (Jefferson City) 31-15, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Clayton Moisen (Ozark) 29-19, Fr. over Thomas Brady (Waynesville) 29-15, So. (Fall 3:24)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Nickols of Ozark
  • 2nd Place – Caden Schweitzer of Lee`s Summit North
  • 3rd Place – Lorenzo Turney of Lee`s Summit
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Wallace of Jefferson City

1st Place Match

  • Jake Nickols (Ozark) 16-6, Jr. over Caden Schweitzer (Lee`s Summit North) 25-19, Fr. (Fall 0:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Lorenzo Turney (Lee`s Summit) 30-7, So. over Jeremiah Wallace (Jefferson City) 22-21, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Lewis of Lebanon
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Snyder of Ozark
  • 3rd Place – Owen Smith of Lee`s Summit West
  • 4th Place – Brandon Williams of Central (Springfield)

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Lewis (Lebanon) 34-13, Jr. over Wyatt Snyder (Ozark) 32-14, So. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen Smith (Lee`s Summit West) 27-15, Fr. over Brandon Williams (Central (Springfield)) 31-18, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Roark of Lebanon
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Ross of Lee`s Summit North
  • 3rd Place – Derek Lopez of Rock Bridge
  • 4th Place – Aedan Brady of Waynesville

1st Place Match

  • Cole Roark (Lebanon) 38-9, So. over Hunter Ross (Lee`s Summit North) 35-15, So. (Fall 0:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Derek Lopez (Rock Bridge) 21-12, Sr. over Aedan Brady (Waynesville) 23-26, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gaven Sax of Waynesville
  • 2nd Place – Garrett LaBelle of Raymore-Peculiar
  • 3rd Place – Riley Sundlie of Ozark
  • 4th Place – Jacob Waldron of Hickman

1st Place Match

  • Gaven Sax (Waynesville) 39-2, So. over Garrett LaBelle (Raymore-Peculiar) 36-11, So. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Riley Sundlie (Ozark) 26-24, So. over Jacob Waldron (Hickman) 29-21, Fr. (Dec 7-3)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sean Sax of Waynesville
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Duran of Lee`s Summit North
  • 3rd Place – William Kuster of Jefferson City
  • 4th Place – Morgan Potts of Lee`s Summit West

1st Place Match

  • Sean Sax (Waynesville) 45-0, Sr. over Jaden Duran (Lee`s Summit North) 42-9, Sr. (Fall 2:49)

3rd Place Match

  • William Kuster (Jefferson City) 46-5, So. over Morgan Potts (Lee`s Summit West) 32-11, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peter Kuster of Jefferson City
  • 2nd Place – Micheal Cassidy of Waynesville
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Shields of Lebanon
  • 4th Place – Jacob Moore of Lee`s Summit West

1st Place Match

  • Peter Kuster (Jefferson City) 42-5, Sr. over Micheal Cassidy (Waynesville) 42-4, Jr. (TB-1 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Shields (Lebanon) 24-23, Jr. over Jacob Moore (Lee`s Summit West) 17-5, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevor Christian of Lebanon
  • 2nd Place – Blake Pomajzl of Smith-Cotton
  • 3rd Place – Reece Neighbors of Jefferson City
  • 4th Place – Corbin Copsey of Lee`s Summit West

1st Place Match

  • Trevor Christian (Lebanon) 47-2, So. over Blake Pomajzl (Smith-Cotton) 43-4, Sr. (Dec 13-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Reece Neighbors (Jefferson City) 29-9, Sr. over Corbin Copsey (Lee`s Summit West) 31-11, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Gladkov of Ozark
  • 2nd Place – Mason Pratt of Raymore-Peculiar
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Castaneda of Lee`s Summit North
  • 4th Place – Daniel Albrecht of Waynesville

1st Place Match

  • Nick Gladkov (Ozark) 49-4, Sr. over Mason Pratt (Raymore-Peculiar) 37-11, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Adrian Castaneda (Lee`s Summit North) 33-8, Jr. over Daniel Albrecht (Waynesville) 28-12, Jr. (M. For.)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Kent of Hickman
  • 2nd Place – Gauge Young of Smith-Cotton
  • 3rd Place – Tyson Albright of Ozark
  • 4th Place – Devin Stearns of Waynesville

1st Place Match

  • Jeremiah Kent (Hickman) 47-0, Sr. over Gauge Young (Smith-Cotton) 30-8, Sr. (Fall 2:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyson Albright (Ozark) 37-14, Sr. over Devin Stearns (Waynesville) 20-5, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Taylor of Ozark
  • 2nd Place – Clint Herrick of Raymore-Peculiar
  • 3rd Place – Ty Glendenning of Lebanon
  • 4th Place – Floyd Moore of Waynesville

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Taylor (Ozark) 37-8, Sr. over Clint Herrick (Raymore-Peculiar) 39-7, Jr. (UTB 2-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Glendenning (Lebanon) 34-15, Jr. over Floyd Moore (Waynesville) 29-17, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donovan Benetti of Nixa
  • 2nd Place – Zach Moore of Lee`s Summit West
  • 3rd Place – Joey Stalone of Raymore-Peculiar
  • 4th Place – Andrew Lietold of Waynesville

1st Place Match

  • Donovan Benetti (Nixa) 47-0, Sr. over Zach Moore (Lee`s Summit West) 24-3, Sr. (Fall 3:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Joey Stalone (Raymore-Peculiar) 29-16, Sr. over Andrew Lietold (Waynesville) 32-14, Jr. (Inj. 0:25)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oswaldo Garcia of Nixa
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Backues of Jefferson City
  • 3rd Place – Jadyn Withrow of Joplin
  • 4th Place – Shane Martin of Raymore-Peculiar

1st Place Match

  • Oswaldo Garcia (Nixa) 44-6, Sr. over Brandon Backues (Jefferson City) 32-4, So. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jadyn Withrow (Joplin) 32-3, Jr. over Shane Martin (Raymore-Peculiar) 35-13, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Gorn of Ozark
  • 2nd Place – Nate McKaye of Jefferson City
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Booe of Joplin
  • 4th Place – Race Cottongim of Lebanon

1st Place Match

  • Jace Gorn (Ozark) 41-5, Sr. over Nate McKaye (Jefferson City) 40-9, Sr. (Fall 3:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Booe (Joplin) 32-4, Jr. over Race Cottongim (Lebanon) 32-15, Jr. (TB-1 5-1)