0

Results: Class 3 District 2

February 12, 2018

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Mann of Ladue Horton Watkins
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Edison of Warrenton
  • 3rd Place – Payton Irvin of St. Charles
  • 4th Place – Sam Jeffries of Ft. Zumwalt South

1st Place Match

  • Jake Mann (Ladue Horton Watkins) 49-4, Fr. over Bryce Edison (Warrenton) 20-15, So. (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Payton Irvin (St. Charles) 30-15, Fr. over Sam Jeffries (Ft. Zumwalt South) 14-16, So. (Dec 5-4)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Bohr of St. Charles
  • 2nd Place – Nick Lindley of Ft. Zumwalt South
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Steinhoff of Liberty (Wentzville)
  • 4th Place – Braden Stark of Ft. Zumwalt East

1st Place Match

  • Ben Bohr (St. Charles) 39-5, Jr. over Nick Lindley (Ft. Zumwalt South) 31-7, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Steinhoff (Liberty (Wentzville)) 33-6, Sr. over Braden Stark (Ft. Zumwalt East) 25-15, So. (Dec 7-4)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Kestner of St. Charles
  • 2nd Place – Joshua McCallister of Parkway West
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Lindley of Ft. Zumwalt South
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Sekou of University City

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Kestner (St. Charles) 31-4, Sr. over Joshua McCallister (Parkway West) 34-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin Lindley (Ft. Zumwalt South) 27-10, Jr. over Gabriel Sekou (University City) 35-8, Sr. (Fall 3:18)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Leonard of Hannibal
  • 2nd Place – Shakboz Hasanov of Ft. Zumwalt East
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Haynes of Liberty (Wentzville)
  • 4th Place – Jordan Medina of St. Charles

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Leonard (Hannibal) 47-3, Fr. over Shakboz Hasanov (Ft. Zumwalt East) 30-15, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Haynes (Liberty (Wentzville)) 35-9, Fr. over Jordan Medina (St. Charles) 36-13, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Clutter of St. Charles
  • 2nd Place – Ben Leach of Liberty (Wentzville)
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Wilson of Hannibal
  • 4th Place – Jaylon Whitted of McCluer

1st Place Match

  • Alex Clutter (St. Charles) 41-4, Sr. over Ben Leach (Liberty (Wentzville)) 32-13, Sr. (MD 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Wilson (Hannibal) 26-14, So. over Jaylon Whitted (McCluer) 11-8, Jr. (MD 11-0)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Zeik of Liberty (Wentzville)
  • 2nd Place – Donald Griffin of Parkway West
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Morawitz of Hannibal
  • 4th Place – Tommy Truong of St. Charles

1st Place Match

  • Christian Zeik (Liberty (Wentzville)) 32-1, Jr. over Donald Griffin (Parkway West) 29-12, So. (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Morawitz (Hannibal) 32-20, Fr. over Tommy Truong (St. Charles) 29-11, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Greening of Hannibal
  • 2nd Place – Christian Null of Ft. Zumwalt South
  • 3rd Place – Trentin Helton of Liberty (Wentzville)
  • 4th Place – Peter Zhang of University City

1st Place Match

  • Kaleb Greening (Hannibal) 34-15, Sr. over Christian Null (Ft. Zumwalt South) 36-18, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Trentin Helton (Liberty (Wentzville)) 33-13, Jr. over Peter Zhang (University City) 29-13, Jr. (Fall 2:19)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Knobel of Ft. Zumwalt South
  • 2nd Place – Cody Thorne of St. Charles
  • 3rd Place – Jalynn Jenkins of Hazelwood East
  • 4th Place – Eric Linck of Ft. Zumwalt East

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Knobel (Ft. Zumwalt South) 25-6, Sr. over Cody Thorne (St. Charles) 17-8, Jr. (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Jalynn Jenkins (Hazelwood East) 26-17, Sr. over Eric Linck (Ft. Zumwalt East) 31-15, Sr. (Fall 4:07)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jerrett Villinger of Warrenton
  • 2nd Place – Chase Mercer of Ft. Zumwalt South
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Morley of Ladue Horton Watkins
  • 4th Place – Vernell Hawkins of Hannibal

1st Place Match

  • Jerrett Villinger (Warrenton) 47-2, Jr. over Chase Mercer (Ft. Zumwalt South) 45-6, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Morley (Ladue Horton Watkins) 50-7, Sr. over Vernell Hawkins (Hannibal) 13-11, Jr. (Fall 2:14)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Orsay of Ladue Horton Watkins
  • 2nd Place – Austin Carroll of Hannibal
  • 3rd Place – John Kershman of Ft. Zumwalt South
  • 4th Place – Treyvon Ward of St. Charles

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Orsay (Ladue Horton Watkins) 34-0, Sr. over Austin Carroll (Hannibal) 36-15, Sr. (MD 12-3)

3rd Place Match

  • John Kershman (Ft. Zumwalt South) 35-17, Sr. over Treyvon Ward (St. Charles) 38-7, Fr. (MD 12-3)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Barnhart of Parkway West
  • 2nd Place – Albert Brown of McCluer
  • 3rd Place – Alex Drmac of Ft. Zumwalt South
  • 4th Place – Callen Morley of Ladue Horton Watkins

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Barnhart (Parkway West) 34-4, Jr. over Albert Brown (McCluer) 27-14, Sr. (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Drmac (Ft. Zumwalt South) 32-18, Jr. over Callen Morley (Ladue Horton Watkins) 34-13, So. (Fall 1:38)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dahvonte Henry of St. Charles
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Cox of Ft. Zumwalt South
  • 3rd Place – Jameson White of Hannibal
  • 4th Place – Patrick Andrews of Westminster Christian Academy

1st Place Match

  • Dahvonte Henry (St. Charles) 35-9, Jr. over Joshua Cox (Ft. Zumwalt South) 22-22, Sr. (Fall 4:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Jameson White (Hannibal) 26-26, So. over Patrick Andrews (Westminster Christian Academy) 17-20, Jr. (MD 13-5)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Charlie McCracken of Westminster Christian Academy
  • 2nd Place – Chase Kirby of Hannibal
  • 3rd Place – Justin Mowry of St. Charles
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Austin of Clayton

1st Place Match

  • Charlie McCracken (Westminster Christian Academy) 43-3, Sr. over Chase Kirby (Hannibal) 29-14, Jr. (Fall 4:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Mowry (St. Charles) 26-8, So. over Jeremiah Austin (Clayton) 36-10, Jr. (Dec 9-8)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathon York of University City
  • 2nd Place – Derron Funches of Hazelwood East
  • 3rd Place – Cody Imbierowicz of St. Charles
  • 4th Place – Jacob Adams of Ft. Zumwalt South

1st Place Match

  • Jonathon York (University City) 37-2, Sr. over Derron Funches (Hazelwood East) 15-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Imbierowicz (St. Charles) 39-9, Jr. over Jacob Adams (Ft. Zumwalt South) 29-17, Jr. (Fall 1:29)

Park University