0

Results: Class 3 District 1

February 12, 2018

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dillon French of Festus
  • 2nd Place – Vincent Boyen of Pacific
  • 3rd Place – Tate Hendricks of Washington
  • 4th Place – August Phegley of Central (Cape Girardeau)

1st Place Match

  • Dillon French (Festus) 36-8, So. over Vincent Boyen (Pacific) 35-10, So. (Fall 0:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Tate Hendricks (Washington) 23-21, So. over August Phegley (Central (Cape Girardeau)) 31-18, Fr. (MD 15-6)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Crawford of Farmington
  • 2nd Place – Jakob Balleydier of Pacific
  • 3rd Place – Zack Naucke of Festus
  • 4th Place – Dezmond McSellers of Rockwood Summit

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Crawford (Farmington) 41-12, So. over Jakob Balleydier (Pacific) 34-10, Sr. (Fall 1:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Zack Naucke (Festus) 34-5, Fr. over Dezmond McSellers (Rockwood Summit) 24-14, Jr. (Fall 4:11)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Callum Sitek of Pacific
  • 2nd Place – Carter Sickmeier of Union
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Kinder of Windsor (Imperial)
  • 4th Place – James Short of Hillsboro

1st Place Match

  • Callum Sitek (Pacific) 40-4, Fr. over Carter Sickmeier (Union) 33-14, So. (Fall 3:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Kinder (Windsor (Imperial)) 39-12, Sr. over James Short (Hillsboro) 36-11, So. (MD 9-1)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Short of Hillsboro
  • 2nd Place – Noah Patton of Pacific
  • 3rd Place – JT Hale of Rockwood Summit
  • 4th Place – Devin Francis of DeSoto

1st Place Match

  • Nick Short (Hillsboro) 41-9, Sr. over Noah Patton (Pacific) 41-5, Jr. (Fall 5:51)

3rd Place Match

  • JT Hale (Rockwood Summit) 28-13, Jr. over Devin Francis (DeSoto) 22-20, Jr. (Fall 1:39)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Owens of Hillsboro
  • 2nd Place – Gage Kassing of Pacific
  • 3rd Place – Connor Zimmermann of DeSoto
  • 4th Place – Jordan Borseth of North County

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Owens (Hillsboro) 30-3, Sr. over Gage Kassing (Pacific) 36-6, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Zimmermann (DeSoto) 30-18, So. over Jordan Borseth (North County) 29-16, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:42 (16-0))

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Frankowski of Rockwood Summit
  • 2nd Place – Ian Asher of Farmington
  • 3rd Place – Charles Getz of Webster Groves
  • 4th Place – Dana Cates of Washington

1st Place Match

  • Sam Frankowski (Rockwood Summit) 33-4, Jr. over Ian Asher (Farmington) 31-16, Sr. (Fall 5:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Charles Getz (Webster Groves) 8-6, Jr. over Dana Cates (Washington) 27-27, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Pauli of Windsor (Imperial)
  • 2nd Place – Jordon Sanders of Hillsboro
  • 3rd Place – Eric Pettibone of Webster Groves
  • 4th Place – Luke Shaver of Festus

1st Place Match

  • Grant Pauli (Windsor (Imperial)) 44-6, So. over Jordon Sanders (Hillsboro) 26-11, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Eric Pettibone (Webster Groves) 24-9, Jr. over Luke Shaver (Festus) 33-20, Fr. (MD 10-1)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Warren of Windsor (Imperial)
  • 2nd Place – Ben Courtney of Pacific
  • 3rd Place – Quincy Nelson of Sikeston
  • 4th Place – Cole Bennett of Festus

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Warren (Windsor (Imperial)) 41-0, Sr. over Ben Courtney (Pacific) 43-4, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Quincy Nelson (Sikeston) 41-11, Jr. over Cole Bennett (Festus) 37-13, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Allen of Farmington
  • 2nd Place – Logan Zimmermann of DeSoto
  • 3rd Place – Chris Butts of Windsor (Imperial)
  • 4th Place – Cole Cresswell of North County

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Allen (Farmington) 47-5, Sr. over Logan Zimmermann (DeSoto) 38-4, Jr. (MD 14-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Chris Butts (Windsor (Imperial)) 34-19, Fr. over Cole Cresswell (North County) 36-10, Sr. (Dec 12-10)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Anding of Pacific
  • 2nd Place – Connor Richey of Windsor (Imperial)
  • 3rd Place – Ryder Kuenzel of Union
  • 4th Place – Lucas Watson of DeSoto

1st Place Match

  • James Anding (Pacific) 33-1, Jr. over Connor Richey (Windsor (Imperial)) 34-12, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:04 (28-12))

3rd Place Match

  • Ryder Kuenzel (Union) 34-17, Fr. over Lucas Watson (DeSoto) 20-10, Jr. (Dec 9-8)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Yarnell of Windsor (Imperial)
  • 2nd Place – David Clark of Union
  • 3rd Place – Karthik Mogallapu of Rockwood Summit
  • 4th Place – Gunnar Noud of Washington

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Yarnell (Windsor (Imperial)) 49-0, Sr. over David Clark (Union) 32-18, So. (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Karthik Mogallapu (Rockwood Summit) 31-10, Jr. over Gunnar Noud (Washington) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 0:34)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haiden Meyer of Union
  • 2nd Place – Evan Brooks of Rockwood Summit
  • 3rd Place – Landan Griggs of Sikeston
  • 4th Place – Michael Boehlein of Washington

1st Place Match

  • Haiden Meyer (Union) 32-4, Jr. over Evan Brooks (Rockwood Summit) 37-5, Jr. (Fall 1:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Landan Griggs (Sikeston) 37-5, Sr. over Michael Boehlein (Washington) 33-20, Sr. (MD 11-0)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Berg of Farmington
  • 2nd Place – Mike Allison of North County
  • 3rd Place – Temitayo Sobamowo of Webster Groves
  • 4th Place – Chase Keleman of Pacific

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Berg (Farmington) 42-9, Jr. over Mike Allison (North County) 37-4, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Temitayo Sobamowo (Webster Groves) 24-12, Sr. over Chase Keleman (Pacific) 14-7, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Porter of DeSoto
  • 2nd Place – Joe Becker of Hillsboro
  • 3rd Place – David Rowland of Sikeston
  • 4th Place – Trevor Heitsch of Pacific

1st Place Match

  • Landon Porter (DeSoto) 40-2, So. over Joe Becker (Hillsboro) 35-6, Jr. (Fall 5:50)

3rd Place Match

  • David Rowland (Sikeston) 36-17, Jr. over Trevor Heitsch (Pacific) 29-19, Jr. (Dec 4-3)