0

Results: Class 2 District 4

February 12, 2018

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Murphy of Benton
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Day of Excelsior Springs
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Worland of Cameron
  • 4th Place – Kaden Scarborough of Oak Grove

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Murphy (Benton) 42-9, Fr. over Ethan Day (Excelsior Springs) 38-1, So. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Worland (Cameron) 43-16, So. over Kaden Scarborough (Oak Grove) 22-22, Fr. (Fall 4:11)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Erickson of Oak Grove
  • 2nd Place – Connor Keithley of Chillicothe
  • 3rd Place – Will Courtney of Savannah
  • 4th Place – Connor Timmons of Benton

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Erickson (Oak Grove) 27-14, So. over Connor Keithley (Chillicothe) 38-10, Fr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Will Courtney (Savannah) 38-14, Fr. over Connor Timmons (Benton) 27-20, Fr. (Fall 0:43)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Macwilliam of Oak Grove
  • 2nd Place – Damon Ashworth of Excelsior Springs
  • 3rd Place – Thorin Green of Cameron
  • 4th Place – Zackary Boyles of Chillicothe

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Macwilliam (Oak Grove) 29-8, Sr. over Damon Ashworth (Excelsior Springs) 32-12, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-1))

3rd Place Match

  • Thorin Green (Cameron) 41-17, So. over Zackary Boyles (Chillicothe) 28-18, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cristian Dixon of Benton
  • 2nd Place – Keegan Scarborough of Oak Grove
  • 3rd Place – Colten Sewell of Chillicothe
  • 4th Place – Kade Wilmes of Maryville

1st Place Match

  • Cristian Dixon (Benton) 41-7, So. over Keegan Scarborough (Oak Grove) 30-18, So. (Fall 2:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Colten Sewell (Chillicothe) 33-12, So. over Kade Wilmes (Maryville) 26-16, Fr. (Dec 6-0)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Williams of Excelsior Springs
  • 2nd Place – Lavery Jones of Chillicothe
  • 3rd Place – Zane Jenkins of Cameron
  • 4th Place – Evan Hall of Oak Grove

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Williams (Excelsior Springs) 25-16, Jr. over Lavery Jones (Chillicothe) 42-15, Jr. (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Zane Jenkins (Cameron) 30-22, Jr. over Evan Hall (Oak Grove) 16-28, So. (Dec 6-2)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Armstrong of Benton
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Ross of St. Pius X (Kansas City)
  • 3rd Place – Blayde Briner of Savannah
  • 4th Place – Connor Weiss of Maryville

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Armstrong (Benton) 36-16, So. over Thomas Ross (St. Pius X (Kansas City)) 25-10, Jr. (Fall 3:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Blayde Briner (Savannah) 32-11, Jr. over Connor Weiss (Maryville) 26-17, Fr. (Fall 4:54)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dane Millsap of Excelsior Springs
  • 2nd Place – Dean Foster of Savannah
  • 3rd Place – Kayne Lamison of Cameron
  • 4th Place – Dylan Scarborough of Oak Grove

1st Place Match

  • Dane Millsap (Excelsior Springs) 29-12, Jr. over Dean Foster (Savannah) 29-9, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Kayne Lamison (Cameron) 45-18, Sr. over Dylan Scarborough (Oak Grove) 14-18, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Ehrhardt of Savannah
  • 2nd Place – Daylyn Snelling of Center
  • 3rd Place – Dawson Wheeler of Chillicothe
  • 4th Place – River Sisk of Lafayette (St. Joseph)

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Ehrhardt (Savannah) 47-1, Jr. over Daylyn Snelling (Center) 36-8, Sr. (Fall 3:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Dawson Wheeler (Chillicothe) 29-23, So. over River Sisk (Lafayette (St. Joseph)) 28-13, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Sears of Oak Grove
  • 2nd Place – Danny Gibbs of Cameron
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Young of Excelsior Springs
  • 4th Place – John Liberto of St. Pius X (Kansas City)

1st Place Match

  • Noah Sears (Oak Grove) 24-15, Jr. over Danny Gibbs (Cameron) 33-18, Sr. (Fall 4:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Young (Excelsior Springs) 19-15, Sr. over John Liberto (St. Pius X (Kansas City)) 25-19, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Sanders of Maryville
  • 2nd Place – Alex Barker of Benton
  • 3rd Place – Eddie Omecene of St. Pius X (Kansas City)
  • 4th Place – Isaac Washburn of Chillicothe

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Sanders (Maryville) 35-5, Sr. over Alex Barker (Benton) 30-21, Jr. (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Eddie Omecene (St. Pius X (Kansas City)) 29-9, So. over Isaac Washburn (Chillicothe) 27-15, So. (Dec 7-5)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayde Burton of Chillicothe
  • 2nd Place – Joel Martin of Oak Grove
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Burnett of Cameron
  • 4th Place – Genesis Ballinger of Center

1st Place Match

  • Kayde Burton (Chillicothe) 46-4, Sr. over Joel Martin (Oak Grove) 34-13, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Burnett (Cameron) 23-18, Fr. over Genesis Ballinger (Center) 25-21, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Curtis Weston of Benton
  • 2nd Place – Tolin Lewis of Oak Grove
  • 3rd Place – Dalan Myers of Cameron
  • 4th Place – Jacob Search of Maryville

1st Place Match

  • Curtis Weston (Benton) 41-3, Sr. over Tolin Lewis (Oak Grove) 19-21, So. (Fall 1:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Dalan Myers (Cameron) 40-25, Sr. over Jacob Search (Maryville) 25-22, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Curd of Oak Grove
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Dowell of Benton
  • 3rd Place – Craig Robinson of Central Academy Of Excellence
  • 4th Place – Andrew Neeley of Cameron

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Curd (Oak Grove) 35-1, Jr. over Jacob Dowell (Benton) 38-12, Jr. (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Craig Robinson (Central Academy Of Excellence) 26-7, Sr. over Andrew Neeley (Cameron) 26-12, Fr. (Fall 0:51)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Bryant of Cameron
  • 2nd Place – Terrance Scott of Benton
  • 3rd Place – Keegan Valdez of Chillicothe
  • 4th Place – Dylan Casey of Excelsior Springs

1st Place Match

  • Joe Bryant (Cameron) 47-2, Sr. over Terrance Scott (Benton) 31-13, Sr. (Fall 1:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Keegan Valdez (Chillicothe) 24-9, Jr. over Dylan Casey (Excelsior Springs) 15-14, So. (Fall 0:45)