0

Results: Class 2 District 3

February 12, 2018

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Semerad of Monett
  • 2nd Place – Granite Cunningham of Bolivar
  • 3rd Place – Preston Sleeth of Logan-Rogersville
  • 4th Place – Chase Johnson of Reeds Spring

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Semerad (Monett) 43-5, So. over Granite Cunningham (Bolivar) 42-5, Jr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Preston Sleeth (Logan-Rogersville) 30-11, Jr. over Chase Johnson (Reeds Spring) 23-24, So. (Fall 3:15)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Bahl of Monett
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Brandenburg of Logan-Rogersville
  • 3rd Place – Austin Kline of Clinton
  • 4th Place – Zack Sokolik of Bolivar

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Bahl (Monett) 40-5, Fr. over Gabriel Brandenburg (Logan-Rogersville) 39-4, Fr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Kline (Clinton) 38-3, Jr. over Zack Sokolik (Bolivar) 24-17, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Coons of Odessa
  • 2nd Place – Karter Brink of Monett
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Simmons of Eldon
  • 4th Place – Eric Holt of Reeds Spring

1st Place Match

  • Austin Coons (Odessa) 44-4, So. over Karter Brink (Monett) 48-1, So. (TB-1 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Simmons (Eldon) 37-11, Jr. over Eric Holt (Reeds Spring) 35-7, Fr. (MD 15-6)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joel Barrientos of Monett
  • 2nd Place – Luke Moffett of Bolivar
  • 3rd Place – Blake Schmidt of Southern Boone
  • 4th Place – Jonah Gann of Logan-Rogersville

1st Place Match

  • Joel Barrientos (Monett) 32-3, Sr. over Luke Moffett (Bolivar) 45-5, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Schmidt (Southern Boone) 30-5, Jr. over Jonah Gann (Logan-Rogersville) 30-9, So. (Dec 3-1)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Gross of Odessa
  • 2nd Place – Jay Strausbaugh of Logan-Rogersville
  • 3rd Place – Elias Barrientos of Monett
  • 4th Place – Riley Hawk of Bolivar

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Gross (Odessa) 45-4, Fr. over Jay Strausbaugh (Logan-Rogersville) 37-5, So. (SV-1 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Elias Barrientos (Monett) 36-16, Fr. over Riley Hawk (Bolivar) 32-16, So. (Dec 6-3)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chance Sullivan of Pleasant Hill
  • 2nd Place – Gunnar Bradley of Monett
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Palmer of Odessa
  • 4th Place – Keaton Artherton of Cassville

1st Place Match

  • Chance Sullivan (Pleasant Hill) 44-7, Sr. over Gunnar Bradley (Monett) 31-11, So. (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Palmer (Odessa) 33-12, Fr. over Keaton Artherton (Cassville) 34-18, Jr. (TB-1 7-5)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Campbell of Logan-Rogersville
  • 2nd Place – Luke Malizzi of Odessa
  • 3rd Place – Brant Whitaker of Boonville
  • 4th Place – Chase Hampton of Bolivar

1st Place Match

  • Lucas Campbell (Logan-Rogersville) 41-6, Sr. over Luke Malizzi (Odessa) 39-8, So. (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Brant Whitaker (Boonville) 42-4, Fr. over Chase Hampton (Bolivar) 35-15, Sr. (Fall 1:50)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Magnuson of Osage
  • 2nd Place – Daryin Sharp of Bolivar
  • 3rd Place – Vincent Monarca of Odessa
  • 4th Place – Charlie Pumel of Boonville

1st Place Match

  • Austin Magnuson (Osage) 34-2, Sr. over Daryin Sharp (Bolivar) 41-4, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Vincent Monarca (Odessa) 31-9, Sr. over Charlie Pumel (Boonville) 31-5, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trenton Dillon of Eldon
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Burks of Bolivar
  • 3rd Place – Jake Evinger of Odessa
  • 4th Place – Chase Thompson of Pleasant Hill

1st Place Match

  • Trenton Dillon (Eldon) 21-0, Sr. over Hayden Burks (Bolivar) 47-5, So. (MD 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jake Evinger (Odessa) 29-12, Fr. over Chase Thompson (Pleasant Hill) 37-17, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clayton Johnson of Reeds Spring
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Hansken of Odessa
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Goade of Cassville
  • 4th Place – Nolan Miller of Pleasant Hill

1st Place Match

  • Clayton Johnson (Reeds Spring) 26-2, Jr. over Hunter Hansken (Odessa) 21-11, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Goade (Cassville) 34-16, Sr. over Nolan Miller (Pleasant Hill) 16-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Brandt of Eldon
  • 2nd Place – Colby Wilson of Odessa
  • 3rd Place – Adam Guenther of Nevada
  • 4th Place – Garrett Schick of Pleasant Hill

1st Place Match

  • Dawson Brandt (Eldon) 49-8, Jr. over Colby Wilson (Odessa) 28-18, So. (Fall 5:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Adam Guenther (Nevada) 35-20, Jr. over Garrett Schick (Pleasant Hill) 17-18, Jr. (Fall 1:39)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Barrett Beaird of Logan-Rogersville
  • 2nd Place – Wesley Merriman of Monett
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Dillon of Eldon
  • 4th Place – Ryan Edenburn of Pleasant Hill

1st Place Match

  • Barrett Beaird (Logan-Rogersville) 38-6, Jr. over Wesley Merriman (Monett) 35-11, So. (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaden Dillon (Eldon) 42-12, So. over Ryan Edenburn (Pleasant Hill) 15-9, Jr. (Fall 2:42)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Rumbaoa of Boonville
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Longobardi of Nevada
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Lawrence of Southern Boone
  • 4th Place – Grant Arcano of Clinton

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Rumbaoa (Boonville) 28-3, Sr. over Caleb Longobardi (Nevada) 29-6, Jr. (Fall 1:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Lawrence (Southern Boone) 26-10, Sr. over Grant Arcano (Clinton) 19-22, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clayton Hazelrigg of Odessa
  • 2nd Place – Jesse Knisely of Clinton
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Barber of Hollister
  • 4th Place – Dalton Williams of Boonville

1st Place Match

  • Clayton Hazelrigg (Odessa) 34-6, Sr. over Jesse Knisely (Clinton) 35-13, Sr. (Fall 4:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Barber (Hollister) 31-12, Jr. over Dalton Williams (Boonville) 21-26, Jr. (Fall 2:02)

Park University