0

Results: Class 2 District 2

February 12, 2018

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Caswell of Fulton
  • 2nd Place – Deshaun Smith of Moberly
  • 3rd Place – Logan Blickhan of Kirksville
  • 4th Place – Carter Maxwell of Mexico

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Caswell (Fulton) 42-4, So. over Deshaun Smith (Moberly) 34-8, Jr. (Fall 4:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Blickhan (Kirksville) 28-9, Fr. over Carter Maxwell (Mexico) 15-23, Fr. (Fall 0:39)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Hrabovsky of Fulton
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Cochrum of Christian
  • 3rd Place – Luther Evans of Kirksville
  • 4th Place – Brayan Juarez of Mexico

1st Place Match

  • Sam Hrabovsky (Fulton) 38-0, Fr. over Jonathan Cochrum (Christian) 34-4, Sr. (MD 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Luther Evans (Kirksville) 21-19, Fr. over Brayan Juarez (Mexico) 29-17, So. (Dec 10-5)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Aleshire of Moberly
  • 2nd Place – Donovan Gaines of Kirksville
  • 3rd Place – Elliot Holdosh of Priory
  • 4th Place – Evan Parker of St. Charles West

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Aleshire (Moberly) 33-10, So. over Donovan Gaines (Kirksville) 27-15, So. (Fall 5:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Elliot Holdosh (Priory) 22-24, Jr. over Evan Parker (St. Charles West) 19-26, Fr. (Dec 10-3)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Robertson of Kirksville
  • 2nd Place – Kevin Duong of Mexico
  • 3rd Place – Camron Lowry of Moberly
  • 4th Place – Trent Busby of St. Charles West

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Robertson (Kirksville) 18-7, So. over Kevin Duong (Mexico) 29-14, So. (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Camron Lowry (Moberly) 19-10, Jr. over Trent Busby (St. Charles West) 23-27, So. (Fall 0:49)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Patton of Mexico
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Kern of Fulton
  • 3rd Place – Jack Morgan of Moberly
  • 4th Place – De`on Partlow of Miller Career Academy

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Patton (Mexico) 30-5, Sr. over Jacob Kern (Fulton) 33-9, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Morgan (Moberly) 36-16, Sr. over De`on Partlow (Miller Career Academy) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dillon Nichols of Mexico
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Caswell of Fulton
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Morris of Moberly
  • 4th Place – Blake Howard of Kirksville

1st Place Match

  • Dillon Nichols (Mexico) 41-3, Jr. over Tucker Caswell (Fulton) 42-5, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Morris (Moberly) 31-8, So. over Blake Howard (Kirksville) 35-12, Jr. (MD 12-3)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Vitt of Moberly
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Carbray of St. Charles West
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Siebert of Orchard Farm
  • 4th Place – Blayne Wieberg of Mexico

1st Place Match

  • Luke Vitt (Moberly) 38-9, Sr. over Brandon Carbray (St. Charles West) 46-8, Sr. (Dec 11-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Siebert (Orchard Farm) 28-16, Sr. over Blayne Wieberg (Mexico) 15-23, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clark Rogers of Winfield
  • 2nd Place – Parker Laudwig of Kirksville
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Ottenlips of Christian
  • 4th Place – Clark Freeman of Moberly

1st Place Match

  • Clark Rogers (Winfield) 41-6, So. over Parker Laudwig (Kirksville) 22-18, So. (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Ottenlips (Christian) 32-11, Sr. over Clark Freeman (Moberly) 25-19, So. (Fall 1:28)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevor Hachtel of St. Charles West
  • 2nd Place – Sam Mulligan of John Burroughs
  • 3rd Place – Luke Slater of Moberly
  • 4th Place – Vinny Vitale of Mexico

1st Place Match

  • Trevor Hachtel (St. Charles West) 42-12, Jr. over Sam Mulligan (John Burroughs) 31-6, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Slater (Moberly) 40-9, Jr. over Vinny Vitale (Mexico) 15-12, Sr. (M. For.)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kellen Ekern of Mexico
  • 2nd Place – Greg Rolwes of Priory
  • 3rd Place – Brendan Noack of St. Charles West
  • 4th Place – Vin Kriegshauser of Kirksville

1st Place Match

  • Kellen Ekern (Mexico) 45-1, Sr. over Greg Rolwes (Priory) 42-4, Sr. (Fall 1:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Brendan Noack (St. Charles West) 34-16, Sr. over Vin Kriegshauser (Kirksville) 31-12, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Guthrie of Moberly
  • 2nd Place – Colton Bristol of Fulton
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Hachtel of St. Charles West
  • 4th Place – Louis Rolwes of Priory

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Guthrie (Moberly) 34-1, Sr. over Colton Bristol (Fulton) 32-11, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Hachtel (St. Charles West) 39-12, Jr. over Louis Rolwes (Priory) 29-9, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chance Richards of Moberly
  • 2nd Place – Hale Fuemmeler of Mexico
  • 3rd Place – Jason Kemp of John Burroughs
  • 4th Place – Nathan Abad of Priory

1st Place Match

  • Chance Richards (Moberly) 45-3, Jr. over Hale Fuemmeler (Mexico) 32-15, Sr. (Fall 5:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Jason Kemp (John Burroughs) 24-5, Sr. over Nathan Abad (Priory) 26-18, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Gillespie of Kirksville
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Turner of Mexico
  • 3rd Place – Dalton Bingman of Priory
  • 4th Place – Jarrett Kinder of Moberly

1st Place Match

  • Colton Gillespie (Kirksville) 43-6, Jr. over Wyatt Turner (Mexico) 36-10, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Dalton Bingman (Priory) 37-9, So. over Jarrett Kinder (Moberly) 31-17, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Terrese Aaron of Mexico
  • 2nd Place – Johnathan Chapman of Moberly
  • 3rd Place – Chase Mccoy of Christian
  • 4th Place – Keith Davis of Kirksville

1st Place Match

  • Terrese Aaron (Mexico) 46-0, Sr. over Johnathan Chapman (Moberly) 43-5, Sr. (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Mccoy (Christian) 34-8, So. over Keith Davis (Kirksville) 17-24, Jr. (Fall 2:01)