Results: Class 1 District 4

February 12, 2018

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Anderson of Mid-Buchanan
  • 2nd Place – Garrett McCutchen of Lawson
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Wood of Rock Port
  • 4th Place – Jack Gearhart of St. Michael the Archangel

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Anderson (Mid-Buchanan) 47-8, Fr. over Garrett McCutchen (Lawson) 36-11, So. (Dec 11-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Wood (Rock Port) 33-10, Jr. over Jack Gearhart (St. Michael the Archangel ) 30-18, Jr. (Fall 2:18)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Dalinghaus of Lathrop
  • 2nd Place – Tim Speer of Mid-Buchanan
  • 3rd Place – Noah Walters of Lawson
  • 4th Place – Nick Williams of South Harrison

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Dalinghaus (Lathrop) 44-4, So. over Tim Speer (Mid-Buchanan) 47-9, So. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Walters (Lawson) 18-22, Fr. over Nick Williams (South Harrison) 28-21, So. (Fall 1:42)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Wade of Maysville
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Beane of Lathrop
  • 3rd Place – Dylon Pappert of Stanberry
  • 4th Place – Jeremy Wimer of Albany

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Wade (Maysville) 50-3, Sr. over Andrew Beane (Lathrop) 47-4, So. (MD 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylon Pappert (Stanberry) 23-5, Jr. over Jeremy Wimer (Albany) 25-21, Jr. (Fall 1:49)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Blair of Lathrop
  • 2nd Place – Norman (Kyle) Sizemore of Lawson
  • 3rd Place – Zac Braun of Lone Jack
  • 4th Place – Justin Roth of Mid-Buchanan

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Blair (Lathrop) 40-6, Jr. over Norman (Kyle) Sizemore (Lawson) 28-10, Fr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Zac Braun (Lone Jack) 35-9, Sr. over Justin Roth (Mid-Buchanan) 39-17, So. (Dec 8-4)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Eychaner of North Andrew
  • 2nd Place – Kade Kennedy of Plattsburg
  • 3rd Place – Creed Webster of Mid-Buchanan
  • 4th Place – Jared Eads of Maysville

1st Place Match

  • Drake Eychaner (North Andrew) 41-5, Jr. over Kade Kennedy (Plattsburg) 25-6, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Creed Webster (Mid-Buchanan) 46-11, Fr. over Jared Eads (Maysville) 35-19, Sr. (M. For.)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braden Carpenter of Lawson
  • 2nd Place – Chase Davidson of Mid-Buchanan
  • 3rd Place – Conner Berry of Maysville
  • 4th Place – Hunter Hoelscher of Lone Jack

1st Place Match

  • Braden Carpenter (Lawson) 25-9, So. over Chase Davidson (Mid-Buchanan) 51-5, Fr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Conner Berry (Maysville) 32-22, So. over Hunter Hoelscher (Lone Jack) 34-15, Sr. (MD 15-2)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Ross of Lawson
  • 2nd Place – Braeden Campbell of Summit Christian Academy
  • 3rd Place – Dalton Wade of Maysville
  • 4th Place – Gage Rush of Plattsburg

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Ross (Lawson) 46-3, So. over Braeden Campbell (Summit Christian Academy) 52-4, So. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dalton Wade (Maysville) 36-12, Sr. over Gage Rush (Plattsburg) 22-11, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Paul of Lathrop
  • 2nd Place – Cade Killingsworth of Lawson
  • 3rd Place – Will Engel of Albany
  • 4th Place – Jake Williams of Mid-Buchanan

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Paul (Lathrop) 34-6, So. over Cade Killingsworth (Lawson) 36-9, So. (MD 14-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Will Engel (Albany) 36-17, Sr. over Jake Williams (Mid-Buchanan) 13-6, Sr. (Fall 2:46)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Cook of Lawson
  • 2nd Place – Cole Gripka of Maysville
  • 3rd Place – Trey Schieber of Stanberry
  • 4th Place – Brendon Arthur of Lathrop

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Cook (Lawson) 26-2, Jr. over Cole Gripka (Maysville) 31-15, Fr. (Dec 13-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Trey Schieber (Stanberry) 32-16, Jr. over Brendon Arthur (Lathrop) 33-21, So. (Fall 0:57)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Wright of Lathrop
  • 2nd Place – Kaegan Hubbard of Lawson
  • 3rd Place – Trent Strong of Maysville
  • 4th Place – John Shanks of Stanberry

1st Place Match

  • Justin Wright (Lathrop) 50-2, Jr. over Kaegan Hubbard (Lawson) 36-7, Sr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (23-8))

3rd Place Match

  • Trent Strong (Maysville) 25-13, So. over John Shanks (Stanberry) 33-9, Sr. (Dec 9-3)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kameren Jenkins of Lawson
  • 2nd Place – Dorian Walters of Lathrop
  • 3rd Place – Trenton Holloway of Summit Christian Academy
  • 4th Place – Jacob Anderson of Mid-Buchanan

1st Place Match

  • Kameren Jenkins (Lawson) 26-5, Sr. over Dorian Walters (Lathrop) 42-11, Fr. (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Trenton Holloway (Summit Christian Academy) 46-10, Sr. over Jacob Anderson (Mid-Buchanan) 30-10, Sr. (Fall 1:31)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eyan Coldren of Plattsburg
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Becker of Lawson
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Velazquez of Mid-Buchanan
  • 4th Place – Thomas Macomber of Lathrop

1st Place Match

  • Eyan Coldren (Plattsburg) 25-7, Sr. over Wyatt Becker (Lawson) 32-7, So. (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Velazquez (Mid-Buchanan) 32-17, Sr. over Thomas Macomber (Lathrop) 10-2, Jr. (Dec 13-8)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brett Campbell of Summit Christian Academy
  • 2nd Place – Justin Leath of Lone Jack
  • 3rd Place – Blake McClain of Plattsburg
  • 4th Place – Ethan Bowers of Lawson

1st Place Match

  • Brett Campbell (Summit Christian Academy) 54-0, Sr. over Justin Leath (Lone Jack) 41-4, Jr. (MD 16-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake McClain (Plattsburg) 37-3, Sr. over Ethan Bowers (Lawson) 35-12, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Quinton Wolfe of Lathrop
  • 2nd Place – Blade Powers of Albany
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Callaway of Mid-Buchanan
  • 4th Place – Michael Saucedo of Maysville

1st Place Match

  • Quinton Wolfe (Lathrop) 35-11, So. over Blade Powers (Albany) 36-7, Sr. (Fall 5:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Callaway (Mid-Buchanan) 40-13, Jr. over Michael Saucedo (Maysville) 19-17, Sr. (Dec 3-0)