0

Results: Class 1 District 3

February 12, 2018

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Fisher of Marceline
  • 2nd Place – Keegan Allen of Gallatin
  • 3rd Place – Nicky O`Toole of Centralia
  • 4th Place – Quentin Reickard of Lafayette County

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Fisher (Marceline) 44-9, Jr. over Keegan Allen (Gallatin) 23-2, So. (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicky O`Toole (Centralia) 19-28, Fr. over Quentin Reickard (Lafayette County) 24-18, Fr. (Fall 4:28)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ross Critten of Gallatin
  • 2nd Place – Colton Fisher of Marceline
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Simpson of Lafayette County
  • 4th Place – Mary Belle Harrell of Macon

1st Place Match

  • Ross Critten (Gallatin) 44-0, So. over Colton Fisher (Marceline) 39-11, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Simpson (Lafayette County) 28-9, So. over Mary Belle Harrell (Macon) 26-12, So. (MD 18-9)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donavan Parn of Brookfield
  • 2nd Place – Logan Claypole of Richmond
  • 3rd Place – Radley Reed of Penney
  • 4th Place – Ayden Wayne of Gallatin

1st Place Match

  • Donavan Parn (Brookfield) 41-5, Fr. over Logan Claypole (Richmond) 22-12, So. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Radley Reed (Penney) 36-9, Jr. over Ayden Wayne (Gallatin) 30-14, Jr. (Fall 3:33)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rance Waigand of Richmond
  • 2nd Place – Rian Critten of Gallatin
  • 3rd Place – Colton Nelson of Marceline
  • 4th Place – Lucas Pemberton of Hallsville

1st Place Match

  • Rance Waigand (Richmond) 45-7, So. over Rian Critten (Gallatin) 33-12, Sr. (Fall 0:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Nelson (Marceline) 29-18, Jr. over Lucas Pemberton (Hallsville) 26-14, So. (Fall 3:55)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Segar of Polo
  • 2nd Place – Austin Bowman of Richmond
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Huddleston of Hallsville
  • 4th Place – Joey Livigne of Lafayette County

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Segar (Polo) 45-6, So. over Austin Bowman (Richmond) 43-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Huddleston (Hallsville) 38-9, So. over Joey Livigne (Lafayette County) 26-21, Jr. (Fall 1:18)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clayton Stallo of Marceline
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Skinner of Lafayette County
  • 3rd Place – Drayton Harris of Gallatin
  • 4th Place – Trent Rowland of Hallsville

1st Place Match

  • Clayton Stallo (Marceline) 20-5, Jr. over Ethan Skinner (Lafayette County) 39-7, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Drayton Harris (Gallatin) 36-5, So. over Trent Rowland (Hallsville) 25-16, Sr. (MD 11-3)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trenton Rankin of Lafayette County
  • 2nd Place – Cullen Bruner of Marceline
  • 3rd Place – Luke West of Hallsville
  • 4th Place – Caleb Boyd of Gallatin

1st Place Match

  • Trenton Rankin (Lafayette County) 34-3, Sr. over Cullen Bruner (Marceline) 44-9, So. (UTB 2-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke West (Hallsville) 41-3, Sr. over Caleb Boyd (Gallatin) 33-13, Sr. (MD 12-2)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grafton Littrell of Centralia
  • 2nd Place – Khalil Walker of Brookfield
  • 3rd Place – Tyson Thomas of Carrollton
  • 4th Place – Trustin Schieber of Lexington

1st Place Match

  • Grafton Littrell (Centralia) 47-3, So. over Khalil Walker (Brookfield) 40-9, Sr. (Fall 5:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyson Thomas (Carrollton) 42-6, Sr. over Trustin Schieber (Lexington) 19-14, Sr. (Fall 2:44)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sean Emerson of Lexington
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Chrisman of Marceline
  • 3rd Place – Tom Crouse of Gallatin
  • 4th Place – Joseph Hilburn of Polo

1st Place Match

  • Sean Emerson (Lexington) 34-7, Jr. over Rylan Chrisman (Marceline) 33-3, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Tom Crouse (Gallatin) 32-9, So. over Joseph Hilburn (Polo) 38-15, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Lautenschalger of Lexington
  • 2nd Place – Brent Downey of Brookfield
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Harper of Penney
  • 4th Place – Hunter Teeter of Marceline

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Lautenschalger (Lexington) 40-6, So. over Brent Downey (Brookfield) 20-8, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Harper (Penney) 25-9, So. over Hunter Teeter (Marceline) 40-16, Sr. (Dec 10-9)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alvaro Porras of Lexington
  • 2nd Place – Seth Cupp of Marceline
  • 3rd Place – Carson Wilkerson of Brookfield
  • 4th Place – Mark Trump of Trenton

1st Place Match

  • Alvaro Porras (Lexington) 21-5, Jr. over Seth Cupp (Marceline) 30-21, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Wilkerson (Brookfield) 19-6, Sr. over Mark Trump (Trenton) 31-18, So. (Dec 6-1)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jadan Whitney of Trenton
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Bodine of Centralia
  • 3rd Place – Ian Hayden of Hallsville
  • 4th Place – Thomas Long of St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)

1st Place Match

  • Jadan Whitney (Trenton) 34-5, Jr. over Trevor Bodine (Centralia) 42-7, So. (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Ian Hayden (Hallsville) 27-17, Sr. over Thomas Long (St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)) 16-14, Sr. (Fall 2:55)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Graydee Rains of Gallatin
  • 2nd Place – Mason Owen of Trenton
  • 3rd Place – Kenneth Pulley of Penney
  • 4th Place – Kane Dobson of Lexington

1st Place Match

  • Graydee Rains (Gallatin) 34-1, Jr. over Mason Owen (Trenton) 34-5, Sr. (SV-1 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Kenneth Pulley (Penney) 28-8, Sr. over Kane Dobson (Lexington) 25-8, So. (Fall 2:56)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooks Baker of Brookfield
  • 2nd Place – Payton Wallace of Lexington
  • 3rd Place – Jeffery Smoot of Macon
  • 4th Place – Michael Jordan of Lafayette County

1st Place Match

  • Brooks Baker (Brookfield) 37-1, Jr. over Payton Wallace (Lexington) 23-7, Jr. (Fall 4:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeffery Smoot (Macon) 36-3, Sr. over Michael Jordan (Lafayette County) 23-13, So. (Fall 1:14)

Park University