0

Results: Class 1 District 2

February 12, 2018

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Levi Connelly of Seneca
  • 2nd Place – Sam Wilhelm of Knob Noster
  • 3rd Place – Jason Strope of Fatima
  • 4th Place – Conner Pinkley of Buffalo

1st Place Match

  • Levi Connelly (Seneca) 44-6, Jr. over Sam Wilhelm (Knob Noster) 43-5, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:29 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Jason Strope (Fatima) 29-10, Fr. over Conner Pinkley (Buffalo) 24-29, Fr. (Dec 5-4)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Ritter of Adrian
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Laux of Fatima
  • 3rd Place – Triston Kralicek of Diamond
  • 4th Place – Cole Whitehead of Seneca

1st Place Match

  • Cole Ritter (Adrian) 41-2, Fr. over Lucas Laux (Fatima) 34-5, Fr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Triston Kralicek (Diamond) 26-19, Fr. over Cole Whitehead (Seneca) 19-17, Fr. (Fall 0:17)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Teague Travis of Father Tolton Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Payton Lafoy of Versailles
  • 3rd Place – Austin Behler of Diamond
  • 4th Place – Grant Smith of Seneca

1st Place Match

  • Teague Travis (Father Tolton Catholic) 42-1, Fr. over Payton Lafoy (Versailles) 31-17, So. (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Behler (Diamond) 27-16, So. over Grant Smith (Seneca) 14-25, So. (TF-1.5 5:00 (18-3))

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Bridges of Blair Oaks
  • 2nd Place – Carter Lalumia of Adrian
  • 3rd Place – Dallas Larsen of Warsaw
  • 4th Place – Conner Johnston of Knob Noster

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Bridges (Blair Oaks) 27-5, Jr. over Carter Lalumia (Adrian) 35-8, Sr. (Fall 3:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Dallas Larsen (Warsaw) 43-5, Sr. over Conner Johnston (Knob Noster) 41-10, Fr. (Dec 4-1)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jadon Henry of North Callaway
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Smith of Buffalo
  • 3rd Place – Max Roark of Seneca
  • 4th Place – Brodie Payne of Knob Noster

1st Place Match

  • Jadon Henry (North Callaway) 46-2, So. over Ethan Smith (Buffalo) 49-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Max Roark (Seneca) 48-6, Sr. over Brodie Payne (Knob Noster) 36-11, So. (Fall 2:42)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Hembree of Seneca
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Schepker of Warsaw
  • 3rd Place – Kooper Wilson of Versailles
  • 4th Place – Keaton Rackley of Buffalo

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Hembree (Seneca) 41-3, Jr. over Jayden Schepker (Warsaw) 33-16, Sr. (Fall 1:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Kooper Wilson (Versailles) 41-9, Sr. over Keaton Rackley (Buffalo) 32-23, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolby Estes of Warsaw
  • 2nd Place – Ben Thomas of Blair Oaks
  • 3rd Place – Dillon Young of Holden
  • 4th Place – Matthew Wuntke of Knob Noster

1st Place Match

  • Kolby Estes (Warsaw) 44-2, Jr. over Ben Thomas (Blair Oaks) 40-10, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:36 (16-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Dillon Young (Holden) 24-12, Sr. over Matthew Wuntke (Knob Noster) 43-11, So. (Dec 5-4)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Mauller of Father Tolton Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Dayton Fields of Seneca
  • 3rd Place – Kyler Griep of Blair Oaks
  • 4th Place – Brandon Rogalski of Knob Noster

1st Place Match

  • Brock Mauller (Father Tolton Catholic) 48-0, Sr. over Dayton Fields (Seneca) 45-4, Jr. (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyler Griep (Blair Oaks) 31-10, So. over Brandon Rogalski (Knob Noster) 38-15, Sr. (MD 12-0)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarrett Jacques of Father Tolton Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Martin of Holden
  • 3rd Place – Chad Maupin of North Callaway
  • 4th Place – Cole Hatfield of Seneca

1st Place Match

  • Jarrett Jacques (Father Tolton Catholic) 45-0, Sr. over Andrew Martin (Holden) 43-3, Sr. (MD 18-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Chad Maupin (North Callaway) 25-7, Sr. over Cole Hatfield (Seneca) 44-10, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Floyd Miller of Buffalo
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Ishimura of Seneca
  • 3rd Place – Peyton Seiz of Holden
  • 4th Place – Bryce Ackerman of Butler

1st Place Match

  • Floyd Miller (Buffalo) 53-2, Jr. over Jordan Ishimura (Seneca) 19-4, Sr. (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Peyton Seiz (Holden) 35-15, Sr. over Bryce Ackerman (Butler) 38-15, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Steve Elwell of Knob Noster
  • 2nd Place – Michael Trotter of Versailles
  • 3rd Place – Montgomery Mills of Father Tolton Catholic
  • 4th Place – Pete Herrera of Buffalo

1st Place Match

  • Steve Elwell (Knob Noster) 49-0, Jr. over Michael Trotter (Versailles) 44-5, Jr. (Fall 3:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Montgomery Mills (Father Tolton Catholic) 42-10, Jr. over Pete Herrera (Buffalo) 20-12, So. (Inj. 0:01)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kodie Bellury of Knob Noster
  • 2nd Place – Kale Schrader of Seneca
  • 3rd Place – Forrest Hertzog of Holden
  • 4th Place – Keilan Jaques of El Dorado Springs

1st Place Match

  • Kodie Bellury (Knob Noster) 45-3, Sr. over Kale Schrader (Seneca) 46-3, So. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Forrest Hertzog (Holden) 30-10, Jr. over Keilan Jaques (El Dorado Springs) 31-10, Jr. (MD 12-2)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colten Kenady of Buffalo
  • 2nd Place – Travis Stout of Holden
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Delashmutt of North Callaway
  • 4th Place – Jacob McGoough of Diamond

1st Place Match

  • Colten Kenady (Buffalo) 51-3, Sr. over Travis Stout (Holden) 26-9, So. (Fall 2:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Jordan Delashmutt (North Callaway) 26-8, Jr. over Jacob McGoough (Diamond) 12-9, Sr. (Fall 2:55)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathaniel Fauquier of Warsaw
  • 2nd Place – Justin McGough of Diamond
  • 3rd Place – Grant Durman of Seneca
  • 4th Place – Andrew Forgette of Adrian

1st Place Match

  • Nathaniel Fauquier (Warsaw) 37-9, Sr. over Justin McGough (Diamond) 40-13, Jr. (TB-1 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Grant Durman (Seneca) 21-19, So. over Andrew Forgette (Adrian) 33-12, Jr. (Dec 10-3)