0

Results: Class 1 District 1

February 12, 2018

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Ferrero of Whitfield
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Crane of Palmyra
  • 3rd Place – Owen Brotherton of Brentwood
  • 4th Place – Henry Kaiser of Lutheran St. Charles

1st Place Match

  • Logan Ferrero (Whitfield) 39-9, Fr. over Kaden Crane (Palmyra) 32-11, Fr. (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen Brotherton (Brentwood) 25-17, Fr. over Henry Kaiser (Lutheran St. Charles) 27-21, So. (Dec 8-6)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor McAteer of Whitfield
  • 2nd Place – Tristin Benson of Hancock
  • 3rd Place – Adam Runge of Lutheran St. Charles
  • 4th Place – Louis Song of Brentwood

1st Place Match

  • Connor McAteer (Whitfield) 34-13, So. over Tristin Benson (Hancock) 38-7, Sr. (MD 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Adam Runge (Lutheran St. Charles) 24-20, So. over Louis Song (Brentwood) 11-17, Jr. (Fall 1:39)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wade Raeman of Whitfield
  • 2nd Place – Blade Crook of Hancock
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Conrad of Lutheran St. Charles
  • 4th Place – Austin Perry of Central (New Madrid County)

1st Place Match

  • Wade Raeman (Whitfield) 39-10, Jr. over Blade Crook (Hancock) 32-13, So. (TF-1.5 5:52 (17-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Conrad (Lutheran St. Charles) 31-16, So. over Austin Perry (Central (New Madrid County)) 24-22, So. (Dec 6-0)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael McAteer of Whitfield
  • 2nd Place – Keon Hollis of Sumner
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Smith of Hancock
  • 4th Place – Kannon Nowell of Central (New Madrid County)

1st Place Match

  • Michael McAteer (Whitfield) 47-2, Sr. over Keon Hollis (Sumner) 28-9, Sr. (Fall 0:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Xavier Smith (Hancock) 31-13, Fr. over Kannon Nowell (Central (New Madrid County)) 23-17, Fr. (Dec 10-4)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeffrey Ditter of Whitfield
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Wynn of Hancock
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Lane of Brentwood
  • 4th Place – Jaren Foster of Lutheran St. Charles

1st Place Match

  • Jeffrey Ditter (Whitfield) 40-6, Sr. over Ashton Wynn (Hancock) 26-6, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:52 (17-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Xavier Lane (Brentwood) 29-10, Fr. over Jaren Foster (Lutheran St. Charles) 22-24, Fr. (Dec 10-6)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ross Arch of Palmyra
  • 2nd Place – Chase Lynch of Brentwood
  • 3rd Place – Keith Clay of Sumner
  • 4th Place – Legend Alicea of Whitfield

1st Place Match

  • Ross Arch (Palmyra) 32-1, Fr. over Chase Lynch (Brentwood) 26-8, Sr. (Fall 1:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Keith Clay (Sumner) 35-6, Sr. over Legend Alicea (Whitfield) 15-27, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daryus Webb of Sumner
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Sheets of Principia
  • 3rd Place – Trey Huck of Valle Catholic
  • 4th Place – Gabe Corson of Gateway Science Academy

1st Place Match

  • Daryus Webb (Sumner) 32-3, Sr. over Garrett Sheets (Principia) 29-10, Jr. (Fall 3:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Trey Huck (Valle Catholic) 19-20, So. over Gabe Corson (Gateway Science Academy) 20-9, Sr. (Fall 1:54)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matt Schueddig of Whitfield
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Timbrook of Palmyra
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Wicker of Central (New Madrid County)
  • 4th Place – Nathan Butler of Brentwood

1st Place Match

  • Matt Schueddig (Whitfield) 25-23, So. over Peyton Timbrook (Palmyra) 9-8, Fr. (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Wicker (Central (New Madrid County)) 28-16, So. over Nathan Butler (Brentwood) 25-18, So. (MD 9-1)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Hovis of Whitfield
  • 2nd Place – Conner Roberts of Palmyra
  • 3rd Place – William Buchanan of Principia
  • 4th Place – TJ Lawrence of Lutheran St. Charles

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Hovis (Whitfield) 39-16, Jr. over Conner Roberts (Palmyra) 22-15, So. (Fall 0:37)

3rd Place Match

  • William Buchanan (Principia) 20-11, Sr. over TJ Lawrence (Lutheran St. Charles) 26-23, Fr. (Dec 8-3)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zac Russell of Whitfield
  • 2nd Place – Tayveon Brown of Brentwood
  • 3rd Place – AJ Snow III of Lutheran St. Charles
  • 4th Place – Stevie Keyes of Principia

1st Place Match

  • Zac Russell (Whitfield) 42-9, Jr. over Tayveon Brown (Brentwood) 29-10, Sr. (Fall 2:27)

3rd Place Match

  • AJ Snow III (Lutheran St. Charles) 13-15, Fr. over Stevie Keyes (Principia) 12-13, Jr. (Dec 10-5)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Elmore of Whitfield
  • 2nd Place – Herman Jackson of Central (New Madrid County)
  • 3rd Place – Keith Smith of Cleveland Njrotc
  • 4th Place – Raul Carlin of Hancock

1st Place Match

  • Noah Elmore (Whitfield) 40-5, Sr. over Herman Jackson (Central (New Madrid County)) 25-16, So. (Fall 0:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Keith Smith (Cleveland Njrotc) 13-6, Jr. over Raul Carlin (Hancock) 21-17, Jr. (Fall 2:51)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Heard of Lutheran St. Charles
  • 2nd Place – Cody Babb of Central (New Madrid County)
  • 3rd Place – Alex Reyes of Principia
  • 4th Place – Davonte Trotter of Hancock

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Heard (Lutheran St. Charles) 42-10, Jr. over Cody Babb (Central (New Madrid County)) 22-4, Sr. (Fall 2:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Reyes (Principia) 28-11, Jr. over Davonte Trotter (Hancock) 37-8, Sr. (Inj. 4:06)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Boldt of Whitfield
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Young of Sumner
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Bieser of Valle Catholic
  • 4th Place – Bowen Li of Lutheran St. Charles

1st Place Match

  • William Boldt (Whitfield) 38-4, Sr. over Daniel Young (Sumner) 33-6, Sr. (Fall 1:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Bieser (Valle Catholic) 23-17, Sr. over Bowen Li (Lutheran St. Charles) 22-23, Sr. (Fall 2:30)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Darrah of Whitfield
  • 2nd Place – Jay Maltbia of Central (New Madrid County)
  • 3rd Place – Richard McQuay of Brentwood
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Rubio of Lutheran St. Charles

1st Place Match

  • Max Darrah (Whitfield) 24-0, Sr. over Jay Maltbia (Central (New Madrid County)) 29-17, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Richard McQuay (Brentwood) 28-13, Sr. over Gabriel Rubio (Lutheran St. Charles) 18-11, Fr. (Fall 2:15)