0

MO USA State Wrestling Tournament Results

April 2, 2018

Team Results

1 Greater Heights Wrestling 146.0
1 Victory Wrestling 146.0
3 Team Grind House 116.0
4 Rare Breed Academy 72.0
5 Unaffiliated 68.0
6 Terminator Wrestling Academy 60.0
7 Jays Kids Wrestling Club 56.0
8 Hillsboro Wrestling Club 52.0
9 FOX WRESTLING CLUB 51.0
10 Spartan Wrestling Club SPAR 50.0

8&Under – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Allerton of Joplin Youth Wrestling Club- A
  • 2nd Place – Calib Anderson of Willard Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Titan Suttenfield of Unaffiliated
  • 4th Place – Evan Dubina of Clinton Wrestling Club-AA
  • 5th Place – Braxton Thompson of Team Mayhem Youth Wrestling Club- AA
  • 6th Place – Bye Bye of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Allerton (Joplin Youth Wrestling Club- A) won by decision over Calib Anderson (Willard Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Titan Suttenfield (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Evan Dubina (Clinton Wrestling Club-AA) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Braxton Thompson (Team Mayhem Youth Wrestling Club- AA) won by forfeit over Bye Bye (Unattached) (FF)

8&Under – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camden Runnels of Wildcat Takedown Club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – George Bringus of Team Grind House- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Lex Johnston of Oak Grove Little League Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Paul Donnici of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 5th Place – Leyton Crane of Thunderbird Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Gavin Florek of FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Camden Runnels (Wildcat Takedown Club- AAA) won by decision over George Bringus (Team Grind House- AAA) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Lex Johnston (Oak Grove Little League Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Paul Donnici (Victory Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Leyton Crane (Thunderbird Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Gavin Florek (FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA) (Dec 4-2)

8&Under – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Dyer of Sudden Victory Athletic Center- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Blayke Dickmeyer of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Rowdy Angst of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Dannegger of Sudden Victory Athletic Center- AAA
  • 5th Place – Chance Harrell of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Marshall Campbell of FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Dyer (Sudden Victory Athletic Center- AAA) won by decision over Blayke Dickmeyer (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Rowdy Angst (Victory Wrestling- AAA) won by tech fall over Wyatt Dannegger (Sudden Victory Athletic Center- AAA) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • Chance Harrell (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Marshall Campbell (FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA) (Dec 7-0)

8&Under – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Libhart of Show-Me Elite- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Donald Sanders of Rare Breed Academy- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Sterling Finney Iii of St. Louis Warrior- AA
  • 4th Place – Tucker Feagans of Neosho Youth Wrestling- AAA
  • 5th Place – Colby Schreck of Buchanan County Wrestling Club- AA
  • 6th Place – Roper Niemeier of Marceline Kids Wrestling Club- AA

1st Place Match

  • Carter Libhart (Show-Me Elite- AAA) won by decision over Donald Sanders (Rare Breed Academy- AAA) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Sterling Finney Iii (St. Louis Warrior- AA) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tucker Feagans (Neosho Youth Wrestling- AAA) (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Colby Schreck (Buchanan County Wrestling Club- AA) won in sudden victory – 1 over Roper Niemeier (Marceline Kids Wrestling Club- AA) (SV-1 2-0)

8&Under – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trey Donaldson of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Justice Williams of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Montoyia Alsup Jr of St. Louis Warrior- AA
  • 4th Place – Luke Smith of Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 5th Place – Peyton Chainey of Rare Breed Academy- AAA
  • 6th Place – Connor Bramell of Clinton Wrestling Club-AA

1st Place Match

  • Trey Donaldson (Victory Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over Justice Williams (Victory Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Montoyia Alsup Jr (St. Louis Warrior- AA) won by decision over Luke Smith (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Peyton Chainey (Rare Breed Academy- AAA) won in sudden victory – 1 over Connor Bramell (Clinton Wrestling Club-AA) (SV-1 6-4)

8&Under – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Harris of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 2nd Place – William Scott of Odessa Optimist Youth Wrestling- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Kale Davis of Kirksville Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Da`Vion Lewis of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 5th Place – Frank Luckett Iv of St. Louis Warrior- AA
  • 6th Place – Chase Blattner of Fulton wrestling club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Isaiah Harris (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over William Scott (Odessa Optimist Youth Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Kale Davis (Kirksville Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Da`Vion Lewis (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Frank Luckett Iv (St. Louis Warrior- AA) won by decision over Chase Blattner (Fulton wrestling club- AAA) (Dec 6-4)

8&Under – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stevan Benhumea of Mcdonald County Youth Wrestling Club- AA
  • 2nd Place – Lake Waters of Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Colin Rutlin of Major Decision Wrestling Club- A
  • 4th Place – Lincoln Howard of Neosho Youth Wrestling- AAA
  • 5th Place – Ross Davis of Team Vipers- A
  • 6th Place – Hunter Hylton of FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Stevan Benhumea (Mcdonald County Youth Wrestling Club- AA) won in sudden victory – 1 over Lake Waters (Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Colin Rutlin (Major Decision Wrestling Club- A) won by decision over Lincoln Howard (Neosho Youth Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 11-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ross Davis (Team Vipers- A) won by major decision over Hunter Hylton (FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA) (Maj 10-0)

8&Under – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sjoeren Aumua of Fort Osage Mat Club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Weston Linscott of Blue Pride Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Evan Kileen of Sudden Victory Athletic Center- AAA
  • 4th Place – Kaden Updike of Rockwood Lindbergh- AAA
  • 5th Place – Talen Holman of Macon youth wrestling- AA
  • 6th Place – Merrick Dombrowski of Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Sjoeren Aumua (Fort Osage Mat Club- AAA) won by decision over Weston Linscott (Blue Pride Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Kileen (Sudden Victory Athletic Center- AAA) won by decision over Kaden Updike (Rockwood Lindbergh- AAA) (Dec 8-5)

5th Place Match

  • Talen Holman (Macon youth wrestling- AA) won by fall over Merrick Dombrowski (Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 2:17)

8&Under – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Louis Suddarth of Centralia wrestling club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Masen Bindel of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Drew Jarrett of Odessa Optimist Youth Wrestling- AAA
  • 4th Place – Bryce Newham of Boonslick YMCA- A
  • 5th Place – Braxton Emerson of Lexington Youth Wrestling- A
  • 6th Place – Johnny `max Chaffin of Unaffiliated

1st Place Match

  • Louis Suddarth (Centralia wrestling club- AAA) won in sudden victory – 1 over Masen Bindel (Victory Wrestling- AAA) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Drew Jarrett (Odessa Optimist Youth Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over Bryce Newham (Boonslick YMCA- A) (Dec 11-4)

5th Place Match

  • Braxton Emerson (Lexington Youth Wrestling- A) won by fall over Johnny `max Chaffin (Unaffiliated) (Fall 2:37)

8&Under – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Wilson of Team Grind House- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Dawson Litteral of FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Munford of South Callaway Kids Wrestling Club- A
  • 4th Place – Justice James of Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club- AA
  • 5th Place – Gunner Puryear of Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA
  • 6th Place – Teagan Willcut of Camdenton Wrestling Club- AA

1st Place Match

  • Chase Wilson (Team Grind House- AAA) won by fall over Dawson Litteral (FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA) (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Munford (South Callaway Kids Wrestling Club- A) won by decision over Justice James (Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club- AA) (Dec 7-6)

5th Place Match

  • Gunner Puryear (Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA) won by fall over Teagan Willcut (Camdenton Wrestling Club- AA ) (Fall 2:23)

8&Under – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Harms of Maysville Youth Wrestling Club- AA
  • 2nd Place – Colton Christian of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Colt West of Hallsville Kids Club-AA
  • 4th Place – Cy Brouillard of FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA
  • 5th Place – Zachary Myers of Wildcat Takedown Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Jaxon Ertel of Neosho Youth Wrestling- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Carter Harms (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club- AA) won by decision over Colton Christian (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Colt West (Hallsville Kids Club-AA) won by decision over Cy Brouillard (FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Zachary Myers (Wildcat Takedown Club- AAA) won by decision over Jaxon Ertel (Neosho Youth Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 10-6)

8&Under – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Dehn of North Platte Youth Wrestling- AA
  • 2nd Place – Zaylee Keiber of Southwest Twisters- AA
  • 3rd Place – Remington Wolfe of Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club- AA
  • 4th Place – Davin Admire of Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 5th Place – Brandon Bequette of Hillsboro Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Hayden Barrett of BSS Youth Jaguars- A

1st Place Match

  • Nolan Dehn (North Platte Youth Wrestling- AA) won by decision over Zaylee Keiber (Southwest Twisters- AA) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Remington Wolfe (Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club- AA) won by decision over Davin Admire (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brandon Bequette (Hillsboro Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Hayden Barrett (BSS Youth Jaguars- A) (Dec 8-4)

8&Under – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam Davis of Hallsville Kids Club-AA
  • 2nd Place – Claire Sallee of Osage Wrestling Club- A
  • 3rd Place – Peyton Keller of Jackson USA Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Collins of Ozark Youth Wrestling – AAA
  • 5th Place – William Isaiah Abbott of Eldon Takedown Team- AA
  • 6th Place – Cruz George of Savannah Youth Wrestling Club- AA

1st Place Match

  • Liam Davis (Hallsville Kids Club-AA) won by fall over Claire Sallee (Osage Wrestling Club- A) (Fall 0:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Peyton Keller (Jackson USA Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Isaiah Collins (Ozark Youth Wrestling – AAA) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • William Isaiah Abbott (Eldon Takedown Team- AA) won by decision over Cruz George (Savannah Youth Wrestling Club- AA) (Dec 3-2)

8&Under – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Lent of Team Owls-AA
  • 2nd Place – Louis Vanbatavia of Northland Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Rocky Schooler of Nixa Youth Wrestling- AAA
  • 4th Place – Zander Stufflebean of Blue Pride Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 5th Place – Travis Shramek of Mexico youth wrestling club- AA
  • 6th Place – Lee Miles of Bethany USA Wrestling- AA

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Lent (Team Owls-AA) won by decision over Louis Vanbatavia (Northland Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Rocky Schooler (Nixa Youth Wrestling- AAA ) won by fall over Zander Stufflebean (Blue Pride Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 0:43)

5th Place Match

  • Travis Shramek (Mexico youth wrestling club- AA) won by fall over Lee Miles (Bethany USA Wrestling- AA) (Fall 0:55)

8&Under – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sivad De`Ron Davis of Columbia Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Brodie Perkins of Marshfield Youth Wrestling- AA
  • 3rd Place – Darrius Matthews of Chillicothe Wrestling Club- AAA

Round 1

  • Brodie Perkins (Marshfield Youth Wrestling- AA) won by fall over Darrius Matthews (Chillicothe Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 2:29)

Round 2

  • Darrius Matthews (Chillicothe Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Sivad De`Ron Davis (Columbia Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 6-4)

Round 3

  • Sivad De`Ron Davis (Columbia Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Brodie Perkins (Marshfield Youth Wrestling- AA) (Fall 0:36)

10&Under – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Bell of Team Grind House- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Jacob White of Sullivan County Wrestling Club- AA
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Allen of Joplin Youth Wrestling Club- A
  • 4th Place – Lucas McMenemy of Clinton Wrestling Club-AA
  • 5th Place – Dawson Lucas of Fort Osage Mat Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Bell (Team Grind House- AAA) won by fall over Jacob White (Sullivan County Wrestling Club- AA) (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Lucas Allen (Joplin Youth Wrestling Club- A) won by decision over Lucas McMenemy (Clinton Wrestling Club-AA) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dawson Lucas (Fort Osage Mat Club- AAA) received a bye () (Bye)

10&Under – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Brayfield of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Ryzen Isringhausen of Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Zion Hibbert of Rare Breed Academy- AAA
  • 4th Place – Cody Larch of Rare Breed Academy- AAA
  • 5th Place – Rowan Miller of Marceline Kids Wrestling Club- AA
  • 6th Place – Dalton Komperda of Sudden Victory Athletic Center- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Mason Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over Ryzen Isringhausen (Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Zion Hibbert (Rare Breed Academy- AAA) won by injury default over Cody Larch (Rare Breed Academy- AAA) (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Rowan Miller (Marceline Kids Wrestling Club- AA) won by decision over Dalton Komperda (Sudden Victory Athletic Center- AAA) (Dec 2-1)

10&Under – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Israel Borge of Rare Breed Academy- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Eli Sperry of Northwest Grapplers- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Cole Blattner of Fulton wrestling club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Riley Sumner of Bonhomme Wrestling- AAA
  • 5th Place – Carter Wallis of FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA
  • 6th Place – Colston Parks of Fort Osage Mat Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Israel Borge (Rare Breed Academy- AAA) won by major decision over Eli Sperry (Northwest Grapplers- AAA) (Maj 16-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Blattner (Fulton wrestling club- AAA) won by decision over Riley Sumner (Bonhomme Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Wallis (FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA) won by decision over Colston Parks (Fort Osage Mat Club- AAA) (Dec 7-2)

10&Under – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Justice of Rare Breed Academy- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Chance Lorenz of Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Paige of Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Hank Benter of Columbia Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 5th Place – Jayci Shelton of Centralia wrestling club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Calum Brown of Bonhomme Wrestling- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Jesse Justice (Rare Breed Academy- AAA) won by decision over Chance Lorenz (Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA) (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Paige (Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Hank Benter (Columbia Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 12-6)

5th Place Match

  • Jayci Shelton (Centralia wrestling club- AAA) won by fall over Calum Brown (Bonhomme Wrestling- AAA) (Fall 3:09)

10&Under – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Mckee of Jays Kids Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Parn of Blue Pride Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Hahn of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy- A
  • 4th Place – Andrew Wiesner of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 5th Place – Parker Leverknight of Quest Wrestling- AAA
  • 6th Place – Chance Ruble of FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Mckee (Jays Kids Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Peyton Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 4:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Hahn (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy- A) won by fall over Andrew Wiesner (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 2:29)

5th Place Match

  • Parker Leverknight (Quest Wrestling- AAA) won by fall over Chance Ruble (FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA) (Fall 0:49)

10&Under – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colby Gray of Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Zion Borge of Rare Breed Academy- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Tucker of FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA
  • 4th Place – Tristan Waters of Fort Osage Mat Club- AAA
  • 5th Place – Cameron Graham of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 6th Place – Ryder Martin of Mcdonald County Youth Wrestling Club- AA

1st Place Match

  • Colby Gray (Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Zion Borge (Rare Breed Academy- AAA) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Tucker (FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA) won by decision over Tristan Waters (Fort Osage Mat Club- AAA) (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Cameron Graham (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over Ryder Martin (Mcdonald County Youth Wrestling Club- AA) (Dec 4-3)

10&Under – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Curtis Glossip of Rare Breed Academy- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Noah Gonzalez of Team Grind House- AAA
  • 3rd Place – David Gleason of Quest Wrestling- AAA
  • 4th Place – Gable Gross of Odessa Optimist Youth Wrestling- AAA
  • 5th Place – Brennen Green of Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Bye Bye of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Curtis Glossip (Rare Breed Academy- AAA) won by decision over Noah Gonzalez (Team Grind House- AAA) (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • David Gleason (Quest Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over Gable Gross (Odessa Optimist Youth Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brennen Green (Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) won by forfeit over Bye Bye (Unattached) (FF)

10&Under – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miller Sipes of Quest Wrestling- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Max Joiner of Quest Wrestling- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Carter Temple of Plattsburg Youth Wrestling- AA
  • 4th Place – Alexis Dunwiddie of Jays Kids Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 5th Place – Braxton Ernst of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Luke Cahalan of Kirksville Wrestling Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Miller Sipes (Quest Wrestling- AAA) won by fall over Max Joiner (Quest Wrestling- AAA) (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Temple (Plattsburg Youth Wrestling- AA) won by decision over Alexis Dunwiddie (Jays Kids Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Braxton Ernst (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA) won by major decision over Luke Cahalan (Kirksville Wrestling Club- AAA) (Maj 9-1)

10&Under – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sammy Mormino of Team Grind House- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Deegan Mitchell of Jays Kids Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Savanna Franklin of Ray-Pec / FEW Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Chase Hicks of Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA
  • 5th Place – Isaac Ward of Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Avery Starnes of Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Sammy Mormino (Team Grind House- AAA) won by fall over Deegan Mitchell (Jays Kids Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 1:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Savanna Franklin (Ray-Pec / FEW Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Chase Hicks (Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA) (Fall 2:01)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Ward (Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Avery Starnes (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 10-3)

10&Under – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Thompson of Wildcat Takedown Club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Eli Homan of Jays Kids Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Beau Waldron of Columbia Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Robert (Rocco) Marriott of Platte County Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 5th Place – Mason Adkisson of Centralia wrestling club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Kaden Crandall of Grain Valley Eagles Youth Wrestling-AA

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Thompson (Wildcat Takedown Club- AAA) won in sudden victory – 1 over Eli Homan (Jays Kids Wrestling Club- AAA) (SV-1 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Beau Waldron (Columbia Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Robert (Rocco) Marriott (Platte County Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Adkisson (Centralia wrestling club- AAA) won by decision over Kaden Crandall (Grain Valley Eagles Youth Wrestling-AA) (Dec 6-0)

10&Under – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devan Parn of Blue Pride Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Trey Ladymon of Union Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Club- A
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Helberg of Smithville Youth Wrestling Club- AA
  • 4th Place – Brayden Daniels of Adrian Youth Wrestling Club- A
  • 5th Place – Jordan Fincher of Columbia Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Griffin Morris of Hillsboro Wrestling Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Devan Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Trey Ladymon (Union Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Club- A) (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Helberg (Smithville Youth Wrestling Club- AA) won by fall over Brayden Daniels (Adrian Youth Wrestling Club- A) (Fall 1:49)

5th Place Match

  • Jordan Fincher (Columbia Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Griffin Morris (Hillsboro Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 2:08)

10&Under – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Rotterman of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Donivan Taylor of Columbia Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Sage Wilson of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 4th Place – Landon Kramme of Show-Me Elite- AAA
  • 5th Place – Scout Gooch of Blue Pride Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Trapper McIntire of Bolivar Youth Wrestling- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Rotterman (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) won by fall over Donivan Taylor (Columbia Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 2:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Sage Wilson (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over Landon Kramme (Show-Me Elite- AAA) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Scout Gooch (Blue Pride Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Trapper McIntire (Bolivar Youth Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 6-3)

10&Under – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevor Herzing of Unaffiliated
  • 2nd Place – Parker Elliott of Rare Breed Academy- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Kelley of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 4th Place – Mason Turner of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 5th Place – James Shelton of Team Central Wrestling Club- A
  • 6th Place – Casper Safranski of Thunderbird Wrestling Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Trevor Herzing (Unaffiliated) won in sudden victory – 1 over Parker Elliott (Rare Breed Academy- AAA) (SV-1 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremiah Kelley (Victory Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over Mason Turner (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • James Shelton (Team Central Wrestling Club- A) won by decision over Casper Safranski (Thunderbird Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 10-3)

10&Under – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tony Stewart of Carl Junction Takedown Club- A
  • 2nd Place – Griffin Moses of Bronco Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Burch of Northland Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Noah Cooper of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 5th Place – Jace Renfro of Seneca Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Landon Brown of Xtreme Training- A

1st Place Match

  • Tony Stewart (Carl Junction Takedown Club- A) won by tech fall over Griffin Moses (Bronco Wrestling Club- AAA) (TF 15-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Burch (Northland Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Noah Cooper (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) (Fall 0:55)

5th Place Match

  • Jace Renfro (Seneca Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Landon Brown (Xtreme Training- A) (Fall 1:25)

10&Under – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Schweigert of Ste. Genevieve Youth Wrestling Club- AA
  • 2nd Place – Brodie Purtle of Bronco Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Brysen Wessell of Jackson USA Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Hunter Keiber of Southwest Twisters- AA
  • 5th Place – Dane Dorrell of Marceline Kids Wrestling Club- AA
  • 6th Place – Kace Holman of Macon youth wrestling- AA

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Schweigert (Ste. Genevieve Youth Wrestling Club- AA) won by fall over Brodie Purtle (Bronco Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Brysen Wessell (Jackson USA Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Hunter Keiber (Southwest Twisters- AA) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Dane Dorrell (Marceline Kids Wrestling Club- AA) won by fall over Kace Holman (Macon youth wrestling- AA) (Fall 1:45)

10&Under – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Christian of Holden Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Elmotie Williams of Eagles Wrestling Club Liberty North- AA
  • 3rd Place – Everson Tomlinson of Neosho Youth Wrestling- AAA
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Jordan of Adrian Youth Wrestling Club- A
  • 5th Place – Trevor Hargis of Eldon Takedown Team- AA
  • 6th Place – Jacob Rebmann of Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Christian (Holden Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Elmotie Williams (Eagles Wrestling Club Liberty North- AA) (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Everson Tomlinson (Neosho Youth Wrestling- AAA) won by fall over Wyatt Jordan (Adrian Youth Wrestling Club- A) (Fall 2:10)

5th Place Match

  • Trevor Hargis (Eldon Takedown Team- AA) won by fall over Jacob Rebmann (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 1:37)

10&Under – 190

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Holden Waring of Southwest Twisters- AA
  • 2nd Place – Noah Rice of Southern Boone Wrestling club- AA
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Peterie of Chillicothe Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Brayden Wayant of Fulton wrestling club- AAA

Round 1

  • Noah Rice (Southern Boone Wrestling club- AA) won by fall over Brayden Wayant (Fulton wrestling club- AAA) (Fall 0:46)
  • Holden Waring (Southwest Twisters- AA) won by fall over Aiden Peterie (Chillicothe Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 2:42)

Round 2

  • Holden Waring (Southwest Twisters- AA) won by fall over Noah Rice (Southern Boone Wrestling club- AA) (Fall 0:26)
  • Aiden Peterie (Chillicothe Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Brayden Wayant (Fulton wrestling club- AAA) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

  • Noah Rice (Southern Boone Wrestling club- AA) won by fall over Aiden Peterie (Chillicothe Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 1:05)
  • Holden Waring (Southwest Twisters- AA) won by fall over Brayden Wayant (Fulton wrestling club- AAA) (Fall 0:28)

12&Under – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Pratt of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Elias Briones of Rare Breed Academy- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Spencer Cunningham of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 4th Place – Zachary Green of Osage Wrestling Club- A
  • 5th Place – Tanner Putt of Renegade Wrestling Academy- AAA
  • 6th Place – Wyatt Black of Joplin Youth Wrestling Club- A

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Pratt (Victory Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over Elias Briones (Rare Breed Academy- AAA) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Spencer Cunningham (Victory Wrestling- AAA) won by major decision over Zachary Green (Osage Wrestling Club- A) (Maj 14-6)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Putt (Renegade Wrestling Academy- AAA) won by decision over Wyatt Black (Joplin Youth Wrestling Club- A) (Dec 9-4)

12&Under – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryder Shelton of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Devon Harrison of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Shea Rogers of Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA
  • 4th Place – Reign Creech of Hannibal youth wrestling club- AA
  • 5th Place – Paxton Martin of Columbia Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Aidan Schoen of Sudden Victory Athletic Center- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Ryder Shelton (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) won by major decision over Devon Harrison (Victory Wrestling- AAA) (Maj 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Shea Rogers (Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA) won by decision over Reign Creech (Hannibal youth wrestling club- AA) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Paxton Martin (Columbia Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Aidan Schoen (Sudden Victory Athletic Center- AAA) (Dec 6-1)

12&Under – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Draegen Orine of FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Eikermann of Viking Wrestling Club- A
  • 3rd Place – Noah Thorpe of Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Parker Crane of Hallsville Kids Club-AA
  • 5th Place – Christopher Sullivan of Clinton Wrestling Club-AA
  • 6th Place – Gavin Parks of Fort Osage Mat Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Draegen Orine (FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA) won by decision over Brayden Eikermann (Viking Wrestling Club- A) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Thorpe (Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Parker Crane (Hallsville Kids Club-AA) (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Christopher Sullivan (Clinton Wrestling Club-AA) won by fall over Gavin Parks (Fort Osage Mat Club- AAA) (Fall 2:24)

12&Under – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zan Fugitt of Nixa Youth Wrestling- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Porter Matecki of Sudden Victory Athletic Center- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Darrius Paige of Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Zayne Reynolds of Team Grind House- AAA
  • 5th Place – Will Scherer of Rockwood Lindbergh- AAA
  • 6th Place – Julian Briones of Rare Breed Academy- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Zan Fugitt (Nixa Youth Wrestling- AAA ) won by decision over Porter Matecki (Sudden Victory Athletic Center- AAA) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Darrius Paige (Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Zayne Reynolds (Team Grind House- AAA) (Fall 3:36)

5th Place Match

  • Will Scherer (Rockwood Lindbergh- AAA) won by decision over Julian Briones (Rare Breed Academy- AAA) (Dec 2-0)

12&Under – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Rubinstein of Spartan Wrestling Club- AA
  • 2nd Place – Cody Culp of Hannibal youth wrestling club- AA
  • 3rd Place – Lane Snyder of Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Kolby McClain of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 5th Place – Gavin Alexander of Hillsboro Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Conner Quinn of Marceline Kids Wrestling Club- AA

1st Place Match

  • Logan Rubinstein (Spartan Wrestling Club- AA) won by decision over Cody Culp (Hannibal youth wrestling club- AA) (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Lane Snyder (Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Kolby McClain (Victory Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Alexander (Hillsboro Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Conner Quinn (Marceline Kids Wrestling Club- AA) (Dec 9-5)

12&Under – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aj Rallo of Bonhomme Wrestling- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Logan Burks of Team Grind House- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Canon Roark of Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Brayden Dubes of Centralia wrestling club- AAA
  • 5th Place – Peyton Elliott of Hannibal youth wrestling club- AA
  • 6th Place – Lane Cross of Belton Youth Wrestling Club-AA

1st Place Match

  • Aj Rallo (Bonhomme Wrestling- AAA) won by major decision over Logan Burks (Team Grind House- AAA) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Canon Roark (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Brayden Dubes (Centralia wrestling club- AAA) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Peyton Elliott (Hannibal youth wrestling club- AA) won by decision over Lane Cross (Belton Youth Wrestling Club-AA) (Dec 10-9)

12&Under – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Shepard of Spartan Wrestling Club- AA
  • 2nd Place – Coen Haynes of Sudden Victory Athletic Center- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Bowling of Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Gavin Sandoval of Rare Breed Academy- AAA
  • 5th Place – Alexander Hutchcraft of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 6th Place – Brandon Watts of Team Owls-AA

1st Place Match

  • Peyton Shepard (Spartan Wrestling Club- AA) won by fall over Coen Haynes (Sudden Victory Athletic Center- AAA) (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Bowling (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Gavin Sandoval (Rare Breed Academy- AAA) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Alexander Hutchcraft (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over Brandon Watts (Team Owls-AA) (Dec 4-1)

12&Under – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Linsman of Spartan Wrestling Club- AA
  • 2nd Place – Gary Walker of Willard Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Moore of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 4th Place – Jeffery Stevens of Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA
  • 5th Place – Hunter McAtee of Trenton Kids Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Andrew Manley of Seneca Wrestling Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Linsman (Spartan Wrestling Club- AA) won by decision over Gary Walker (Willard Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Moore (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) won by major decision over Jeffery Stevens (Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA) (Maj 10-1)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter McAtee (Trenton Kids Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Andrew Manley (Seneca Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 0:42)

12&Under – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Zar of Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Jesse Shannon of Centralia wrestling club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Kelly of Buchanan County Wrestling Club- AA
  • 4th Place – Drake Perkins of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 5th Place – Noah Bourke of Mid-County Wrestling Club- A
  • 6th Place – Trevor Lewis of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Eli Zar (Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA) won by major decision over Jesse Shannon (Centralia wrestling club- AAA) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Kelly (Buchanan County Wrestling Club- AA) won by fall over Drake Perkins (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 3:45)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Bourke (Mid-County Wrestling Club- A) won by decision over Trevor Lewis (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 6-0)

12&Under – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Shelton of Centralia wrestling club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Richardson of Hillsboro Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Spaete of Xtreme Training- A
  • 4th Place – Collyn Kivett of Neosho Youth Wrestling- AAA
  • 5th Place – Jeffrey Kobel of Smithville Youth Wrestling Club- AA
  • 6th Place – Matthew Bindel of Victory Wrestling- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Shelton (Centralia wrestling club- AAA) won by major decision over Samuel Richardson (Hillsboro Wrestling Club- AAA) (Maj 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Christopher Spaete (Xtreme Training- A) won by decision over Collyn Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 11-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jeffrey Kobel (Smithville Youth Wrestling Club- AA) won by decision over Matthew Bindel (Victory Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 4-2)

12&Under – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Strick of Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Westpfahl of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Koven Ehrhardt of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 4th Place – Jackson Jones of Lee Summit Wrestling Club-AA
  • 5th Place – Brayden Bush of Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Micah Danner of Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestling Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Strick (Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA) won by major decision over Peyton Westpfahl (Victory Wrestling- AAA) (Maj 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Koven Ehrhardt (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) won by fall over Jackson Jones (Lee Summit Wrestling Club-AA) (Fall 1:48)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden Bush (Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Micah Danner (Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 6-2)

12&Under – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Griffin Ray of Hillsboro Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Kuhn of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Noah Segraves of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Jacob Hanes of Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 5th Place – Nathaniel Sola of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 6th Place – Logan Hite of Team Action Wrestling Club- AA

1st Place Match

  • Griffin Ray (Hillsboro Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Rylan Kuhn (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) (Fall 0:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Segraves (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling Club- AAA ) won by decision over Jacob Hanes (Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Nathaniel Sola (Victory Wrestling- AAA) won by major decision over Logan Hite (Team Action Wrestling Club- AA) (Maj 9-1)

12&Under – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Ivison of Richmond Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Aidyn Merchant of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Shoulders of Bonhomme Wrestling- AAA
  • 4th Place – Andrew Wier of Bonhomme Wrestling- AAA
  • 5th Place – Jalyn Adams of Willard Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Colter Vick of Mcdonald County Youth Wrestling Club- AA

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Ivison (Richmond Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Aidyn Merchant (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Shoulders (Bonhomme Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over Andrew Wier (Bonhomme Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 99-98)

5th Place Match

  • Jalyn Adams (Willard Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Colter Vick (Mcdonald County Youth Wrestling Club- AA) (Fall 0:24)

12&Under – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Edgar Hines of Hillsboro Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Ayers of South Callaway Kids Wrestling Club- A
  • 3rd Place – John Paul Sauer of Jackson USA Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Brandon Borawski of FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA
  • 5th Place – Sevreign Aumua of Fort Osage Mat Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Bo Leatherman of Team Central Wrestling Club- A

1st Place Match

  • Edgar Hines (Hillsboro Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Jayden Ayers (South Callaway Kids Wrestling Club- A) (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

  • John Paul Sauer (Jackson USA Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Brandon Borawski (FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA) (Fall 5:59)

5th Place Match

  • Sevreign Aumua (Fort Osage Mat Club- AAA) won by fall over Bo Leatherman (Team Central Wrestling Club- A) (Fall 0:47)

12&Under – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – DaiMont Mucker of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Kendall Johnson of Show-Me Elite- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Griffin Horman of Jackson USA Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Demarcus Penson of Northeast Knights-AA
  • 5th Place – Isaiah Myers of Team Grind House- AAA
  • 6th Place – Dominic Mederios of FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA

1st Place Match

  • DaiMont Mucker (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over Kendall Johnson (Show-Me Elite- AAA) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Griffin Horman (Jackson USA Wrestling Club- AAA) won in sudden victory – 1 over Demarcus Penson (Northeast Knights-AA) (SV-1 13-9)

5th Place Match

  • Isaiah Myers (Team Grind House- AAA) won by decision over Dominic Mederios (FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA) (Dec 3-0)

12&Under – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Rhodes of Hillsboro Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Gibson of Trenton Kids Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Luca Riley of Team Grind House- AAA
  • 4th Place – Hunter Jenkins of Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA
  • 5th Place – Eli Benningfield of South Callaway Kids Wrestling Club- A
  • 6th Place – Brennan Carey of Carl Junction Takedown Club- A

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Rhodes (Hillsboro Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Samuel Gibson (Trenton Kids Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Luca Riley (Team Grind House- AAA) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hunter Jenkins (Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA) (SV-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Eli Benningfield (South Callaway Kids Wrestling Club- A) won by fall over Brennan Carey (Carl Junction Takedown Club- A) (Fall 3:40)

12&Under – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Ashlock of Xtreme Training- A
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Prestia of Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Ian Hedgecorth of Spartan Wrestling Club- AA
  • 4th Place – Cory Dierks of Unaffiliated
  • 5th Place – Josh Wildschuetz of Viking Wrestling Club- A
  • 6th Place – Brady Darr of Fort Osage Mat Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Jayden Ashlock (Xtreme Training- A) won by major decision over Joseph Prestia (Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) (Maj 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ian Hedgecorth (Spartan Wrestling Club- AA) won by decision over Cory Dierks (Unaffiliated) (Dec 7-6)

5th Place Match

  • Josh Wildschuetz (Viking Wrestling Club- A) won by fall over Brady Darr (Fort Osage Mat Club- AAA) (Fall 2:03)

12&Under – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Harris of FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Jimmy McGovern of Lee Summit Wrestling Club-AA
  • 3rd Place – Jake Fernandez of Platte County Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Gunnar Newhouse of Hillsboro Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 5th Place – Jack Stoffel of Quest Wrestling- AAA
  • 6th Place – Cade Muscia of Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • James Harris (FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA) won by fall over Jimmy McGovern (Lee Summit Wrestling Club-AA) (Fall 2:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Jake Fernandez (Platte County Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Gunnar Newhouse (Hillsboro Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 7-6)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Stoffel (Quest Wrestling- AAA) won by injury default over Cade Muscia (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA) (Inj. 2:30)

12&Under – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chance Mickem of Show-Me Elite- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Sutton of Show-Me Elite- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Trevor Wolf of Maysville Youth Wrestling Club- AA
  • 4th Place – Fisher Nixdorf of Hamilton Hornet Wrestling- AA
  • 5th Place – Cameron Funke of Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling- A
  • 6th Place – Robert Walker of Lee Summit Wrestling Club-AA

1st Place Match

  • Chance Mickem (Show-Me Elite- AAA) won by fall over Gabriel Sutton (Show-Me Elite- AAA) (Fall 2:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Trevor Wolf (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club- AA) won by fall over Fisher Nixdorf (Hamilton Hornet Wrestling- AA) (Fall 3:11)

5th Place Match

  • Cameron Funke (Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling- A) won by decision over Robert Walker (Lee Summit Wrestling Club-AA) (Dec 7-1)

12&Under – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hurley Jacobs Jr. of Jays Kids Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Foeller of Unaffiliated
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Murphy of Mcdonald County Youth Wrestling Club- AA
  • 4th Place – Hayden Happy of Richmond Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 5th Place – Andrew Czeschin of Grain Valley Eagles Youth Wrestling-AA
  • 6th Place – William Brown of Adrian Youth Wrestling Club- A

1st Place Match

  • Hurley Jacobs Jr. (Jays Kids Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Isaac Foeller (Unaffiliated) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Samuel Murphy (Mcdonald County Youth Wrestling Club- AA) won by fall over Hayden Happy (Richmond Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 0:40)

5th Place Match

  • Andrew Czeschin (Grain Valley Eagles Youth Wrestling-AA) won by injury default over William Brown (Adrian Youth Wrestling Club- A) (Inj. 0:00)

12&Under – 190

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sampson Stillwell of Kobra Kai Training- A
  • 2nd Place – Bo Smith of Chillicothe Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Dakota Rankin of Plattsburg Youth Wrestling- AA
  • 4th Place – Garrett Hufstedler of Fulton wrestling club- AAA
  • 5th Place – Kinnett Lucas of Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Nicholas Heisserer of Jackson USA Wrestling Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Sampson Stillwell (Kobra Kai Training- A) won by fall over Bo Smith (Chillicothe Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Dakota Rankin (Plattsburg Youth Wrestling- AA) won by fall over Garrett Hufstedler (Fulton wrestling club- AAA) (Fall 3:13)

5th Place Match

  • Kinnett Lucas (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Nicholas Heisserer (Jackson USA Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 0:53)

12&Under – 205

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Sowers of Ray-Pec / FEW Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Martin of Wentzville Indian Wrestling- AA
  • 3rd Place – Izik Sims of Bolivar Youth Wrestling- AAA
  • 4th Place – Kamahao Grace of Team Central Wrestling Club- A
  • 5th Place – Tate Mashburn of Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA
  • 6th Place – Bye Bye of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Jayden Sowers (Ray-Pec / FEW Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Nathan Martin (Wentzville Indian Wrestling- AA) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Izik Sims (Bolivar Youth Wrestling- AAA) won by fall over Kamahao Grace (Team Central Wrestling Club- A) (Fall 0:36)

5th Place Match

  • Tate Mashburn (Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA) won by forfeit over Bye Bye (Unattached) (FF)

12&Under – 235

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Richard Wilson Iii of Kobra Kai Training- A
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Gravener of Seneca Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Gardner of Osage Wrestling Club- A
  • 4th Place – Nicolas Olivares of Neosho Youth Wrestling- AAA
  • 5th Place – Garrett Propes of Harrisonville Youth Wrestling Club-AA
  • 6th Place – Shawn Bearden of Marshfield Youth Wrestling- AA

1st Place Match

  • Richard Wilson Iii (Kobra Kai Training- A) won by decision over Jacob Gravener (Seneca Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Gardner (Osage Wrestling Club- A) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Nicolas Olivares (Neosho Youth Wrestling- AAA) (UTB 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Propes (Harrisonville Youth Wrestling Club-AA) won by fall over Shawn Bearden (Marshfield Youth Wrestling- AA) (Fall 0:45)

14&Under – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Domino of Team Grind House- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Rocky Love of Reeds Spring Wrestling Club- AA
  • 3rd Place – Hurshell Loveland of Ray-Pec / FEW Wrestling Club- AAA

Round 1

  • Michael Domino (Team Grind House- AAA) won by fall over Hurshell Loveland (Ray-Pec / FEW Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 0:57)

Round 2

  • Michael Domino (Team Grind House- AAA) won by fall over Rocky Love (Reeds Spring Wrestling Club- AA) (Fall 3:39)

Round 3

  • Rocky Love (Reeds Spring Wrestling Club- AA) won by fall over Hurshell Loveland (Ray-Pec / FEW Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 0:55)

14&Under – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Meek of Unaffiliated
  • 2nd Place – Lukas Walker of Carl Junction Takedown Club- A
  • 3rd Place – Dan Hampton of Wildcat Wrestling-AA
  • 4th Place – Tyler Cartright of Branson Youth Wrestling Club- A

Round 1

  • Lukas Walker (Carl Junction Takedown Club- A) won by fall over Tyler Cartright (Branson Youth Wrestling Club- A ) (Fall 1:13)
  • Ryan Meek (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Dan Hampton (Wildcat Wrestling-AA) (Fall 1:45)

Round 2

  • Lukas Walker (Carl Junction Takedown Club- A) won by fall over Dan Hampton (Wildcat Wrestling-AA) (Fall 1:30)
  • Ryan Meek (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Tyler Cartright (Branson Youth Wrestling Club- A ) (Fall 1:59)

Round 3

  • Ryan Meek (Unaffiliated) won in sudden victory – 1 over Lukas Walker (Carl Junction Takedown Club- A) (SV-1 5-3)
  • Dan Hampton (Wildcat Wrestling-AA) won by decision over Tyler Cartright (Branson Youth Wrestling Club- A ) (Dec 13-6)

14&Under – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Ewing of Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Brady Roark of Seneca Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Rider of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 4th Place – Joshua Payne of Lexington Youth Wrestling- A
  • 5th Place – Shawn Smashey of Hannibal youth wrestling club- AA
  • 6th Place – Carter Prenger of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Sam Ewing (Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Brady Roark (Seneca Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Rider (Victory Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over Joshua Payne (Lexington Youth Wrestling- A) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Shawn Smashey (Hannibal youth wrestling club- AA) won by decision over Carter Prenger (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 5-4)

14&Under – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter McCallister of Unaffiliated
  • 2nd Place – David Cross of Spartan Wrestling Club- AA
  • 3rd Place – Kyshin Isringhausen of Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA
  • 4th Place – Jakob Wooten of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 5th Place – Dalton Coe of Odessa Optimist Youth Wrestling- AAA
  • 6th Place – Blake Jackson of FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Carter McCallister (Unaffiliated) won by decision over David Cross (Spartan Wrestling Club- AA) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyshin Isringhausen (Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA) won by major decision over Jakob Wooten (Victory Wrestling- AAA) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dalton Coe (Odessa Optimist Youth Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over Blake Jackson (FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA) (Dec 4-2)

14&Under – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Keck of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Keith Ransom of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Brock Woodcock of Unaffiliated
  • 4th Place – Alex Turley of Mid-County Wrestling Club- A
  • 5th Place – Landen Davis of Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Michael Roberts of Viking Wrestling Club- A

1st Place Match

  • Cael Keck (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over Keith Ransom (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Brock Woodcock (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Alex Turley (Mid-County Wrestling Club- A) (Fall 3:41)

5th Place Match

  • Landen Davis (Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) won by major decision over Michael Roberts (Viking Wrestling Club- A) (Maj 13-1)

14&Under – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Uhls of Fulton wrestling club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Collin Arch of Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Arceo of Team Grind House- AAA
  • 4th Place – Peyton Moore of Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA
  • 5th Place – Jet Holder of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 6th Place – Orion Bowers of Ray-Pec / FEW Wrestling Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Owen Uhls (Fulton wrestling club- AAA) won by decision over Collin Arch (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Arceo (Team Grind House- AAA) won by decision over Peyton Moore (Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jet Holder (Victory Wrestling- AAA) won by fall over Orion Bowers (Ray-Pec / FEW Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 1:38)

14&Under – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Easton Hilton of Team Grind House- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Lewis of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Eli Ashcroft of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 4th Place – Dawson Fansher of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 5th Place – Evan Binder of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy- A
  • 6th Place – Elizeck Hendricks of Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Easton Hilton (Team Grind House- AAA) won by decision over Zachary Lewis (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Ashcroft (Victory Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over Dawson Fansher (Victory Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Evan Binder (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy- A) won by major decision over Elizeck Hendricks (Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA) (Maj 11-0)

14&Under – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kody Ketchum of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Jack Lage of Tri-cap Wrestling Club- AA
  • 3rd Place – Jay Greiner of Team Grind House- AAA
  • 4th Place – Braxton Rickart of Team Grind House- AAA
  • 5th Place – Drew Stanfield of Ray-Pec / FEW Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Brendin Patrick of Butler Youth Wrestling Club- A

1st Place Match

  • Kody Ketchum (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) won by major decision over Jack Lage (Tri-cap Wrestling Club- AA) (Maj 10-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jay Greiner (Team Grind House- AAA) won by decision over Braxton Rickart (Team Grind House- AAA) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Drew Stanfield (Ray-Pec / FEW Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Brendin Patrick (Butler Youth Wrestling Club- A) (Dec 2-0)

14&Under – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Rocha of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Litzsinger of Hillsboro Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Schepers of Unaffiliated
  • 4th Place – Kendon Pollard of Seneca Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 5th Place – Zach Redwine of Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Shon Badder of Odessa Optimist Youth Wrestling- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Eli Rocha (Victory Wrestling- AAA) won by major decision over Dalton Litzsinger (Hillsboro Wrestling Club- AAA) (Maj 11-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Schepers (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Kendon Pollard (Seneca Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 0:57)

5th Place Match

  • Zach Redwine (Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Shon Badder (Odessa Optimist Youth Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 4-2)

14&Under – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kal Miller of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Dutton of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Waylon Mansfield of Ray-Pec / FEW Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Dylan Alft of Quest Wrestling- AAA
  • 5th Place – Joseph Kuster of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Bye Bye of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Kal Miller (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over Kyle Dutton (Victory Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Waylon Mansfield (Ray-Pec / FEW Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Dylan Alft (Quest Wrestling- AAA) (Fall 1:11)

5th Place Match

  • Joseph Kuster (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Bye Bye (Unattached) (Dec 8-3)

14&Under – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayden Dolt of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Hernandez of Spartan Wrestling Club- AA
  • 3rd Place – Keagen Miller of FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA
  • 4th Place – Jaxson McIntyre of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 5th Place – Gage Brower of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 6th Place – Carson Smith of Kobra Kai Training- A

1st Place Match

  • Ayden Dolt (Victory Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over Aidan Hernandez (Spartan Wrestling Club- AA) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Keagen Miller (FOX WRESTLING CLUB- AAA) won by fall over Jaxson McIntyre (Victory Wrestling- AAA) (Fall 0:29)

5th Place Match

  • Gage Brower (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) won by fall over Carson Smith (Kobra Kai Training- A) (Fall 3:50)

14&Under – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Schrader of Team Grind House- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Chase Cordia of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Kanen Huff of Team Grind House- AAA
  • 4th Place – Drew Doehring of Bonhomme Wrestling- AAA
  • 5th Place – Jacob Windsor of Quest Wrestling- AAA
  • 6th Place – Rodell Sperry of Northwest Grapplers- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Schrader (Team Grind House- AAA) won by decision over Chase Cordia (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Kanen Huff (Team Grind House- AAA) won by fall over Drew Doehring (Bonhomme Wrestling- AAA) (Fall 0:59)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Windsor (Quest Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over Rodell Sperry (Northwest Grapplers- AAA) (Dec 7-0)

14&Under – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Leonard of Sudden Victory Athletic Center- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Brett Smith of Wentzville Indian Wrestling- AA
  • 3rd Place – Drew Felker of Farmington Mat Rat Wrestling Club- A
  • 4th Place – Connor Kuehler of Rockwood Lindbergh- AAA
  • 5th Place – Hunter Nelson of Marceline Kids Wrestling Club- AA
  • 6th Place – Jeremiah Halter of Victory Wrestling- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Leonard (Sudden Victory Athletic Center- AAA) won by decision over Brett Smith (Wentzville Indian Wrestling- AA) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Drew Felker (Farmington Mat Rat Wrestling Club- A) won by major decision over Connor Kuehler (Rockwood Lindbergh- AAA) (Maj 16-4)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Nelson (Marceline Kids Wrestling Club- AA) won by major decision over Jeremiah Halter (Victory Wrestling- AAA) (Maj 12-0)

14&Under – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Rathjen of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Michael Friederich of Jays Kids Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Luke Gall of Carthage Wrestling Club- AA
  • 4th Place – Austin Marrah of Team Central Wrestling Club- A
  • 5th Place – Hayden Trezek of Spartan Wrestling Club- AA
  • 6th Place – Mason Barnett of Marceline Kids Wrestling Club- AA

1st Place Match

  • Logan Rathjen (Victory Wrestling- AAA) won by major decision over Michael Friederich (Jays Kids Wrestling Club- AAA) (Maj 16-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Gall (Carthage Wrestling Club- AA) won by decision over Austin Marrah (Team Central Wrestling Club- A) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Hayden Trezek (Spartan Wrestling Club- AA) won by decision over Mason Barnett (Marceline Kids Wrestling Club- AA) (Dec 4-2)

14&Under – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Brooks of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Ballinger of Kirksville Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Robert Garner of Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Thomas Graham of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Commons of Seneca Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Trent Polley of Blue Pride Wrestling Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • David Brooks (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) won by major decision over Jaden Ballinger (Kirksville Wrestling Club- AAA) (Maj 13-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Robert Garner (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Thomas Graham (Victory Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Gabriel Commons (Seneca Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Trent Polley (Blue Pride Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 4-2)

14&Under – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Berendzen of Jays Kids Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Blaine Keuhn of Platte County Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Jeffery Morgan of Unaffiliated
  • 4th Place – Andrew Spire of Savannah Youth Wrestling Club- AA
  • 5th Place – Andre Ridenhour of Show-Me Elite- AAA
  • 6th Place – Kaden Owen of Trenton Kids Wrestling Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • William Berendzen (Jays Kids Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Blaine Keuhn (Platte County Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 1:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeffery Morgan (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Andrew Spire (Savannah Youth Wrestling Club- AA) (Fall 2:30)

5th Place Match

  • Andre Ridenhour (Show-Me Elite- AAA) won by major decision over Kaden Owen (Trenton Kids Wrestling Club- AAA) (Maj 14-6)

14&Under – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wentric Williams of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Wilson of Hannibal youth wrestling club- AA
  • 3rd Place – Paul Hernandez of Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA
  • 4th Place – Armoni Graybill of Holden Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 5th Place – Tanner Quick of Jays Kids Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Ryan Dotson of Ozark Youth Wrestling – AAA

1st Place Match

  • Wentric Williams (Victory Wrestling- AAA) won by fall over Trevor Wilson (Hannibal youth wrestling club- AA) (Fall 5:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Paul Hernandez (Greater Heights Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over Armoni Graybill (Holden Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Quick (Jays Kids Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Ryan Dotson (Ozark Youth Wrestling – AAA) (Fall 2:04)

14&Under – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Vogl of Team Owls-AA
  • 2nd Place – Tommy Hagan of Bonhomme Wrestling- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Landon Clement of Diamond Youth Wrestling- AA
  • 4th Place – Tyler Siemer of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 5th Place – Jeremiah Cabuyaban of Victory Wrestling- AAA
  • 6th Place – Ben McDaniel of Platte County Youth Wrestling Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Garrett Vogl (Team Owls-AA) won by decision over Tommy Hagan (Bonhomme Wrestling- AAA) (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Clement (Diamond Youth Wrestling- AA) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Tyler Siemer (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club- AAA) (UTB 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jeremiah Cabuyaban (Victory Wrestling- AAA) won by decision over Ben McDaniel (Platte County Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 6-0)

14&Under – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Umfleet of Monett Youth Wrestling Club- AA
  • 2nd Place – Jaydon Walls of Team Grind House- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Pesek of Harrisonville Youth Wrestling Club-AA
  • 4th Place – Adrian Whitehead of Oak Grove Little League Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 5th Place – David Lewis of Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Colton Hannah of Kirksville Wrestling Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Umfleet (Monett Youth Wrestling Club- AA) won by major decision over Jaydon Walls (Team Grind House- AAA) (Maj 11-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Pesek (Harrisonville Youth Wrestling Club-AA) won in sudden victory – 1 over Adrian Whitehead (Oak Grove Little League Wrestling Club- AAA) (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • David Lewis (Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Colton Hannah (Kirksville Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 1-0)

14&Under – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Woodrow Foster of Fulton wrestling club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Judah Christophersen of Northeast Knights-AA
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Kertz of Kirksville Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Carson Miller of Harrisonville Youth Wrestling Club-AA
  • 5th Place – Matthew Maluia of Independence Wrestling Club-AA
  • 6th Place – Chase Fifer of Polo Youth Wrestling Club- A

1st Place Match

  • Woodrow Foster (Fulton wrestling club- AAA) won by fall over Judah Christophersen (Northeast Knights-AA) (Fall 2:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Kertz (Kirksville Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Carson Miller (Harrisonville Youth Wrestling Club-AA) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Maluia (Independence Wrestling Club-AA) won by decision over Chase Fifer (Polo Youth Wrestling Club- A) (Dec 5-0)

14&Under – 190

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harrison Merriman of Monett Youth Wrestling Club- AA
  • 2nd Place – Zander Brinegar of Oak Grove Little League Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Dakota Davis of Camdenton Wrestling Club- AA
  • 4th Place – Jayden Hubler of Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 5th Place – Tyron Woodley Jr. of Unaffiliated
  • 6th Place – Luke Triplett of Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Harrison Merriman (Monett Youth Wrestling Club- AA) won by decision over Zander Brinegar (Oak Grove Little League Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Dakota Davis (Camdenton Wrestling Club- AA ) won by decision over Jayden Hubler (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tyron Woodley Jr. (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Luke Triplett (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 2-1)

14&Under – 205

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elias Washington of Sedalia Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Hahn of Pirate Powerhouse Wrestling Academy- A
  • 3rd Place – Zack Smith of Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Trevor Rush of St. Joseph Metro Kids Wrestling Club- AA
  • 5th Place – Cooper Boyles of Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 6th Place – Liam Bryant of Jackson USA Wrestling Club- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Elias Washington (Sedalia Youth Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Peyton Hahn (Pirate Powerhouse Wrestling Academy- A) (Fall 2:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Zack Smith (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Trevor Rush (St. Joseph Metro Kids Wrestling Club- AA) (Fall 3:19)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper Boyles (Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA) won by fall over Liam Bryant (Jackson USA Wrestling Club- AAA) (Fall 1:18)

14&Under – 235

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Lucker of Savannah Youth Wrestling Club- AA
  • 2nd Place – Steven Gabb of Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Saffiote of Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 4th Place – Garrett Hudspeth of Oak Grove Little League Wrestling Club- AAA
  • 5th Place – Deacon Haag of Mexico youth wrestling club- AA
  • 6th Place – Caden Howard of Bonhomme Wrestling- AAA

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Lucker (Savannah Youth Wrestling Club- AA) won by decision over Steven Gabb (Jackson County Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Saffiote (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Club- AAA) won by decision over Garrett Hudspeth (Oak Grove Little League Wrestling Club- AAA) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Deacon Haag (Mexico youth wrestling club- AA) won by fall over Caden Howard (Bonhomme Wrestling- AAA) (Fall 2:29)

14&Under – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Palma of Team Action Wrestling Club- AA
  • 2nd Place – Cullen Quinlisk of Xtreme Training- A
  • 3rd Place – Sam Wood of Branson Youth Wrestling Club- A
  • 4th Place – Michael Sanner of Unaffiliated
  • 5th Place – Spencer Fleming of Unaffiliated

1st Place Match

  • Nick Palma (Team Action Wrestling Club- AA) won by fall over Cullen Quinlisk (Xtreme Training- A) (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Wood (Branson Youth Wrestling Club- A ) won by fall over Michael Sanner (Unaffiliated) (Fall 0:15)

5th Place Match

  • Spencer Fleming (Unaffiliated) received a bye () (Bye)

Park University