Missouri preview for Flonationals

Produced by: Sean Mael

This tournament should be a blast to watch and will be live on Flowrestling from Friday March 31st to April 2nd. Enjoy the wrestling, and root for our local Missouri kids.

MO/Mizzou Wrestlers:

  • Kai Orine, Seckman
  • Josh Saunders, CBC
  • Weston Diblasi, Park Hill
  • Dillion Nichols, Mexico
  • Christian Zeik, Liberty (Wentzville)
  • Lane Stigall, Oregon (MIZZOU commit)
  • Kellen Ekern, Mexico
  • Brit Wilson, Mexico
  • Blake Hopson, Park Hill
  • Devin Winston, Park Hill
  • Jacob Raschka, Wisconsin (MIZZOU Commit)
  • Terrese Aaron, Mexico

106
Kai Orine, Seckman

Orine comes in unseeded, but had a great year in Missouri this season as he was a state champion at 113. Orine is coming off of an up and down NHSCA’s performance as he went 1-1 before defaulting out of his last bout. If he is on his game he has a chance to place here. Top guys at this weight class include top seeded and fourteenth ranked at 113 Ben Kamali from Michigan, #19 at 113 Brandon Kaylor, Washington, #15 Dylan Rider, New York and Sam Latona, Alabama.

Read more previews below!

120
Josh Saunders, CBC

Continue reading

This is MOPro content.
Join Now or Log In for instant access and view the rest!

Join Now!





Forgot your password?


Share your thoughts on this:

Blue Chip Fight or Flight Greco/Freestyle Videos
Ashton Sharp (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Brett Campbell (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
Gavin Carter (Topeka Blue Thunder Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gary Hogan (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Chanz Gerleman (Linn County Twisters) won by fall over Shannon Stewart (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:31)
Colin Valdiviez (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cristian Dixon (St. Joe. Metro) (TF 12-2)
Cael Keck (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Cooper Moore (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 12-6)
Robert Weber (South Side Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dalton Hopkins (HarBer High School) (Fall 0:33)
Thomas Lisher (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Greyden Penner (Victory Wrestling) (TF 13-3)
Brett Campbell (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Remigio (Shawnee Mission West High Scho) (Fall 0:51)
Cordel Duhart (Southwest Timberwolves Kids) won by fall over Jordan Goff (KCTC) (Fall 1:41)
Drew Erhsdorff (KCTC) won by fall over Omar Garcia (Platte County Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)
Kolyn Eli (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Taylor (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (TF 14-3)
Grayston DiBlasi (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Bryson Markovich (Mill Valley High School Wrestl) (Fall 1:52)
Clay Lautt (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Charles Genisio (Stayley High School Wrestling) (TF 14-4)
Camden Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jeremiah Reno (Victory Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Trey Crawford (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joshua Kyle (County elite) (TF 13-1)
Cordel Duhart (Southwest Timberwolves Kids) won by decision over Caleb Willis (Bonner Springs Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
Tyler Curd (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Quinton Reed (HarBer High School) (Fall 0:46)
Blake Hopson (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Robert Weber (South Side Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Thomas Lisher (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Lance Jarrett (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-6)