0

Missouri Freestyle State Tournament

May 7, 2018

Intermediate – 53-58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Brayfield of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Perry Morgan of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Dyer of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Aidan George of Victory Wrestling

Round 1

  • Caden Brayfield (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Caleb Dyer (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-6)
  • Perry Morgan (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Aidan George (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

  • Caden Brayfield (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aidan George (Victory Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Perry Morgan (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Caleb Dyer (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:10)

Round 3

  • Caden Brayfield (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Perry Morgan (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)
  • Caleb Dyer (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aidan George (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

Intermediate – 55-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Beane of Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Calan Manley of Team Grind House
  • 3rd Place – Nolan Schepers of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Braxtyn Lee of St. Joseph Metro Kids

Round 1

  • Garrett Beane (Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Braxtyn Lee (St. Joseph Metro Kids) (TF 13-2)
  • Calan Manley (Team Grind House) won by decision over Nolan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-13)

Round 2

  • Garrett Beane (Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Calan Manley (Team Grind House) (TF 17-5)
  • Nolan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Braxtyn Lee (St. Joseph Metro Kids) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Garrett Beane (Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:22)
  • Calan Manley (Team Grind House) won by decision over Braxtyn Lee (St. Joseph Metro Kids) (Dec 16-8)

Intermediate – 60-64

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremy Jace Keller of Sullivan County Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Graden Anderson of Francis Howell Jr Vikings
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Canaday of Blair Oaks
  • 4th Place – Evan Gatlin of Champion W.C.

Round 1

  • Jeremy Jace Keller (Sullivan County Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Canaday (Blair Oaks) (TF 10-0)
  • Graden Anderson (Francis Howell Jr Vikings) won by tech fall over Evan Gatlin (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jeremy Jace Keller (Sullivan County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan Gatlin (Champion W.C.) (Fall 1:19)
  • Graden Anderson (Francis Howell Jr Vikings) won by tech fall over Jacob Canaday (Blair Oaks) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Jeremy Jace Keller (Sullivan County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graden Anderson (Francis Howell Jr Vikings) (Fall 0:40)
  • Jacob Canaday (Blair Oaks) won by fall over Evan Gatlin (Champion W.C.) (Fall 1:48)

Intermediate – 61-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blaine Wallace of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Camron Duffield of Jr. Patriots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brock Arrowood of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Judah Gardner of Northeast Knights Wrestling

Round 1

  • Blaine Wallace (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Judah Gardner (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
  • Camron Duffield (Jr. Patriots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brock Arrowood (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:09)

Round 2

  • Blaine Wallace (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Camron Duffield (Jr. Patriots Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Brock Arrowood (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Judah Gardner (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Dec 13-12)

Round 3

  • Blaine Wallace (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brock Arrowood (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
  • Camron Duffield (Jr. Patriots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Judah Gardner (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Fall 1:06)

Intermediate – 64-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamden Hooper of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Parker Lutz of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Hogan Benter of Columbia Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Drake Coots of Excelsior Springs

Round 1

  • Kamden Hooper (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Parker Lutz (Champion W.C.) (TF 13-2)
  • Hogan Benter (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drake Coots (Excelsior Springs) (Dec 14-12)

Round 2

  • Parker Lutz (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Drake Coots (Excelsior Springs) (Fall 0:11)
  • Kamden Hooper (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Hogan Benter (Columbia Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

Round 3

  • Parker Lutz (Champion W.C.) won by decision over Hogan Benter (Columbia Wrestling Club) (Dec 21-12)
  • Kamden Hooper (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Drake Coots (Excelsior Springs) (TF 12-1)

Intermediate – 68-74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Rodriguez of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Landen Mcdowell of Team Hammer Academy
  • 3rd Place – Levi Schrader of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Fischer Barr of Columbia Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ryan Rodriguez (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Landen Mcdowell (Team Hammer Academy) (Fall 0:41)
  • Levi Schrader (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Fischer Barr (Columbia Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Ryan Rodriguez (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Fischer Barr (Columbia Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Landen Mcdowell (Team Hammer Academy) won by decision over Levi Schrader (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 16-15)

Round 3

  • Ryan Rodriguez (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Levi Schrader (Victory Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Landen Mcdowell (Team Hammer Academy) won by tech fall over Fischer Barr (Columbia Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 71-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Graham of Team Hammer
  • 2nd Place – Jayci Shelton of Invictus
  • 3rd Place – Stevan Benhumea of McDonald County Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lake Waters of Jackson County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Cameron Graham (Team Hammer) won by tech fall over Lake Waters (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 16-5)
  • Jayci Shelton (Invictus) won by tech fall over Stevan Benhumea (McDonald County Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Jayci Shelton (Invictus) won by tech fall over Lake Waters (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 13-3)
  • Cameron Graham (Team Hammer) won by decision over Stevan Benhumea (McDonald County Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

Round 3

  • Stevan Benhumea (McDonald County Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lake Waters (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Cameron Graham (Team Hammer) won by decision over Jayci Shelton (Invictus) (Dec 12-5)

Intermediate – 75-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaiden Phillips of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kellen Long of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Slamp of American Combat Elite
  • 4th Place – Cole Sackett of Jackson County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kaiden Phillips (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Nathan Slamp (American Combat Elite) (TF 10-0)
  • Kellen Long (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cole Sackett (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Kaiden Phillips (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by fall over Kellen Long (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)
  • Nathan Slamp (American Combat Elite) won by decision over Cole Sackett (Jackson County Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

  • Kaiden Phillips (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cole Sackett (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Kellen Long (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nathan Slamp (American Combat Elite) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 81-84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Temple of Team Hammer
  • 2nd Place – RaShaud Fleck of Northeast Knights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Clines of American Combat Elite
  • 4th Place – Justice James of Excelsior Springs

Round 1

  • Carter Temple (Team Hammer) won by tech fall over RaShaud Fleck (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Jeremiah Clines (American Combat Elite) won by tech fall over Justice James (Excelsior Springs) (TF 18-8)

Round 2

  • Carter Temple (Team Hammer) won by tech fall over Justice James (Excelsior Springs) (TF 10-0)
  • RaShaud Fleck (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by fall over Jeremiah Clines (American Combat Elite) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

  • Carter Temple (Team Hammer) won by fall over Jeremiah Clines (American Combat Elite) (Fall 0:20)
  • RaShaud Fleck (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by fall over Justice James (Excelsior Springs) (Fall 0:57)

Intermediate – 89-96

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Waldron of Columbia Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Ward of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Vincent Owens of Team Hammer

Round 1

  • Beau Waldron (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vincent Owens (Team Hammer) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Beau Waldron (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaac Ward (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Isaac Ward (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Vincent Owens (Team Hammer) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 56-62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Blattner of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Mason Brayfield of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Colton Fast of Team Hammer Academy
  • 4th Place – Austin Brown of Purler Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Cole Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Mason Brayfield (Greater Hights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Colton Fast (Team Hammer Academy) won by tech fall over Austin Brown (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Mason Brayfield (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Austin Brown (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Cole Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Colton Fast (Team Hammer Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Mason Brayfield (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Colton Fast (Team Hammer Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Cole Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Austin Brown (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 16-7)

Novice – 59-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Pratt of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Colston Parks of Fort Osage Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Gunner Dahms of Team Hammer Academy
  • 4th Place – Landon Lane of Champion W.C.

Round 1

  • Gunner Dahms (Team Hammer Academy) won by decision over Landon Lane (Champion W.C.) (Dec 14-8)
  • Dylan Pratt (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Colston Parks (Fort Osage Mat Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Colston Parks (Fort Osage Mat Club) won by tech fall over Gunner Dahms (Team Hammer Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Dylan Pratt (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Landon Lane (Champion W.C.) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

  • Dylan Pratt (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gunner Dahms (Team Hammer Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Colston Parks (Fort Osage Mat Club) won by tech fall over Landon Lane (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 66-67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hank Benter of Columbia Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Luke Marlatt of St. James Tiger Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Bryson Dubes of Invictus
  • 4th Place – Jayce Estes of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Luke Marlatt (St. James Tiger Wrestling) won by fall over Jayce Estes (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Hank Benter (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bryson Dubes (Invictus) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Hank Benter (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jayce Estes (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Luke Marlatt (St. James Tiger Wrestling) won by fall over Bryson Dubes (Invictus) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Bryson Dubes (Invictus) won by decision over Jayce Estes (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-7)
  • Hank Benter (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Luke Marlatt (St. James Tiger Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 67-71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Leverknight of Quest
  • 2nd Place – Kynndrick Brooks of Renagade wrestling academe
  • 3rd Place – Zac Bleess of Fort Osage Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Aiden Minor of Champion W.C.

Round 1

  • Zac Bleess (Fort Osage Mat Club) won by tech fall over Aiden Minor (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)
  • Parker Leverknight (Quest) won by decision over Kynndrick Brooks (Renagade wrestling academe) (Dec 10-2)

Round 2

  • Parker Leverknight (Quest) won by tech fall over Zac Bleess (Fort Osage Mat Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Kynndrick Brooks (Renagade wrestling academe) won by tech fall over Aiden Minor (Champion W.C.) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Kynndrick Brooks (Renagade wrestling academe) won by tech fall over Zac Bleess (Fort Osage Mat Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Parker Leverknight (Quest) won by tech fall over Aiden Minor (Champion W.C.) (TF 18-6)

Novice – 71-76

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Will Scherer of Rockwood Lindbergh
  • 2nd Place – Grayson Moore of Fort Osage Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Franklin of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Aidan Schoen of Purler Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Will Scherer (Rockwood Lindbergh) won by tech fall over Aidan Schoen (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Grayson Moore (Fort Osage Mat Club) won by tech fall over Kyle Franklin (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Grayson Moore (Fort Osage Mat Club) won by decision over Aidan Schoen (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-6)
  • Will Scherer (Rockwood Lindbergh) won by tech fall over Kyle Franklin (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Kyle Franklin (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Aidan Schoen (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-3)
  • Will Scherer (Rockwood Lindbergh) won by tech fall over Grayson Moore (Fort Osage Mat Club) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 74-79

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colby Gray of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Parn of Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW
  • 3rd Place – River Elkin of Titan Wrestling Institute
  • 4th Place – Chase Kivett of Neosho Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Colby Gray (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
  • Peyton Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) won by fall over River Elkin (Titan Wrestling Institute) (Fall 1:21)

Round 2

  • River Elkin (Titan Wrestling Institute) won by fall over Chase Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:48)
  • Colby Gray (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Peyton Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Peyton Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) won by decision over Chase Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)
  • Colby Gray (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over River Elkin (Titan Wrestling Institute) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 75-81

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Hamm of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Conner Marshall of Invictus
  • 3rd Place – Josh Harness of Mat Rat
  • 4th Place – Connor Gatlin of Champion W.C.

Round 1

  • Connor Gatlin (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Conner Marshall (Invictus) (TF 10-0)
  • Dylan Hamm (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josh Harness (Mat Rat) (Fall 1:22)

Round 2

  • Dylan Hamm (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conner Marshall (Invictus) (Fall 3:28)
  • Josh Harness (Mat Rat) won by tech fall over Connor Gatlin (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Conner Marshall (Invictus) won by fall over Josh Harness (Mat Rat) (Fall 0:59)
  • Dylan Hamm (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Connor Gatlin (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 79-81

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Norman Schneider of Northeast Knights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – David Gleason of Quest
  • 3rd Place – Conner Roach of Sudden Victory Athletic Center
  • 4th Place – Dayton Moison of Rare Breed Academy

Round 1

  • Norman Schneider (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Conner Roach (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) (TF 10-0)
  • David Gleason (Quest) won by tech fall over Dayton Moison (Rare Breed Academy) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Norman Schneider (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by tech fall over David Gleason (Quest) (TF 10-0)
  • Conner Roach (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) won by decision over Dayton Moison (Rare Breed Academy) (Dec 8-3)

Round 3

  • Norman Schneider (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by decision over Dayton Moison (Rare Breed Academy) (Dec 8-8)
  • David Gleason (Quest) won by tech fall over Conner Roach (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) (TF 12-2)

Novice – 80-87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Anderson of Francis Howell Jr Vikings
  • 2nd Place – Troy Gustin of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Zeke Moreland of St. James Tiger Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tyler Abell of Columbia Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Grant Anderson (Francis Howell Jr Vikings) won by fall over Troy Gustin (Champion W.C.) (Fall 1:28)
  • Zeke Moreland (St. James Tiger Wrestling) won by decision over Tyler Abell (Columbia Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Round 2

  • Troy Gustin (Champion W.C.) won by decision over Tyler Abell (Columbia Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-4)
  • Grant Anderson (Francis Howell Jr Vikings) won by tech fall over Zeke Moreland (St. James Tiger Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Troy Gustin (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Zeke Moreland (St. James Tiger Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
  • Grant Anderson (Francis Howell Jr Vikings) won by tech fall over Tyler Abell (Columbia Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 82-86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lane Snyder of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Gage Gross of Brickhouse Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Tucker of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Noah Gonzalez of Team Grind House

Round 1

  • Gage Gross (Brickhouse Elite) won by decision over Jackson Tucker (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Dec 13-6)
  • Lane Snyder (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Noah Gonzalez (Team Grind House) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Lane Snyder (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Jackson Tucker (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Gage Gross (Brickhouse Elite) won by fall over Noah Gonzalez (Team Grind House) (Fall 3:14)

Round 3

  • Jackson Tucker (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Noah Gonzalez (Team Grind House) (Dec 10-6)
  • Lane Snyder (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Gage Gross (Brickhouse Elite) (Fall 0:26)

Novice – 87-92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Merrik Murray of Quest
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Gatlin of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Tyreek Word of Northeast Knights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Lukas Pooler of Neosho Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Bryce Gatlin (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Lukas Pooler (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
  • Merrik Murray (Quest) won by fall over Tyreek Word (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Fall 1:32)

Round 2

  • Merrik Murray (Quest) won by tech fall over Bryce Gatlin (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)
  • Tyreek Word (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Lukas Pooler (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Bryce Gatlin (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Tyreek Word (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Fall 3:15)
  • Merrik Murray (Quest) won by tech fall over Lukas Pooler (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 92-101

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devan Parn of Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW
  • 2nd Place – Brendan Barton of Maysville Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Caldwell of Rare Breed Academy
  • 4th Place – Elijah Sanders of Greater Hights Wrestling

Round 1

  • Elijah Sanders (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brendan Barton (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 20-10)
  • Devan Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) won by decision over Caleb Caldwell (Rare Breed Academy) (Dec 5-2)

Round 2

  • Devan Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) won by fall over Elijah Sanders (Greater Hights Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)
  • Brendan Barton (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caleb Caldwell (Rare Breed Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Caleb Caldwell (Rare Breed Academy) won by tech fall over Elijah Sanders (Greater Hights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Devan Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) won by fall over Brendan Barton (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)

Novice – 92-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timothy Craig Iii of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Drake Jenkins of Team Missouri Select
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Davis of Sudden Victory Athletic Center
  • 4th Place – Levi Harrell of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Timothy Craig Iii (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Levi Harrell (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Drake Jenkins (Team Missouri Select) won by tech fall over Jayden Davis (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Drake Jenkins (Team Missouri Select) won by tech fall over Levi Harrell (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Timothy Craig Iii (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jayden Davis (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Jayden Davis (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) won by fall over Levi Harrell (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)
  • Timothy Craig Iii (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Drake Jenkins (Team Missouri Select) (TF 13-2)

Novice – 93-99

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Estes of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Zane Dubes of Invictus
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Nash of St. Joseph Metro Kids
  • 4th Place – Dayton Kivett of Neosho Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Zane Dubes (Invictus) won by fall over Dayton Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
  • Lucas Estes (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Ethan Nash (St. Joseph Metro Kids) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Lucas Estes (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Zane Dubes (Invictus) (TF 10-0)
  • Ethan Nash (St. Joseph Metro Kids) won by fall over Dayton Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Zane Dubes (Invictus) won by fall over Ethan Nash (St. Joseph Metro Kids) (Fall 1:51)
  • Lucas Estes (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Dayton Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)

Novice – 95-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Linsman of Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zavian Poe of Titan Wrestling Institute
  • 3rd Place – Gunner Evans of Marceline Kids Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Elijah Manley of Seneca Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zavian Poe (Titan Wrestling Institute) won by fall over Gunner Evans (Marceline Kids Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)
  • Gavin Linsman (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Elijah Manley (Seneca Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Gavin Linsman (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gunner Evans (Marceline Kids Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Zavian Poe (Titan Wrestling Institute) won by decision over Elijah Manley (Seneca Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-0)

Round 3

  • Gunner Evans (Marceline Kids Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Manley (Seneca Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
  • Gavin Linsman (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zavian Poe (Titan Wrestling Institute) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 106-112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Frank Hazelrigg of Columbia Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Camden Nelson of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Donivan Taylor of Columbia Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kaseem Bedford of Mat Rat

Round 1

  • Frank Hazelrigg (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by fall over Camden Nelson (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)
  • Donivan Taylor (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaseem Bedford (Mat Rat) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Donivan Taylor (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Frank Hazelrigg (Columbia Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Camden Nelson (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kaseem Bedford (Mat Rat) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Frank Hazelrigg (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaseem Bedford (Mat Rat) (Fall 0:22)
  • Camden Nelson (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Donivan Taylor (Columbia Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)

Novice – 118-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Westpfahl of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Kuhn of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aidyn Merchant of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jaren Jackson of United States Wrestling Academ

Round 1

  • Peyton Westpfahl (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Aidyn Merchant (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
  • Rylan Kuhn (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaren Jackson (United States Wrestling Academ) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Peyton Westpfahl (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaren Jackson (United States Wrestling Academ) (TF 14-3)
  • Rylan Kuhn (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by decision over Aidyn Merchant (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

  • Peyton Westpfahl (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Rylan Kuhn (Greater Hights Wrestling) (Fall 2:28)
  • Aidyn Merchant (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaren Jackson (United States Wrestling Academ) (TF 12-2)

Novice – 121-133

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennan Carey of carl junction take down club
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Bindel of Victory Wrestling

Round 1

  • Brennan Carey (carl junction take down club) won by decision over Trevor Bindel (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 8-0)

Round 2

  • Brennan Carey (carl junction take down club) won by decision over Trevor Bindel (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 8-0)

Round 3

Novice – 131-139

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Derek Joiner of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Trenton Bindel of Victory Wrestling

Round 1

  • Derek Joiner (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by fall over Trenton Bindel (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 3:52)

Round 2

  • Derek Joiner (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by fall over Trenton Bindel (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 3:13)

Round 3

Novice – 156-188

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sampson Stillwell of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Becklenberg of Hickman Takedown Club
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Hammond Jr of Northeast Knights Wrestling

Round 1

  • Dalton Becklenberg (Hickman Takedown Club) won by fall over Cameron Hammond Jr (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Fall 2:57)

Round 2

  • Sampson Stillwell (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Cameron Hammond Jr (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Sampson Stillwell (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Dalton Becklenberg (Hickman Takedown Club) (Fall 1:13)

Schoolboy – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Lilledahl of Xtreme Training
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Meek of Purler Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Luke Lilledahl (Xtreme Training) won by tech fall over Ryan Meek (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Luke Lilledahl (Xtreme Training) won by decision over Ryan Meek (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-4)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolby Warren of UNA
  • 2nd Place – Zan Fugitt of Tri-lakes Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gage Basala of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Mike Martin of Sudden Victory Athletic Center

1st Place Match

  • Kolby Warren (UNA) won by tech fall over Zan Fugitt (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Basala (Unattached) won by decision over Mike Martin (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) (Dec 20-18)

Schoolboy – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Ewing of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Conner Quinn of Marceline Kids Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cody Strope of Comet
  • 4th Place – Zach Pruitt of Titan Wrestling Institute

Round 1

  • Sam Ewing (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Conner Quinn (Marceline Kids Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
  • Cody Strope (Comet) won by fall over Zach Pruitt (Titan Wrestling Institute) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

  • Conner Quinn (Marceline Kids Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zach Pruitt (Titan Wrestling Institute) (Fall 0:58)
  • Sam Ewing (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Cody Strope (Comet) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Conner Quinn (Marceline Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cody Strope (Comet) (TF 10-0)
  • Sam Ewing (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Zach Pruitt (Titan Wrestling Institute) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aj Rallo of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kolby McClain of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Dubes of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – John Bamvakais of Team Missouri Select

1st Place Match

  • Aj Rallo (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kolby McClain (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Dubes (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over John Bamvakais (Team Missouri Select) (Dec 12-4)

Schoolboy – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter McCallister of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – David Cross of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brock Woodcock of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Chance Phillips of Greater Hights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Carter McCallister (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over David Cross (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brock Woodcock (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Chance Phillips (Greater Hights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Keck of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hunter McAtee of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Barr of Sudden Victory Athletic Center
  • 4th Place – Hayden Benter of Columbia Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cael Keck (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by decision over Hunter McAtee (Champion W.C.) (Dec 14-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Barr (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) won by decision over Hayden Benter (Columbia Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Schoolboy – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Ashcroft of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Moore of Tri-lakes Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Keith Ransom of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cole Harrell of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eli Ashcroft (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Peyton Moore (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Keith Ransom (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Harrell (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Schoolboy – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Lyons of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Michael Simcox of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Levi Smith of McDonald County Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Elizeck Hendricks of Jackson County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Elizeck Hendricks (Jackson County Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Simcox (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Dec 14-10)
  • Garrett Lyons (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Levi Smith (McDonald County Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Michael Simcox (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Levi Smith (McDonald County Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)
  • Garrett Lyons (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Elizeck Hendricks (Jackson County Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)

Round 3

  • Garrett Lyons (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Michael Simcox (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Levi Smith (McDonald County Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Elizeck Hendricks (Jackson County Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolboy – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Shelton of Invictus
  • 2nd Place – Jack Lage of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jay Greiner of Team Grind House
  • 4th Place – Chase Short of Greater Hights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Shelton (Invictus) won by decision over Jack Lage (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Jay Greiner (Team Grind House) won by decision over Chase Short (Greater Hights Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)

Schoolboy – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Schepers of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sedrick Laird of Sudden Victory Athletic Center
  • 3rd Place – Cole Crahan of Tri-lakes Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Preston Wood of Lebanon Yellow Jackets

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sedrick Laird (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Crahan (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) won by fall over Preston Wood (Lebanon Yellow Jackets) (Fall 0:57)

Schoolboy – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Strick of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jaxson McIntyre of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Denton Biller of Team Grind House
  • 4th Place – Brady Littleton of Belton
  • 5th Place – Austen Wetzel of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brady Littleton (Belton) won by tech fall over Austen Wetzel (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Jaxson McIntyre (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Denton Biller (Team Grind House) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Braxton Strick (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaxson McIntyre (Champion W.C.) (Fall 1:05)
  • Denton Biller (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Austen Wetzel (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Braxton Strick (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Denton Biller (Team Grind House) (Fall 0:59)
  • Jaxson McIntyre (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Brady Littleton (Belton) (Fall 0:39)

Round 4

  • Braxton Strick (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brady Littleton (Belton) (Fall 0:42)
  • Jaxson McIntyre (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Austen Wetzel (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Braxton Strick (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Austen Wetzel (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Denton Biller (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Brady Littleton (Belton) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Dutton of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Fryer of Sudden Victory Athletic Center
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Petrusky of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C

Round 1

  • Kyle Dutton (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Anthony Petrusky (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jacob Fryer (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) won by decision over Anthony Petrusky (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (Dec 10-2)

Round 3

  • Kyle Dutton (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Fryer (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Morgan of Team Missouri Select
  • 2nd Place – Javon White of Victory Wrestling

Round 1

  • Drew Morgan (Team Missouri Select) won by fall over Javon White (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 2:38)

Round 2

  • Drew Morgan (Team Missouri Select) won by fall over Javon White (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chance Cole of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Connor Kuehler of Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Graham of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hunter Biesemeyer of Victory Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Chance Cole (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Connor Kuehler (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas Graham (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hunter Biesemeyer (Victory Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Jenkins of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Rickson Taylor of United States Wrestling Academ
  • 3rd Place – Tai Koyama of Tri-lakes Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kaden Owen of Champion W.C.
  • 5th Place – Zachary Attebury of Belton

Round 1

  • John Jenkins (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Rickson Taylor (United States Wrestling Academ) (FF)
  • Tai Koyama (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zachary Attebury (Belton) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

  • Tai Koyama (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kaden Owen (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)
  • Rickson Taylor (United States Wrestling Academ) won by tech fall over Zachary Attebury (Belton) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Kaden Owen (Champion W.C.) won by decision over Zachary Attebury (Belton) (Dec 6-4)
  • John Jenkins (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tai Koyama (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-4)

Round 4

  • Kaden Owen (Champion W.C.) won by fall over John Jenkins (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:03)
  • Rickson Taylor (United States Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Tai Koyama (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 5

  • Rickson Taylor (United States Wrestling Academ) won by tech fall over Kaden Owen (Champion W.C.) (TF 12-2)
  • John Jenkins (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zachary Attebury (Belton) (Fall 1:54)

Schoolboy – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paul Hernandez of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jimmy McGovern of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Max Skolnick-schur of Tri-lakes Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Paul Hernandez (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by fall over Max Skolnick-schur (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

Round 2

  • Paul Hernandez (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by fall over Jimmy McGovern (Champion W.C.) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Jimmy McGovern (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Max Skolnick-schur (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (TF 22-10)

Schoolboy – 187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Maluia of Independence wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Harrison Merriman of Monett Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Murphy of McDonald County Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Isaac Foeller of American Combat Elite

Round 1

  • Harrison Merriman (Monett Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaac Foeller (American Combat Elite) (TF 12-2)
  • Matthew Maluia (Independence wrestling) won by tech fall over Samuel Murphy (McDonald County Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Round 2

  • Harrison Merriman (Monett Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Samuel Murphy (McDonald County Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Matthew Maluia (Independence wrestling) won by decision over Isaac Foeller (American Combat Elite) (Dec 7-1)

Round 3

  • Matthew Maluia (Independence wrestling) won by decision over Harrison Merriman (Monett Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
  • Samuel Murphy (McDonald County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Foeller (American Combat Elite) (Fall 0:22)

Schoolboy – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zack Smith of Lebanon Yellow Jackets
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Hahn of NONE
  • 3rd Place – Richard Wilson Iii of Champion W.C.

Round 1

  • Peyton Hahn (NONE) won by tech fall over Richard Wilson Iii (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Zack Smith (Lebanon Yellow Jackets) won by fall over Peyton Hahn (NONE) (Fall 1:38)

Round 3

  • Zack Smith (Lebanon Yellow Jackets) won by decision over Richard Wilson Iii (Champion W.C.) (Dec 6-3)

Cadets – 88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Coe of Gold Standard Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Coe (Gold Standard Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadets – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Uhls of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Landon Kivett of Neosho Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Adisen Sampson of MO West Championship Wrestling

Round 1

  • Owen Uhls (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Adisen Sampson (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Landon Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Adisen Sampson (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 16-5)

Round 3

  • Owen Uhls (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Landon Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Cadets – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Mann of United States Wrestling Academ
  • 2nd Place – Jason Strope of Comet
  • 3rd Place – Kody Ketchum of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – James Homfeld of Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Mann (United States Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Jason Strope (Comet) (Fall 1:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Kody Ketchum (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by decision over James Homfeld (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (Dec 9-4)

Cadets – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Korbin Shepherd of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Alex Flerlage of Christian Brothers College Hig
  • 3rd Place – Ben Locke of Dog Pound Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Deagan Fugitt of Tri-lakes Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Korbin Shepherd (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Alex Flerlage (Christian Brothers College Hig) (Fall 1:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Locke (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) won by fall over Deagan Fugitt (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

Cadets – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Khyler Brewer of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kal Miller of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Dolt of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Eli Rocha of Victory Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Khyler Brewer (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kal Miller (Greater Hights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayden Dolt (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Rocha (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)

Cadets – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Teague Travis of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Lynn of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Oscar Ortiz of McDonald County High School Wr
  • 4th Place – Cade Coons of Team Central Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Teague Travis (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Lynn (Victory Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Oscar Ortiz (McDonald County High School Wr) won by fall over Cade Coons (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)

Cadets – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayston Diblasi of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chase Cordia of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aleksey Salaz of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kyle Hurst of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Grayston Diblasi (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Chase Cordia (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Aleksey Salaz (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyle Hurst (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:30)

Cadets – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett LaBelle of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Hart of Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Logan Rathjen of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cannon Newhouse of United States Wrestling Academ

1st Place Match

  • Garrett LaBelle (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kaden Hart (Spartan Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Rathjen (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Cannon Newhouse (United States Wrestling Academ) (Dec 18-9)

Cadets – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Gross of Gold Standard Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – David Brooks of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brant Whitaker of Sudden Victory Athletic Center
  • 4th Place – Aaron Mcdaniel of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Gross (Gold Standard Wrestling) won by decision over David Brooks (Greater Hights Wrestling) (Dec 13-12)

3rd Place Match

  • Brant Whitaker (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) won by tech fall over Aaron Mcdaniel (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 14-2)

Cadets – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Ross of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Caden Green of Dog Pound Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan O`Connell of Tri-lakes Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Camden Meeks of Blair Oaks

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Ross (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Caden Green (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonathan O`Connell (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Camden Meeks (Blair Oaks) (TF 10-0)

Cadets – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Darrah of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jake Evinger of Gold Standard Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Isiac Shields of carl junction take down club
  • 4th Place – Luke Malizzi of Gold Standard Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jack Darrah (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jake Evinger (Gold Standard Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Isiac Shields (carl junction take down club) won by tech fall over Luke Malizzi (Gold Standard Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Cadets – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Greyden Penner of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Colton Hawks of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Palmer of Gold Standard Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Roman Bushek of Champion W.C.

1st Place Match

  • Greyden Penner (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Colton Hawks (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Palmer (Gold Standard Wrestling) won by fall over Roman Bushek (Champion W.C.) (Fall 4:53)

Cadets – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rocky Elam of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chase Stegall of United States Wrestling Academ
  • 3rd Place – Ryder Kuenzel of Shed trained
  • 4th Place – Augustus Davis of Macon

1st Place Match

  • Rocky Elam (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Chase Stegall (United States Wrestling Academ) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryder Kuenzel (Shed trained) won by fall over Augustus Davis (Macon) (Fall 0:38)

Cadets – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colt Post of Dog Pound Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jesse Cassatt of carl junction take down club
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Boyles of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Caleb Elliott of Neosho Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Colt Post (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jesse Cassatt (carl junction take down club) (Dec 22-21)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Boyles (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Elliott (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:35)

Cadets – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Danny Joiner of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Walsh of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – DeSean Preyer of Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA
  • 4th Place – Michael Ruth of Champion W.C.

Round 1

  • Danny Joiner (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over DeSean Preyer (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (TF 21-11)
  • Xavier Walsh (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Michael Ruth (Champion W.C.) (Fall 3:55)

Round 2

  • Xavier Walsh (Champion W.C.) won by fall over DeSean Preyer (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (Fall 2:29)
  • Danny Joiner (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Ruth (Champion W.C.) (Fall 2:58)

Round 3

  • DeSean Preyer (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) won by tech fall over Michael Ruth (Champion W.C.) (TF 13-0)
  • Danny Joiner (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Xavier Walsh (Champion W.C.) (TF 20-10)

Cadets – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacobi Jackson of United States Wrestling Academ
  • 2nd Place – Tyson King of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Chase Mccoy of Gateway Athletic Club
  • 4th Place – Micah Lieberman of carl junction take down club

1st Place Match

  • Jacobi Jackson (United States Wrestling Academ) won by tech fall over Tyson King (Champion W.C.) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Mccoy (Gateway Athletic Club) won by tech fall over Micah Lieberman (carl junction take down club) (TF 12-1)

Juniors – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dezmond McSellers of Gateway Athletic Club
  • 2nd Place – Christian Davidson of McDonald County High School Wr

Round 1

  • Dezmond McSellers (Gateway Athletic Club) won by fall over Christian Davidson (McDonald County High School Wr) (Fall 1:22)

Round 2

  • Dezmond McSellers (Gateway Athletic Club) won by fall over Christian Davidson (McDonald County High School Wr) (Fall 1:11)

Round 3

Juniors – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Kyle of County elite
  • 2nd Place – James Freitag of Dog Pound Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Sekou of Team St. Louis
  • 4th Place – Trevor Wishne of Champion W.C.

Round 1

  • James Freitag (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trevor Wishne (Champion W.C.) (Fall 1:18)
  • Josh Kyle (County elite) won by tech fall over Gabriel Sekou (Team St. Louis) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • James Freitag (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) won by decision over Josh Kyle (County elite) (Dec 14-7)
  • Gabriel Sekou (Team St. Louis) won by tech fall over Trevor Wishne (Champion W.C.) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Gabriel Sekou (Team St. Louis) won by decision over James Freitag (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-16)
  • Josh Kyle (County elite) won by forfeit over Trevor Wishne (Champion W.C.) (FF)

Juniors – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trey Crawford of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jack Lenox of United States Wrestling Academ
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Bradley of Belton
  • 4th Place – Blake Bills of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Trey Crawford (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jack Lenox (United States Wrestling Academ) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Bradley (Belton) won by tech fall over Blake Bills (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 18-8)

Juniors – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Benshoof of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Lester of United States Wrestling Academ
  • 3rd Place – Omar Garcia of Platte County
  • 4th Place – Anthony Benito of Staley High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Benshoof (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Ryan Lester (United States Wrestling Academ) (Dec 10-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Omar Garcia (Platte County) won by tech fall over Anthony Benito (Staley High School Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Juniors – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Prewitt of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Austin Kolvek of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Devan Lewis of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jack Hale of Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA

Round 1

  • Austin Kolvek (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Devan Lewis (Greater Hights Wrestling) (TF 13-3)
  • Kyle Prewitt (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jack Hale (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Kyle Prewitt (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Austin Kolvek (Victory Wrestling) (TF 15-5)
  • Devan Lewis (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jack Hale (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Austin Kolvek (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jack Hale (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (TF 10-0)
  • Devan Lewis (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by decision over Kyle Prewitt (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-10)

Juniors – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Schwartzkopf of County elite
  • 2nd Place – Michael Cassidy of Waynesville High School
  • 3rd Place – Sam Frankowski of United States Wrestling Academ
  • 4th Place – Andrew Javier of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Devin Schwartzkopf (County elite) won by tech fall over Michael Cassidy (Waynesville High School) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Frankowski (United States Wrestling Academ) won by tech fall over Andrew Javier (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Juniors – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peter Enos of United States Wrestling Academ
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Johnson of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dawson Javier of Gateway Athletic Club
  • 4th Place – Mitchell Bohlken of Smithville

1st Place Match

  • Peter Enos (United States Wrestling Academ) won by tech fall over Aidan Johnson (Victory Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Dawson Javier (Gateway Athletic Club) won by tech fall over Mitchell Bohlken (Smithville) (TF 16-4)

Juniors – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Gamble of Vici
  • 2nd Place – Grant Pauli of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jerrett Villinger of Warrenton
  • 4th Place – Coby Aebersold of Dog Pound Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Gamble (Vici) won by decision over Grant Pauli (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Jerrett Villinger (Warrenton) won by decision over Coby Aebersold (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Juniors – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Hopson of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Luke Slater of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – James Anding of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kolby Estes of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Blake Hopson (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Slater (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

3rd Place Match

  • James Anding (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kolby Estes (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-12)

Juniors – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam East of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Nickolas Gladkov of Tri-lakes Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Floyd Miller of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Clint Herrick of Champion W.C.

1st Place Match

  • Sam East (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Nickolas Gladkov (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Floyd Miller (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Clint Herrick (Champion W.C.) (FF)

Juniors – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Winston of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Steven Elwell of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brian Boyd of Smithville
  • 4th Place – Montgomery Mills of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Devin Winston (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by fall over Steven Elwell (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Brian Boyd (Smithville) won by tech fall over Montgomery Mills (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Juniors – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Worthington of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Landen Smith of Lebanon Yellow Jackets
  • 3rd Place – Zach Hazen of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gavin Roller of Champion W.C.

1st Place Match

  • Jaden Worthington (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Landen Smith (Lebanon Yellow Jackets) (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Hazen (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Roller (Champion W.C.) (Fall 1:09)

Juniors – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooks Baker of Brookfield High School
  • 2nd Place – Landon Porter of Team Missouri Select
  • 3rd Place – Clayton Hazelrigg of Gold Standard Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Justin Leath of MO West Championship Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brooks Baker (Brookfield High School) won by decision over Landon Porter (Team Missouri Select) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Clayton Hazelrigg (Gold Standard Wrestling) won by fall over Justin Leath (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 2:23)




 
Missouri Wrestling Talk
Facebook Group · 272 members
Join Group
Wrestling talk from around Missouri; youth, high school, college and international. We are just a big Missouri wrestling family, please join us.