Missouri Freestyle & Greco Wrestling State Tournament Results

2019 MOUSAW Girls Freestyle State

2019 MOUSAW Boys Freestyle State

2019 MOUSAW Boys Greco State


2019 MOUSAW Girls Freestyle State

Kids I – 50-59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Khloe Landis of Fulton Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Natalee Joiner of Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jordyn Seely-Manuel of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brooklyn Ross of Excelsior Springs

Round 1

  • Jordyn Seely-Manuel (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brooklyn Ross (Excelsior Springs) (TF 13-2)
  • Khloe Landis (Fulton Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Natalee Joiner (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Khloe Landis (Fulton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordyn Seely-Manuel (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Natalee Joiner (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brooklyn Ross (Excelsior Springs) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Natalee Joiner (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jordyn Seely-Manuel (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Khloe Landis (Fulton Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brooklyn Ross (Excelsior Springs) (TF 10-0)

Kids I – 60-66

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jauzlyean Gray of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hannah Herrera of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Paloma Juarez of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Whitney Hawkins of Jackson County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Paloma Juarez (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Whitney Hawkins (Jackson County Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
  • Jauzlyean Gray (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hannah Herrera (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Jauzlyean Gray (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Paloma Juarez (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Hannah Herrera (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Whitney Hawkins (Jackson County Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

Round 3

  • Hannah Herrera (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Paloma Juarez (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
  • Jauzlyean Gray (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Whitney Hawkins (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Kids I – 80-101

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carli Vargas of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Claire Barton of Champion WC
  • 3rd Place – Temprence Watson of Terminator Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Claire Barton (Champion WC) won by fall over Temprence Watson (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • Carli Vargas (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Temprence Watson (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

  • Carli Vargas (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Claire Barton (Champion WC) (Fall 0:30)

Kids II – 73-79

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Keller of Blue Pride Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Martin of Champion WC
  • 3rd Place – Vittoria Wiley of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kinley Harker of Champion WC

Round 1

  • Bailey Martin (Champion WC) won by fall over Vittoria Wiley (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
  • Jayden Keller (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kinley Harker (Champion WC) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Vittoria Wiley (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kinley Harker (Champion WC) (TF 10-0)
  • Jayden Keller (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bailey Martin (Champion WC) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Jayden Keller (Blue Pride Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Vittoria Wiley (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Bailey Martin (Champion WC) won by tech fall over Kinley Harker (Champion WC) (TF 10-0)

Kids II – 89-102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jessa Joiner of Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ellie Marrah of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Laci Crumley of Wright City Jr Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Audrey Scherer of USWA

Round 1

  • Jessa Joiner (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ellie Marrah (Team Central Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Laci Crumley (Wright City Jr Wildcats) won by decision over Audrey Scherer (USWA) (Dec 8-3)

Round 2

  • Jessa Joiner (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) won by tech fall over Audrey Scherer (USWA) (TF 10-0)
  • Ellie Marrah (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by fall over Laci Crumley (Wright City Jr Wildcats) (Fall 3:08)

Round 3

  • Jessa Joiner (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) won by fall over Laci Crumley (Wright City Jr Wildcats) (Fall 0:41)
  • Ellie Marrah (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Audrey Scherer (USWA) (TF 10-0)

Kids II – 103-112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lilly Brower of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Amitria McNack of Clinton Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brenya Crahan of Nixa Wrestling

Round 1

  • Lilly Brower (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Brenya Crahan (Nixa Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

  • Amitria McNack (Clinton Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brenya Crahan (Nixa Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)

Round 3

  • Lilly Brower (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Amitria McNack (Clinton Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:11)

Kids II – 111-123

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angelina Vargas of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Meta Xayabouth-Jones of Champion WC
  • 3rd Place – Emma Mott of Champion WC
  • 4th Place – Isabella Frisbee of Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Samantha Byerley of Wright City Jr Wildcats

Round 1

  • Meta Xayabouth-Jones (Champion WC) won by fall over Emma Mott (Champion WC) (Fall 2:00)
  • Angelina Vargas (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Isabella Frisbee (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Angelina Vargas (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Samantha Byerley (Wright City Jr Wildcats) (Fall 0:12)
  • Meta Xayabouth-Jones (Champion WC) won by decision over Isabella Frisbee (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) (Dec 8-8)

Round 3

  • Isabella Frisbee (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) won by tech fall over Samantha Byerley (Wright City Jr Wildcats) (TF 14-4)
  • Angelina Vargas (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Emma Mott (Champion WC) (Fall 1:13)

Round 4

  • Emma Mott (Champion WC) won by fall over Samantha Byerley (Wright City Jr Wildcats) (Fall 1:50)
  • Angelina Vargas (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Meta Xayabouth-Jones (Champion WC) (Fall 0:42)

Round 5

  • Samantha Byerley (Wright City Jr Wildcats) won by fall over Meta Xayabouth-Jones (Champion WC) (Fall 0:22)
  • Emma Mott (Champion WC) won by decision over Isabella Frisbee (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) (Dec 6-6)

Kids II – 133-142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clarissa Kissire of Champion WC
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Joiner of Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Johnson of Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Caelyn Hanff of Wright City Jr Wildcats
  • 5th Place – Meredith Merriman of Monett Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Bailey Joiner (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) won by fall over Meredith Merriman (Monett Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)
  • Clarissa Kissire (Champion WC) won by fall over Taylor Johnson (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) (Fall 1:42)

Round 2

  • Taylor Johnson (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) won by decision over Caelyn Hanff (Wright City Jr Wildcats) (Dec 8-3)
  • Clarissa Kissire (Champion WC) won by fall over Meredith Merriman (Monett Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Round 3

  • Clarissa Kissire (Champion WC) won by fall over Caelyn Hanff (Wright City Jr Wildcats) (Fall 0:42)
  • Bailey Joiner (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) won by fall over Taylor Johnson (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) (Fall 2:57)

Round 4

  • Bailey Joiner (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) won by tech fall over Caelyn Hanff (Wright City Jr Wildcats) (TF 12-0)
  • Taylor Johnson (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) won by fall over Meredith Merriman (Monett Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)

Round 5

  • Caelyn Hanff (Wright City Jr Wildcats) won by decision over Meredith Merriman (Monett Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
  • Clarissa Kissire (Champion WC) won by fall over Bailey Joiner (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)

Kids II – 188-192

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Catherine Dutton of High Performance Wrestling & Athletics
  • 2nd Place – Abigail Chandler of Team Valkyrie

Round 1

  • Catherine Dutton (High Performance Wrestling & Athletics) won by tech fall over Abigail Chandler (Team Valkyrie) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Catherine Dutton (High Performance Wrestling & Athletics) won by tech fall over Abigail Chandler (Team Valkyrie) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

High School – 94-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haley Robles of Knob Noster

Round 1

  • Haley Robles (Knob Noster) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Haley Robles (Knob Noster) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

High School – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Faith Cole of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kaylee Harker of Champion WC
  • 3rd Place – Makayla Tovey of St. Joseph

Round 1

  • Kaylee Harker (Champion WC) won by fall over Makayla Tovey (St. Joseph) (Fall 1:19)

Round 2

  • Faith Cole (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Makayla Tovey (St. Joseph) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Faith Cole (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kaylee Harker (Champion WC) (TF 10-0)

High School – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Autumn Flanigan of G-Force Elite
  • 2nd Place – McKenzie Gilreath of Champion WC
  • 3rd Place – Melaina Beachner of Champion WC
  • 4th Place – Alana Lopez of Champion WC
  • 5th Place – Megan Stutsman of Savage
  • 6th Place – Kaylin Homfeld of Team Valkyrie
  • 7th Place – Mariella Cox of Team Valkyrie

1st Place Match

  • Autumn Flanigan (G-Force Elite) won by fall over McKenzie Gilreath (Champion WC) (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Melaina Beachner (Champion WC) won by tech fall over Alana Lopez (Champion WC) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Megan Stutsman (Savage) won by fall over Kaylin Homfeld (Team Valkyrie) (Fall 0:40)

7th Place Match

  • Mariella Cox (Team Valkyrie) received a bye () (Bye)

High School – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emalie Olson of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mary Harrell of WMD
  • 3rd Place – Brooke Cox of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Caitlyn Thorne of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Breanna White of St. Joseph

Round 1

  • Emalie Olson (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Brooke Cox (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)
  • Caitlyn Thorne (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Breanna White (St. Joseph) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Mary Harrell (WMD) won by fall over Breanna White (St. Joseph) (Fall 1:17)
  • Emalie Olson (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Caitlyn Thorne (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Mary Harrell (WMD) won by tech fall over Caitlyn Thorne (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Brooke Cox (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Breanna White (St. Joseph) (Fall 0:47)

Round 4

  • Mary Harrell (WMD) won by decision over Brooke Cox (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 11-4)
  • Emalie Olson (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Breanna White (St. Joseph) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Emalie Olson (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Mary Harrell (WMD) (TF 10-0)
  • Brooke Cox (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Caitlyn Thorne (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

High School – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chloe Herrick of Champion WC
  • 2nd Place – Mikayla Whatley of Team Valkyrie
  • 3rd Place – Payge Fuller of Champion WC
  • 4th Place – Kaylyn Rogers of Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Paige Wehrmeister of Team Valkyrie
  • 6th Place – Julia Quan of WMD
  • 7th Place – Paige Folkner of USWA
  • 8th Place – Cynthia Arevalo-Martinez of Team Owls
  • 9th Place – Allison Meyer of Team Valkyrie

1st Place Match

  • Chloe Herrick (Champion WC) won by fall over Mikayla Whatley (Team Valkyrie) (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Payge Fuller (Champion WC) won by tech fall over Kaylyn Rogers (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Paige Wehrmeister (Team Valkyrie) won by fall over Julia Quan (WMD) (Fall 3:41)

7th Place Match

  • Paige Folkner (USWA) won by tech fall over Cynthia Arevalo-Martinez (Team Owls) (TF 14-4)

9th Place Match

  • Allison Meyer (Team Valkyrie) received a bye () (Bye)

High School – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haley Ward of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nonnie Justice of Champion WC
  • 3rd Place – Christina Herring of Champion WC
  • 4th Place – Alana Douglas of School of the Osage

Round 1

  • Nonnie Justice (Champion WC) won by tech fall over Christina Herring (Champion WC) (TF 10-0)
  • Haley Ward (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alana Douglas (School of the Osage) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Nonnie Justice (Champion WC) won by tech fall over Alana Douglas (School of the Osage) (TF 10-0)
  • Haley Ward (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Christina Herring (Champion WC) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Haley Ward (Jackson County Wrestling) won by decision over Nonnie Justice (Champion WC) (Dec 4-2)
  • Christina Herring (Champion WC) won by tech fall over Alana Douglas (School of the Osage) (TF 12-2)

High School – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddie Kubicki of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lexi Hatfield of Champion WC
  • 3rd Place – Justice Seely of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Abigail Cordia of Eierman Elite Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Hunter Bullock of Team Valkyrie
  • 6th Place – McKenna Deckelman of Team Valkyrie
  • 7th Place – Adeline Wilhelm of Team Valkyrie
  • 8th Place – Emily Colling of Champion WC

1st Place Match

  • Maddie Kubicki (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Lexi Hatfield (Champion WC) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Justice Seely (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Abigail Cordia (Eierman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Bullock (Team Valkyrie) won by decision over McKenna Deckelman (Team Valkyrie) (Dec 3-0)

7th Place Match

  • Adeline Wilhelm (Team Valkyrie) won by fall over Emily Colling (Champion WC) (Fall 1:30)

High School – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Esther Han of Savage
  • 2nd Place – Tess Kinne of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Emily Knight of Champion WC
  • 4th Place – Anna Stephens of Rock Bridge High School
  • 5th Place – Lotus Van Dyk of Nevada Tiger Pit
  • 6th Place – Samantha Archer of Champion WC
  • 7th Place – Katlyn Dorenkamp of Team Valkyrie
  • 8th Place – Amy Shroyer of Excelsior Springs

1st Place Match

  • Esther Han (Savage) won by fall over Tess Kinne (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Emily Knight (Champion WC) won by fall over Anna Stephens (Rock Bridge High School) (Fall 0:13)

5th Place Match

  • Lotus Van Dyk (Nevada Tiger Pit) won by decision over Samantha Archer (Champion WC) (Dec 10-8)

7th Place Match

  • Katlyn Dorenkamp (Team Valkyrie) won by forfeit over Amy Shroyer (Excelsior Springs) (FF)

High School – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emma Cole of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jazzmine Seely of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Seattle Bowen of Team Valkyrie
  • 4th Place – Abigail McFarlin of Champion WC
  • 5th Place – Vada Burton of Champion WC
  • 6th Place – Lakeshia Thomas of Team Owls

Round 1

  • Emma Cole (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Lakeshia Thomas (Team Owls) (TF 10-0)
  • Jazzmine Seely (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Seattle Bowen (Team Valkyrie) (Fall 0:28)
  • Abigail McFarlin (Champion WC) won by decision over Vada Burton (Champion WC) (Dec 6-3)

Round 2

  • Emma Cole (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Vada Burton (Champion WC) (TF 10-0)
  • Jazzmine Seely (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abigail McFarlin (Champion WC) (Fall 1:10)
  • Seattle Bowen (Team Valkyrie) won by tech fall over Lakeshia Thomas (Team Owls) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Emma Cole (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Abigail McFarlin (Champion WC) (Fall 3:02)
  • Jazzmine Seely (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lakeshia Thomas (Team Owls) (Fall 1:11)
  • Seattle Bowen (Team Valkyrie) won by fall over Vada Burton (Champion WC) (Fall 1:25)

Round 4

  • Emma Cole (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Seattle Bowen (Team Valkyrie) (TF 10-0)
  • Jazzmine Seely (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Vada Burton (Champion WC) (TF 11-0)
  • Abigail McFarlin (Champion WC) won by fall over Lakeshia Thomas (Team Owls) (Fall 0:39)

Round 5

  • Emma Cole (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jazzmine Seely (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
  • Seattle Bowen (Team Valkyrie) won by decision over Abigail McFarlin (Champion WC) (Dec 8-6)
  • Vada Burton (Champion WC) won by tech fall over Lakeshia Thomas (Team Owls) (TF 14-4)

High School – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Miller of Independence Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aliyah Ashby of Champion WC
  • 3rd Place – Kelsey Burden of Champion WC
  • 4th Place – Darby Neely of Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Cherei Jones of Team Valkyrie
  • 6th Place – Erma Williams of Champion WC
  • 7th Place – Bianca Miller of Independence Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ava Miller (Independence Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aliyah Ashby (Champion WC) (Fall 2:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Kelsey Burden (Champion WC) won by fall over Darby Neely (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) (Fall 3:40)

5th Place Match

  • Cherei Jones (Team Valkyrie) won by fall over Erma Williams (Champion WC) (Fall 1:14)

7th Place Match

  • Bianca Miller (Independence Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

High School – 164

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaycee Foeller of Team Valkyrie
  • 2nd Place – Brooke-Lynn Rush of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Abigail Bolling of Polo
  • 4th Place – Talora Frisbee of Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Samantha Mumm of Champion WC
  • 6th Place – Melena Jones of Champion WC
  • 7th Place – Nicole Griffith of Excelsior Springs

1st Place Match

  • Jaycee Foeller (Team Valkyrie) won by tech fall over Brooke-Lynn Rush (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Abigail Bolling (Polo) won by tech fall over Talora Frisbee (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Samantha Mumm (Champion WC) won by fall over Melena Jones (Champion WC) (Fall 2:19)

7th Place Match

  • Nicole Griffith (Excelsior Springs) received a bye () (Bye)

High School – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jada Watson of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Emma Carter of Team Valkyrie
  • 3rd Place – Lexi Adams of High Performance Wrestling & Athletics
  • 4th Place – Lizzy Garrison of Excelsior Springs
  • 5th Place – Kelly Wehrmeister of Team Valkyrie

Round 1

  • Jada Watson (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kelly Wehrmeister (Team Valkyrie) (Fall 0:39)
  • Lexi Adams (High Performance Wrestling & Athletics) won by fall over Lizzy Garrison (Excelsior Springs) (Fall 2:11)

Round 2

  • Emma Carter (Team Valkyrie) won by fall over Lizzy Garrison (Excelsior Springs) (Fall 0:38)
  • Jada Watson (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Lexi Adams (High Performance Wrestling & Athletics) (TF 14-3)

Round 3

  • Emma Carter (Team Valkyrie) won by fall over Lexi Adams (High Performance Wrestling & Athletics) (Fall 1:02)
  • Lizzy Garrison (Excelsior Springs) won by decision over Kelly Wehrmeister (Team Valkyrie) (Dec 6-0)

Round 4

  • Emma Carter (Team Valkyrie) won by fall over Kelly Wehrmeister (Team Valkyrie) (Fall 0:38)
  • Lizzy Garrison (Excelsior Springs) won by fall over Jada Watson (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:28)

Round 5

  • Jada Watson (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Emma Carter (Team Valkyrie) (Dec 4-3)
  • Lexi Adams (High Performance Wrestling & Athletics) won by fall over Kelly Wehrmeister (Team Valkyrie) (Fall 1:12)

High School – 200-225

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Cole of Champion WC
  • 2nd Place – Brooke Bennett of Team Valkyrie
  • 3rd Place – Hailey Norman of Bulldogs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – MaKenna Dunham of Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Samantha Apple of Team Valkyrie

Round 1

  • Hailey Norman (Bulldogs Wrestling Club) won by fall over MaKenna Dunham (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) (Fall 3:24)
  • Brooke Bennett (Team Valkyrie) won by injury default over Samantha Apple (Team Valkyrie) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 2

  • Lexie Cole (Champion WC) won by injury default over Samantha Apple (Team Valkyrie) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Brooke Bennett (Team Valkyrie) won by decision over Hailey Norman (Bulldogs Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Lexie Cole (Champion WC) won by fall over Brooke Bennett (Team Valkyrie) (Fall 2:41)
  • MaKenna Dunham (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) won by injury default over Samantha Apple (Team Valkyrie) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 4

  • Lexie Cole (Champion WC) won by fall over MaKenna Dunham (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) (Fall 2:38)
  • Hailey Norman (Bulldogs Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Samantha Apple (Team Valkyrie) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 5

  • Lexie Cole (Champion WC) won by fall over Hailey Norman (Bulldogs Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
  • Brooke Bennett (Team Valkyrie) won by tech fall over MaKenna Dunham (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

 

2019 MOUSAW Boys Freestyle State

Intermediate – 42-47

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Titan Suttenfield of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell Young of Team Central Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Titan Suttenfield (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maxwell Young (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-8)

Round 2

  • Titan Suttenfield (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maxwell Young (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)

Round 3

Intermediate – 51-55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Hansen of Pali Elite
  • 2nd Place – Nico Punshon of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Lex Johnston of Champion W.C.
  • 4th Place – Paul Donnici of Victory Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nico Punshon (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Lex Johnston (Champion W.C.) (Fall 0:34)
  • Parker Hansen (Pali Elite) won by fall over Paul Donnici (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 2:17)

Round 2

  • Parker Hansen (Pali Elite) won by fall over Nico Punshon (Jackson County Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)
  • Lex Johnston (Champion W.C.) won by decision over Paul Donnici (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 15-14)

Round 3

  • Nico Punshon (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Paul Donnici (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)
  • Parker Hansen (Pali Elite) won by fall over Lex Johnston (Champion W.C.) (Fall 2:20)

Intermediate – 56-59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew York of Pali Elite
  • 2nd Place – John Cox of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cole Huwar of Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW
  • 4th Place – Tianta Mcnack of Clinton Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Andrew York (Pali Elite) won by decision over John Cox (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
  • Cole Huwar (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) won by decision over Tianta Mcnack (Clinton Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-10)

Round 2

  • John Cox (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tianta Mcnack (Clinton Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Andrew York (Pali Elite) won by tech fall over Cole Huwar (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) (TF 14-4)

Round 3

  • John Cox (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Cole Huwar (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) (Fall 1:14)
  • Andrew York (Pali Elite) won by fall over Tianta Mcnack (Clinton Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

Intermediate – 60-67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Stretch of WMD
  • 2nd Place – Brody Hansen of Moberly Kids Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Atherton of Champion W.C.
  • 4th Place – Eliasaph Wiley of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C

Round 1

  • Christian Stretch (WMD) won by fall over Eliasaph Wiley (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (Fall 0:16)
  • Brody Hansen (Moberly Kids Club Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Atherton (Champion W.C.) (Fall 3:15)

Round 2

  • Brody Hansen (Moberly Kids Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Eliasaph Wiley (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 10-0)
  • Christian Stretch (WMD) won by fall over Jackson Atherton (Champion W.C.) (Fall 2:50)

Round 3

  • Jackson Atherton (Champion W.C.) won by forfeit over Eliasaph Wiley (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (FF)
  • Christian Stretch (WMD) won by fall over Brody Hansen (Moberly Kids Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Intermediate – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rowdy Angst of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chance Harrell of WMD
  • 3rd Place – Christian Benhumea of mcdonald county youth wrestlei
  • 4th Place – Bodie Fichter of Team Central Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Rowdy Angst (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Chance Harrell (WMD) (Dec 8-4)
  • Christian Benhumea (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) won by tech fall over Bodie Fichter (Team Central Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Bodie Fichter (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Rowdy Angst (Victory Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Chance Harrell (WMD) won by decision over Christian Benhumea (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) (Dec 12-5)

Round 3

  • Rowdy Angst (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Christian Benhumea (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) (TF 10-0)
  • Chance Harrell (WMD) won by fall over Bodie Fichter (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

Intermediate – 65-71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Schepers of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Harris of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Calan Manley of Team Grind House
  • 4th Place – Perry Morgan of Champion W.C.

Round 1

  • Perry Morgan (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Nolan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)
  • Isaiah Harris (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Calan Manley (Team Grind House) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Nolan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Calan Manley (Team Grind House) (TF 12-2)
  • Isaiah Harris (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Perry Morgan (Champion W.C.) (Dec 13-7)

Round 3

  • Nolan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaiah Harris (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Calan Manley (Team Grind House) won by fall over Perry Morgan (Champion W.C.) (Fall 4:00)

Intermediate – 69-72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Graden Anderson of Bull Trained
  • 2nd Place – Tyson Ahrens of Fox Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jordy Lee of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Logan Jackson of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Tyson Ahrens (Fox Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jordy Lee (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-6)
  • Graden Anderson (Bull Trained) won by tech fall over Logan Jackson (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Graden Anderson (Bull Trained) won by tech fall over Tyson Ahrens (Fox Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jordy Lee (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Logan Jackson (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Tyson Ahrens (Fox Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Logan Jackson (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Graden Anderson (Bull Trained) won by fall over Jordy Lee (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:28)

Intermediate – 70-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ross Davis of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Colton LeMunyon of Maysville Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aidan McMurtry of Combative Sports Athletic Cent
  • 4th Place – Zachary Zeltwanger of Victory Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ross Davis (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Colton LeMunyon (Maysville Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)
  • Zachary Zeltwanger (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Aidan McMurtry (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) (Dec 12-10)

Round 2

  • Ross Davis (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Zachary Zeltwanger (Victory Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
  • Aidan McMurtry (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) won by tech fall over Colton LeMunyon (Maysville Youth Wrestling) (TF 14-4)

Round 3

  • Ross Davis (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Aidan McMurtry (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) (TF 10-0)
  • Colton LeMunyon (Maysville Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Zachary Zeltwanger (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 1:56)

Intermediate – 75-83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stevan Benhumea of mcdonald county youth wrestlei
  • 2nd Place – Levi Schrader of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Evan Kileen of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Dawson Manley of Seneca

Round 1

  • Stevan Benhumea (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) won by fall over Dawson Manley (Seneca) (Fall 1:18)
  • Levi Schrader (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Evan Kileen (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-8)

Round 2

  • Stevan Benhumea (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) won by tech fall over Evan Kileen (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
  • Levi Schrader (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dawson Manley (Seneca) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Stevan Benhumea (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) won by fall over Levi Schrader (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
  • Evan Kileen (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dawson Manley (Seneca) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 87-91

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Wilson of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cole Sackett of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Joey Applegate of Clinton Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Chase Wilson (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cole Sackett (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Cole Sackett (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joey Applegate (Clinton Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Chase Wilson (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Joey Applegate (Clinton Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)

Intermediate – 96-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Harms of Maysville Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Carson Rooks of Webb City
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Long of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Carson Rooks (Webb City ) won by fall over Hunter Long (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

Round 2

  • Carter Harms (Maysville Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Carson Rooks (Webb City ) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Carter Harms (Maysville Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hunter Long (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 58-64

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Brayfield of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Caden Brayfield of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Beane of Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mason Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Caden Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Mason Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Garrett Beane (Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Caden Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Garrett Beane (Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Novice – 66-72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Leverknight of Team Grind House
  • 2nd Place – Austin Brown of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Landon Lane of Champion W.C.
  • 4th Place – Bryson Dubes of Bull Trained

Round 1

  • Parker Leverknight (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Austin Brown (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Landon Lane (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Bryson Dubes (Bull Trained) (Fall 2:23)

Round 2

  • Parker Leverknight (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Landon Lane (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)
  • Austin Brown (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bryson Dubes (Bull Trained) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

  • Parker Leverknight (Team Grind House) won by tech fall over Bryson Dubes (Bull Trained) (TF 10-0)
  • Austin Brown (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Landon Lane (Champion W.C.) (Fall 1:18)

Novice – 68-71 A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zac Bleess of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Hogan Benter of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Karter Dollins of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Paxton Crane of Hallsville Kids Club

Round 1

  • Karter Dollins (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Paxton Crane (Hallsville Kids Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Zac Bleess (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Hogan Benter (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

  • Hogan Benter (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Karter Dollins (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-6)
  • Zac Bleess (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Paxton Crane (Hallsville Kids Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Zac Bleess (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Karter Dollins (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:51)
  • Hogan Benter (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Paxton Crane (Hallsville Kids Club) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 68-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colston Parks of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Canaday of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Tenny of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Evan Gatlin of Champion W.C.

Round 1

  • Colston Parks (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Jackson Tenny (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Jacob Canaday (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Evan Gatlin (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Colston Parks (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Evan Gatlin (Champion W.C.) (Fall 0:41)
  • Jacob Canaday (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jackson Tenny (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Colston Parks (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Jacob Canaday (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jackson Tenny (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Evan Gatlin (Champion W.C.) (Dec 9-8)

Novice – 68-71 B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hank Benter of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cole Blattner of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Camron Duffield of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Cade Dunn of Victory Wrestling

Round 1

  • Cole Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cade Dunn (Victory Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Hank Benter (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Camron Duffield (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-5)

Round 2

  • Hank Benter (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cole Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-4)
  • Camron Duffield (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cade Dunn (Victory Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Cole Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Camron Duffield (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:50)
  • Hank Benter (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cade Dunn (Victory Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 73-79

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landen Mcdowell of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Hawkins of Jackson usa
  • 3rd Place – Jason Hager of Columbia Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Blaine Wallace of Jackson County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jason Hager (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blaine Wallace (Jackson County Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)
  • Landen Mcdowell (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Wyatt Hawkins (Jackson usa) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Landen Mcdowell (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jason Hager (Columbia Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Blaine Wallace (Jackson County Wrestling) won by decision over Wyatt Hawkins (Jackson usa) (Dec 9-7)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Hawkins (Jackson usa) won by tech fall over Jason Hager (Columbia Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Landen Mcdowell (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Blaine Wallace (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 80-86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damian Alkire of Champion WC
  • 2nd Place – Wayden Hawkins of Jackson usa
  • 3rd Place – Austin Cornett of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Fischer Barr of Purler Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Austin Cornett (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Fischer Barr (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:33)
  • Damian Alkire (Champion WC) won by fall over Wayden Hawkins (Jackson usa) (Fall 3:46)

Round 2

  • Damian Alkire (Champion WC) won by fall over Fischer Barr (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:18)
  • Wayden Hawkins (Jackson usa) won by fall over Austin Cornett (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:17)

Round 3

  • Wayden Hawkins (Jackson usa) won by fall over Fischer Barr (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:49)
  • Damian Alkire (Champion WC) won by fall over Austin Cornett (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:15)

Novice – 80-84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaiden Phillips of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jet Brown of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cy Wilmes of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kelton Shaffer of Neosho Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jet Brown (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Cy Wilmes (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:03)
  • Kaiden Phillips (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Kelton Shaffer (Neosho Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Kaiden Phillips (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Cy Wilmes (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:37)
  • Jet Brown (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Kelton Shaffer (Neosho Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

  • Cy Wilmes (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kelton Shaffer (Neosho Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)
  • Kaiden Phillips (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Jet Brown (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

Novice – 81-87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Wiesner of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kellen Long of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Graham of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Darrell Williams of Bull Trained

Round 1

  • Andrew Wiesner (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Darrell Williams (Bull Trained) (Fall 2:25)
  • Kellen Long (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron Graham (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:48)

Round 2

  • Kellen Long (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Darrell Williams (Bull Trained) (Fall 1:04)
  • Andrew Wiesner (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron Graham (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:37)

Round 3

  • Cameron Graham (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Darrell Williams (Bull Trained) (Fall 1:57)
  • Andrew Wiesner (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kellen Long (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)

Novice – 81-89

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dillan Chisam of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kaymen Rhone of Neosho Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Rowdy Narron of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brady McMurtry of Combative Sports Athletic Cent

Round 1

  • Dillan Chisam (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Brady McMurtry (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) (Fall 0:35)
  • Kaymen Rhone (Neosho Wrestling) won by fall over Rowdy Narron (Jackson County Wrestling) (Fall 4:00)

Round 2

  • Dillan Chisam (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Kaymen Rhone (Neosho Wrestling) (Fall 4:00)
  • Rowdy Narron (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Brady McMurtry (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3

  • Dillan Chisam (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Rowdy Narron (Jackson County Wrestling) (Fall 2:25)
  • Kaymen Rhone (Neosho Wrestling) won by fall over Brady McMurtry (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) (Fall 0:30)

Novice – 87-91

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gable Gross of Gold standard wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Tholen of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chase Kivett of Neosho Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cody Shaver of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Gable Gross (Gold standard wrestling) won by fall over Chase Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) (Fall 2:08)
  • Kaden Tholen (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Cody Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:56)

Round 2

  • Chase Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) won by fall over Cody Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:36)
  • Gable Gross (Gold standard wrestling) won by fall over Kaden Tholen (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 4:00)

Round 3

  • Kaden Tholen (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) (Fall 4:00)
  • Gable Gross (Gold standard wrestling) won by fall over Cody Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:32)

Novice – 89-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Gleason of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Colby Gray of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Clines of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kamora Merchant of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jeremiah Clines (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kamora Merchant (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
  • David Gleason (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Gray (Jackson County Wrestling) (Fall 4:00)

Round 2

  • Colby Gray (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Jeremiah Clines (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:08)
  • David Gleason (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kamora Merchant (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3

  • David Gleason (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jeremiah Clines (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:25)
  • Colby Gray (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Kamora Merchant (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Novice – 91-96

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Temple of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Conner Roach of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cody Rodgers of WMD
  • 4th Place – Maddoxx Jones of Champion W.C.

Round 1

  • Conner Roach (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cody Rodgers (WMD) (TF 13-2)
  • Carter Temple (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Maddoxx Jones (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Carter Temple (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cody Rodgers (WMD) (TF 10-0)
  • Conner Roach (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Maddoxx Jones (Champion W.C.) (Dec 19-11)

Round 3

  • Cody Rodgers (WMD) won by fall over Maddoxx Jones (Champion W.C.) (Fall 2:42)
  • Carter Temple (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Conner Roach (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 92-96

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Gonzalez of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Curtis Glossip of Springfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Blaine Curtis of Bull Trained
  • 4th Place – Drayden Conde of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Noah Gonzalez (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drayden Conde (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
  • Curtis Glossip (Springfield Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blaine Curtis (Bull Trained) (TF 15-4)

Round 2

  • Noah Gonzalez (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blaine Curtis (Bull Trained) (TF 11-1)
  • Curtis Glossip (Springfield Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Drayden Conde (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Noah Gonzalez (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Curtis Glossip (Springfield Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)
  • Blaine Curtis (Bull Trained) won by forfeit over Drayden Conde (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)

Novice – 98-107

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Tucker of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Davis of Combative Sports Athletic Cent
  • 3rd Place – Cole Aguirre of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Elijah Manley of Seneca

Round 1

  • Jayden Davis (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) won by tech fall over Elijah Manley (Seneca) (TF 10-0)
  • Jackson Tucker (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cole Aguirre (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jackson Tucker (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Elijah Manley (Seneca) (TF 12-0)
  • Jayden Davis (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) won by fall over Cole Aguirre (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:06)

Round 3

  • Cole Aguirre (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Elijah Manley (Seneca) (TF 10-0)
  • Jackson Tucker (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jayden Davis (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 107-111

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Ward of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Carter Howard of Neosho Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Urijah Phillips of warsaw wildcat wrestling
  • 4th Place – Vincent Owens of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Carter Howard (Neosho Wrestling) won by fall over Urijah Phillips (warsaw wildcat wrestling) (Fall 1:20)
  • Isaac Ward (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Vincent Owens (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

  • Isaac Ward (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Carter Howard (Neosho Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
  • Urijah Phillips (warsaw wildcat wrestling) won by tech fall over Vincent Owens (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Carter Howard (Neosho Wrestling) won by fall over Vincent Owens (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:18)
  • Isaac Ward (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Urijah Phillips (warsaw wildcat wrestling) (Fall 1:02)

Novice – 118-121

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Rotterman of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gunner Evans of WMD
  • 3rd Place – Dayton Kivett of Neosho Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jesse Romero of Dog Pound Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Gunner Evans (WMD) won by fall over Dayton Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)
  • Jackson Rotterman (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Jesse Romero (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Dayton Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) won by fall over Jesse Romero (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)
  • Jackson Rotterman (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Gunner Evans (WMD) (Fall 2:26)

Round 3

  • Jackson Rotterman (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Dayton Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
  • Gunner Evans (WMD) won by fall over Jesse Romero (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:07)

Novice – 131-149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brodie Purtle of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Kuhn of Greater Heights Wrestling

Round 1

  • Brodie Purtle (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Kyler Kuhn (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Brodie Purtle (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Kyler Kuhn (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Pratt of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Griffin of WMD
  • 3rd Place – Gunner Dahms of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Andrew Griffin (WMD) won by tech fall over Gunner Dahms (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Dylan Pratt (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Andrew Griffin (WMD) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Dylan Pratt (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gunner Dahms (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Schoen of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Paxton Martin of Columbia Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Green of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Peyton Lee of Victory Wrestling

Round 1

  • Aiden Schoen (Unattached) won by tech fall over Peyton Lee (Victory Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
  • Paxton Martin (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachary Green (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-12)

Round 2

  • Aiden Schoen (Unattached) won by tech fall over Paxton Martin (Columbia Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Zachary Green (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Peyton Lee (Victory Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Aiden Schoen (Unattached) won by fall over Zachary Green (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Paxton Martin (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Peyton Lee (Victory Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Will Scherer of USWA
  • 2nd Place – Forrest Mcmannes of Bolivar Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Shea Rogers of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Corbin Xayabouth-Jones of Champion W.C.
  • 5th Place – Gage Deshon of Team North Stars

Round 1

  • Will Scherer (USWA) won by tech fall over Gage Deshon (Team North Stars) (TF 10-0)
  • Forrest Mcmannes (Bolivar Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Corbin Xayabouth-Jones (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Forrest Mcmannes (Bolivar Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Shea Rogers (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
  • Corbin Xayabouth-Jones (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Gage Deshon (Team North Stars) (Fall 1:06)

Round 3

  • Shea Rogers (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Corbin Xayabouth-Jones (Champion W.C.) (TF 12-2)
  • Will Scherer (USWA) won by tech fall over Forrest Mcmannes (Bolivar Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Will Scherer (USWA) won by tech fall over Shea Rogers (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Forrest Mcmannes (Bolivar Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gage Deshon (Team North Stars) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Shea Rogers (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gage Deshon (Team North Stars) (Fall 0:28)
  • Will Scherer (USWA) won by tech fall over Corbin Xayabouth-Jones (Champion W.C.) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayne Reynolds of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Parker Crane of Hallsville Kids Club
  • 3rd Place – Mike Martin of Combative Sports Athletic Cent
  • 4th Place – Dylan Roth of Purler Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Zayne Reynolds (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Parker Crane (Hallsville Kids Club) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Parker Crane (Hallsville Kids Club) won by decision over Mike Martin (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Mike Martin (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) won by fall over Dylan Roth (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:34)

Schoolboy – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zan Fugitt of Nixa Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Logan Rubinstein of Combative Sports Athletic Cent
  • 3rd Place – Grant Anderson of Bull Trained
  • 4th Place – Johnathan McDaniel of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C

1st Place Match

  • Zan Fugitt (Nixa Wrestling) won by tech fall over Logan Rubinstein (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) (TF 12-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Logan Rubinstein (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) won by rule over Grant Anderson (Bull Trained) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Grant Anderson (Bull Trained) won by tech fall over Johnathan McDaniel (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter McAtee of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Marco Dalakishvili of Team Grind House
  • 3rd Place – Conner Quinn of WMD
  • 4th Place – Austin Logan of Victory Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Hunter McAtee (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Marco Dalakishvili (Team Grind House) (TF 12-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Marco Dalakishvili (Team Grind House) won by rule over Conner Quinn (WMD) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Conner Quinn (WMD) won by fall over Austin Logan (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)

Schoolboy – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Dubes of Bull Trained
  • 2nd Place – Lane Snyder of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – John Hunter Bamvakais of Fox Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Norman Schneider of Mat Rat Wrestling Club Raytown

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Dubes (Bull Trained) won by tech fall over Lane Snyder (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Lane Snyder (Champion W.C.) won by rule over John Hunter Bamvakais (Fox Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • John Hunter Bamvakais (Fox Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Norman Schneider (Mat Rat Wrestling Club Raytown) (TF 12-1)

Schoolboy – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Barker of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brock Smith of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Drake Jenkins of Fox Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lucas Estes of Champion W.C.

Round 1

  • Tanner Barker (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Drake Jenkins (Fox Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Brock Smith (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Lucas Estes (Champion W.C.) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Tanner Barker (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brock Smith (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Drake Jenkins (Fox Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lucas Estes (Champion W.C.) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

  • Tanner Barker (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Lucas Estes (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)
  • Brock Smith (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Drake Jenkins (Fox Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Canon Roark of Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Merrik Murray of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Manley of Seneca
  • 4th Place – Timothy Craig Iii of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Canon Roark (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) won by tech fall over Merrik Murray (Team Central Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Merrik Murray (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by rule over Andrew Manley (Seneca) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Manley (Seneca) won by fall over Timothy Craig Iii (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:58)

Schoolboy – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gary Walker of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Caldwell of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Davis Joiner of Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Triston Switzer of Clinton Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gary Walker (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caleb Caldwell (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Caleb Caldwell (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Davis Joiner (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Davis Joiner (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) won by tech fall over Triston Switzer (Clinton Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Schoolboy – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Bourke of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jesse Shannon of Bull Trained
  • 3rd Place – Doug Blaha of Bull Trained
  • 4th Place – Gavin Birkett of Champion W.C.

1st Place Match

  • Noah Bourke (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jesse Shannon (Bull Trained) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jesse Shannon (Bull Trained) won by decision over Doug Blaha (Bull Trained) (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Doug Blaha (Bull Trained) won by decision over Gavin Birkett (Champion W.C.) (Dec 6-4)

Schoolboy – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidyn Merchant of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Bush of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Jestes of Maysville Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tyler Storment of Terminator Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Aidyn Merchant (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tyler Storment (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Kaleb Jestes (Maysville Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Brayden Bush (Champion W.C.) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Aidyn Merchant (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kaleb Jestes (Maysville Youth Wrestling) (TF 16-4)

Round 3

  • Brayden Bush (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Kaleb Jestes (Maysville Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:51)
  • Tyler Storment (Terminator Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 4

  • Brayden Bush (Champion W.C.) won by decision over Tyler Storment (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-6)
  • Aidyn Merchant (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 5

  • Aidyn Merchant (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brayden Bush (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)
  • Kaleb Jestes (Maysville Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Tyler Storment (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:23)

Schoolboy – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Shelton of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kaiden Cruz of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C
  • 3rd Place – James Humphrey of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kolten Gotmer of Team owls

Round 1

  • Brayden Shelton (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaiden Cruz (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (Fall 0:37)
  • James Humphrey (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kolten Gotmer (Team owls) (Dec 8-4)

Round 2

  • Brayden Shelton (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over James Humphrey (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:22)
  • Kaiden Cruz (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) won by fall over Kolten Gotmer (Team owls) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3

  • Brayden Shelton (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kolten Gotmer (Team owls) (Fall 0:00)
  • Kaiden Cruz (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) won by fall over James Humphrey (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:45)

Schoolboy – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Strick of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Collyn Kivett of Neosho Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Griffin Horman of Jackson usa
  • 4th Place – Rylan Kuhn of Greater Heights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Strick (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Collyn Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Collyn Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) won by fall over Griffin Horman (Jackson usa) (Fall 3:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Griffin Horman (Jackson usa) won by decision over Rylan Kuhn (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 8-0)

Schoolboy – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wade Stanton of Buchanan County Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brennan Carey of Carl Junction Take Down Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Hanes of Champion W.C.
  • 4th Place – Hunter Jenkins of Terminator Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Wade Stanton (Buchanan County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brennan Carey (Carl Junction Take Down Club) (Fall 3:51)

2nd Place Match

  • Brennan Carey (Carl Junction Take Down Club) won by rule over Jacob Hanes (Champion W.C.) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Hanes (Champion W.C.) won by decision over Hunter Jenkins (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

Schoolboy – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimmy McGovern of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Jesse Fields Jr. of Bolivar Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dalton Becklenberg of WMD

Round 1

  • Jimmy McGovern (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Dalton Becklenberg (WMD) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jesse Fields Jr. (Bolivar Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dalton Becklenberg (WMD) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Jimmy McGovern (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Jesse Fields Jr. (Bolivar Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Murphy of mcdonald county youth wrestlei
  • 2nd Place – William Brown of Champion W.C.

Round 1

  • Samuel Murphy (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) won by decision over William Brown (Champion W.C.) (Dec 14-7)

Round 2

  • Samuel Murphy (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) won by decision over William Brown (Champion W.C.) (Dec 6-4)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Sullivan of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Sampson Stillwell of Champion WC

Round 1

  • Brock Sullivan (Champion W.C.) won by decision over Sampson Stillwell (Champion WC) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Brock Sullivan (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Sampson Stillwell (Champion WC) (TF 14-2)

Round 3

Cadets – 88-94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolby Warren of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Brady Roark of Seneca
  • 3rd Place – Sam Ewing of Champion W.C.

Round 1

  • Brady Roark (Seneca) won by fall over Sam Ewing (Champion W.C.) (Fall 0:57)

Round 2

  • Kolby Warren (Unattached) won by tech fall over Brady Roark (Seneca) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Kolby Warren (Unattached) won by tech fall over Sam Ewing (Champion W.C.) (TF 11-0)

Cadets – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Coe of Gold standard wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Rider of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chance Phillips of Greater Heights Wrestling

Round 1

  • Cooper Rider (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Chance Phillips (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)

Round 2

  • Dalton Coe (Gold standard wrestling) won by tech fall over Cooper Rider (Victory Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Dalton Coe (Gold standard wrestling) won by decision over Chance Phillips (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 11-9)

Cadets – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter McCallister of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Keith Ransom of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Barr of WMD
  • 4th Place – Jackson Sapp of Savage Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Carter McCallister (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Keith Ransom (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Barr (WMD) won by tech fall over Jackson Sapp (Savage Wrestling Club) (TF 15-2)

Cadets – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Woodcock of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Easton Hilton of Team Grind House
  • 3rd Place – Owen Uhls of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Landon Kivett of Neosho Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brock Woodcock (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Easton Hilton (Team Grind House) (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen Uhls (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Landon Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) (Fall 1:03)

Cadets – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Mann of Xtreme Training
  • 2nd Place – Eli Ashcroft of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – James Homfeld of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Cole Harrell of WMD

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Mann (Xtreme Training) won by fall over Eli Ashcroft (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • James Homfeld (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cole Harrell (WMD) (TF 12-1)

Cadets – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Rocha of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Schepers of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Lyons of Champion W.C.
  • 4th Place – Keagen Miller of USWA

1st Place Match

  • Eli Rocha (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ryan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Garrett Lyons (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Keagen Miller (USWA) (Fall 2:21)

Cadets – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayden Dolt of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Dutton of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kade Willis of USWA
  • 4th Place – Zachary Lewis of Moberly Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ayden Dolt (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kyle Dutton (Victory Wrestling) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Kade Willis (USWA) won by tech fall over Zachary Lewis (Moberly Wrestling) (TF 17-6)

Cadets – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kage Lenger of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Logan Rathjen of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaxson McIntyre of Champion W.C.
  • 4th Place – Ethan Muir of Victory Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kage Lenger (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Logan Rathjen (Victory Wrestling) (TF 11-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxson McIntyre (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Ethan Muir (Victory Wrestling) (TF 13-2)

Cadets – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Callum Sitek of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – John Jenkins of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Grant Garrett of Camdenton Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tate Montgomery of Greater Heights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Callum Sitek (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over John Jenkins (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Grant Garrett (Camdenton Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tate Montgomery (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Cadets – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayden Auch of Neosho Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chase Cordia of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Conner Johnston of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jordan Anderson of Victory Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cayden Auch (Neosho Wrestling) won by tech fall over Chase Cordia (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Conner Johnston (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jordan Anderson (Victory Wrestling) (FF)

Cadets – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Brooks of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Neumann of USWA
  • 3rd Place – Trevor Wilson of Bull Trained
  • 4th Place – Mason Barnett of WMD

1st Place Match

  • David Brooks (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Neumann (USWA) (Fall 2:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Trevor Wilson (Bull Trained) won by fall over Mason Barnett (WMD) (Fall 1:01)

Cadets – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Shaver of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Paul Hernandez of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Michael Friederich of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Slaughter of Savage WC

1st Place Match

  • Luke Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Paul Hernandez (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Friederich (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Isaiah Slaughter (Savage WC) (TF 10-0)

Cadets – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Misenhelter Ii of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Oitker of Greater Heights Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jordan Misenhelter Ii (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Lucas Oitker (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

  • Lucas Oitker (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Jordan Misenhelter Ii (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 3:17)

Round 3

  • Jordan Misenhelter Ii (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Lucas Oitker (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 14-4)

Cadets – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keith Miley of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Elliott of Neosho Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Cassatt of Carl Junction Take Down Club
  • 4th Place – Hayden Fane of Rolla High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Keith Miley (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caleb Elliott (Neosho Wrestling) (TF 14-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesse Cassatt (Carl Junction Take Down Club) won by decision over Hayden Fane (Rolla High School Wrestling) (Dec 14-8)

Cadets – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drayton Huchteman of Bolivar Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Hahn of Boonville
  • 3rd Place – Harrison Merriman of Monett
  • 4th Place – Louis Moten Ii of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Zachary Olson of Dog Pound Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Drayton Huchteman (Bolivar Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Harrison Merriman (Monett) (TF 16-5)
  • Louis Moten Ii (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zachary Olson (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Peyton Hahn (Boonville) won by forfeit over Zachary Olson (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Harrison Merriman (Monett) won by fall over Louis Moten Ii (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 3:55)

Round 3

  • Peyton Hahn (Boonville) won by decision over Louis Moten Ii (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Dec 4-4)
  • Drayton Huchteman (Bolivar Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zachary Olson (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Drayton Huchteman (Bolivar Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Peyton Hahn (Boonville) (TF 10-0)
  • Harrison Merriman (Monett) won by tech fall over Zachary Olson (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Peyton Hahn (Boonville) won by tech fall over Harrison Merriman (Monett) (TF 12-2)
  • Louis Moten Ii (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Drayton Huchteman (Bolivar Youth Wrestling) (Dec 3-3)

Cadets – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Petty of Team Missouri Select
  • 2nd Place – Michael Fanz of Gateway wrestling association
  • 3rd Place – Steven Gabb of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Riley Ramsey of Team Central Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Steven Gabb (Jackson County Wrestling) won by decision over Riley Ramsey (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
  • Mason Petty (Team Missouri Select) won by fall over Michael Fanz (Gateway wrestling association) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Mason Petty (Team Missouri Select) won by fall over Riley Ramsey (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
  • Michael Fanz (Gateway wrestling association) won by tech fall over Steven Gabb (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Michael Fanz (Gateway wrestling association) won by fall over Riley Ramsey (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)
  • Steven Gabb (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Petty (Team Missouri Select) (Fall 0:49)

Juniors – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Rizzi of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Chrisman of JTC

Round 1

  • Antonio Rizzi (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Jordan Chrisman (JTC) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Antonio Rizzi (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Jordan Chrisman (JTC) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

Juniors – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Freitag of Dog Pound Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cayden Dotson of Mo West
  • 3rd Place – Jason Strope of Comets
  • 4th Place – Canyon Cunningham of Bolivar High School
  • 5th Place – Joey Daniels of Team Central Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cayden Dotson (Mo West) won by decision over Jason Strope (Comets) (Dec 10-9)
  • Canyon Cunningham (Bolivar High School) won by fall over Joey Daniels (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:40)

Round 2

  • James Freitag (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) won by fall over Canyon Cunningham (Bolivar High School) (Fall 0:59)
  • Jason Strope (Comets) won by tech fall over Joey Daniels (Team Central Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • James Freitag (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joey Daniels (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
  • Cayden Dotson (Mo West) won by fall over Canyon Cunningham (Bolivar High School) (Fall 4:11)

Round 4

  • James Freitag (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cayden Dotson (Mo West) (Fall 0:54)
  • Jason Strope (Comets) won by decision over Canyon Cunningham (Bolivar High School) (Dec 10-9)

Round 5

  • James Freitag (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jason Strope (Comets) (TF 10-0)
  • Cayden Dotson (Mo West) won by tech fall over Joey Daniels (Team Central Wrestling Club) (TF 16-3)

Juniors – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Hrabovsky of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Josh Kyle of Xtreme Training
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Shea of WMD
  • 4th Place – Deagan Fugitt of Nixa Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Sam Hrabovsky (Unattached) won by decision over Josh Kyle (Xtreme Training) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Shea (WMD) won by tech fall over Deagan Fugitt (Nixa Wrestling) (TF 13-3)

Juniors – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Khyler Brewer of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Oscar Ortiz of McDonald County Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cade Coons of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brayden Bradley of Belton

1st Place Match

  • Khyler Brewer (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Oscar Ortiz (McDonald County Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Coons (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brayden Bradley (Belton) (TF 27-16)

Juniors – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Pulliam of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Austin Kolvek of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Borlinghaus of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Leyton Manley of Purler Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Nate Pulliam (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Austin Kolvek (Victory Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Borlinghaus (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Leyton Manley (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)

Juniors – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cristian Dixon of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Devan Lewis of Smithville HS
  • 3rd Place – Deandre Thomas of Champion W.C.
  • 4th Place – Ian Warren of USWA

1st Place Match

  • Cristian Dixon (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Devan Lewis (Smithville HS) (Dec 4-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Deandre Thomas (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Ian Warren (USWA) (TF 12-2)

Juniors – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevor Christian of Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Bohlken of Smithville HS
  • 3rd Place – Gaven Sax of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Travis Waldner of Dexter

1st Place Match

  • Trevor Christian (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) won by tech fall over Mitchell Bohlken (Smithville HS) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gaven Sax (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Travis Waldner (Dexter) (TF 12-2)

Juniors – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Gross of Gold standard wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Caden Green of Dog Pound Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Drake Smith of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jackson Careaga of Purler Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Gross (Gold standard wrestling) won by tech fall over Caden Green (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Drake Smith (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jackson Careaga (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Juniors – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Burks of Bolivar High School
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Palmer of Gold standard wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Clark Rogers of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Luke Ebers of Christian Brothers College Hig

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Burks (Bolivar High School) won by tech fall over Bryce Palmer (Gold standard wrestling) (TF 14-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Clark Rogers (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Luke Ebers (Christian Brothers College Hig) (Dec 10-6)

Juniors – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Hawks of Wentzville Holt
  • 2nd Place – Jackson White of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jake Evinger of Gold standard wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jake Callahan of Champion W.C.

1st Place Match

  • Colton Hawks (Wentzville Holt) won by tech fall over Jackson White (Victory Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jake Evinger (Gold standard wrestling) won by tech fall over Jake Callahan (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)

Juniors – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rocky Elam of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sam East of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Herman of Gateway wrestling association
  • 4th Place – Drake Tipton of MO West Championship Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Rocky Elam (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sam East (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Herman (Gateway wrestling association) won by tech fall over Drake Tipton (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 13-0)

Juniors – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Gripka of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Montgomery Mills of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Hazel of Sedalia tigers
  • 4th Place – Christopher York of Greater Heights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cole Gripka (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by fall over Montgomery Mills (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Hazel (Sedalia tigers) won by fall over Christopher York (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)

Juniors – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Leath of Independent
  • 2nd Place – Harrison Diffley of Christian Brothers College Hig
  • 3rd Place – Brooks Baker of Brookfield
  • 4th Place – Nick Wright of Odessa Optimist Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Justin Leath (Independent) won by fall over Harrison Diffley (Christian Brothers College Hig) (Fall 0:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Brooks Baker (Brookfield) won by fall over Nick Wright (Odessa Optimist Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)


2019 MOUSAW Boys Greco State

Intermediate – 47-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Cox of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Eliasaph Wiley of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C
  • 3rd Place – Maxwell Young of Team Central Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • John Cox (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Eliasaph Wiley (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Eliasaph Wiley (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) won by decision over Maxwell Young (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

Round 3

  • John Cox (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Maxwell Young (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Intermediate – 60-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rowdy Angst of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Bodie Fichter of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Chance Harrell of WMD
  • 4th Place – Christian Benhumea of mcdonald county youth wrestlei

Round 1

  • Rowdy Angst (Unattached) won by tech fall over Bodie Fichter (Team Central Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Chance Harrell (WMD) won by tech fall over Christian Benhumea (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Rowdy Angst (Unattached) won by tech fall over Chance Harrell (WMD) (TF 15-6)
  • Bodie Fichter (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Christian Benhumea (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) (Dec 12-11)

Round 3

  • Rowdy Angst (Unattached) won by fall over Christian Benhumea (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) (Fall 0:37)
  • Bodie Fichter (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chance Harrell (WMD) (Dec 22-18)

Intermediate – 65-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordy Lee of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Nolan Schepers of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tyson Ahrens of Fox Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Calan Manley of Team Grind House

Round 1

  • Jordy Lee (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyson Ahrens (Fox Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:28)
  • Nolan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Calan Manley (Team Grind House) (FF)

Round 2

  • Tyson Ahrens (Fox Wrestling Club) won by decision over Calan Manley (Team Grind House) (Dec 4-2)
  • Jordy Lee (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Nolan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Nolan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyson Ahrens (Fox Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:56)
  • Jordy Lee (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Calan Manley (Team Grind House) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 68-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Perry Morgan of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Levi Schrader of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aidan McMurtry of Combative Sports Athletic Cent
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Harris of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Perry Morgan (Champion W.C.) won by forfeit over Isaiah Harris (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Levi Schrader (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aidan McMurtry (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Aidan McMurtry (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) won by forfeit over Isaiah Harris (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Perry Morgan (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Levi Schrader (Victory Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Levi Schrader (Victory Wrestling) won by forfeit over Isaiah Harris (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Perry Morgan (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Aidan McMurtry (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 80-91

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stevan Benhumea of mcdonald county youth wrestlei
  • 2nd Place – Chase Wilson of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Evan Kileen of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Cole Sackett of Jackson County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Stevan Benhumea (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) won by fall over Chase Wilson (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:45)
  • Evan Kileen (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cole Sackett (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 12-4)

Round 2

  • Stevan Benhumea (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) won by tech fall over Cole Sackett (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Chase Wilson (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Evan Kileen (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:10)

Round 3

  • Stevan Benhumea (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) won by fall over Evan Kileen (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:55)
  • Chase Wilson (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cole Sackett (Jackson County Wrestling) (Fall 2:22)

Novice – 58-66

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Brayfield of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Caden Brayfield of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Austin Brown of Purler Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Mason Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Caden Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Caden Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Austin Brown (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 14-11)

Round 3

  • Mason Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Austin Brown (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-8)

Novice – 68-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colston Parks of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Camron Duffield of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cole Blattner of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Cade Dunn of Victory Wrestling

Round 1

  • Colston Parks (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Cade Dunn (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)
  • Cole Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Camron Duffield (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-6)

Round 2

  • Camron Duffield (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Colston Parks (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)
  • Cole Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cade Dunn (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

Round 3

  • Colston Parks (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Cole Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-3)
  • Camron Duffield (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cade Dunn (Victory Wrestling) (TF 9-0)

Novice – 70-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zac Bleess of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Hawkins of Jackson usa
  • 3rd Place – Kelton Shaffer of Neosho Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Bryson Dubes of Bull Trained

Round 1

  • Zac Bleess (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Bryson Dubes (Bull Trained) (Fall 1:10)
  • Wyatt Hawkins (Jackson usa) won by tech fall over Kelton Shaffer (Neosho Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Zac Bleess (Champion W.C.) won by decision over Wyatt Hawkins (Jackson usa) (Dec 9-2)
  • Kelton Shaffer (Neosho Wrestling) won by fall over Bryson Dubes (Bull Trained) (Fall 1:24)

Round 3

  • Zac Bleess (Champion W.C.) won by decision over Kelton Shaffer (Neosho Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)
  • Wyatt Hawkins (Jackson usa) won by tech fall over Bryson Dubes (Bull Trained) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 80-91

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Temple of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jet Brown of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Clines of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Wayden Hawkins of Jackson usa

Round 1

  • Jeremiah Clines (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Wayden Hawkins (Jackson usa) (TF 12-0)
  • Carter Temple (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jet Brown (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 14-2)

Round 2

  • Carter Temple (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jeremiah Clines (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-4)
  • Jet Brown (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Wayden Hawkins (Jackson usa) (Fall 3:28)

Round 3

  • Jet Brown (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jeremiah Clines (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Carter Temple (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Wayden Hawkins (Jackson usa) (TF 12-1)

Novice – 81-89

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaymen Rhone of Neosho Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cody Shaver of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Rowdy Narron of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brady McMurtry of Combative Sports Athletic Cent

Round 1

  • Kaymen Rhone (Neosho Wrestling) won by fall over Rowdy Narron (Jackson County Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)
  • Cody Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brady McMurtry (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

  • Kaymen Rhone (Neosho Wrestling) won by fall over Brady McMurtry (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) (Fall 0:48)
  • Cody Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Rowdy Narron (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Kaymen Rhone (Neosho Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cody Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Rowdy Narron (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brady McMurtry (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) (TF 8-0)

Novice – 84-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaiden Phillips of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gable Gross of Gold standard wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chase Kivett of Neosho Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Fischer Barr of Purler Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Gable Gross (Gold standard wrestling) won by tech fall over Fischer Barr (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
  • Kaiden Phillips (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Chase Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) (TF 12-1)

Round 2

  • Kaiden Phillips (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Gable Gross (Gold standard wrestling) (Fall 2:22)
  • Chase Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) won by tech fall over Fischer Barr (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Gable Gross (Gold standard wrestling) won by tech fall over Chase Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
  • Kaiden Phillips (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Fischer Barr (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 89-93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Gonzalez of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – David Gleason of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Curtis Glossip of Springfield Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Conner Roach of Purler Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • David Gleason (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Curtis Glossip (Springfield Wrestling Club) (TF 10-1)
  • Noah Gonzalez (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Conner Roach (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-6)

Round 2

  • Curtis Glossip (Springfield Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Conner Roach (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-6)
  • Noah Gonzalez (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over David Gleason (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)

Round 3

  • Noah Gonzalez (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Curtis Glossip (Springfield Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
  • David Gleason (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Conner Roach (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-6)

Novice – 103-118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Aguirre of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Dayton Kivett of Neosho Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Romero of Dog Pound Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cole Aguirre (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dayton Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) (Fall 2:54)

Round 2

  • Cole Aguirre (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jesse Romero (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

  • Dayton Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) won by fall over Jesse Romero (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Novice – 109-121

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Rotterman of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Ward of Jackson County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jackson Rotterman (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Isaac Ward (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 11-1)

Round 2

  • Jackson Rotterman (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Isaac Ward (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 12-1)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 71-77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Shoen of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Gunner Dahms of Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Peyton Lee of Victory Wrestling

Round 1

  • Aiden Shoen (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Peyton Lee (Victory Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Aiden Shoen (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Gunner Dahms (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 3

  • Peyton Lee (Victory Wrestling) and Gunner Dahms (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) (DFF)

Schoolboy – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Will Scherer of USWA
  • 2nd Place – Shea Rogers of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Forrest Mcmannes of Bolivar Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Will Scherer (USWA) won by tech fall over Forrest Mcmannes (Bolivar Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Will Scherer (USWA) won by tech fall over Shea Rogers (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Shea Rogers (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Forrest Mcmannes (Bolivar Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-2)

Schoolboy – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Lilledahl of Bull Trained
  • 2nd Place – Zayne Reynolds of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Mike Martin of Combative Sports Athletic Cent
  • 4th Place – Grayson Moore of Mo West
  • 5th Place – Conner Marshall of WMD

Round 1

  • Zayne Reynolds (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Mike Martin (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) (TF 10-0)
  • Grayson Moore (Mo West) won by forfeit over Conner Marshall (WMD) (FF)

Round 2

  • Luke Lilledahl (Bull Trained) won by fall over Grayson Moore (Mo West) (Fall 0:46)
  • Mike Martin (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) won by forfeit over Conner Marshall (WMD) (FF)

Round 3

  • Luke Lilledahl (Bull Trained) won by forfeit over Conner Marshall (WMD) (FF)
  • Zayne Reynolds (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Grayson Moore (Mo West) (Fall 1:02)

Round 4

  • Luke Lilledahl (Bull Trained) won by tech fall over Zayne Reynolds (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Mike Martin (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) won by fall over Grayson Moore (Mo West) (Fall 3:22)

Round 5

  • Luke Lilledahl (Bull Trained) won by tech fall over Mike Martin (Combative Sports Athletic Cent) (TF 12-1)
  • Zayne Reynolds (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Conner Marshall (WMD) (FF)

Schoolboy – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zan Fugitt of Nixa Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Johnathan McDaniel of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C

Round 1

  • Zan Fugitt (Nixa Wrestling) won by tech fall over Johnathan McDaniel (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Zan Fugitt (Nixa Wrestling) won by tech fall over Johnathan McDaniel (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Logan of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Hamm of WMD
  • 3rd Place – Kip Castor of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Brody Narron of Jackson County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Dylan Hamm (WMD) won by tech fall over Brody Narron (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 18-5)
  • Austin Logan (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Kip Castor (Unattached) (Dec 8-4)

Round 2

  • Dylan Hamm (WMD) won by tech fall over Kip Castor (Unattached) (TF 10-2)
  • Austin Logan (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brody Narron (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Austin Logan (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dylan Hamm (WMD) (TF 13-2)
  • Kip Castor (Unattached) won by tech fall over Brody Narron (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Dubes of Bull Trained
  • 2nd Place – Lane Snyder of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Norman Schneider of Mat Rat Wrestling Club Raytown
  • 4th Place – Kolby McClain of Victory Wrestling

Round 1

  • Lane Snyder (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Norman Schneider (Mat Rat Wrestling Club Raytown) (TF 10-0)
  • Brayden Dubes (Bull Trained) won by tech fall over Kolby McClain (Victory Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Brayden Dubes (Bull Trained) won by tech fall over Lane Snyder (Champion W.C.) (TF 13-4)
  • Norman Schneider (Mat Rat Wrestling Club Raytown) won by decision over Kolby McClain (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 11-10)

Round 3

  • Lane Snyder (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Kolby McClain (Victory Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Brayden Dubes (Bull Trained) won by decision over Norman Schneider (Mat Rat Wrestling Club Raytown) (Dec 20-19)

Schoolboy – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Barker of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Estes of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Brock Smith of MO West Championship Wrestling

Round 1

  • Lucas Estes (Champion W.C.) won by decision over Brock Smith (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)

Round 2

  • Tanner Barker (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Brock Smith (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

  • Tanner Barker (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Lucas Estes (Champion W.C.) (TF 11-0)

Schoolboy – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Merrik Murray of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Nash of St. Joseph Metro Kids
  • 3rd Place – Payton Smith of United States Wrestling Academ
  • 4th Place – Gunner Cooper of mcdonald county youth wrestlei

Round 1

  • Ethan Nash (St. Joseph Metro Kids) won by fall over Payton Smith (United States Wrestling Academ) (Fall 3:45)
  • Merrik Murray (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gunner Cooper (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Merrik Murray (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Payton Smith (United States Wrestling Academ) (TF 10-0)
  • Ethan Nash (St. Joseph Metro Kids) won by fall over Gunner Cooper (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Payton Smith (United States Wrestling Academ) won by tech fall over Gunner Cooper (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) (TF 10-0)
  • Merrik Murray (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ethan Nash (St. Joseph Metro Kids) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gary Walker of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Caldwell of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Davis Joiner of Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brendan Barton of Maysville Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Caleb Caldwell (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brendan Barton (Maysville Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
  • Gary Walker (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Davis Joiner (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) (TF 12-4)

Round 2

  • Gary Walker (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caleb Caldwell (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:06)
  • Davis Joiner (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) won by fall over Brendan Barton (Maysville Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:08)

Round 3

  • Caleb Caldwell (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Davis Joiner (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) (Dec 16-9)
  • Gary Walker (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Brendan Barton (Maysville Youth Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolboy – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blaine Ortiz of McDonald County Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Hunter of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Birkett of Champion W.C.

Round 1

  • Blaine Ortiz (McDonald County Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Gavin Birkett (Champion W.C.) (FF)

Round 2

  • Blaine Ortiz (McDonald County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Hunter (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

  • Ethan Hunter (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Gavin Birkett (Champion W.C.) (FF)

Schoolboy – 125-130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Storment of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – James Humphrey of Purler Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Tyler Storment (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over James Humphrey (Purler Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 2

  • Tyler Storment (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over James Humphrey (Purler Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Strick of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Griffin Horman of Jackson usa
  • 3rd Place – Collyn Kivett of Neosho Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Rylan Kuhn of Greater Heights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Strick (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Griffin Horman (Jackson usa) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Griffin Horman (Jackson usa) won by rule over Collyn Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Collyn Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) won by fall over Rylan Kuhn (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)

Schoolboy – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennan Carey of Carl Junction Take Down Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Hanes of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Prestia of Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestl

Round 1

  • Brennan Carey (Carl Junction Take Down Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Hanes (Champion W.C.) (TF 13-2)

Round 2

  • Jacob Hanes (Champion W.C.) won by forfeit over Joseph Prestia (Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestl) (FF)

Round 3

  • Brennan Carey (Carl Junction Take Down Club) won by forfeit over Joseph Prestia (Excelsior Springs Youth Wrestl) (FF)

Schoolboy – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimmy McGovern of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Jesse Fields Jr. of Bolivar Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dalton Becklenberg of WMD

Round 1

  • Jesse Fields Jr. (Bolivar Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dalton Becklenberg (WMD) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Jimmy McGovern (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Jesse Fields Jr. (Bolivar Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Jimmy McGovern (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Dalton Becklenberg (WMD) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sampson Stillwell of Champion WC
  • 2nd Place – Brock Sullivan of Champion W.C.

Round 1

  • Sampson Stillwell (Champion WC) won by decision over Brock Sullivan (Champion W.C.) (Dec 11-6)

Round 2

  • Sampson Stillwell (Champion WC) won by fall over Brock Sullivan (Champion W.C.) (Fall 1:13)

Round 3

Cadets – 94-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chance Phillips of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Coe of Gold standard wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Rider of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Sam Ewing of Champion W.C.

Round 1

  • Chance Phillips (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Sam Ewing (Champion W.C.) (Dec 13-10)
  • Dalton Coe (Gold standard wrestling) won by tech fall over Cooper Rider (Victory Wrestling) (TF 15-4)

Round 2

  • Dalton Coe (Gold standard wrestling) won by injury default over Sam Ewing (Champion W.C.) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Chance Phillips (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cooper Rider (Victory Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Cooper Rider (Victory Wrestling) won by injury default over Sam Ewing (Champion W.C.) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Chance Phillips (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Dalton Coe (Gold standard wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

Cadets – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keith Ransom of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Barr of WMD

Round 1

  • Keith Ransom (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ethan Barr (WMD) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Keith Ransom (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ethan Barr (WMD) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

Cadets – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Uhls of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Grant Stathopoulos of Platte County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Landon Kivett of Neosho Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Dylan Reed of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Brady Blankenship of MO West Championship Wrestling

Round 1

  • Owen Uhls (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brady Blankenship (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Grant Stathopoulos (Platte County Wrestling) won by fall over Dylan Reed (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

  • Landon Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) won by fall over Dylan Reed (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 1:37)
  • Owen Uhls (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Grant Stathopoulos (Platte County Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Grant Stathopoulos (Platte County Wrestling) won by fall over Landon Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)
  • Dylan Reed (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Brady Blankenship (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Round 4

  • Landon Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Blankenship (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)
  • Owen Uhls (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dylan Reed (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 0:06)

Round 5

  • Owen Uhls (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Landon Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) (Dec 11-6)
  • Grant Stathopoulos (Platte County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brady Blankenship (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

Cadets – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Homfeld of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Eli Ashcroft of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chase Short of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cole Harrell of WMD

1st Place Match

  • James Homfeld (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Eli Ashcroft (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Short (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cole Harrell (WMD) (TF 22-14)

Cadets – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Lyons of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Schepers of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Eli Rocha of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Keagen Miller of USWA
  • 5th Place – Levi Smith of mcdonald county youth wrestlei

Round 1

  • Garrett Lyons (Champion W.C.) won by decision over Ryan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
  • Eli Rocha (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Levi Smith (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) (Fall 1:43)

Round 2

  • Eli Rocha (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Keagen Miller (USWA) (TF 11-0)
  • Ryan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Levi Smith (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Keagen Miller (USWA) won by tech fall over Levi Smith (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) (TF 14-4)
  • Garrett Lyons (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Eli Rocha (Victory Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Round 4

  • Garrett Lyons (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Keagen Miller (USWA) (TF 12-1)
  • Ryan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eli Rocha (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

Round 5

  • Ryan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keagen Miller (USWA) (Dec 12-6)
  • Garrett Lyons (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Levi Smith (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) (Fall 0:13)

Cadets – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Dutton of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ayden Dolt of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kade Willis of USWA
  • 4th Place – Austin Marrah of Team Central Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Dutton (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Ayden Dolt (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Kade Willis (USWA) won by tech fall over Austin Marrah (Team Central Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Cadets – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kage Lenger of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lj Davenport of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Muir of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brayden Talley of Champion W.C.
  • 5th Place – Kevin Cruz of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C

Round 1

  • Kage Lenger (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kevin Cruz (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 10-0)
  • Ethan Muir (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Brayden Talley (Champion W.C.) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Lj Davenport (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Brayden Talley (Champion W.C.) (Dec 16-10)
  • Ethan Muir (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kevin Cruz (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Lj Davenport (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Muir (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)
  • Kage Lenger (Victory Wrestling) won by disqualification over Brayden Talley (Champion W.C.) (DQ)

Round 4

  • Kage Lenger (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Lj Davenport (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 15-4)
  • Brayden Talley (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Kevin Cruz (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (Fall 1:41)

Round 5

  • Lj Davenport (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kevin Cruz (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 16-5)
  • Kage Lenger (Victory Wrestling) won by injury default over Ethan Muir (Victory Wrestling) (Inj. 0:16)

Cadets – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Garrett of Camdenton Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Javon White of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Peterson of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C
  • 4th Place – Trey Brewer of Bolivar High School

Round 1

  • Grant Garrett (Camdenton Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaac Peterson (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 12-1)
  • Javon White (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Trey Brewer (Bolivar High School) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Grant Garrett (Camdenton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Javon White (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 1:06)
  • Isaac Peterson (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) won by fall over Trey Brewer (Bolivar High School) (Fall 0:33)

Round 3

  • Grant Garrett (Camdenton Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Trey Brewer (Bolivar High School) (TF 10-0)
  • Javon White (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Isaac Peterson (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (Fall 1:50)

Cadets – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rickson Taylor of United States Wrestling Academ
  • 2nd Place – Conner Johnston of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Auch of Neosho Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Camden Meeks of Team Missouri Select
  • 5th Place – Marek Redding of Champion W.C.

Round 1

  • Rickson Taylor (United States Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Marek Redding (Champion W.C.) (Fall 1:06)
  • Conner Johnston (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Camden Meeks (Team Missouri Select) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Conner Johnston (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cayden Auch (Neosho Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Rickson Taylor (United States Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Camden Meeks (Team Missouri Select) (Fall 2:11)

Round 3

  • Cayden Auch (Neosho Wrestling) won by tech fall over Camden Meeks (Team Missouri Select) (TF 12-2)
  • Conner Johnston (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Marek Redding (Champion W.C.) (Fall 0:41)

Round 4

  • Cayden Auch (Neosho Wrestling) won by tech fall over Marek Redding (Champion W.C.) (TF 12-2)
  • Rickson Taylor (United States Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Conner Johnston (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 2:40)

Round 5

  • Cayden Auch (Neosho Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rickson Taylor (United States Wrestling Academ) (TF 12-2)
  • Camden Meeks (Team Missouri Select) won by fall over Marek Redding (Champion W.C.) (Fall 0:38)

Cadets – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Brooks of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Michael Infranca of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Logan Neumann of USWA
  • 4th Place – Joseph Donnici of Champion W.C.

1st Place Match

  • David Brooks (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael Infranca (Champion W.C.) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Neumann (USWA) won by tech fall over Joseph Donnici (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)

Cadets – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Shaver of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Paul Hernandez of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Colman Ebisch of High Performance Wrestling & A
  • 4th Place – Ben McDaniel of Platte County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Luke Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Colman Ebisch (High Performance Wrestling & A) (TF 10-0)
  • Paul Hernandez (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Ben McDaniel (Platte County Wrestling) (Fall 1:05)

Round 2

  • Colman Ebisch (High Performance Wrestling & A) won by fall over Ben McDaniel (Platte County Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)
  • Luke Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Paul Hernandez (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 3:25)

Round 3

  • Paul Hernandez (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Colman Ebisch (High Performance Wrestling & A) (TF 10-0)
  • Luke Shaver (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ben McDaniel (Platte County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Cadets – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Elliott of Neosho Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Keith Miley of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Cassatt of Carl Junction Take Down Club
  • 4th Place – Jaydon Walls of Team Grind House

Round 1

  • Caleb Elliott (Neosho Wrestling) won by fall over Jesse Cassatt (Carl Junction Take Down Club) (Fall 1:40)
  • Keith Miley (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaydon Walls (Team Grind House) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Keith Miley (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jesse Cassatt (Carl Junction Take Down Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Caleb Elliott (Neosho Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaydon Walls (Team Grind House) (TF 15-4)

Round 3

  • Jesse Cassatt (Carl Junction Take Down Club) won by tech fall over Jaydon Walls (Team Grind House) (TF 10-0)
  • Caleb Elliott (Neosho Wrestling) won by fall over Keith Miley (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:25)

Cadets – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harrison Merriman of Monett
  • 2nd Place – Drayton Huchteman of Bolivar Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Peyton Hahn of Boonville
  • 4th Place – Louis Moten Ii of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Zachary Olson of Dog Pound Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Harrison Merriman (Monett) won by fall over Zachary Olson (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)
  • Drayton Huchteman (Bolivar Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Peyton Hahn (Boonville) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Louis Moten Ii (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Drayton Huchteman (Bolivar Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)
  • Peyton Hahn (Boonville) won by fall over Zachary Olson (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)

Round 3

  • Peyton Hahn (Boonville) won by decision over Louis Moten Ii (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
  • Harrison Merriman (Monett) won by fall over Drayton Huchteman (Bolivar Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

Round 4

  • Harrison Merriman (Monett) won by decision over Louis Moten Ii (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
  • Drayton Huchteman (Bolivar Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zachary Olson (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Louis Moten Ii (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zachary Olson (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
  • Harrison Merriman (Monett) won by fall over Peyton Hahn (Boonville) (Fall 2:50)

Cadets – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Fanz of Gateway wrestling association
  • 2nd Place – Steven Gabb of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Riley Ramsey of Team Central Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Michael Fanz (Gateway wrestling association) won by fall over Riley Ramsey (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Round 2

  • Steven Gabb (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Riley Ramsey (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Michael Fanz (Gateway wrestling association) won by fall over Steven Gabb (Jackson County Wrestling) (Fall 2:31)

Juniors – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Canyon Cunningham of Bolivar High School
  • 2nd Place – Joey Daniels of Team Central Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Canyon Cunningham (Bolivar High School) won by tech fall over Joey Daniels (Team Central Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Canyon Cunningham (Bolivar High School) won by fall over Joey Daniels (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:10)

Round 3

Juniors – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Kyle of Xtreme Training
  • 2nd Place – Deagan Fugitt of Nixa Wrestling

Round 1

  • Josh Kyle (Xtreme Training) won by fall over Deagan Fugitt (Nixa Wrestling) (Fall 1:48)

Round 2

  • Josh Kyle (Xtreme Training) won by tech fall over Deagan Fugitt (Nixa Wrestling) (TF 11-1)

Round 3

Juniors – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Khyler Brewer of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cade Coons of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jack Lenox of United States Wrestling Academ
  • 4th Place – Oscar Ortiz of McDonald County Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Khyler Brewer (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cade Coons (Team Central Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Lenox (United States Wrestling Academ) won by tech fall over Oscar Ortiz (McDonald County Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Juniors – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leyton Manley of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Reece Ault of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Chris Singleton of USWA
  • 4th Place – Eric Westbrook of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Leyton Manley (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Reece Ault (Team Central Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Chris Singleton (USWA) won by forfeit over Eric Westbrook (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Leyton Manley (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Chris Singleton (USWA) (TF 10-0)
  • Reece Ault (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Eric Westbrook (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Leyton Manley (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Eric Westbrook (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Reece Ault (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chris Singleton (USWA) (Fall 0:41)

Juniors – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Mcdaniel of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C
  • 2nd Place – Cristian Dixon of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Liam Hedrick of Gateway wrestling association
  • 4th Place – Jesse Newton of MO West Championship Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Mcdaniel (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) won by decision over Cristian Dixon (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 10-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Hedrick (Gateway wrestling association) won by tech fall over Jesse Newton (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 17-2)

Juniors – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Wuntke of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Travis Waldner of Dexter
  • 3rd Place – Grant Pauli of USWA
  • 4th Place – Adam Sims of Team Missouri Select

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Wuntke (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Travis Waldner (Dexter) (Dec 16-9)

2nd Place Match

  • Travis Waldner (Dexter) won by rule over Grant Pauli (USWA) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Grant Pauli (USWA) won by fall over Adam Sims (Team Missouri Select) (Fall 0:29)

Juniors – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Gross of Gold standard wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jack Teague of mcdonald county youth wrestlei
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Careaga of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Maxwell Neuhaus of WMD

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Gross (Gold standard wrestling) won by tech fall over Jack Teague (mcdonald county youth wrestlei) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Careaga (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Maxwell Neuhaus (WMD) (Fall 1:01)

Juniors – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clark Rogers of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Mahoney of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Burks of Bolivar High School
  • 4th Place – Luke Ebers of Christian Brothers College Hig

1st Place Match

  • Clark Rogers (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Andrew Mahoney (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Burks (Bolivar High School) won by fall over Luke Ebers (Christian Brothers College Hig) (Fall 2:16)

Juniors – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson White of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Newsom of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Peter Herrera of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Anthony Wilson of North County
  • 5th Place – Zachary Smith of MO West Championship Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jackson White (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Newsom (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)
  • Anthony Wilson (North County) won by fall over Zachary Smith (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)

Round 2

  • Peter Herrera (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zachary Smith (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)
  • Jackson White (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Anthony Wilson (North County) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Peter Herrera (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Anthony Wilson (North County) (Fall 0:30)
  • Hunter Newsom (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zachary Smith (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Hunter Newsom (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Peter Herrera (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
  • Jackson White (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Zachary Smith (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

Round 5

  • Jackson White (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Peter Herrera (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
  • Hunter Newsom (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Anthony Wilson (North County) (TF 12-0)

Juniors – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colt Post of Dog Pound Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Drake Tipton of MO West Championship Wrestling

Round 1

  • Colt Post (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drake Tipton (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Colt Post (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drake Tipton (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 1:22)

Round 3

Juniors – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Gripka of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Walsh of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Roller of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Christian Anderson of Gateway wrestling association

Round 1

  • Gavin Roller (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Christian Anderson (Gateway wrestling association) (Fall 0:54)
  • Cole Gripka (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xavier Walsh (Champion W.C.) (Fall 2:20)

Round 2

  • Cole Gripka (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christian Anderson (Gateway wrestling association) (Fall 2:45)
  • Xavier Walsh (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Gavin Roller (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 1:32)

Round 3

  • Xavier Walsh (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Christian Anderson (Gateway wrestling association) (Fall 0:37)
  • Cole Gripka (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Roller (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

Juniors – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harrison Diffley of Christian Brothers College Hig
  • 2nd Place – Mario Quezada of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jason Norman of High Performance Wrestling & A
  • 4th Place – Tyson King of Champion W.C.

1st Place Match

  • Harrison Diffley (Christian Brothers College Hig) won by fall over Mario Quezada (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Jason Norman (High Performance Wrestling & A) won by fall over Tyson King (Champion W.C.) (Fall 0:00)
0 Shares
Share
Tweet
Pin