Teams:
Division I: Arkansas-Little Rock, #20 Illinois, #2 Iowa, #9 Iowa State, Indiana, #21 Missouri (Most of their Starters), #4 NC State, Northern Illinois, #14 Northwestern, #10 Oklahoma State, Oklahoma, Purdue, SIU-Edwardsville (Most of their Starters)
Division II: #13 Central Oklahoma, Davenport, Drury, Kentucky Wesleyan, #6 Lindenwood, #10 Maryville. #3 McKendree, #7 Minnesota State-Mankota, #24 Newman
DIV III– MacMurry, Westminsiter,
NAIA– Hannibal-LaGrange, Lindenwood-Belleville, #4 Lindsey Wilson, #3 Marian, #10 Missouri Valley, #19 Williams Baptist
NJCAA– #5 Ellsworth CC, Joilet JC, Labette, #6Northeast Oklahoma, Spartanburg
NWCA: Liberty
Gold Division (Open) 212 Entries
125–
Dack Punke, Missouri (NQ)
Chris Cannon, Northwestern (#91 overall Recruit 2019)
Cevion Severado, Missouri (2018 World Jr Greco Silver Metalist)
Noah Surtin, Missouri (#13 @ 120 Overall 2019)
Corey Cabanban, Iowa State
DIV II
#1 Carlos Jacques, Lindenwood (DII Champ)
#4 Marcus Povlik, McKendree (DII AA)
#5 Tyler Kretih, Maryville (DII AA)
NAIA-
#8 Christopher Sharp, Marian
Predicted Champion: Carlos Jacquez, Lindenwood
133-
Colin Valdiviez, Northwestern (DI NQ)
Connor Brown, Missouri (DI NQ)
Allen Hart, Missouri
Lucas Byrd, Illinois (#18 Overall Recruit 2019)
DIV II
#10 Tanner Hitchcock, Lindenwood (DII NQ)
#14 Charles McNeal, McKendree
Predicted Champion: Connor Brown, Missouri
141-
Brevin Balmeceda, Oklahoma State (#25 Overall recruit 2019)
Aaron Meyer, Iowa
Justin Stickley, Iowa
Alex Butler, Missouri
Alex McKenna, Northwestern
Conner Wilson, Oklahoma State
Joseph Bianchi, Arkansas-Little Rock
Saul Ervin, SIU-Edwardsville
DII –
#6 Nate Kiem, Central Oklahoma (DII NQ)
NAIA
#6 Trent Johnson, Lindsey Wilson
#7 Brandon James, Marian
#12 Casper Sherrow, Missouri Baptist
#17 Jaitlan Pitts, Williams Baptist
Predicted Champion: Alex Meyer, Iowa
149-
Vince Turk, Iowa (DI NQ)
Tyshawn Williams, SIU-Edwarsville (DI NQ)
Jeren Glosser, Iowa
Trevor Chumbley, Northwestern (#74 Overall Recruit 2019)
DIV II
#4 Kameron Frame, Newman (DII AA)
#6 Kyle Rathman, Minnesota State Mankato
Zach Moore, Central Oklahoma (WV transfer)
NAIA
#2 Latrell Davis, Lindsey Wilson (NAIA AA)
#3 Richard Pocock, Missouri Valley
Predicted Champion: Jeren Glosser, Iowa
157-
#14 Jarrett Jacques, Missouri (DI NQ)
#22 Justin Ruffin, SIU-Edwardsville (DI NQ)
DIV II
#12 Ty Lucas, Central Oklahoma
Kevin Kissane, Newman (DII NQ)
NAIA-
#6 Derrick Smallwood, Lindsey Wilson (NAIA AA)
Predicted Champion: Jarrett Jacques, Missouri
165-
Peyton Mocco, Missouri
Luke Fortuna, Missouri
Nick South, Indiana (#17 Overall Recruit @ 170 lbs 2019)
Logan Schumacher, Iowa State
DIV II
#3 Tyler Harrington, Maryville (DII AA)
#9 Logan Saltou, Minnesota St-Mankato (DII NQ)
#13 Austin Stofer, Lindenwood
NAIA-
#5 Brett Johnson, Marian
#10 Gage Maxwell, Hannibal-LaGrange (NQ)
Predicted Champion: Peyton Mocco, Missouri
174-
#21 Connor Flynn, Missouri
DJ Shannon, Illinois (2nd at Michigan State Open)
Troy Fisher, Northwestern (#53 Overall Recruit 2019)
Jeremiah Kent, Missouri
Donnell Washington, Indiana (#19 Overall @ 160 lbs. 2019)
DIV II
#7 Matt Pratt, Maryville (DII NQ)
#8 Zach Johnston, Minnesota St-Mankato
#10 Gage McBride, Central Oklahoma
Predicted Champion: Connor Flynn, Missouri
184-
Canten Marriott, Missouri (DI NQ)
Abe Assad, Iowa (#29 Overall Recruit 2019)
Roger Smith-Bergsrud, Unattached (DI NQ)
Julian Broderson, Iowa State (#7 Overall @ 195 lbs. 2019)
DIV II
#3 Heath Gray, Central Oklahoma (DII AA)
#9 Bailey Kelly, Maryville (DII NQ)
Predicted Champion: Abe Assad, Iowa
197 lbs.
Christian Brunner, Purdue (R12 DI NQ)
#21 Wyatt Koelling, Missouri
Jake McKiernan, SIU-Edwardsville
Francis Duggan, Iowa State
Sam Cook, Iowa
Cade Brownlee, Iowa
DIV II
#3 Ryan Vasbinder, McKendree (DII AA)
Predicted Champion: Christian Brunner, Purdue
285-
Zach Elam, Missouri (R12 DI NQ)
#17 Colton McKiernan, SIU-Edwardsville (DI NQ)
Austin Myers, Missouri (D1 NQ)
Aaron Costello, Iowa
Josh Heindselman, Oklahoma (#11 Overall @ 285 lbs. 2019)
DIV II
#4 Caleb Gossett, McKendree
#6 Logan Radick, Maryville (DII NQ)
NAIA-
#1 Brandon Reed, Lindsey Wilson (NAIA Champ)
Predicted Champion: Zach Elam, Missouri
Black Division (FR/SO) Notables. 364 Entries
Top 100 from 2019
125- Adam Reeves, Iowa State (#20 Overall Recruit 2019)
133- Kai Orine, NC State (#49 Overall Recruit 2019)
149- Daniel Manibog, Oklahoma State (#47 Overall Recruit 2019)
174- Sean Harman, Missouri (#83 Overall Recruit 2019)
197- Zach Glazier, Iowa (#83 Overall Recruit 2019)
Weight Class Ranks from 2019
Asa Garcia, Indiana (#16 Overall @ 132 lbs. 2019)
182- Talon Barror, Oklahoma (#19 Overall @ 182 lbs. 2019)
197- Steve Elwell, Arkansas-Little Rock (#11 Overall @ 195 lbs. 2019)
197- Carson Berryhill, Oklahoma (#17 Overall @ 195 lbs. 2019)
DIV III-
149- #9 Sean Sax, Westminister
NAIA-
165- #10 Elias Viafo, Missouri Valley
Predicted Champions
125: Adam Reeves, Iowa State
133: Kai Orine, NC State
141: Asa Garcia, Indiana
149: Daniel Mainbog, Oklahoma State
157: Chance McLane, Oklahoma State
165: Matt Ortiz, Indiana
174: Cade Lindsey, Oklahoma State
184: Carson Berryhill, Oklahoma
197: Zach Glazier, Iowa
285: Eli Pokorney, Purdue