0

Greco state tournament

May 7, 2018

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Brayfield of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Braxtyn Lee of St. Joseph Metro Kids
  • 3rd Place – Calan Manley of Team Grind House

Round 1

  • Caden Brayfield (Greater Hights Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Braxtyn Lee (St. Joseph Metro Kids) won by forfeit over Calan Manley (Team Grind House) (FF)

Round 2

  • Caden Brayfield (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Braxtyn Lee (St. Joseph Metro Kids) (TF 10-0)
  • Calan Manley (Team Grind House) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Caden Brayfield (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by forfeit over Calan Manley (Team Grind House) (FF)
  • Braxtyn Lee (St. Joseph Metro Kids) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 60-64

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camron Duffield of Jr. Patriots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hogan Benter of Columbia Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jeremy Jace Keller of Sullivan County Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Judah Gardner of Northeast Knights Wrestling

Round 1

  • Camron Duffield (Jr. Patriots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hogan Benter (Columbia Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:08)
  • Jeremy Jace Keller (Sullivan County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Judah Gardner (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

Round 2

  • Camron Duffield (Jr. Patriots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jeremy Jace Keller (Sullivan County Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Hogan Benter (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by fall over Judah Gardner (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

  • Camron Duffield (Jr. Patriots Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Judah Gardner (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
  • Hogan Benter (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by 3 caution rule over Jeremy Jace Keller (Sullivan County Wrestling Club) (3 Cau.)

Intermediate – 69-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stevan Benhumea of McDonald County Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Graham of Team Hammer
  • 3rd Place – Levi Schrader of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kamden Hooper of Jackson County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Cameron Graham (Team Hammer) won by decision over Levi Schrader (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)
  • Stevan Benhumea (McDonald County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kamden Hooper (Jackson County Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Round 2

  • Levi Schrader (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Kamden Hooper (Jackson County Wrestling) (Dec 8-5)
  • Stevan Benhumea (McDonald County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron Graham (Team Hammer) (Fall 1:27)

Round 3

  • Stevan Benhumea (McDonald County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Levi Schrader (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)
  • Cameron Graham (Team Hammer) won by tech fall over Kamden Hooper (Jackson County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 79-83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaiden Phillips of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – RaShaud Fleck of Northeast Knights Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kaiden Phillips (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by fall over RaShaud Fleck (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

Round 2

  • Kaiden Phillips (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by fall over RaShaud Fleck (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

Novice – 56-62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Blattner of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Mason Brayfield of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gunner Dahms of Team Hammer Academy

Round 1

  • Mason Brayfield (Greater Hights Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cole Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Gunner Dahms (Team Hammer Academy) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Mason Brayfield (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gunner Dahms (Team Hammer Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Cole Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Cole Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mason Brayfield (Greater Hights Wrestling) (Dec 13-8)
  • Gunner Dahms (Team Hammer Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 63-67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zac Bleess of Fort Osage Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Colston Parks of Fort Osage Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Hank Benter of Columbia Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zac Bleess (Fort Osage Mat Club) won by decision over Hank Benter (Columbia Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)
  • Colston Parks (Fort Osage Mat Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Colston Parks (Fort Osage Mat Club) won by decision over Hank Benter (Columbia Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-10)
  • Zac Bleess (Fort Osage Mat Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Hank Benter (Columbia Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Zac Bleess (Fort Osage Mat Club) won by tech fall over Colston Parks (Fort Osage Mat Club) (TF 13-3)

Novice – 71-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Will Scherer of Rockwood Lindbergh
  • 2nd Place – Grayson Moore of Fort Osage Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Schoen of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Parker Leverknight of Quest

Round 1

  • Will Scherer (Rockwood Lindbergh) won by tech fall over Aidan Schoen (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Grayson Moore (Fort Osage Mat Club) won by tech fall over Parker Leverknight (Quest) (TF 15-4)

Round 2

  • Grayson Moore (Fort Osage Mat Club) won by decision over Aidan Schoen (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-6)
  • Will Scherer (Rockwood Lindbergh) won by tech fall over Parker Leverknight (Quest) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Aidan Schoen (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Parker Leverknight (Quest) (TF 15-4)
  • Will Scherer (Rockwood Lindbergh) won by fall over Grayson Moore (Fort Osage Mat Club) (Fall 1:35)

Novice – 74-79

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Marshall of Invictus
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Hamm of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Chase Kivett of Neosho Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Peyton Parn of Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW

Round 1

  • Conner Marshall (Invictus) won by fall over Chase Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)
  • Dylan Hamm (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Peyton Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) (FF)

Round 2

  • Chase Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Peyton Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) (FF)
  • Conner Marshall (Invictus) won by fall over Dylan Hamm (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Dylan Hamm (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Chase Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
  • Conner Marshall (Invictus) won by forfeit over Peyton Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) (FF)

Novice – 81-82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lane Snyder of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Norman Schneider of Northeast Knights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – David Gleason of Quest
  • 4th Place – Gable Gross of Gold Standard Wrestling

Round 1

  • Norman Schneider (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by fall over Gable Gross (Gold Standard Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)
  • Lane Snyder (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over David Gleason (Quest) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Norman Schneider (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by tech fall over David Gleason (Quest) (TF 11-2)
  • Lane Snyder (Champion W.C.) won by forfeit over Gable Gross (Gold Standard Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Lane Snyder (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Norman Schneider (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
  • Gable Gross (Gold Standard Wrestling) and David Gleason (Quest) (DFF)

Novice – 86-93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Merrik Murray of Quest
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Estes of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Tyreek Word of Northeast Knights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tyler Abell of Columbia Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Merrik Murray (Quest) won by tech fall over Lucas Estes (Champion W.C.) (TF 16-6)
  • Tyreek Word (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by forfeit over Tyler Abell (Columbia Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Merrik Murray (Quest) won by tech fall over Tyreek Word (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (TF 14-4)
  • Lucas Estes (Champion W.C.) won by forfeit over Tyler Abell (Columbia Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Merrik Murray (Quest) won by forfeit over Tyler Abell (Columbia Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Lucas Estes (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Tyreek Word (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Fall 3:12)

Novice – 93-99

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Linsman of Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Nash of St. Joseph Metro Kids
  • 3rd Place – Brendan Barton of Maysville Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dayton Kivett of Neosho Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Gavin Linsman (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brendan Barton (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Ethan Nash (St. Joseph Metro Kids) won by tech fall over Dayton Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Ethan Nash (St. Joseph Metro Kids) won by tech fall over Brendan Barton (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Gavin Linsman (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dayton Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

  • Brendan Barton (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dayton Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:37)
  • Gavin Linsman (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ethan Nash (St. Joseph Metro Kids) (TF 11-0)

Novice – 97-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Caldwell of Rare Breed Academy
  • 2nd Place – Donivan Taylor of Columbia Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Devan Parn of Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW

Round 1

  • Caleb Caldwell (Rare Breed Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Donivan Taylor (Columbia Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Caleb Caldwell (Rare Breed Academy) won by fall over Donivan Taylor (Columbia Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:21)
  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
  • Caleb Caldwell (Rare Breed Academy) won by fall over Donivan Taylor (Columbia Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:55)

Novice – 106-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camden Nelson of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Frank Hazelrigg of Columbia Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Lee of St. Joseph Metro Kids

Round 1

  • Frank Hazelrigg (Columbia Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Camden Nelson (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Kaden Lee (St. Joseph Metro Kids) (Fall 1:04)

Round 2

  • Camden Nelson (MO West Championship Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Frank Hazelrigg (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Lee (St. Joseph Metro Kids) (Fall 1:13)

Round 3

  • Kaden Lee (St. Joseph Metro Kids) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Camden Nelson (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Frank Hazelrigg (Columbia Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Novice – 118-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Westpfahl of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Kuhn of Greater Hights Wrestling

Round 1

  • Peyton Westpfahl (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rylan Kuhn (Greater Hights Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Peyton Westpfahl (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Rylan Kuhn (Greater Hights Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

Novice – 133-139

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Derek Joiner of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brennan Carey of carl junction take down club

Round 1

  • Derek Joiner (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by fall over Brennan Carey (carl junction take down club) (Fall 2:38)

Round 2

  • Derek Joiner (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by fall over Brennan Carey (carl junction take down club) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

Novice – 177-188

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sampson Stillwell of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Hammond Jr of Northeast Knights Wrestling

Round 1

  • Sampson Stillwell (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Cameron Hammond Jr (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Sampson Stillwell (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Cameron Hammond Jr (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Lilledahl of Xtreme Training
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Meek of Purler Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Luke Lilledahl (Xtreme Training) won by tech fall over Ryan Meek (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Luke Lilledahl (Xtreme Training) won by tech fall over Ryan Meek (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zan Fugitt of Tri-lakes Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zan Fugitt (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Zan Fugitt (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Ewing of Champion W.C.

Round 1

  • Sam Ewing (Champion W.C.) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Sam Ewing (Champion W.C.) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Bamvakais of Team Missouri Select
  • 2nd Place – Kolby McClain of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kip Castor of Tri-lakes Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Samuel Smythe of Maysville Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Quenton Long of Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu

Round 1

  • Samuel Smythe (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Quenton Long (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu) (Dec 10-10)
  • Kolby McClain (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kip Castor (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • John Bamvakais (Team Missouri Select) won by tech fall over Kip Castor (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
  • Kolby McClain (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Samuel Smythe (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • John Bamvakais (Team Missouri Select) won by fall over Kolby McClain (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 3:48)
  • Kip Castor (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) won by fall over Quenton Long (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu) (Fall 3:38)

Round 4

  • John Bamvakais (Team Missouri Select) won by forfeit over Quenton Long (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu) (FF)
  • Kip Castor (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) won by decision over Samuel Smythe (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

Round 5

  • John Bamvakais (Team Missouri Select) won by fall over Samuel Smythe (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Kolby McClain (Victory Wrestling) won by forfeit over Quenton Long (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu) (FF)

Schoolboy – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Cross of Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chance Phillips of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Petrusky of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C
  • 4th Place – Brock Smith of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Justin Deweese of MO West Championship Wrestling

Round 1

  • David Cross (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Justin Deweese (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Chance Phillips (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brock Smith (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Zachary Petrusky (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) won by fall over Brock Smith (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)
  • David Cross (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Chance Phillips (Greater Hights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Chance Phillips (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zachary Petrusky (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 11-0)
  • Brock Smith (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Justin Deweese (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Zachary Petrusky (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) won by fall over Justin Deweese (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)
  • David Cross (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brock Smith (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • David Cross (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zachary Petrusky (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 12-1)
  • Justin Deweese (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Chance Phillips (Greater Hights Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Schoolboy – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Keck of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Barr of Sudden Victory Athletic Center
  • 3rd Place – Keegan Emrick of Independence wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hayden Benter of Columbia Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Colton Parn of Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW

Round 1

  • Cael Keck (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Keegan Emrick (Independence wrestling) (TF 12-0)
  • Ethan Barr (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) won by forfeit over Colton Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) (FF)

Round 2

  • Hayden Benter (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Colton Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) (FF)
  • Cael Keck (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Barr (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) (TF 15-4)

Round 3

  • Ethan Barr (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) won by decision over Hayden Benter (Columbia Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)
  • Keegan Emrick (Independence wrestling) won by forfeit over Colton Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) (FF)

Round 4

  • Keegan Emrick (Independence wrestling) won by tech fall over Hayden Benter (Columbia Wrestling Club) (TF 17-6)
  • Cael Keck (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by forfeit over Colton Parn (Blue Pride Wrestling Club (BPW) (FF)

Round 5

  • Cael Keck (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hayden Benter (Columbia Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Ethan Barr (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) won by tech fall over Keegan Emrick (Independence wrestling) (TF 14-2)

Schoolboy – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Ashcroft of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Faith Cole of Purler Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dru Azcona of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Peyton Moore of Tri-lakes Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eli Ashcroft (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Faith Cole (Purler Wrestling) (TF 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Dru Azcona (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Peyton Moore (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-11)

Schoolboy – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Lyons of Champion W.C.
  • 2nd Place – Levi Smith of McDonald County Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Garrett Lyons (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Levi Smith (McDonald County Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Garrett Lyons (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Levi Smith (McDonald County Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Shelton of Invictus
  • 2nd Place – Chase Short of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jack Lage of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Gavynn Carpenter of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Chase Short (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jack Lage (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Brayden Shelton (Invictus) won by tech fall over Gavynn Carpenter (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Chase Short (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gavynn Carpenter (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 12-4)
  • Brayden Shelton (Invictus) won by decision over Jack Lage (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-5)

Round 3

  • Brayden Shelton (Invictus) won by tech fall over Chase Short (Greater Hights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Jack Lage (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by disqualification over Gavynn Carpenter (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (DQ)

Schoolboy – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Schepers of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Collyn Kivett of Neosho Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Sedrick Laird of Sudden Victory Athletic Center
  • 4th Place – Isaac Gonzalez of Sudden Victory Athletic Center

Round 1

  • Collyn Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Isaac Gonzalez (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) (Fall 0:24)
  • Ryan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sedrick Laird (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Ryan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Collyn Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Sedrick Laird (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) won by tech fall over Isaac Gonzalez (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Collyn Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Sedrick Laird (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) (Fall 2:57)
  • Ryan Schepers (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaac Gonzalez (Sudden Victory Athletic Center) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Strick of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jaxson McIntyre of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Brady Littleton of Belton
  • 4th Place – Denton Biller of Team Grind House

Round 1

  • Jaxson McIntyre (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Brady Littleton (Belton) (TF 13-2)
  • Braxton Strick (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Denton Biller (Team Grind House) (FF)

Round 2

  • Braxton Strick (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jaxson McIntyre (Champion W.C.) (Dec 7-0)
  • Brady Littleton (Belton) won by forfeit over Denton Biller (Team Grind House) (FF)

Round 3

  • Jaxson McIntyre (Champion W.C.) won by forfeit over Denton Biller (Team Grind House) (FF)
  • Braxton Strick (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brady Littleton (Belton) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Dutton of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Petrusky of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C

Round 1

  • Kyle Dutton (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Anthony Petrusky (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Kyle Dutton (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Anthony Petrusky (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (TF 15-3)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Morgan of Team Missouri Select
  • 2nd Place – Javon White of Victory Wrestling

Round 1

  • Drew Morgan (Team Missouri Select) won by tech fall over Javon White (Victory Wrestling) (TF 12-3)

Round 2

  • Drew Morgan (Team Missouri Select) won by fall over Javon White (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 1:35)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Graham of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chance Cole of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Demarcus Penson of Northeast Knights Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Connor Kuehler of Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Graham (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Chance Cole (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Demarcus Penson (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by fall over Connor Kuehler (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (Fall 2:53)

Schoolboy – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rickson Taylor of United States Wrestling Academ
  • 2nd Place – Tai Koyama of Tri-lakes Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – John Jenkins of Terminator Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Tai Koyama (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Rickson Taylor (United States Wrestling Academ) won by tech fall over John Jenkins (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-2)

Round 2

  • Rickson Taylor (United States Wrestling Academ) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Tai Koyama (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over John Jenkins (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • John Jenkins (Terminator Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Rickson Taylor (United States Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Tai Koyama (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Schoolboy – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paul Hernandez of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jimmy McGovern of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Max Skolnick-schur of Tri-lakes Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jimmy McGovern (Champion W.C.) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Paul Hernandez (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Max Skolnick-schur (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Round 2

  • Jimmy McGovern (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Max Skolnick-schur (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Paul Hernandez (Greater Hights Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Paul Hernandez (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by fall over Jimmy McGovern (Champion W.C.) (Fall 0:49)
  • Max Skolnick-schur (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harrison Merriman of Monett Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Murphy of McDonald County Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Samuel Murphy (McDonald County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harrison Merriman (Monett Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

  • Harrison Merriman (Monett Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Samuel Murphy (McDonald County Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Harrison Merriman (Monett Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Murphy (McDonald County Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Schoolboy – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Hahn of NONE
  • 2nd Place – Zack Smith of Lebanon Yellow Jackets

Round 1

  • Peyton Hahn (NONE) won by decision over Zack Smith (Lebanon Yellow Jackets) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

  • Peyton Hahn (NONE) won by tech fall over Zack Smith (Lebanon Yellow Jackets) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

Cadets – 88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Coe of Gold Standard Wrestling

Round 1

  • Dalton Coe (Gold Standard Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Dalton Coe (Gold Standard Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadets – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Uhls of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Landon Kivett of Neosho Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Adisen Sampson of MO West Championship Wrestling

Round 1

  • Landon Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Adisen Sampson (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
  • Owen Uhls (Purler Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Landon Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Owen Uhls (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Adisen Sampson (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 0:07)

Round 3

  • Owen Uhls (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Landon Kivett (Neosho Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Adisen Sampson (MO West Championship Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadets – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kody Ketchum of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – James Homfeld of Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA
  • 3rd Place – Noah Agcaoili of Tri-lakes Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • James Homfeld (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) won by tech fall over Noah Agcaoili (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Kody Ketchum (Greater Hights Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • James Homfeld (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Kody Ketchum (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Noah Agcaoili (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Kody Ketchum (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by decision over James Homfeld (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (Dec 4-2)
  • Noah Agcaoili (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadets – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Korbin Shepherd of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Alex Flerlage of Christian Brothers College Hig
  • 3rd Place – Jet Holder of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Deagan Fugitt of Tri-lakes Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Grant Stathopoulos of Platte County

Round 1

  • Jet Holder (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Grant Stathopoulos (Platte County) (TF 17-6)
  • Korbin Shepherd (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Deagan Fugitt (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Alex Flerlage (Christian Brothers College Hig) won by tech fall over Deagan Fugitt (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Korbin Shepherd (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jet Holder (Victory Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Korbin Shepherd (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alex Flerlage (Christian Brothers College Hig) (TF 15-4)
  • Deagan Fugitt (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Grant Stathopoulos (Platte County) (TF 14-4)

Round 4

  • Alex Flerlage (Christian Brothers College Hig) won by tech fall over Grant Stathopoulos (Platte County) (TF 12-0)
  • Jet Holder (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Deagan Fugitt (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (TF 32-20)

Round 5

  • Alex Flerlage (Christian Brothers College Hig) won by tech fall over Jet Holder (Victory Wrestling) (TF 15-4)
  • Korbin Shepherd (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Grant Stathopoulos (Platte County) (TF 10-0)

Cadets – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Khyler Brewer of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kal Miller of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Dolt of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cole Patten of Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu

1st Place Match

  • Khyler Brewer (Team Central Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kal Miller (Greater Hights Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayden Dolt (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cole Patten (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu) (TF 15-4)

Cadets – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oscar Ortiz of McDonald County High School Wr
  • 2nd Place – Cade Coons of Team Central Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kade Willis of American Combat Elite
  • 4th Place – Grant Garrett of Camdenton Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Oscar Ortiz (McDonald County High School Wr) won by decision over Cade Coons (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Kade Willis (American Combat Elite) won by tech fall over Grant Garrett (Camdenton Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Cadets – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayston Diblasi of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chase Cordia of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Hurst of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kale Slater of Greater Hights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Grayston Diblasi (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Chase Cordia (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Hurst (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kale Slater (Greater Hights Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)

Cadets – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett LaBelle of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kage Lenger of Victory Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Hart of Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Matthew Bahl of Monett Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Garrett LaBelle (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by decision over Kage Lenger (Victory Wrestling) (Dec 6-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaden Hart (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Matthew Bahl (Monett Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Cadets – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Gross of Gold Standard Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – David Brooks of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – DeAndre Thomas of Champion W.C.
  • 4th Place – Cristian Dixon of St. Joseph Metro Kids

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Gross (Gold Standard Wrestling) won by tech fall over David Brooks (Greater Hights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • DeAndre Thomas (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Cristian Dixon (St. Joseph Metro Kids) (TF 19-8)

Cadets – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Green of Dog Pound Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Ross of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ty Brunk of Gateway Athletic Club

Round 1

  • Ty Brunk (Gateway Athletic Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Caden Green (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Ross (Greater Hights Wrestling) (Fall 5:48)

Round 2

  • Tyler Ross (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by fall over Ty Brunk (Gateway Athletic Club) (Fall 0:13)
  • Caden Green (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Caden Green (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ty Brunk (Gateway Athletic Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Tyler Ross (Greater Hights Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadets – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Darrah of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Isiac Shields of carl junction take down club
  • 3rd Place – Logan Neumann of Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA
  • 4th Place – Nikolai Careaga of TRI-CAP

Round 1

  • Logan Neumann (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) won by decision over Nikolai Careaga (TRI-CAP) (Dec 9-5)
  • Jack Darrah (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Isiac Shields (carl junction take down club) (Fall 2:01)

Round 2

  • Isiac Shields (carl junction take down club) won by fall over Nikolai Careaga (TRI-CAP) (Fall 0:56)
  • Jack Darrah (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Logan Neumann (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Jack Darrah (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Nikolai Careaga (TRI-CAP) (TF 11-0)
  • Isiac Shields (carl junction take down club) won by tech fall over Logan Neumann (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (TF 10-0)

Cadets – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Greyden Penner of Victory Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Drake Tipton of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cole Gripka of Maysville Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Roman Bushek of Champion W.C.
  • 5th Place – Zachary Smith of MO West Championship Wrestling

Round 1

  • Greyden Penner (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Drake Tipton (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
  • Roman Bushek (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Zachary Smith (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Cole Gripka (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Roman Bushek (Champion W.C.) (Fall 3:43)
  • Greyden Penner (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zachary Smith (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Cole Gripka (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zachary Smith (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Drake Tipton (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Roman Bushek (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Drake Tipton (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cole Gripka (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 14-3)
  • Greyden Penner (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Roman Bushek (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Greyden Penner (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cole Gripka (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Drake Tipton (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zachary Smith (MO West Championship Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Cadets – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zarion Sykes of Northeast Knights Wrestling

Round 1

  • Zarion Sykes (Northeast Knights Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Zarion Sykes (Northeast Knights Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadets – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Cassatt of carl junction take down club
  • 2nd Place – Colt Post of Dog Pound Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jesse Cassatt (carl junction take down club) won by tech fall over Colt Post (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (TF 16-4)

Round 2

  • Colt Post (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jesse Cassatt (carl junction take down club) (TF 15-2)

Round 3

  • Jesse Cassatt (carl junction take down club) won by fall over Colt Post (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:22)

Cadets – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Danny Joiner of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Walsh of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – DeSean Preyer of Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA

Round 1

  • Danny Joiner (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by fall over DeSean Preyer (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (Fall 2:00)
  • Xavier Walsh (Champion W.C.) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • DeSean Preyer (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Danny Joiner (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by fall over Xavier Walsh (Champion W.C.) (Fall 0:12)

Round 3

  • Xavier Walsh (Champion W.C.) won by fall over DeSean Preyer (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (Fall 1:51)
  • Danny Joiner (Greater Hights Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadets – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Mccoy of Gateway Athletic Club
  • 2nd Place – Tyson King of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Micah Lieberman of carl junction take down club
  • 4th Place – Michael Fanz of Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA

Round 1

  • Micah Lieberman (carl junction take down club) won by fall over Michael Fanz (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (Fall 1:18)
  • Chase Mccoy (Gateway Athletic Club) won by fall over Tyson King (Champion W.C.) (Fall 1:54)

Round 2

  • Tyson King (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Michael Fanz (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (Fall 0:10)
  • Chase Mccoy (Gateway Athletic Club) won by fall over Micah Lieberman (carl junction take down club) (Fall 1:03)

Round 3

  • Chase Mccoy (Gateway Athletic Club) won by tech fall over Michael Fanz (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (TF 8-0)
  • Tyson King (Champion W.C.) won by decision over Micah Lieberman (carl junction take down club) (Dec 6-2)

Juniors – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dezmond McSellers of Gateway Athletic Club
  • 2nd Place – Christian Davidson of McDonald County High School Wr

Round 1

  • Dezmond McSellers (Gateway Athletic Club) won by tech fall over Christian Davidson (McDonald County High School Wr) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Dezmond McSellers (Gateway Athletic Club) won by tech fall over Christian Davidson (McDonald County High School Wr) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

Juniors – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trey Crawford of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jack Lenox of United States Wrestling Academ
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Bradley of Belton
  • 4th Place – Josh Kyle of County elite
  • 5th Place – Leyton Manley of Team Grind House

Round 1

  • Jack Lenox (United States Wrestling Academ) won by tech fall over Brayden Bradley (Belton) (TF 12-2)
  • Josh Kyle (County elite) won by forfeit over Leyton Manley (Team Grind House) (FF)

Round 2

  • Trey Crawford (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Josh Kyle (County elite) (TF 10-0)
  • Brayden Bradley (Belton) won by forfeit over Leyton Manley (Team Grind House) (FF)

Round 3

  • Trey Crawford (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by forfeit over Leyton Manley (Team Grind House) (FF)
  • Jack Lenox (United States Wrestling Academ) won by tech fall over Josh Kyle (County elite) (TF 11-0)

Round 4

  • Trey Crawford (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jack Lenox (United States Wrestling Academ) (TF 12-2)
  • Brayden Bradley (Belton) won by fall over Josh Kyle (County elite) (Fall 2:02)

Round 5

  • Trey Crawford (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by fall over Brayden Bradley (Belton) (Fall 0:35)
  • Jack Lenox (United States Wrestling Academ) won by forfeit over Leyton Manley (Team Grind House) (FF)

Juniors – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Benshoof of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Omar Garcia of Platte County
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Benito of Staley High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Joey Daniels of Staley High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Caleb Benshoof (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Anthony Benito (Staley High School Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
  • Omar Garcia (Platte County) won by tech fall over Joey Daniels (Staley High School Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Caleb Benshoof (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Omar Garcia (Platte County) (TF 13-4)
  • Anthony Benito (Staley High School Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joey Daniels (Staley High School Wrestling) (TF 13-2)

Round 3

  • Caleb Benshoof (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joey Daniels (Staley High School Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Omar Garcia (Platte County) won by tech fall over Anthony Benito (Staley High School Wrestling) (TF 12-1)

Juniors – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devan Lewis of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jack Hale of Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA

Round 1

  • Devan Lewis (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jack Hale (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (TF 12-0)
  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Devan Lewis (Greater Hights Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Jack Hale (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Devan Lewis (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jack Hale (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (FF)
  • Jack Hale (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) received a bye () (Bye)

Juniors – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Frankowski of United States Wrestling Academ
  • 2nd Place – Nick Filger of Platte County Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Payton Price of Champion W.C.
  • 4th Place – Andrew Javier of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Sam Frankowski (United States Wrestling Academ) won by tech fall over Nick Filger (Platte County Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Payton Price (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Andrew Javier (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)

Juniors – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peter Enos of United States Wrestling Academ
  • 2nd Place – Jack Teague of McDonald County High School Wr
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Johnson of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gunnar Bradley of Monett Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Peter Enos (United States Wrestling Academ) won by tech fall over Jack Teague (McDonald County High School Wr) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Johnson (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gunnar Bradley (Monett Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Juniors – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Gamble of Vici
  • 2nd Place – Maximus Rosario of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Clark Rogers of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jackson Careaga of TRI-CAP

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Gamble (Vici) won by tech fall over Maximus Rosario (Greater Hights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Clark Rogers (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jackson Careaga (TRI-CAP) (TF 12-0)

Juniors – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gary Hogan of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Logan Zimmermann of Team Missouri Select
  • 3rd Place – Luke Slater of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Andrew Mahoney of Greater Hights Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Gary Hogan (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Zimmermann (Team Missouri Select) (Fall 3:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Slater (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andrew Mahoney (Greater Hights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Juniors – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Floyd Miller of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Sam East of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Tyson Albright of Tri-lakes Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Clint Herrick of Champion W.C.
  • 5th Place – Robert Weber of UNA

Round 1

  • Sam East (Champion W.C.) won by fall over Tyson Albright (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Clint Herrick (Champion W.C.) won by forfeit over Robert Weber (UNA) (FF)

Round 2

  • Clint Herrick (Champion W.C.) won by decision over Floyd Miller (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-8)
  • Tyson Albright (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Robert Weber (UNA) (FF)

Round 3

  • Floyd Miller (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Robert Weber (UNA) (FF)
  • Sam East (Champion W.C.) won by injury default over Clint Herrick (Champion W.C.) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 4

  • Floyd Miller (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Sam East (Champion W.C.) (Fall 2:28)
  • Tyson Albright (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Clint Herrick (Champion W.C.) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 5

  • Floyd Miller (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tyson Albright (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Sam East (Champion W.C.) won by forfeit over Robert Weber (UNA) (FF)

Juniors – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Charlie Cadell of United States Wrestling Academ
  • 2nd Place – Evan Brooks of Gateway Athletic Club
  • 3rd Place – Karthik Mogallapu of Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA
  • 4th Place – Jack Goin of South Side
  • 5th Place – Steven Elwell of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Charlie Cadell (United States Wrestling Academ) won by tech fall over Evan Brooks (Gateway Athletic Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Karthik Mogallapu (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) won by forfeit over Steven Elwell (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Karthik Mogallapu (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) won by fall over Jack Goin (South Side) (Fall 1:21)
  • Charlie Cadell (United States Wrestling Academ) won by forfeit over Steven Elwell (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Jack Goin (South Side) won by forfeit over Steven Elwell (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Evan Brooks (Gateway Athletic Club) won by decision over Karthik Mogallapu (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (Dec 17-10)

Round 4

  • Evan Brooks (Gateway Athletic Club) won by tech fall over Jack Goin (South Side) (TF 10-0)
  • Charlie Cadell (United States Wrestling Academ) won by tech fall over Karthik Mogallapu (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Charlie Cadell (United States Wrestling Academ) won by tech fall over Jack Goin (South Side) (TF 10-0)
  • Evan Brooks (Gateway Athletic Club) won by forfeit over Steven Elwell (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)

Juniors – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Hazen of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Worthington of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Landen Smith of Lebanon Yellow Jackets
  • 4th Place – Gavin Roller of Champion W.C.

1st Place Match

  • Zach Hazen (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Jaden Worthington (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Landen Smith (Lebanon Yellow Jackets) won by tech fall over Gavin Roller (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)

Juniors – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Karnes of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Harrison Diffley of Xtreme Training
  • 3rd Place – Justin Leath of MO West Championship Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jason Norman of Tri-lakes Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tanner Karnes (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Harrison Diffley (Xtreme Training) (TF 12-4)
  • Justin Leath (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Jason Norman (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)

Round 2

  • Harrison Diffley (Xtreme Training) won by fall over Jason Norman (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)
  • Tanner Karnes (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by fall over Justin Leath (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 2:56)

Round 3

  • Harrison Diffley (Xtreme Training) won by fall over Justin Leath (MO West Championship Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)
  • Tanner Karnes (MO West Championship Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jason Norman (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)