Girls State Qualifiers and District Results

District 1

103

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Faith Cole: Lafayette (Wildwood)
2nd Place – Hailie Terry: Fox
3rd Place – Karlee LaChance: Central (Park Hills)

1st Place Match
Faith Cole (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 19-0, Fr. over Hailie Terry (Fox) 27-1, Sr. (Fall 1:38)
3rd Place Match
Karlee LaChance (Central (Park Hills)) 20-5, Fr. over Sarah Murray (Seckman) 14-8, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

110

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Kaylynn Crocker: St. James
2nd Place – Mia Reed: Washington
3rd Place – Reilly Baughman: Windsor (Imperial)

1st Place Match
Kaylynn Crocker (St. James) 11-1, Jr. over Mia Reed (Washington) 24-5, So. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
Reilly Baughman (Windsor (Imperial)) 15-4, So. over Kirsten Klein (Festus) 5-6, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:55 (16-0))

116

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Allison Meyer: Washington
2nd Place – Lillian Wallis: Rockwood Summit
3rd Place – Kate Grubbs: Sikeston

1st Place Match
Allison Meyer (Washington) 24-9, So. over Lillian Wallis (Rockwood Summit) 17-3, Jr. (Fall 1:16)
3rd Place Match
Kate Grubbs (Sikeston) 19-3, Fr. over Amber Mitchell (Central (Park Hills)) 22-11, Sr. (Fall 4:46)

121

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Mikayla Whatley: North County
2nd Place – Corrine McClure: Seckman
3rd Place – Paige Wehrmeister: Parkway West

1st Place Match
Mikayla Whatley (North County) 23-1, So. over Corrine McClure (Seckman) 16-6, Jr. (Fall 2:20)
3rd Place Match
Paige Wehrmeister (Parkway West) 11-4, Fr. over Summer Smith (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 15-10, Jr. (Fall 3:55)

126

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Madison Conrad: Seckman
2nd Place – Derriona Johnson: Lafayette (Wildwood)
3rd Place – Emma Spencer: Northwest (Cedar Hill)

1st Place Match
Madison Conrad (Seckman) 19-7, Fr. over Derriona Johnson (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 12-15, Fr. (Fall 3:20)
3rd Place Match
Emma Spencer (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 21-14, So. over McKenna Deckelman (Washington) 17-14, So. (Fall 2:19)

131

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Hunter Bullock: DeSoto
2nd Place – Emily Light: St. James
3rd Place – Genevieve Nickelson: Ste. Genevieve

1st Place Match
Hunter Bullock (DeSoto) 30-5, Jr. over Emily Light (St. James) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 3:33)
3rd Place Match
Genevieve Nickelson (Ste. Genevieve) 20-2, Jr. over Braelin Aldridge (Poplar Bluff) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 0:35)

136

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Heather Pankey: St. James
2nd Place – Taylor Murphey: Northwest (Cedar Hill)
3rd Place – Paige Earls: Poplar Bluff

1st Place Match
Heather Pankey (St. James) 13-1, Sr. over Taylor Murphey (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 28-4, Jr. (Fall 0:20)
3rd Place Match
Paige Earls (Poplar Bluff) 6-3, So. over Morgan Juergens (St. Clair) 14-12, Sr. (Fall 1:12)

143

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Emma Cole: Lafayette (Wildwood)
2nd Place – Claira Wampler: Farmington
3rd Place – Hannah O’Connor: Rolla

1st Place Match
Emma Cole (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 22-2, Jr. over Claira Wampler (Farmington) 11-3, So. (MD 9-0)
3rd Place Match
Hannah O’Connor (Rolla) 19-3, So. over Seattle Bowen (Pacific) 16-5, Sr. (Fall 1:16)

152

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Kaylee Gross: Ste. Genevieve
2nd Place – Emma Schreiber: Kirkwood
3rd Place – Hannah Jansen: Webster Groves

1st Place Match
Kaylee Gross (Ste. Genevieve) 17-0, So. over Emma Schreiber (Kirkwood) 20-2, So. (Fall 1:54)
3rd Place Match
Hannah Jansen (Webster Groves) 17-6, So. over Nancy Licea (Hancock) 13-9, So. (MD 11-2)

167

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Jaycee Foeller: DeSoto
2nd Place – Josette Partney: Lafayette (Wildwood)
3rd Place – Guadalupe Fujarte: Hancock

1st Place Match
Jaycee Foeller (DeSoto) 32-0, So. over Josette Partney (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 16-3, So. (Fall 1:06)
3rd Place Match
Guadalupe Fujarte (Hancock) 13-4, So. over Emma Carter (Parkway West) 9-5, So. (Fall 3:58)

187

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Maggie Myracle: Ste. Genevieve
2nd Place – Ryan Schlereth: Hancock
3rd Place – Treasure Smith: Lafayette (Wildwood)

1st Place Match
Maggie Myracle (Ste. Genevieve) 11-2, Fr. over Ryan Schlereth (Hancock) 15-2, So. (Fall 2:30)
3rd Place Match
Treasure Smith (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 23-7, Sr. over Skiyah Martin (Eureka) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 0:45)

235

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Samantha Apple: Mehlville
2nd Place – Macie Twine: Northwest (Cedar Hill)
3rd Place – Leah Ozersky: Marquette

1st Place Match
Samantha Apple (Mehlville) 25-0, Jr. over Macie Twine (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 25-9, Fr. (Fall 3:10)
3rd Place Match
Leah Ozersky (Marquette) 10-6, So. over Katlyn Pickard (Poplar Bluff) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 1:59)

District 2

103

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Rylee Baker: Fulton
2nd Place – Reese Compton: Holt
3rd Place – Zoe Arrindell: Brentwood

1st Place Match
Rylee Baker (Fulton) 21-3, Fr. over Reese Compton (Holt) 10-5, Fr. (Fall 2:47)
3rd Place Match
Zoe Arrindell (Brentwood) 16-5, So. over Katrina Lewis (St. Charles) 19-10, Jr. (Fall 4:46)

110

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Autumn Flanigan: Troy Buchanan
2nd Place – Cameron Head: St. Charles
3rd Place – Lydia Nelson: Kirksville

1st Place Match
Autumn Flanigan (Troy Buchanan) 19-0, Jr. over Cameron Head (St. Charles) 26-8, Jr. (Fall 1:05)
3rd Place Match
Lydia Nelson (Kirksville) 12-1, So. over Sydney Balducci (Holt) 12-6, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)

116

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Caitlyn Thorne: St. Charles
2nd Place – Julia Quan: Hickman
3rd Place – Kyra Perry: McCluer North

1st Place Match
Caitlyn Thorne (St. Charles) 33-4, Jr. over Julia Quan (Hickman) 17-3, Sr. (Fall 2:30)
3rd Place Match
Kyra Perry (McCluer North) 26-5, Sr. over Kynia Holloway (McCluer) 15-8, Fr. (Fall 2:32)

121

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Mary Belle Harrell: Hickman
2nd Place – Vivian Madrid: Ft. Zumwalt West
3rd Place – Paige Folkner: McCluer North

1st Place Match
Mary Belle Harrell (Hickman) 19-0, Jr. over Vivian Madrid (Ft. Zumwalt West) 22-2, Sr. (Fall 4:40)
3rd Place Match
Paige Folkner (McCluer North) 29-3, Jr. over Kenna Poeling (Holt) 12-7, Jr. (Fall 1:41)

126

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Kaitlyn Clutter: St. Charles
2nd Place – Emily Eberwine: Francis Howell
3rd Place – Anna Stephens: Rock Bridge

1st Place Match
Kaitlyn Clutter (St. Charles) 34-1, Jr. over Emily Eberwine (Francis Howell) 26-6, Sr. (Fall 3:16)
3rd Place Match
Anna Stephens (Rock Bridge) 27-3, Fr. over Sage Wilder (Winfield) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 0:37)

131

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Natalie Schaljo: McCluer North
2nd Place – Jessie Deane: Ft. Zumwalt West
3rd Place – Zoe Santa Cruz: Ft. Zumwalt North

1st Place Match
Natalie Schaljo (McCluer North) 26-3, So. over Jessie Deane (Ft. Zumwalt West) 6-9, Fr. (Fall 4:38)
3rd Place Match
Zoe Santa Cruz (Ft. Zumwalt North) 26-6, Jr. over Kayla McGennis (Timberland) 19-6, So. (Fall 0:53)

136

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Esther Han: Holt
2nd Place – Rebekah Floyd: Lutheran St. Charles
3rd Place – Taylor Reed: Battle

1st Place Match
Esther Han (Holt) 23-0, Fr. over Rebekah Floyd (Lutheran St. Charles) 13-4, Jr. (Fall 4:33)
3rd Place Match
Taylor Reed (Battle) 22-10, Sr. over Amanda Medina (Ft. Zumwalt North) 23-8, So. (Fall 1:21)

143

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Khaylie Ross: Clayton
2nd Place – Autumn Otis: Pattonville
3rd Place – Christa`nae Wright: Normandy Collaborative

1st Place Match
Khaylie Ross (Clayton) 13-2, Jr. over Autumn Otis (Pattonville) 17-5, Jr. (Fall 1:29)
3rd Place Match
Christa`nae Wright (Normandy Collaborative) 20-2, Jr. over Kennedy Cox (Ft. Zumwalt North) 23-4, Sr. (Fall 3:50)

152

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Kiersten Noonan: Ft. Zumwalt West
2nd Place – Danielle Lindsey: Francis Howell
3rd Place – Madison Oellermann: St. Charles

1st Place Match
Kiersten Noonan (Ft. Zumwalt West) 29-3, Sr. over Danielle Lindsey (Francis Howell) 22-8, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
Madison Oellermann (St. Charles) 18-19, Sr. over Elisabeth Cosentino (McCluer North) 25-6, So. (Fall 4:59)

167

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Paige Clines: Fulton
2nd Place – Alexus Yancey: McCluer
3rd Place – Lebria Cook: Hickman

1st Place Match
Paige Clines (Fulton) 20-6, So. over Alexus Yancey (McCluer) 28-6, So. (Fall 2:52)
3rd Place Match
Lebria Cook (Hickman) 25-4, Sr. over Rachel Rodawold (Ft. Zumwalt North) 11-9, Jr. (Fall 2:26)

187

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Geraldine Flores: Ritenour
2nd Place – Donavan Holmes: Wright City
3rd Place – Janna Stevenson: Liberty (Wentzville)

1st Place Match
Geraldine Flores (Ritenour) 23-1, Sr. over Donavan Holmes (Wright City) 12-1, Sr. (Fall 1:01)
3rd Place Match
Janna Stevenson (Liberty (Wentzville)) 9-8, Jr. over Anastasia Denzmore (Holt) 8-10, Fr. (Fall 0:31)

235

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Takeira Steen: Normandy Collaborative
2nd Place – Lilian Bader: Orchard Farm
3rd Place – Anyha Cain: Battle

1st Place Match
Takeira Steen (Normandy Collaborative) 11-2, Sr. over Lilian Bader (Orchard Farm) 13-10, Jr. (Fall 4:53)
3rd Place Match
Anyha Cain (Battle) 9-16, Fr. over Kenlen Fergin (Ft. Zumwalt North) 7-14, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

District 3

103

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Ashlyn Eli: Nixa
2nd Place – Taylor Mustain: Camdenton
3rd Place – Shelby Patterson: Raymore-Peculiar

1st Place Match
Ashlyn Eli (Nixa) 22-1, Fr. over Taylor Mustain (Camdenton) 31-3, Fr. (Fall 4:50)
3rd Place Match
Shelby Patterson (Raymore-Peculiar) 21-4, So. over Kaylee Harker (Lee`s Summit West) 11-5, So. (Fall 3:50)

110

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Emily Young: Lebanon
2nd Place – Kailla Boman: Nixa
3rd Place – Alana Lopez: Harrisonville

1st Place Match
Emily Young (Lebanon) 26-3, So. over Kailla Boman (Nixa) 22-11, Sr. (Fall 4:59)
3rd Place Match
Alana Lopez (Harrisonville) 19-6, Fr. over Sydney Martin (Knob Noster) 14-16, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

116

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Lizzie Miller: Buffalo
2nd Place – Melaina Beachner: Harrisonville
3rd Place – Ashlynn Leochner: Lebanon

1st Place Match
Lizzie Miller (Buffalo) 21-1, Jr. over Melaina Beachner (Harrisonville) 23-3, Fr. (Fall 3:06)
3rd Place Match
Ashlynn Leochner (Lebanon) 27-5, Jr. over Markayla Lottie (Raytown South) 7-8, So. (MD 16-5)

121

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Justice Seely: Waynesville
2nd Place – Jadelyn Woolery: Tipton
3rd Place – Rebekah Neitzey: Lee`s Summit North

1st Place Match
Justice Seely (Waynesville) 17-1, Jr. over Jadelyn Woolery (Tipton) 18-6, So. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
Rebekah Neitzey (Lee`s Summit North) 14-4, Sr. over Abigail Jastal (Monett) 23-11, So. (Fall 2:04)

126

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Nonnie Justice: Harrisonville
2nd Place – Alana Douglas: Osage
3rd Place – Mateja Wilson: Odessa

1st Place Match
Nonnie Justice (Harrisonville) 23-0, So. over Alana Douglas (Osage) 14-2, So. (Fall 0:41)
3rd Place Match
Mateja Wilson (Odessa) 14-3, So. over Kaylyn Rogers (Lebanon) 26-6, Fr. (Fall 0:26)

131

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Quincy Glendenning: Lebanon
2nd Place – Abbey Cordia: Osage
3rd Place – Tatum Westendorf: Raymore-Peculiar

1st Place Match
Quincy Glendenning (Lebanon) 9-1, Fr. over Abbey Cordia (Osage) 16-1, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
Tatum Westendorf (Raymore-Peculiar) 15-5, So. over Shelby Bean (William Chrisman) 16-11, Fr. (Dec 13-11)

136

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Antionna Cunningham: Lebanon
2nd Place – Lotus Van Dyk: Nevada
3rd Place – Bethany Howard: Versailles

1st Place Match
Antionna Cunningham (Lebanon) 27-3, Fr. over Lotus Van Dyk (Nevada) 16-2, Fr. (Fall 0:32)
3rd Place Match
Bethany Howard (Versailles) 16-6, Jr. over Kirsten Bruegel (Seneca) 16-5, Fr. (Fall 0:40)

143

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Jazzmine Seely: Waynesville
2nd Place – Kali Butts: Smith-Cotton
3rd Place – Skyler Maverick: Buffalo

1st Place Match
Jazzmine Seely (Waynesville) 21-1, Jr. over Kali Butts (Smith-Cotton) 17-4, So. (MD 13-2)
3rd Place Match
Skyler Maverick (Buffalo) 30-6, Fr. over Celeste Cash (Jefferson City) 8-8, So. (Dec 2-1)

152

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Gracie Lawhon: Willard
2nd Place – Kelsey Burden: Knob Noster
3rd Place – Janeth Quinones: Monett

1st Place Match
Gracie Lawhon (Willard) 24-0, Sr. over Kelsey Burden (Knob Noster) 23-6, So. (Fall 1:27)
3rd Place Match
Janeth Quinones (Monett) 23-10, Jr. over Marisa Gonzalas (Waynesville) 13-9, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:43 (16-1))

167

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Talora Frisbee: Lebanon
2nd Place – Ava Miller: Truman
3rd Place – Erin Bohmont: Branson

1st Place Match
Talora Frisbee (Lebanon) 32-4, Fr. over Ava Miller (Truman) 10-1, Fr. (Fall 3:24)
3rd Place Match
Erin Bohmont (Branson) 15-1, So. over Lynexa Adams (Glendale) 6-6, So. (Fall 1:39)

187

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Jada Watson: Buffalo
2nd Place – Hailey Norman: Central (Springfield)
3rd Place – Harmony Rust: Nixa

1st Place Match
Jada Watson (Buffalo) 30-9, Fr. over Hailey Norman (Central (Springfield)) 14-2, So. (Fall 4:53)
3rd Place Match
Harmony Rust (Nixa) 17-12, Fr. over Laykin Kennemer (Marshfield) 16-14, Sr. (Fall 2:54)

235

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Alana May: Versailles
2nd Place – Honnalee Hunt: Buffalo
3rd Place – Leanna Merrell: Marshfield

1st Place Match
Alana May (Versailles) 16-1, Jr. over Honnalee Hunt (Buffalo) 21-5, So. (Fall 0:49)
3rd Place Match
Leanna Merrell (Marshfield) 11-10, So. over Kenzie Howard (Tipton) 4-13, Fr. (Fall 1:27)

District 4

103

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Emalie Olson: Kearney
2nd Place – Chloe Sheckells: Staley
3rd Place – Celeste Greer: Cameron

1st Place Match
Emalie Olson (Kearney) 18-1, Jr. over Chloe Sheckells (Staley) 11-9, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
3rd Place Match
Celeste Greer (Cameron) 22-3, Fr. over Abigail Clements (Chillicothe) 11-6, Fr. (Fall 1:41)

110

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Mckenzie Gilreath: Maysville
2nd Place – Madison Slaughter: Staley
3rd Place – Aiva Mayer: Carrollton

1st Place Match
Mckenzie Gilreath (Maysville) 9-1, So. over Madison Slaughter (Staley) 18-9, So. (Fall 1:07)
3rd Place Match
Aiva Mayer (Carrollton) 9-1, Fr. over Jordan Viles (Winnetonka) 15-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

116

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Brooke Cox: Lawson
2nd Place – Haley Sampson: Mid-Buchanan
3rd Place – Avery Krahenbill: Platte County

1st Place Match
Brooke Cox (Lawson) 27-0, Fr. over Haley Sampson (Mid-Buchanan) 10-3, Fr. (Fall 2:52)
3rd Place Match
Avery Krahenbill (Platte County) 15-6, So. over Lexi Petersen (Benton) 19-13, So. (Dec 3-0)

121

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Payge Fuller: Plattsburg
2nd Place – Kaylee Vaughan: Smithville
3rd Place – Shar Whitten: Lafayette (St. Joseph)

1st Place Match
Payge Fuller (Plattsburg) 31-5, Fr. over Kaylee Vaughan (Smithville) 16-7, So. (Fall 1:15)
3rd Place Match
Shar Whitten (Lafayette (St. Joseph)) 17-9, Sr. over Jazmyn Paige (Lexington) 7-4, So. (Fall 3:23)

126

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Lexi Hatfield: Staley
2nd Place – Savanna McCutchen: Lawson
3rd Place – Kenzie Stahl: Marceline

1st Place Match
Lexi Hatfield (Staley) 20-1, Fr. over Savanna McCutchen (Lawson) 24-1, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
Kenzie Stahl (Marceline) 8-1, Jr. over Christina Herring (Cameron) 21-4, Fr. (Dec 6-0)

131

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Kaylie Dow: Plattsburg
2nd Place – Lauren Hahne: Fort Osage
3rd Place – Bailey Jobson: Marceline

1st Place Match
Kaylie Dow (Plattsburg) 29-1, Jr. over Lauren Hahne (Fort Osage) 17-4, Jr. (Fall 1:29)
3rd Place Match
Bailey Jobson (Marceline) 8-1, Jr. over Ryan Slibowski (Central (St. Joseph)) 19-10, Fr. (MD 13-0)

136

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Tess Kinne: Fort Osage
2nd Place – Finley Bickford: Park Hill South
3rd Place – Olivia Cummings: Smithville

1st Place Match
Tess Kinne (Fort Osage) 23-0, Jr. over Finley Bickford (Park Hill South) 15-7, So. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
Olivia Cummings (Smithville) 18-4, Sr. over Amelia Schneider (Plattsburg) 17-5, So. (Dec 8-2)

143

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Emily Knight: Smithville
2nd Place – Jaylea Bixenman: Marceline
3rd Place – Jocelyn Cunningham: Savannah

1st Place Match
Emily Knight (Smithville) 17-4, Fr. over Jaylea Bixenman (Marceline) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 1:54)
3rd Place Match
Jocelyn Cunningham (Savannah) 12-2, So. over Kimber Coots (Lathrop) 23-6, Jr. (Fall 0:43)

152

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Brooke-Lynn Rush: Benton
2nd Place – Aliyah Ashby: North Kansas City
3rd Place – Abigail Bolling: Polo

1st Place Match
Brooke-Lynn Rush (Benton) 18-0, Sr. over Aliyah Ashby (North Kansas City) 18-5, Jr. (Fall 0:44)
3rd Place Match
Abigail Bolling (Polo) 18-3, So. over Ciarrah Bell (Marceline) 22-9, So. (Fall 5:51)

167

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Chloe Williams: Smithville
2nd Place – Samantha Mumm: Plattsburg
3rd Place – Addy Schmitt: Marceline

1st Place Match
Chloe Williams (Smithville) 18-2, Jr. over Samantha Mumm (Plattsburg) 33-4, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
Addy Schmitt (Marceline) 8-2, Jr. over Jordyn Erich (Lafayette (St. Joseph)) 18-14, Sr. (Fall 4:33)

187

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Melena Jones: North Kansas City
2nd Place -Mickey Seely: Oak Park
3rd Place – KayLyn Munn: Platte County

1st Place Match
Melena Jones (North Kansas City) 17-2, Jr. over Mickey Seely (Oak Park) 9-8, Fr. (Fall 3:34)
3rd Place Match
KayLyn Munn (Platte County) 10-5, Fr. over Patricia Baker (Lawson) 6-8, Jr. (Fall 0:56)

235

State Qualifiers
1st Place – Malia Pak: Smithville
2nd Place – Remy Asta: Staley
3rd Place – Lexie Cole: Kearney

1st Place Match
Malia Pak (Smithville) 12-2, Sr. over Remy Asta (Staley) 16-8, So. (Fall 1:56)
3rd Place Match
Lexie Cole (Kearney) 25-2, So. over Kaytlen Bates (Lathrop) 16-5, Jr. (Fall 2:02)

1K Shares
Share1K
Tweet
Pin