0

Girls Freestyle State Tournament

May 7, 2018

Kids I – 49-49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordyn Seely-manuel of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C

Round 1

  • Jordyn Seely-manuel (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jordyn Seely-manuel (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Kids I – 69-69

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Kids II – 67-67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Keller of Sullivan County Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Claire Barton of Maysville Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Claire Barton (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jayden Keller (Sullivan County Wrestling Club) (Dec 20-18)

Round 2

  • Jayden Keller (Sullivan County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Claire Barton (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-10)

Round 3

  • Jayden Keller (Sullivan County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Claire Barton (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-10)

Kids II – 81-89

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brenya Crahan of Tri-lakes Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Delaynie Morgan of Team MO

Round 1

  • Brenya Crahan (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Delaynie Morgan (Team MO) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Brenya Crahan (Tri-lakes Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Delaynie Morgan (Team MO) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

Kids II – 94-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Audrionnah Donahue of Pirate Powerhouse Wrestling Ac
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Bradshaw of Team MO
  • 3rd Place – Isabella Frisbee of Lebanon Yellow Jackets

Round 1

  • Chloe Bradshaw (Team MO) won by fall over Isabella Frisbee (Lebanon Yellow Jackets) (Fall 3:07)

Round 2

  • Audrionnah Donahue (Pirate Powerhouse Wrestling Ac) won by tech fall over Isabella Frisbee (Lebanon Yellow Jackets) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Audrionnah Donahue (Pirate Powerhouse Wrestling Ac) won by tech fall over Chloe Bradshaw (Team MO) (TF 11-0)

Kids II – 104-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Faith Cole of Purler Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Wampler of G-Force Elite
  • 3rd Place – Leah Schneider of Northeast Knights Wrestling

Round 1

  • Faith Cole (Purler Wrestling) won by tech fall over Chloe Wampler (G-Force Elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Faith Cole (Purler Wrestling) won by tech fall over Leah Schneider (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Chloe Wampler (G-Force Elite) won by tech fall over Leah Schneider (Northeast Knights Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Kids II – 120-130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haley Ward of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sevreign Aumua of Fort Osage Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Brooke Cox of Victory Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Chloe Herrick of Champion W.C.

Round 1

  • Sevreign Aumua (Fort Osage Mat Club) won by tech fall over Brooke Cox (Victory Wrestling) (TF 11-1)
  • Haley Ward (Jackson County Wrestling) won by decision over Chloe Herrick (Champion W.C.) (Dec 4-0)

Round 2

  • Haley Ward (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Brooke Cox (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 3:36)
  • Sevreign Aumua (Fort Osage Mat Club) won by tech fall over Chloe Herrick (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Brooke Cox (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Herrick (Champion W.C.) (Fall 1:11)
  • Haley Ward (Jackson County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Sevreign Aumua (Fort Osage Mat Club) (TF 12-2)

Kids II – 162-162

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Catherine Dutton of Central bull dogs

Round 1

  • Catherine Dutton (Central bull dogs) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Catherine Dutton (Central bull dogs) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Kids II – 192-192

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Makenna Dunham of Lebanon Yellow Jackets

Round 1

  • Makenna Dunham (Lebanon Yellow Jackets) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Makenna Dunham (Lebanon Yellow Jackets) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

High School – 111-122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emalie Olson of Missouri Womans national team
  • 2nd Place – Mikayla Whatley of Valkyrie
  • 3rd Place – McKenzie Gilreath of Maysville Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Emalie Olson (Missouri Womans national team) won by tech fall over McKenzie Gilreath (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Emalie Olson (Missouri Womans national team) won by decision over Mikayla Whatley (Valkyrie) (Dec 10-7)

Round 3

  • Mikayla Whatley (Valkyrie) won by tech fall over McKenzie Gilreath (Maysville Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

High School – 121-125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mary Harrell of Missouri Womans national team
  • 2nd Place – Autumn Flanigan of G-Force Elite
  • 3rd Place – Elizabeth Miller of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Justice Seely of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C

Round 1

  • Mary Harrell (Missouri Womans national team) won by fall over Autumn Flanigan (G-Force Elite) (Fall 1:54)
  • Elizabeth Miller (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Justice Seely (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (Dec 8-6)

Round 2

  • Mary Harrell (Missouri Womans national team) won by tech fall over Elizabeth Miller (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Autumn Flanigan (G-Force Elite) won by decision over Justice Seely (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Mary Harrell (Missouri Womans national team) won by fall over Justice Seely (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) (Fall 2:40)
  • Autumn Flanigan (G-Force Elite) won by decision over Elizabeth Miller (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

High School – 127-131

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke-Lynn Rush of Greater Hights Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nonnie Justice of Champion W.C.
  • 3rd Place – Tess Kinne of Champion W.C.
  • 4th Place – Abigail Cordia of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brooke-Lynn Rush (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tess Kinne (Champion W.C.) (TF 10-0)
  • Nonnie Justice (Champion W.C.) won by decision over Abigail Cordia (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

Round 2

  • Tess Kinne (Champion W.C.) won by decision over Abigail Cordia (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)
  • Brooke-Lynn Rush (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by decision over Nonnie Justice (Champion W.C.) (Dec 1-0)

Round 3

  • Nonnie Justice (Champion W.C.) won by tech fall over Tess Kinne (Champion W.C.) (TF 11-0)
  • Brooke-Lynn Rush (Greater Hights Wrestling) won by tech fall over Abigail Cordia (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

High School – 136-144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jazzmine Seely of Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C
  • 2nd Place – Seattle Bowen of Missouri Womans national team
  • 3rd Place – Claira Wampler of Rolla High School

Round 1

  • Jazzmine Seely (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) won by fall over Claira Wampler (Rolla High School) (Fall 0:09)

Round 2

  • Jazzmine Seely (Waynesville Tigers Wrestling C) won by tech fall over Seattle Bowen (Missouri Womans national team) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Seattle Bowen (Missouri Womans national team) won by tech fall over Claira Wampler (Rolla High School) (TF 17-6)

High School – 149-157

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylee Gross of G-Force Elite
  • 2nd Place – Emma Cole of Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA
  • 3rd Place – Hannah O`Connor of Rolla High School
  • 4th Place – Nicole Griffith of Excelsior Springs
  • 5th Place – Talora Frisbee of Lebanon Yellow Jackets

Round 1

  • Kaylee Gross (G-Force Elite) won by fall over Emma Cole (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) (Fall 3:09)
  • Hannah O`Connor (Rolla High School) won by fall over Nicole Griffith (Excelsior Springs) (Fall 1:32)

Round 2

  • Nicole Griffith (Excelsior Springs) won by fall over Talora Frisbee (Lebanon Yellow Jackets) (Fall 1:44)
  • Emma Cole (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) won by fall over Hannah O`Connor (Rolla High School) (Fall 3:35)

Round 3

  • Hannah O`Connor (Rolla High School) won by fall over Talora Frisbee (Lebanon Yellow Jackets) (Fall 1:14)
  • Kaylee Gross (G-Force Elite) won by fall over Nicole Griffith (Excelsior Springs) (Fall 1:11)

Round 4

  • Kaylee Gross (G-Force Elite) won by fall over Talora Frisbee (Lebanon Yellow Jackets) (Fall 1:03)
  • Emma Cole (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) won by tech fall over Nicole Griffith (Excelsior Springs) (TF 11-0)

Round 5

  • Emma Cole (Gateway Wrestling Academy GWA) won by fall over Talora Frisbee (Lebanon Yellow Jackets) (Fall 0:50)
  • Kaylee Gross (G-Force Elite) won by injury default over Hannah O`Connor (Rolla High School) (Inj. 0:00)

High School – 175-191

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaycee Foeller of Missouri Womans national team
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Schlereth of G-Force Elite

Round 1

  • Jaycee Foeller (Missouri Womans national team) won by tech fall over Ryan Schlereth (G-Force Elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Ryan Schlereth (G-Force Elite) won by fall over Jaycee Foeller (Missouri Womans national team) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

  • Jaycee Foeller (Missouri Womans national team) won by tech fall over Ryan Schlereth (G-Force Elite) (TF 10-0)

High School – 231-231

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samantha Apple of Missouri Womans national team

Round 1

  • Samantha Apple (Missouri Womans national team) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Samantha Apple (Missouri Womans national team) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)