Jump to content

Missouri Kids qualifying for Nationals all Divisions


Recommended Posts

Will fill these in as announced (* = Returning All American, # = Returning National Champions  All-Americans in Bold)

NJCAA National Qualifiers
133- Jordan Carson, Harper CC (Lafayette)
157- Ethan Karsten, Iowa Central CC (Platte County) -2nd
157- Thomas Lisher, Iowa Western CC (Park Hill)
165-  Myron Crawford, Ellsworth CC (Francis Howell North)
184- Otis Peeler, Iowa Western CC (Raytown South)  - 4th
197- Cameron Young, Cloud CC (McCluer North)

 

NAIA National Qualifiers

133- Cartland Allen, Graceland (Iowa)  (Lee’s Summit) (17-6)
133- Tanner Irwin, Williams Baptist (Jefferson City) (17-3)
133- Zach Durbin, Missouri Valley (Seckman) (14-8)
149- Austin Roper, Benedictine (Kirksville) (15-4) -5th
165- Dalton Tipton, Missouri Valley (Smithville) (18-4)
174- #Lawton Benna, Grand View (Holt) (8-2) - 5th
174- Jeremiah Reed, Hannibal-LaGrange (Francis Howell North) (32-13)
285- #Demetrius Thomas, Williams Baptist (McCluer) (23-3) - 2nd

 

NCAA DIV II

141- Will Roark, Maryville (Seneca) (23-6)
149- Efe Osaghae, Ft. Hays State (McCluer North) (29-11) -8th
157- *Ryan Strope, McKendree (Fatima) (37-9) - 7th
285- Jacob Borgmeyer, Lindenwood (Hannibal) (23-13)

NCAA DIV I (14 qualifiers is the most evener)

125- Connor Brown, South Dakota State (Oak Grove)
133- Matthew Schmitt, West Virginia (Platte County)
133- John Erneste, Missouri (Park Hill)
133- Colin Valdiviez, Northwestern (Rockhurst)
141- *Jaydin Eierman, Missouri (Father Tolten) -4th
149- Ke-Shawn Hayes, Ohio State (Park Hill)
149- Grant Leeth, Missouri (Kearney) -6th
157- Luke Weiland, Army (Seckman)
157- Joe Velliquette, Penn (Nixa)
157- Clayton Ream, North Dakota State (Holt)
165- Drew Daniels, Navy (Rockhurst)
165- Connor Flynn, Missouri (Francis Howell)
174- *Daniel Lewis, Missouri (Blue Springs) -4th
184- Canten Marriott, Missouri (Park Hill)

Edited by northco
  • Like 3
Link to post
Share on other sites
On ‎2‎/‎20‎/‎2018 at 1:15 PM, northco said:

NCAA DIV I

125- Connor Brown, South Dakota State (Oak Grove)
133- Matthew Schmitt, West Virginia (Platte County)
133- John Ernest, Missouri (Park Hill)
141- *Jaydin Eierman, Missouri (Father Tolten)
149- Ke-Shawn Hayes, Ohio State (Park Hill)
149- Grant Leeth, Missouri (Kearney)
157- Luke Weiland, Army (Seckman)
157- Joe Velliquette, Penn (Nixa)
157- Clayton Ream, North Dakota State (Holt)
165- Drew Daniels, Navy (Rockhurst)
165- Connor Flynn, Missouri (Francis Howell)
174- *Daniel Lewis, Missouri (Blue Springs)

Possible At Large Selections
149- Gavin Londoff, Appalachian State (Holt)
184- Canten Marriott, Missouri (Park Hill) 

Not sure but probably a record for qualifiers to D1 tournament from State of Missouri.

Link to post
Share on other sites

All-Missouri College team

125 - Connor Brown, South Dakota State (Oak Grove) (NCAA DIV I Qualifier)

133- John  Erneste, Missouri (Park Hill) (Round of 12 Div I)

141- Jaydin Eierman, Missouri (Father Tolten) (4th Division I)

149- Grant Leeth, Missouri (Kearney) (6th Division I)

157- Ethan Karsten, Iowa Central CC (Platte County) (2nd NJCAA)

165- Connor Flynn, Missouri (Francis Howell) (NCAA DIV I Qualifier)

174- Daniel Lewis, Missouri (Blue Springs) (4th Division I)

184- Otis Peeler, Iowa Western CC (Raytown South) (4th NJCAA)

197- Cameron Young, Cloud CC (McCluer North) (NJCAA Qualifier)

285- Demetrius Thomas, Williams Baptist (McCluer) (2nd NAIA)

 

Edited by northco
  • Like 2
Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...