Class 4 #1 and #2 to Meet

Produced by: Corbin LeMaster

Coach Gary Mayabb’s Staley Falcons will look to knock off Jeff Davis’s nationally ranked Park Hill Trojans in a battle of the top 2 ranked teams in Class 4. Coming off of a 4th place finish at The Clash and an upset of the #2 ranked team in the country Park Hill will be looking to establish dominance over cross town rival Staley who recently beat former Class 3 #1 and 2015 Class 2 State Champion Smithville.

Possible Match-ups, pending any weight class shifting:

Continue reading

This is MOPro content.
Join Now or Log In for instant access and view the rest!

Join Now!

[php snippet=1]


Share your thoughts on this:

Maryville Wrestling Summer League
Kansas City Freestyle and Greco Training Camp
Cadet/Junior Freestyle State Championship
William Boldt (Thoroughbred Wrestling) FALL Colton Kennedy (Terminator Wrestling) 1:20
Zach Elam (Team Central) FALL Hunter Pyle (Republic) :59
Nickolas Gladkov (Tri-lakes Wrest) FALL Floyd Moore (Waynesville Tig) 1:20
Blake Hopson (Greater Heights) dec Zac Russell (Team Saint Loui) 12-4
Gavin Gross (Greater Heights Wrestling) dec Nick Filger (Platte County) 7-5
Blake Bolin (American Combat Elite) TF Xavier Smith (Brickhouse Elite) 23-10
Cristian Dixon (Greater Heights Wrestling) dec Colby Benge (Mo West) 12-10
Lucas Lovellette (unattached) FALL Caleb Meeks (Blair Oaks Wrestling) 1:01
Sam Frankowski (Gateway Wrestling Academy) TF Jackson Careaga (TRI-CAP Wrestling) 12-0
Daniel Hicks (Northeast Knights Wrestling) won by fall over Blake Jost (I-44 FS/Greco Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:56)
Jeremiah Reno (Victory Wrestling) won by tech fall over Connor Mcateer (Team Saint Louis) (TF 10-0)
Cameron Stucker (Greater Heights Wrestling) dec Roman Tinoco (Mo West Championship) 17-0
Joshua Saunders (SUNKIST KIDS) TF Mason Hedgecorth (Victory Wrestling) 12-0
Ryan Lester (Gateway Wrestling Academy) TF Kevin Duong (Mexico) 10-0
Aidan Johnson (Greater Heights Wrestling) TF Alexander Sanchez (Mo West) 11-0
Xavier Doolin (Team NKC) FALL Caleb Harness (Farmington) 1:18
Matthew Witthar (Dog Pound) TF Shannon Stewart (Team Central Wrestling) 11-1