0

2018 Missouri State Wrestling Tournament Final Results

February 18, 2018

Championships

106 Class 1

  • 1st Place Match – Logan Ferrero (Whitfield) 43-9 won by decision over Levi Connelly (Seneca) 47-7 (Dec 4-3)

113 Class 1

  • 1st Place Match – Connor McAteer (Whitfield) 38-13 won by fall over Lucas Laux (Fatima) 37-6 (Fall 2:16)

120 Class 1

  • 1st Place Match – Teague Travis (Father Tolton Catholic) 46-1 won by decision over Wade Raeman (Whitfield) 42-11 (Dec 8-4)

126 Class 1

  • 1st Place Match – Michael McAteer (Whitfield) 51-2 won by fall over Tristan Blair (Lathrop) 43-7 (Fall 0:52)

132 Class 1

  • 1st Place Match – Jeffrey Ditter (Whitfield) 44-6 won by decision over Ethan Smith (Buffalo) 52-4 (Dec 6-1)

138 Class 1

  • 1st Place Match – Clayton Stallo (Marceline) 24-5 won by fall over Ross Arch (Palmyra) 35-2 (Fall 3:49)

145 Class 1

  • 1st Place Match – Tyler Ross (Lawson) 50-3 won by decision over Kolby Estes (Warsaw) 47-3 (Dec 6-5)

152 Class 1

  • 1st Place Match – Brock Mauller (Father Tolton Catholic) 52-0 won by major decision over Dayton Fields (Seneca) 48-5 (MD 12-4)

160 Class 1

  • 1st Place Match – Jarrett Jacques (Father Tolton Catholic) 49-0 won by tech fall over Andrew Martin (Holden) 46-4 (TF-1.5 5:04 (20-4))

170 Class 1

  • 1st Place Match – Zac Russell (Whitfield) 46-9 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Justin Wright (Lathrop) 53-3 (UTB 3-2)

182 Class 1

  • 1st Place Match – Steve Elwell (Knob Noster) 53-0 won by major decision over Noah Elmore (Whitfield) 43-6 (MD 19-8)

195 Class 1

  • 1st Place Match – Kodie Bellury (Knob Noster) 49-3 won by decision over Kale Schrader (Seneca) 49-4 (Dec 10-5)

220 Class 1

  • 1st Place Match – Brett Campbell (Summit Christian Academy) 58-0 won by decision over William Boldt (Whitfield) 41-5 (Dec 7-3)

285 Class 1

  • 1st Place Match – Brooks Baker (Brookfield) 41-1 won in tie breaker – 1 over Max Darrah (Whitfield) 27-1 (TB-1 3-2)

106 Class 2

  • 1st Place Match – Joseph Semerad (Monett) 47-5 won by decision over Tyler Murphy (Benton) 45-10 (Dec 8-4)

113 Class 2

  • 1st Place Match – Sam Hrabovsky (Fulton) 42-0 won by decision over Matthew Bahl (Monett) 43-6 (Dec 6-0)

120 Class 2

  • 1st Place Match – Karter Brink (Monett) 52-1 won by decision over Austin Coons (Odessa) 47-5 (Dec 3-2)

126 Class 2

  • 1st Place Match – Joel Barrientos (Monett) 36-3 won by decision over Cristian Dixon (Benton) 44-8 (Dec 3-2)

132 Class 2

  • 1st Place Match – Jay Strausbaugh (Logan-Rogersville) 41-5 won by decision over Jason Landing (St. Clair) 45-4 (Dec 3-1)

138 Class 2

  • 1st Place Match – Dillon Nichols (Mexico) 45-3 won by decision over Tucker Caswell (Fulton) 45-6 (Dec 3-2)

145 Class 2

  • 1st Place Match – Lucas Campbell (Logan-Rogersville) 45-6 won by decision over Brant Whitaker (Boonville) 45-5 (Dec 12-6)

152 Class 2

  • 1st Place Match – Kaden Ehrhardt (Savannah) 51-1 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Austin Magnuson (Osage) 37-3 (UTB 5-4)

160 Class 2

  • 1st Place Match – Trenton Dillon (Eldon) 25-0 won by decision over Hayden Burks (Bolivar) 50-6 (Dec 2-1)

170 Class 2

  • 1st Place Match – Kellen Ekern (Mexico) 49-1 won by fall over Greg Rolwes (Priory) 45-5 (Fall 4:46)

182 Class 2

  • 1st Place Match – Wade Hahn (Ste. Genevieve) 14-1 won by decision over Kayde Burton (Chillicothe) 49-5 (Dec 4-2)

195 Class 2

  • 1st Place Match – Ben Turnbough (Potosi) 41-0 won by decision over Chance Richards (Moberly) 48-4 (Dec 6-0)

220 Class 2

  • 1st Place Match – Tyler Curd (Oak Grove) 39-1 won by fall over Gabe Rumbaoa (Boonville) 31-4 (Fall 0:41)

285 Class 2

  • 1st Place Match – Terrese Aaron (Mexico) 50-0 won by fall over Isaac Boyd (Ste. Genevieve) 41-8 (Fall 2:57)

106 Class 3

  • 1st Place Match – Cayden Auch (Neosho) 52-3 won by fall over Jake Mann (Ladue Horton Watkins) 52-5 (Fall 3:02)

113 Class 3

  • 1st Place Match – Oscar Ortiz (McDonald County) 42-5 won by decision over Nathan Pulliam (Rolla) 49-1 (Dec 4-2)

120 Class 3

  • 1st Place Match – Clayton Singh (Kearney) 49-7 won by fall over Trent Starr (Grain Valley) 27-8 (Fall 0:58)

126 Class 3

  • 1st Place Match – Cody Phippen (Platte County) 50-3 won by major decision over Caleb Benshoof (Grain Valley) 42-4 (MD 9-1)

132 Class 3

  • 1st Place Match – Trenton Young (Neosho) 49-8 won by decision over Jonathan O`Connell (Republic) 46-10 (Dec 4-0)

138 Class 3

  • 1st Place Match – Sam Frankowski (Rockwood Summit) 37-4 won by injury default over Coleman Brainard (Rolla) 47-5 (Inj. 0:00)

145 Class 3

  • 1st Place Match – Ryan Hampton (Smithville) 20-6 won by decision over Coby Aebersold (Kearney) 42-16 (Dec 6-2)

152 Class 3

  • 1st Place Match – Joe Biondo (Belton) 52-3 won by decision over Ben Courtney (Pacific) 46-5 (Dec 6-2)

160 Class 3

  • 1st Place Match – Andrew Gamble (Belton) 52-2 won in sudden victory – 1 over Jerrett Villinger (Warrenton) 50-3 (SV-1 3-1)

170 Class 3

  • 1st Place Match – Robert Weber (Belton) 44-5 won by fall over James Anding (Pacific) 36-2 (Fall 1:45)

182 Class 3

  • 1st Place Match – Ryan Yarnell (Windsor (Imperial)) 53-0 won by decision over Sam East (Harrisonville) 43-5 (Dec 5-3)

195 Class 3

  • 1st Place Match – Brian Boyd (Smithville) 45-4 won by decision over Brett Mordecai (Kearney) 47-6 (Dec 4-2)

220 Class 3

  • 1st Place Match – Sage Smart (Platte County) 50-5 won by fall over Nick Kruse (Harrisonville) 47-5 (Fall 0:49)

285 Class 3

  • 1st Place Match – Adrian Hitchcock (Neosho) 51-2 won by decision over Landon Porter (DeSoto) 43-3 (Dec 5-0)

106 Class 4

  • 1st Place Match – Jeremiah Reno (Liberty) 43-0 won by major decision over Korbin Shepherd (Blue Springs) 41-5 (MD 11-3)

113 Class 4

  • 1st Place Match – Cevion Severado (Christian Brothers College) 44-4 won by decision over Khyler Brewer (Staley) 54-6 (Dec 7-3)

120 Class 4

  • 1st Place Match – Kai Orine (Seckman) 50-2 won by decision over Vincent Zerban (Christian Brothers College) 30-5 (Dec 8-7)

126 Class 4

  • 1st Place Match – Malik Johnson (Christian Brothers College) 30-0 won by decision over Cameron Fusco (Seckman) 45-2 (Dec 7-5)

132 Class 4

  • 1st Place Match – Joshua Saunders (Christian Brothers College) 34-3 won by decision over Garret Kloeppel (Parkway South) 32-3 (Dec 5-1)

138 Class 4

  • 1st Place Match – Sean Sax (Waynesville) 49-0 won by decision over Blake Berryman (Staley) 46-12 (Dec 7-3)

145 Class 4

  • 1st Place Match – Josh Steele (Park Hill) 35-3 won by major decision over Corey Wait (Francis Howell Central) 23-4 (MD 14-6)

152 Class 4

  • 1st Place Match – Peter Enos (Francis Howell) 49-2 won by decision over Trevor Christian (Lebanon) 50-3 (Dec 9-3)

160 Class 4

  • 1st Place Match – Bret Heil (Blue Springs) 44-4 won in tie breaker – 1 over Greyden Penner (Liberty) 47-3 (TB-1 2-1)

170 Class 4

  • 1st Place Match – Jeremiah Kent (Hickman) 51-0 won by decision over Blake Hopson (Park Hill) 43-10 (Dec 14-8)

182 Class 4

  • 1st Place Match – DJ Shannon (Christian Brothers College) 38-3 won by decision over Devin Winston (Park Hill) 44-1 (Dec 3-2)

195 Class 4

  • 1st Place Match – Jack Flynn (Francis Howell) 47-0 won by decision over Zach Hazen (Blue Springs) 40-9 (Dec 3-0)

220 Class 4

  • 1st Place Match – Zach Elam (Staley) 54-0 won by fall over Logan Wells (Lindbergh) 47-5 (Fall 2:34)

285 Class 4

  • 1st Place Match – Danny Conley (Chaminade) 46-1 won by decision over Jace Gorn (Ozark) 44-6 (Dec 1-0)

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

106 Class 1

  • 3rd Place Match – Cooper Fisher (Marceline) 48-10 won by decision over Sam Wilhelm (Knob Noster) 46-7 (Dec 6-3)
  • 5th Place Match – Ethan Wood (Rock Port) 37-12 won by injury default over Keegan Allen (Gallatin) 26-5 (Inj. 1:00)

113 Class 1

  • 3rd Place Match – Cole Ritter (Adrian) 45-3 won by decision over Ross Critten (Gallatin) 47-2 (Dec 7-3)
  • 5th Place Match – Tim Speer (Mid-Buchanan) 51-11 won in sudden victory – 1 over Tanner Dalinghaus (Lathrop) 47-7 (SV-1 4-2)

120 Class 1

  • 3rd Place Match – Dylan Wade (Maysville) 54-4 won by decision over Donavan Parn (Brookfield) 44-7 (Dec 8-4)
  • 5th Place Match – Andrew Beane (Lathrop) 51-6 won in sudden victory – 1 over Logan Claypole (Richmond) 25-15 (SV-1 4-2)

126 Class 1

  • 3rd Place Match – Rance Waigand (Richmond) 50-8 won by decision over Dallas Larsen (Warsaw) 46-7 (Dec 4-2)
  • 5th Place Match – Dalton Bridges (Blair Oaks) 30-7 won by decision over Carter Lalumia (Adrian) 38-11 (Dec 7-4)

132 Class 1

  • 3rd Place Match – Jadon Henry (North Callaway) 50-3 won by decision over Max Roark (Seneca) 51-8 (Dec 3-0)
  • 5th Place Match – Austin Bowman (Richmond) 47-7 won in sudden victory – 1 over Wyatt Segar (Polo) 48-9 (SV-1 8-6)

138 Class 1

  • 3rd Place Match – Dalton Hembree (Seneca) 45-4 won by decision over Drayton Harris (Gallatin) 39-7 (Dec 2-0)
  • 5th Place Match – Braden Carpenter (Lawson) 29-11 won by decision over Kooper Wilson (Versailles) 44-12 (Dec 10-7)

145 Class 1

  • 3rd Place Match – Braeden Campbell (Summit Christian Academy) 57-5 won by decision over Dillon Young (Holden) 28-14 (Dec 8-5)
  • 5th Place Match – Trenton Rankin (Lafayette County) 37-5 won by fall over Daryus Webb (Sumner) 34-6 (Fall 3:24)

152 Class 1

  • 3rd Place Match – Kyler Griep (Blair Oaks) 35-11 won by fall over Khalil Walker (Brookfield) 43-11 (Fall 4:19)
  • 5th Place Match – Grafton Littrell (Centralia) 51-5 won by decision over Tyler Paul (Lathrop) 37-9 (Dec 6-4)

160 Class 1

  • 3rd Place Match – Rylan Chrisman (Marceline) 38-4 won by decision over Ethan Hovis (Whitfield) 43-18 (Dec 4-1)
  • 5th Place Match – Cole Hatfield (Seneca) 47-12 won by decision over Sean Emerson (Lexington) 36-10 (Dec 3-2)

170 Class 1

  • 3rd Place Match – Floyd Miller (Buffalo) 57-3 won by fall over Hunter Teeter (Marceline) 44-18 (Fall 0:18)
  • 5th Place Match – Jordan Ishimura (Seneca) 23-6 won by decision over Bryce Lautenschalger (Lexington) 42-9 (Dec 6-4)

182 Class 1

  • 3rd Place Match – Alvaro Porras (Lexington) 25-6 won by decision over Seth Cupp (Marceline) 33-23 (Dec 7-4)
  • 5th Place Match – Michael Trotter (Versailles) 48-7 won by fall over Kameren Jenkins (Lawson) 29-8 (Fall 1:12)

195 Class 1

  • 3rd Place Match – Jadan Whitney (Trenton) 38-6 won by decision over Trevor Bodine (Centralia) 45-9 (Dec 8-1)
  • 5th Place Match – Wyatt Becker (Lawson) 36-9 won by decision over Eyan Coldren (Plattsburg) 28-10 (Dec 3-2)

220 Class 1

  • 3rd Place Match – Justin Leath (Lone Jack) 45-5 won by decision over Graydee Rains (Gallatin) 38-3 (Dec 7-3)
  • 5th Place Match – Colten Kenady (Buffalo) 54-5 won by decision over Mason Owen (Trenton) 37-8 (Dec 6-5)

285 Class 1

  • 3rd Place Match – Payton Wallace (Lexington) 27-8 won in tie breaker – 1 over Nathaniel Fauquier (Warsaw) 41-11 (TB-1 2-1)
  • 5th Place Match – Quinton Wolfe (Lathrop) 38-13 won by fall over Blade Powers (Albany) 39-10 (Fall 1:24)

106 Class 2

  • 3rd Place Match – Jackson Caswell (Fulton) 46-5 won in sudden victory – 1 over Ethan Day (Excelsior Springs) 42-3 (SV-1 2-0)
  • 5th Place Match – Granite Cunningham (Bolivar) 45-7 won by decision over Preston Sleeth (Logan-Rogersville) 33-14 (Dec 3-1)

113 Class 2

  • 3rd Place Match – Nathan Geisner (Ste. Genevieve) 35-8 won by decision over Gabriel Brandenburg (Logan-Rogersville) 43-6 (Dec 5-3)
  • 5th Place Match – Adam Hellebusch (St. Francis Borgia) 37-10 won by decision over Jonathan Cochrum (Christian) 36-7 (Dec 3-1)

120 Class 2

  • 3rd Place Match – Tucker Macwilliam (Oak Grove) 34-9 won by fall over Isaiah Simmons (Eldon) 40-13 (Fall 4:30)
  • 5th Place Match – Eric Holt (Reeds Spring) 38-9 won by fall over Damon Ashworth (Excelsior Springs) 35-15 (Fall 1:38)

126 Class 2

  • 3rd Place Match – Travis Waldner (Dexter) 45-5 won by decision over Keegan Scarborough (Oak Grove) 34-20 (Dec 7-2)
  • 5th Place Match – Kade Willis (Central (Park Hills)) 37-16 won by decision over Jonah Gann (Logan-Rogersville) 33-12 (Dec 9-7)

132 Class 2

  • 3rd Place Match – Mikey Crocker (St. James) 49-5 won by decision over Dylan Patton (Mexico) 34-7 (Dec 7-2)
  • 5th Place Match – Gavin Gross (Odessa) 49-6 won by decision over Hunter Williams (Excelsior Springs) 27-19 (Dec 7-2)

138 Class 2

  • 3rd Place Match – Dylan Hellebusch (St. Francis Borgia) 39-5 won by fall over Gunnar Bradley (Monett) 35-13 (Fall 1:47)
  • 5th Place Match – Chance Sullivan (Pleasant Hill) 47-9 won by decision over Thomas Henderson (St. James) 48-12 (Dec 9-4)

145 Class 2

  • 3rd Place Match – Brandon Carbray (St. Charles West) 51-9 won by decision over Jared Humbolt (Ste. Genevieve) 52-7 (Dec 3-1)
  • 5th Place Match – Dustin Jahnsen (Owensville) 39-13 won by decision over Luke Malizzi (Odessa) 41-11 (Dec 9-2)

152 Class 2

  • 3rd Place Match – Ryan Herman (St. Clair) 47-2 won by decision over Clark Rogers (Winfield) 44-8 (Dec 6-5)
  • 5th Place Match – Daryin Sharp (Bolivar) 45-6 won by fall over Ian Kilburn (Sullivan) 20-9 (Fall 4:52)

160 Class 2

  • 3rd Place Match – Trevor Hachtel (St. Charles West) 47-13 won by fall over Luke Slater (Moberly) 44-11 (Fall 0:15)
  • 5th Place Match – Sam Mulligan (John Burroughs) 34-8 won by decision over Jake Evinger (Odessa) 31-15 (Dec 5-0)

170 Class 2

  • 3rd Place Match – Clayton Johnson (Reeds Spring) 30-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Evan Shetley (Sullivan) 47-5 (SV-1 6-4)
  • 5th Place Match – Wyatt Goade (Cassville) 38-18 won by decision over Brendan Noack (St. Charles West) 37-19 (Dec 3-1)

182 Class 2

  • 3rd Place Match – Joel Martin (Oak Grove) 39-14 won by decision over Dawson Brandt (Eldon) 52-10 (Dec 7-3)
  • 5th Place Match – Kyler Guthrie (Moberly) 37-3 won by decision over Jadon Harrison (Affton) 39-12 (Dec 6-2)

195 Class 2

  • 3rd Place Match – Barrett Beaird (Logan-Rogersville) 42-7 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Curtis Weston (Benton) 44-5 (UTB 4-3)
  • 5th Place Match – Aaron Herman (St. Clair) 39-10 won by major decision over Kaden Dillon (Eldon) 45-15 (MD 15-6)

220 Class 2

  • 3rd Place Match – Colton Gillespie (Kirksville) 47-7 won by decision over Wyatt Turner (Mexico) 39-12 (Dec 4-3)
  • 5th Place Match – Josh Richards (St. Clair) 46-3 won by decision over Tyler Hale (Ste. Genevieve) 40-18 (Dec 3-1)

285 Class 2

  • 3rd Place Match – Clayton Hazelrigg (Odessa) 38-7 won by decision over Joe Bryant (Cameron) 51-4 (Dec 3-2)
  • 5th Place Match – Trevon Lemons (Kennett) 20-6 won by fall over Jesse Knisely (Clinton) 38-16 (Fall 1:25)

106 Class 3

  • 3rd Place Match – Anthony Sederburg (Rolla) 50-2 won by decision over Garrett Deason (Kearney) 43-9 (Dec 5-2)
  • 5th Place Match – JT O`Rourke (Smithville) 30-19 won by decision over Kyler Carter (Webb City) 48-8 (Dec 4-3)

113 Class 3

  • 3rd Place Match – Kolton Sanders (Neosho) 38-14 won by decision over James Freitag (Kearney) 42-7 (Dec 4-3)
  • 5th Place Match – Ben Bohr (St. Charles) 43-7 won by decision over Nick Lindley (Ft. Zumwalt South) 34-10 (Dec 4-2)

120 Class 3

  • 3rd Place Match – Dalen Moore (Carthage) 40-7 won in tie breaker – 1 over Jakob Gerow (McDonald County) 45-6 (TB-1 4-2)
  • 5th Place Match – Blake Bills (Platte County) 40-15 won by decision over Evan Winder (Helias Catholic) 25-11 (Dec 1-0)

126 Class 3

  • 3rd Place Match – Zach Fennell (Rolla) 38-3 won by decision over Nick Short (Hillsboro) 45-11 (Dec 4-1)
  • 5th Place Match – Dalton Landreth (Marshall) 50-8 won by fall over Tyler Leonard (Hannibal) 49-6 (Fall 4:38)

132 Class 3

  • 3rd Place Match – Devan Lewis (Kearney) 46-8 won by fall over Austin Kincaid (Platte County) 34-19 (Fall 4:54)
  • 5th Place Match – Zack Carr (Helias Catholic) 44-15 won by decision over Dylan Owens (Hillsboro) 33-6 (Dec 2-0)

138 Class 3

  • 3rd Place Match – Mitchell Bohlken (Smithville) 41-10 won by decision over Braxton Barnes (Neosho) 47-8 (Dec 4-3)
  • 5th Place Match – Caden Green (Kearney) 45-9 won by medical forfeit over Christian Zeik (Liberty (Wentzville)) 34-4 (M. For.)

145 Class 3

  • 3rd Place Match – Alex Garrett (Willard) 55-2 won by fall over Grant Pauli (Windsor (Imperial)) 48-8 (Fall 1:50)
  • 5th Place Match – Corben Pugh (Carthage) 43-10 won by decision over Trent LeGrotte (Grain Valley) 40-11 (Dec 11-8)

152 Class 3

  • 3rd Place Match – Nick Bollinger (Smithville) 42-10 won by decision over Jacob Warren (Windsor (Imperial)) 44-2 (Dec 9-2)
  • 5th Place Match – Jed Brandon (Willard) 45-13 won by decision over Jackson Careaga (Helias Catholic) 42-14 (Dec 7-2)

160 Class 3

  • 3rd Place Match – Ethan Locke (Kearney) 40-10 won by decision over Nick Schnieders (Helias Catholic) 48-13 (Dec 9-2)
  • 5th Place Match – Jackson White (Carl Junction) 31-5 won by decision over Dylan Allen (Farmington) 49-8 (Dec 5-2)

170 Class 3

  • 3rd Place Match – Jacob Orsay (Ladue Horton Watkins) 39-1 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Matthew Witthar (Kearney) 27-11 (UTB 4-3)
  • 5th Place Match – Drayke Perry (Neosho) 40-15 won by decision over Austin Carroll (Hannibal) 39-18 (Dec 4-2)

182 Class 3

  • 3rd Place Match – Joey Williams (Neosho) 51-4 won by decision over Dakota Schmidt (Platte County) 48-11 (Dec 5-3)
  • 5th Place Match – Dillon Lancaster (Carthage) 29-10 won by fall over Clay Wilson (Marshfield) 47-9 (Fall 4:50)

195 Class 3

  • 3rd Place Match – Evan Brooks (Rockwood Summit) 42-6 won by fall over Deryl Vannostrand (Marshfield) 50-6 (Fall 4:16)
  • 5th Place Match – Haiden Meyer (Union) 35-6 won by decision over Lewis Caples (Raytown South) 36-10 (Dec 1-0)

220 Class 3

  • 3rd Place Match – Charlie McCracken (Westminster Christian Academy) 47-4 won by fall over Jaden Worthington (Grain Valley) 24-6 (Fall 1:20)
  • 5th Place Match – Zane Persinger (Neosho) 38-15 won by fall over Travin Plemmons (Marshfield) 40-15 (Fall 4:12)

285 Class 3

  • 3rd Place Match – Derron Funches (Hazelwood East) 19-7 won in the ultimate tie breaker over David Toese (William Chrisman) 53-4 (UTB 4-3)
  • 5th Place Match – Tanner Karnes (Warrensburg) 44-9 won in sudden victory – 1 over Zeke Wall (Carl Junction) 37-12 (SV-1 3-1)

106 Class 4

  • 3rd Place Match – Skyler Akers (Seckman) 49-4 won by decision over J.P. Homfeld (Lindbergh) 43-8 (Dec 2-0)
  • 5th Place Match – Eric Lovelace (DeSmet) 45-4 won by decision over Alec Bailey (Jackson) 46-10 (Dec 1-0)

113 Class 4

  • 3rd Place Match – Jack Wrocklage (Seckman) 51-8 won in tie breaker – 1 over Jayden Carson (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 43-6 (TB-1 4-3)
  • 5th Place Match – Josh Kyle (Francis Howell) 38-13 won by decision over Jacob Lynn (Liberty) 36-16 (Dec 6-2)

120 Class 4

  • 3rd Place Match – Ethen Miller (Park Hill) 39-9 won by decision over Jaylen Carson (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 40-7 (Dec 4-2)
  • 5th Place Match – Carter Smith (Holt) 10-2 won by fall over Cade Coons (Staley) 37-16 (Fall 2:36)

126 Class 4

  • 3rd Place Match – Weston DiBlasi (Park Hill) 46-3 won by decision over Kage Lenger (Liberty) 44-11 (Dec 1-0)
  • 5th Place Match – DeAndre Thomas (Blue Springs) 24-15 won in tie breaker – 1 over Dylan Looney (Fox) 35-16 (TB-1 6-1)

132 Class 4

  • 3rd Place Match – Austin Kolvek (Park Hill) 48-7 won by decision over Caleb Conedera (Timberland) 40-5 (Dec 6-5)
  • 5th Place Match – Gaven Sax (Waynesville) 43-4 won by major decision over Garrett LaBelle (Raymore-Peculiar) 39-14 (MD 10-1)

138 Class 4

  • 3rd Place Match – Jacob Smith (Francis Howell North) 50-5 won by decision over Kyle Prewitt (Christian Brothers College) 38-7 (Dec 2-0)
  • 5th Place Match – Jett Merlo (Blue Springs) 44-8 won by decision over Luke Hardy (Troy Buchanan) 41-8 (Dec 4-3)

145 Class 4

  • 3rd Place Match – Cameron Wegener (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 56-3 won in tie breaker – 1 over Micheal Cassidy (Waynesville) 45-6 (TB-1 5-2)
  • 5th Place Match – Peter Kuster (Jefferson City) 45-7 won by decision over Austin Landow (Ft. Zumwalt West) 44-9 (Dec 6-2)

152 Class 4

  • 3rd Place Match – Anthony Michaels (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 32-5 won by decision over Jeff Farris (Holt) 31-8 (Dec 6-4)
  • 5th Place Match – Will Edgar (Christian Brothers College) 30-5 won by decision over Trevor Liggett (Francis Howell Central) 38-11 (Dec 5-0)

160 Class 4

  • 3rd Place Match – Colton Hawks (Holt) 51-5 won by fall over Jonathan Floyd (Francis Howell Central) 39-11 (Fall 1:29)
  • 5th Place Match – Cory Peterson (DeSmet) 44-5 won by decision over Caleb Camacho (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 52-8 (Dec 4-2)

170 Class 4

  • 3rd Place Match – Rocky Elam (Staley) 60-3 won by fall over Jermey Ashlock (Seckman) 45-14 (Fall 3:17)
  • 5th Place Match – Cameron Pickering (Ft. Zumwalt North) 45-7 won by forfeit over Xavier Doolin (North Kansas City) 47-11 (For.)

182 Class 4

  • 3rd Place Match – Kyle Dickhaus (Eureka) 39-5 won by decision over Chase Stegall (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 52-6 (Dec 7-5)
  • 5th Place Match – Hunter Pyle (Staley) 46-13 won by medical forfeit over Ryan Taylor (Ozark) 40-11 (M. For.)

195 Class 4

  • 3rd Place Match – Ashton Sharp (Park Hill) 21-3 won in tie breaker – 1 over Donovan Benetti (Nixa) 51-2 (TB-1 5-2)
  • 5th Place Match – Austin Wegener (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 43-15 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Matt Gentry (Eureka) 43-8 (UTB 1-1)

220 Class 4

  • 3rd Place Match – Cortez Woods (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 45-6 won by decision over Marco Perla (Marquette) 50-11 (Dec 3-0)
  • 5th Place Match – Jadyn Withrow (Joplin) 36-5 won in sudden victory – 1 over Ikenna Enechukwu (Ruskin) 26-10 (SV-1 6-1)

285 Class 4

  • 3rd Place Match – Brendan Carter (Eureka) 17-6 won by decision over Joseph Johnson (Fox) 41-10 (Dec 6-3)
  • 5th Place Match – Jordan Williams (Ft. Zumwalt West) 17-5 won by fall over Scott Arnold (Francis Howell Central) 38-16 (Fall 2:21)