Pleasant Hill Results

Discussion in 'Class 2' started by CoachLinhart, Dec 7, 2009.

  1. CoachLinhart

    CoachLinhart Member

    103 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Jace Roy of Prairie View
    2nd Place - Slade Stiles of Nevada
    3rd Place - Chandler Gordon of Shawnee Mission NW
    4th Place - Jarrod Lightfoot of Pleasant Hill
    5th Place - Dakota Matter of Carl Junction
    6th Place - Derek Bruns of Lees Summit West
    7th Place - Sean McCorkle of Marshfield
    8th Place - Josh Coleman of Marshfield JV
    9th Place - Drew Boydston of Smithville
    10th Place - Tanner Hulbert of Boonville
    11th Place - Jonathan White of Ruskin
    12th Place - Chase Reynolds of Adrian
    13th Place - Waylon Anderson of Clinton
    14th Place - Blake Gordon of Shawnee Mission NWJV
    15th Place - Stephen Jones of Ruskin JV
    1st Place Match
    Jace Roy of Prairie View won by decision over Slade Stiles of Nevada 6-0.
    3rd Place Match
    Chandler Gordon of Shawnee Mission NW won by decision over Jarrod Lightfoot of Pleasant Hill 12-6.
    5th Place Match
    Dakota Matter of Carl Junction won by decision over Derek Bruns of Lees Summit West 6-1.
    7th Place Match
    Sean McCorkle of Marshfield won by decision over Josh Coleman of Marshfield JV 8-4.
    9th Place Match
    Drew Boydston of Smithville won by pin over Tanner Hulbert of Boonville in 2:32.
    11th Place Match
    Jonathan White of Ruskin won by pin over Chase Reynolds of Adrian in 5:22.
    13th Place Match
    Waylon Anderson of Clinton won by pin over Blake Gordon of Shawnee Mission NWJV in 0:29.
    15th Place Match
    Stephen Jones of Ruskin JV received a bye.

    112 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Bo Newport of Prairie View
    2nd Place - Tanner Charles of Nevada
    3rd Place - Kolton Ross of Pleasant Hill
    4th Place - Taylor Spackler of Clinton
    5th Place - Reed Bowker of Shawnee Mission NW
    6th Place - Jimmy Migletz of Smithville
    7th Place - Tylar Ingrassia of Pleasant Hill JV
    8th Place - Dalton Logsdon of Lees Summit West
    9th Place - Jacob Milligan of Marshfield
    10th Place - Jacob Robirds of Ruskin
    11th Place - Chance Reynolds of Adrian
    12th Place - Micheala Rumbaoa of Boonville
    1st Place Match
    Bo Newport of Prairie View won by major decision over Tanner Charles of Nevada 10-2.
    3rd Place Match
    Kolton Ross of Pleasant Hill won by pin over Taylor Spackler of Clinton in 0:48.
    5th Place Match
    Reed Bowker of Shawnee Mission NW won by decision over Jimmy Migletz of Smithville 5-3.
    7th Place Match
    Tylar Ingrassia of Pleasant Hill JV won by pin over Dalton Logsdon of Lees Summit West in 42:00.
    9th Place Match
    Jacob Milligan of Marshfield won by pin over Jacob Robirds of Ruskin in 0:41.
    11th Place Match
    Chance Reynolds of Adrian won by injury default over Micheala Rumbaoa of Boonville.
    13th Place Match
    null of Unattached received a bye.
    15th Place Match
    null of Unattached received a bye.

    119 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Jordan Bowman of Smithville
    2nd Place - Nick Koon of Carl Junction
    3rd Place - Brandt McMillan of Adrian
    4th Place - Colby Everett of Shawnee Mission NWJV
    5th Place - Bodhi Wallace of Osawatomie
    6th Place - Cameron Dorman of Pleasant Hill
    7th Place - Matt Vanausdall of Shawnee Mission NW
    8th Place - Jonathan Madden of Ruskin
    9th Place - Elias Duckworth of Lees Summit West
    10th Place - Josiah Searfoss of Boonville
    11th Place - D.J. Elam of Prairie View
    12th Place - James McCullough of Marshfield
    13th Place - Anthony Ealy of Grandview
    14th Place - Bob Williams of Clinton
    1st Place Match
    Jordan Bowman of Smithville won by decision over Nick Koon of Carl Junction 6-1.
    3rd Place Match
    Brandt McMillan of Adrian won by pin over Colby Everett of Shawnee Mission NWJV in 2:05.
    5th Place Match
    Bodhi Wallace of Osawatomie won by pin over Cameron Dorman of Pleasant Hill in 3:28.
    7th Place Match
    Matt Vanausdall of Shawnee Mission NW won by decision over Jonathan Madden of Ruskin 7-1.
    9th Place Match
    Elias Duckworth of Lees Summit West won by decision over Josiah Searfoss of Boonville 6-4.
    11th Place Match
    D.J. Elam of Prairie View won by major decision over James McCullough of Marshfield 17-8.
    13th Place Match
    Anthony Ealy of Grandview won by pin over Bob Williams of Clinton in 1:43.
    15th Place Match
    null of Unattached received a bye.

    125 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Trevor Ditto of Boonville
    2nd Place - Ross Whitmore of Shawnee Mission NW
    3rd Place - Dominic Habjan of Nevada
    4th Place - Tyler Brown of Prairie View
    5th Place - Brian Jiminez of Smithville
    6th Place - Tyler Farrell of Pleasant Hill
    7th Place - Brandon Behler of Lees Summit West
    8th Place - Elliot Cordova of Marshfield
    9th Place - Caleb Wilson of Carl Junction
    10th Place - Anthony Leonard of Grandview
    11th Place - Jason Abernathy of Clinton
    12th Place - Logan Jennings of Adrian
    13th Place - Dylan Stewart of Osawatomie
    14th Place - Jeremiah Robinson of Marshfield JV
    15th Place - Esdras Cisneros of Shawnee Mission NWJV
    1st Place Match
    Trevor Ditto of Boonville won by decision over Ross Whitmore of Shawnee Mission NW 7-5.
    3rd Place Match
    Dominic Habjan of Nevada won by decision over Tyler Brown of Prairie View 12-10.
    5th Place Match
    Brian Jiminez of Smithville won by pin over Tyler Farrell of Pleasant Hill in 0:51.
    7th Place Match
    Brandon Behler of Lees Summit West won by decision over Elliot Cordova of Marshfield 12-6.
    9th Place Match
    Caleb Wilson of Carl Junction won by pin over Anthony Leonard of Grandview in 0:42.
    11th Place Match
    Jason Abernathy of Clinton won by pin over Logan Jennings of Adrian in 2:04.
    13th Place Match
    Dylan Stewart of Osawatomie won by major decision over Jeremiah Robinson of Marshfield JV 14-6.
    15th Place Match
    Esdras Cisneros of Shawnee Mission NWJV received a bye.

    130 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Bobby Mccarl of Adrian
    2nd Place - Matt Lemanowicz of Lees Summit West
    3rd Place - Tyler Deal of Shawnee Mission NW
    4th Place - Andrew Cannon of Osawatomie
    5th Place - Jared Jones of Marshfield
    6th Place - Colton Almos of Shawnee Mission NWJV
    7th Place - George Palomeres of Grandview
    8th Place - Seth Sommers of Pleasant Hill JV
    9th Place - Cooper Ratty of Prairie View
    10th Place - Zach Johnson of Clinton
    11th Place - Ethan Green of Boonville
    12th Place - Keegan Reed of Pleasant Hill
    13th Place - Austin Jones of Smithville
    14th Place - Preston Laddasau of Ruskin
    1st Place Match
    Bobby Mccarl of Adrian won by pin over Matt Lemanowicz of Lees Summit West in 6:50.
    3rd Place Match
    Tyler Deal of Shawnee Mission NW won by decision over Andrew Cannon of Osawatomie 2-0.
    5th Place Match
    Jared Jones of Marshfield won by decision over Colton Almos of Shawnee Mission NWJV 3-0.
    7th Place Match
    George Palomeres of Grandview won by pin over Seth Sommers of Pleasant Hill JV in 2:48.
    9th Place Match
    Cooper Ratty of Prairie View won by pin over Zach Johnson of Clinton in 1:50.
    11th Place Match
    Ethan Green of Boonville won by injury default over Keegan Reed of Pleasant Hill .
    13th Place Match
    Austin Jones of Smithville won by pin over Preston Laddasau of Ruskin in 4:41.
    15th Place Match
    null of Unattached received a bye.

    135 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Andrew Niehaus of Lees Summit West
    2nd Place - Josh Hastings of Pleasant Hill
    3rd Place - Jordan Grim of Marshfield
    4th Place - Dylan Swoyer of Shawnee Mission NW
    5th Place - Josh Thoele of Prairie View
    6th Place - Kyle Bennett of Nevada
    7th Place - Ryan Gregalunas of Smithville
    8th Place - Sam Leonard of Grandview
    9th Place - Dusty Hannah of Adrian
    10th Place - Jackson Adair of Boonville
    11th Place - Durland Crane of Osawatomie
    13th Place - Robert Bissonnette of Shawnee Mission NWJV
    1st Place Match
    Andrew Niehaus of Lees Summit West won by pin over Josh Hastings of Pleasant Hill in 1:51.
    3rd Place Match
    Jordan Grim of Marshfield won by pin over Dylan Swoyer of Shawnee Mission NW in 2:16.
    5th Place Match
    Josh Thoele of Prairie View won by pin over Kyle Bennett of Nevada in 1:57.
    7th Place Match
    Ryan Gregalunas of Smithville won by pin over Sam Leonard of Grandview in 0:34.
    9th Place Match
    Dusty Hannah of Adrian won by pin over Jackson Adair of Boonville in 4:29.
    11th Place Match
    Durland Crane of Osawatomie received a bye.
    13th Place Match
    Robert Bissonnette of Shawnee Mission NWJV received a bye.
    15th Place Match
    null of Unattached received a bye.

    140 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Colton Kral of Prairie View
    2nd Place - Brigham West of Pleasant Hill
    3rd Place - Nathan Hoff of Boonville
    4th Place - Ed Spaunhorst of Shawnee Mission NW
    5th Place - Devon Dozier of Osawatomie
    6th Place - Zach Shepherd of Nevada
    7th Place - Aaron Wiggins of Ruskin
    8th Place - Harvey Sutton of Grandview
    9th Place - T Watson of Shawnee Mission NWJV
    10th Place - Gunnar Smith of Smithville
    11th Place - Dillion Spears of Pleasant Hill JV
    12th Place - Brody Kennemer of Marshfield
    1st Place Match
    Colton Kral of Prairie View won by decision over Brigham West of Pleasant Hill 6-0.
    3rd Place Match
    Nathan Hoff of Boonville won by decision over Ed Spaunhorst of Shawnee Mission NW 4-1.
    5th Place Match
    Devon Dozier of Osawatomie won by decision over Zach Shepherd of Nevada 9-3.
    7th Place Match
    Aaron Wiggins of Ruskin won by pin over Harvey Sutton of Grandview in 0:20.
    9th Place Match
    T Watson of Shawnee Mission NWJV won by pin over Gunnar Smith of Smithville in 2:40.
    11th Place Match
    Dillion Spears of Pleasant Hill JV won by decision over Brody Kennemer of Marshfield 8-6.
    13th Place Match
    null of Unattached received a bye.
    15th Place Match
    null of Unattached received a bye.

    145 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Dalton England of Carl Junction
    2nd Place - Scott Bough of Nevada
    3rd Place - Will Greenhaw of Shawnee Mission NW
    4th Place - Tyler Brittingham of Pleasant Hill
    5th Place - Jordan Knox of Lees Summit West
    6th Place - Brant Johnson of Osawatomie
    7th Place - Shea Junte of Marshfield
    8th Place - Andrew Watson of Pleasant Hill JV
    9th Place - Tuff Wimberly of Adrian
    10th Place - Chris Sidfrid of Clinton
    11th Place - John Green of Prairie View
    12th Place - Jordan Dillard of Ruskin
    13th Place - Steadman Moore of Grandview
    14th Place - Zak Beach of Smithville
    15th Place - Nick Sosaya of Shawnee Mission NWJV
    1st Place Match
    Dalton England of Carl Junction won by major decision over Scott Bough of Nevada 20-7.
    3rd Place Match
    Will Greenhaw of Shawnee Mission NW won by pin over Tyler Brittingham of Pleasant Hill in 3:50.
    5th Place Match
    Jordan Knox of Lees Summit West won by pin over Brant Johnson of Osawatomie in 3:09.
    7th Place Match
    Shea Junte of Marshfield won by injury default over Andrew Watson of Pleasant Hill JV.
    9th Place Match
    Tuff Wimberly of Adrian won by pin over Chris Sidfrid of Clinton in 4:44.
    11th Place Match
    John Green of Prairie View won by pin over Jordan Dillard of Ruskin in 2:16.
    13th Place Match
    Steadman Moore of Grandview won by pin over Zak Beach of Smithville in 2:59.
    15th Place Match
    Nick Sosaya of Shawnee Mission NWJV received a bye.

    152 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Jake Logsdon of Lees Summit West
    2nd Place - Trent Landes of Carl Junction
    3rd Place - Luke Hough of Adrian
    4th Place - Chris Shands of Pleasant Hill
    5th Place - Jeremy Davis of Boonville
    6th Place - Nathan Kessinger of Grandview
    7th Place - Nick Hill of Clinton JV
    8th Place - Gabe Suthoff of Clinton
    9th Place - Matt Loafing of Osawatomie
    10th Place - Cole Tucker of Marshfield
    11th Place - Brendan Vermeire of Shawnee Mission NW
    12th Place - Jake Bradley of Prairie View
    13th Place - Scott Snyder of Shawnee Mission NWJV
    1st Place Match
    Jake Logsdon of Lees Summit West won by pin over Trent Landes of Carl Junction in 2:42.
    3rd Place Match
    Luke Hough of Adrian won by pin over Chris Shands of Pleasant Hill in 4:49.
    5th Place Match
    Jeremy Davis of Boonville won by decision over Nathan Kessinger of Grandview 2-0.
    7th Place Match
    Nick Hill of Clinton JV won by pin over Gabe Suthoff of Clinton in 4:56.
    9th Place Match
    Matt Loafing of Osawatomie won by pin over Cole Tucker of Marshfield in 2:42.
    11th Place Match
    Brendan Vermeire of Shawnee Mission NW won by injury default over Jake Bradley of Prairie View.
    13th Place Match
    Scott Snyder of Shawnee Mission NWJV received a bye.
    15th Place Match
    null of Unattached received a bye.

    160 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Todd Brier of Nevada
    2nd Place - Quentin Neal of Grandview
    3rd Place - Nick Caldwell of Shawnee Mission NW
    4th Place - Andrew Bestgen of Lees Summit West
    5th Place - Devin Hance of Carl Junction
    6th Place - Tom Gregg of Adrian
    7th Place - Danny Poe of Marshfield
    8th Place - Jon Randle of Pleasant Hill
    9th Place - Floyd Williamson of Clinton
    10th Place - Austin Ellwein of Smithville
    11th Place - Michael Dunlop of Prairie View
    12th Place - Roy Love of Clinton JV
    13th Place - Kyle Moore of Pleasant Hill JV
    14th Place - Jordan Masingale of Shawnee Mission NWJV
    15th Place - Layton Wyatt of Boonville
    16th Place - Trevor Stroud of Osawatomie
    1st Place Match
    Todd Brier of Nevada won by pin over Quentin Neal of Grandview in 1:46.
    3rd Place Match
    Nick Caldwell of Shawnee Mission NW won by pin over Andrew Bestgen of Lees Summit West in 1:17.
    5th Place Match
    Devin Hance of Carl Junction won by pin over Tom Gregg of Adrian in 1:36.
    7th Place Match
    Danny Poe of Marshfield won by pin over Jon Randle of Pleasant Hill in 1:44.
    9th Place Match
    Floyd Williamson of Clinton won by decision over Austin Ellwein of Smithville 7-4.
    11th Place Match
    Michael Dunlop of Prairie View won by pin over Roy Love of Clinton JV in 0:44.
    13th Place Match
    Kyle Moore of Pleasant Hill JV won by injury default over Jordan Masingale of Shawnee Mission NWJV.
    15th Place Match
    Layton Wyatt of Boonville won by injury default over Trevor Stroud of Osawatomie.

    171 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Christian Shelley of Smithville
    2nd Place - JP Jacks of Marshfield
    3rd Place - Danny Hill of Clinton
    4th Place - Mat Ray of Smithville JV2
    5th Place - Colin Sanders of Smithville JV
    6th Place - Jordan Halaquist of Prairie View
    7th Place - Patrick Shands of Pleasant Hill
    8th Place - Jaran West of Ruskin
    9th Place - Benny McWilliams of Carl Junction
    10th Place - Caulin Pendleton of Shawnee Mission NWJV
    11th Place - Joe Obasi of Grandview
    12th Place - Bobby Urteaga of Shawnee Mission NW
    13th Place - Vince Romi of Adrian
    14th Place - Joshiah Reese of Marshfield JV
    15th Place - Joe Gamache of Osawatomie
    1st Place Match
    Christian Shelley of Smithville won by pin over JP Jacks of Marshfield in 1:51.
    3rd Place Match
    Danny Hill of Clinton won by decision over Mat Ray of Smithville JV2 5-3.
    5th Place Match
    Colin Sanders of Smithville JV won by pin over Jordan Halaquist of Prairie View in 1:36.
    7th Place Match
    Patrick Shands of Pleasant Hill won by pin over Jaran West of Ruskin in 2:34.
    9th Place Match
    Benny McWilliams of Carl Junction won by decision over Caulin Pendleton of Shawnee Mission NWJV 8-4.
    11th Place Match
    Joe Obasi of Grandview won by disqualification over Bobby Urteaga of Shawnee Mission NW.
    13th Place Match
    Vince Romi of Adrian won by pin over Joshiah Reese of Marshfield JV in 0:46.
    15th Place Match
    Joe Gamache of Osawatomie received a bye.

    189 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Zack Grimes of Osawatomie
    2nd Place - Ben Poeschl of Lees Summit West
    3rd Place - Levi Maggard of Carl Junction
    4th Place - Shane Cullen of Smithville
    5th Place - Blake Covington of Shawnee Mission NWJV
    6th Place - Billy Teters of Prairie View
    7th Place - John Parker of Smithville JV
    8th Place - Beau Franklin of Pleasant Hill
    9th Place - Chadd Goforth of Adrian
    10th Place - Scott Gdanski of Shawnee Mission NW
    11th Place - Brandon Muller of Marshfield
    12th Place - Brennan Hammers of Boonville
    13th Place - Nick Cullum of Grandview
    14th Place - Adrionn Perkins of Ruskin
    15th Place - Michael Slankard of Pleasant Hill JV
    16th Place - Sam Glasscock of Clinton
    1st Place Match
    Zack Grimes of Osawatomie won by decision over Ben Poeschl of Lees Summit West 8-7.
    3rd Place Match
    Levi Maggard of Carl Junction won by decision over Shane Cullen of Smithville 5-1.
    5th Place Match
    Blake Covington of Shawnee Mission NWJV won by decision over Billy Teters of Prairie View 8-4.
    7th Place Match
    John Parker of Smithville JV won by decision over Beau Franklin of Pleasant Hill 2-1.
    9th Place Match
    Chadd Goforth of Adrian won by pin over Scott Gdanski of Shawnee Mission NW in 1:03.
    11th Place Match
    Brandon Muller of Marshfield won by pin over Brennan Hammers of Boonville in 2:16.
    13th Place Match
    Nick Cullum of Grandview won by pin over Adrionn Perkins of Ruskin in 1:59.
    15th Place Match
    Michael Slankard of Pleasant Hill JV won by injury default over Sam Glasscock of Clinton.

    215 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Devin Snow of Pleasant Hill
    2nd Place - Mike Chastain of Smithville
    3rd Place - Tyler Dennis of Lees Summit West
    4th Place - John Hatfield of Prairie View
    5th Place - Jake Wall of Carl Junction
    6th Place - Dreu White of Shawnee Mission NW
    7th Place - Caleb Loafing of Osawatomie
    8th Place - Kevin Kilmurray of Pleasant Hill JV
    9th Place - Kyle Cook of Boonville
    10th Place - Zach Owens of Osawatomie JV
    11th Place - Kyle Kobel of Grandview
    12th Place - JR Lawrence of Adrian
    13th Place - Clinton Donnell of Ruskin
    14th Place - Kaleb Goodpaster of Marshfield
    15th Place - Tyler Rivas of Clinton
    1st Place Match
    Devin Snow of Pleasant Hill won by decision over Mike Chastain of Smithville 7-5.
    3rd Place Match
    Tyler Dennis of Lees Summit West won by pin over John Hatfield of Prairie View in 2:25.
    5th Place Match
    Jake Wall of Carl Junction won by pin over Dreu White of Shawnee Mission NW in 4:09.
    7th Place Match
    Caleb Loafing of Osawatomie won by pin over Kevin Kilmurray of Pleasant Hill JV in 1:40.
    9th Place Match
    Kyle Cook of Boonville won by pin over Zach Owens of Osawatomie JV in 3:07.
    11th Place Match
    Kyle Kobel of Grandview won by pin over JR Lawrence of Adrian in 2:30.
    13th Place Match
    Clinton Donnell of Ruskin won by pin over Kaleb Goodpaster of Marshfield in 1:12.
    15th Place Match
    Tyler Rivas of Clinton received a bye.

    285 Results
    Guaranteed Places
    1st Place - Evan Boehm of Lees Summit West
    2nd Place - Xavier Williams of Grandview
    3rd Place - Josh Mugrage of Smithville
    4th Place - Austin Magyar of Boonville
    5th Place - Tully Byrne of Pleasant Hill
    6th Place - Tanner Stanage of Prairie View
    7th Place - Grant Berning of Shawnee Mission NW
    8th Place - Donzell Young of Ruskin
    9th Place - Jacob Heindel of Shawnee Mission NWJV
    10th Place - Josh Lukenbill of Pleasant Hill JV
    11th Place - David Emery of Smithville JV
    12th Place - Tyler Proell of Adrian
    13th Place - Daniel Kempf of Boonville JV
    14th Place - Damion Spillman of Carl Junction
    15th Place - Trevor Needham of Osawatomie
    1st Place Match
    Evan Boehm of Lees Summit West won by decision over Xavier Williams of Grandview 1-0.
    3rd Place Match
    Josh Mugrage of Smithville won by pin over Austin Magyar of Boonville in 6:10.
    5th Place Match
    Tully Byrne of Pleasant Hill won by decision over Tanner Stanage of Prairie View 8-3.
    7th Place Match
    Grant Berning of Shawnee Mission NW won by decision over Donzell Young of Ruskin 3-1.
    9th Place Match
    Jacob Heindel of Shawnee Mission NWJV won by decision over Josh Lukenbill of Pleasant Hill JV 4-1.
    11th Place Match
    David Emery of Smithville JV won by injury default over Tyler Proell of Adrian.
    13th Place Match
    Daniel Kempf of Boonville JV won by pin over Damion Spillman of Carl Junction in 1:10.
    15th Place Match
    Trevor Needham of Osawatomie received a bye.


    1. Pleasant Hill 652.5
    2. Lees Summit West 622.5
    3. Shawnee Mission NW 612.0
    4. Prairie View 595.5
    5. Smithville 559.5
    6. Carl Junction 469.0
    7. Marshfield 426.0
    8. Adrian 420.5
    9. Nevada 393.0
    10. Boonville 383.0
    11. Osawatomie 382.0
    12. Grandview 380.0
    13. Shawnee Mission NWJV 278.0
    14. Clinton 272.0
    15. Ruskin 242.0
    16. Pleasant Hill JV 212.5
    17. Smithville JV 111.0
    18. Clinton JV 54.0
    19. Marshfield JV 52.0
    20. Smithville JV2 48.0
    21. Osawatomie JV 25.0
    22. Boonville JV 15.0
    23. Ruskin JV 4.0
     

Share This Page